41 Hope 5k Blake LaForce Memorial - CANCELLED

Sat September 12, 2020 Vandalia, OH 45377 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     126 Austin Nett            M                                   0:17:38.5 0:17:35.0 5:40  17  74.4       1        M Overall 
2     50  Matt Mescher           M                                   0:17:54.8 0:17:51.0 5:45  17  73.3       1        M 15-18   
3     125 Jackson McClain        M                                   0:18:21.6 0:18:17.8 5:54  16  72.3       2        M 15-18   
4     101 Caleb Vieth            M                                   0:18:54.7 0:18:51.3 6:05  16  70.2       3        M 15-18   
5     62  Khalil Ruiz            M                                   0:19:32.9 0:19:28.9 6:17  17  67.1       4        M 15-18   
6     21  Eric Davis             M                                   0:20:55.6 0:20:50.4 6:43  14  65.6       1        M 12-14   
7     67  Emili Sannes           F      Carlisle       OH    US      0:20:57.5 0:20:52.9 6:44  23  70.4       1        F Overall 
8     102 Lucas Vieth            M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:21:15.4 0:21:11.9 6:50  15  63.4       5        M 15-18   
9     41  Elizabeth Kilgore      F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:21:24.8 0:21:21.3 6:53  17  70.0       1        F 15-18   
10    78  Scott Snyder           M      Dayton         OH    US      0:21:30.7 0:21:26.3 6:55  40  63.7       1        M 40-44   
11    103 Devon Walton           M      Brookville     OH    US      0:22:13.8 0:22:05.3 7:08  27  58.5       1        M 25-29   
12    65  Jim Salyer             M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:22:37.0 0:22:32.3 7:16  52  66.2       1        M 50-54   
13    123 Caleb Ziegenbusch      M                                   0:22:59.6 0:22:53.6 7:23  13  61.2       2        M 12-14   
14    80  Eva Stalter            F                                   0:23:31.4 0:23:27.5 7:34  15  65.9       2        F 15-18   
15    114 Lauren Ranft           F                                   0:23:52.3 0:23:45.5 7:40  27  61.9       1        F 25-29   
16    94  Cameron Tuttle         M                                   0:23:51.4 0:23:47.4 7:40  17  55.0       6        M 15-18   
17    19  E. Davis               F                                   0:24:04.5 0:23:59.5 7:44  11  70.1       1        F 1-11    
18    83  Kelly Stevens          M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:24:22.2 0:24:12.4 7:49  46  58.9       1        M 45-49   
19    77  K. Snyder              M                                   0:24:36.1 0:24:30.2 7:54  12  58.8       3        M 12-14   
20    120 Doug Rindler           M                                   0:24:38.5 0:24:31.1 7:55  51  60.4       2        M 50-54   
21    49  Shane McLaughlin       M      Dayton         OH    US      0:25:12.6 0:24:56.4 8:03  32  52.2       1        M 30-34   
22    82  Connor Stevens         M                                   0:25:07.1 0:24:57.2 8:03  16  53.0       7        M 15-18   
23    20  Emma Davis             F                                   0:25:05.1 0:25:01.3 8:04  16  60.7       3        F 15-18   
24    7   Colten Buckner         M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:25:44.8 0:25:34.6 8:15  15  52.5       8        M 15-18   
25    14  Matthew Croskey        M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:25:49.7 0:25:42.1 8:17  40  53.2       2        M 40-44   
26    13  J. Croskey             M                                   0:25:48.8 0:25:48.8 8:20  12  55.8       4        M 12-14   
27    109 Nic Webb               M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:26:31.0 0:26:18.8 8:29  31  49.4       2        M 30-34   
28    93  Alvin Tucker           M      Dayton         OH    US      0:26:37.0 0:26:25.2 8:31  66  63.4       1        M 65-69   
29    111 Bruce York             M                                   0:26:42.4 0:26:34.8 8:34  57  58.4       1        M 55-59   
30    86  D. Suess               M                                   0:26:59.9 0:26:55.0 8:41  10  57.6       1        M 1-11    
31    71  Fred Seeger            M      Oregonia       OH    US      0:27:40.1 0:27:31.0 8:53  63  59.3       1        M 60-64   
32    127 Mark Peck              M                                   0:28:23.7 0:28:14.1 9:06  54  53.7       3        M 50-54   
33    70  Ann Seeger             F      Oregonia       OH    US      0:28:30.2 0:28:21.4 9:09  63  67.9       1        F 60-64   
34    18  R. Dadey               M                                   0:28:49.2 0:28:23.3 9:09  12  50.8       5        M 12-14   
35    84  Stephanie Stevens      F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:28:47.0 0:28:36.6 9:14  45  54.8       1        F 45-49   
36    74  Kali Snyder            F                                   0:28:47.2 0:28:37.1 9:14  15  54.0       4        F 15-18   
37    124 Shelly Elder           F                                   0:28:47.7 0:28:37.3 9:14  39  52.5       1        F 35-39   
38    110 Amy Winner-Susag       F      Dayton         OH    US      0:28:58.3 0:28:44.3 9:16  45  54.6       2        F 45-49   
39    5   K. Bedel               F                                   0:28:52.3 0:28:46.4 9:17  12  57.0       1        F 12-14   
40    34  Laurie Herman          F      Cincinnati     OH    US      0:29:06.2 0:28:59.6 9:21  66  69.0       1        F 65-69   
41    115 Jim Ranft              M                                   0:29:15.4 0:29:00.4 9:21  56  53.1       2        M 55-59   
42    36  Tammy Holley           F      Lewisburg      OH    US      0:29:28.5 0:29:17.3 9:27  58  61.8       1        F 55-59   
43    105 Hannah Warner          F                                   0:29:41.6 0:29:37.6 9:33  17  50.5       5        F 15-18   
44    81  Elizabeth Stanze-Tate  F      Brookville     OH    US      0:30:02.9 0:29:44.7 9:36  45  52.7       3        F 45-49   
45    37  Chris Hoyng            M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:30:05.5 0:29:52.7 9:38  32  43.6       3        M 30-34   
46    33  Ruth Henkaline         F      Dayton         OH    US      0:30:27.2 0:29:59.1 9:40  44  51.8       1        F 40-44   
47    11  Georgeanne Croskey     F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:30:53.0 0:30:45.7 9:55  41  49.4       2        F 40-44   
48    12  Grace Croskey          F                                   0:30:53.1 0:30:45.9 9:55  14  51.1       2        F 12-14   
49    104 Samantha Walton        F      Brookville     OH    US      0:30:57.6 0:30:48.4 9:56  32  47.8       1        F 30-34   
50    122 Mitch Barhorst         M      Minster        OH    US      0:31:15.1 0:30:50.6 9:57  55  49.5       3        M 55-59   
51    117 Rick Bowman            M                                   0:31:05.5 0:30:58.7 10:00 63  52.7       2        M 60-64   
52    112 John Mixon             M      Dayton         OH    US      0:32:00.7 0:31:54.1 10:17 75  58.6       1        M 70-99   
53    8   Kyra Buckner           F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:32:12.3 0:32:01.3 10:20 41  47.5       3        F 40-44   
54    15  Emily Dadey            F      Dayton         OH    US      0:32:28.0 0:32:02.1 10:20 43  48.2       4        F 40-44   
55    35  Chelsea Hoagland       F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:32:25.6 0:32:11.2 10:23 24  45.7       1        F 19-24   
56    44  Allan Lepine           M      Troy           OH    US      0:32:33.4 0:32:18.4 10:25 62  50.1       3        M 60-64   
57    89  Abby Susag             F                                   0:33:13.8 0:32:59.8 10:39 13  48.6       3        F 12-14   
58    95  Phillip Underwood      M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:34:00.6 0:33:35.6 10:50 58  46.6       4        M 55-59   
59    66  Lindsay Sanders        F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:34:00.9 0:33:36.7 10:51 48  48.0       4        F 45-49   
60    32  Laura Haber            F      Miamisburg     OH    US      0:34:15.4 0:33:55.6 10:57 63  56.8       2        F 60-64   
61    106 Betty Warwick          F      Tipp City      OH    US      0:34:31.9 0:34:18.0 11:04 74  65.3       1        F 70-99   
62    76  Kaydie Snyder          F                                   0:34:30.4 0:34:25.2 11:06 13  46.6       4        F 12-14   
63    129 Casey O'Leary          M                                   0:35:01.1 0:34:40.7 11:11 58  45.2       5        M 55-59   
64    98  Sophia Updyke          F                                   0:35:38.7 0:35:12.4 11:21 13  45.6       5        F 12-14   
65    85  A. Suess               F                                   0:35:51.9 0:35:46.9 11:33 12  45.8       6        F 12-14   
66    54  Ken Palen              M      Dayton         OH    US      0:36:04.2 0:35:49.2 11:33 66  46.8       2        M 65-69   
67    108 Megan Webb             F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:36:24.6 0:36:12.0 11:41 33  40.7       2        F 30-34   
68    119 Nikki Franz            F                                   0:36:39.6 0:36:28.4 11:46 29  40.3       2        F 25-29   
69    75  K. Snyder              M                                   0:37:12.7 0:36:58.5 11:56 10  41.9       2        M 1-11    
70    73  Alicia Snyder          F      Dayton         OH    US      0:37:51.9 0:37:37.4 12:08 41  40.4       5        F 40-44   
71    88  M. Suess               F                                   0:38:17.1 0:38:03.9 12:17 8   48.5       2        F 1-11    
72    87  Lindsey Suess          F      Dayton         OH    US      0:38:18.6 0:38:04.9 12:17 38  39.3       2        F 35-39   
73    91  Lily Susag             F                                   0:38:21.7 0:38:08.5 12:18 15  40.5       6        F 15-18   
74    6   Carolyn Breining       F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:38:32.9 0:38:14.1 12:20 27  38.5       3        F 25-29   
75    47  Teresa Marling         F      Dayton         OH    US      0:38:32.8 0:38:14.7 12:20 46  41.4       5        F 45-49   
76    42  S. Kragick             F                                   0:38:31.3 0:38:21.4 12:22 12  42.8       7        F 12-14   
77    90  A. Susag               F                                   0:38:37.0 0:38:22.9 12:23 9   46.5       3        F 1-11    
78    23  Austin Ditmer          M                                   0:38:58.3 0:38:27.4 12:24 14  35.6       6        M 12-14   
79    113 Noel Ranft             F                                   0:39:39.4 0:39:13.7 12:39 56  45.0       2        F 55-59   
80    28  Theresa Grimes         F      Palm Bay       FL    US      0:41:16.4 0:40:59.5 13:13 65  48.2       2        F 65-69   
81    72  Nicky Smith            F      Springfield    OH    US      0:43:31.2 0:43:03.2 13:53 46  36.7       6        F 45-49   
82    116 Shannon Wilson         F                                   0:44:30.1 0:44:12.8 14:16 47  36.1       7        F 45-49   
83    51  Carrie Miller          F      Daytondayton   OH    US      0:44:49.9 0:44:20.7 14:18 46  35.7       8        F 45-49   
84    4   Judy Ashton            F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:47:04.4 0:46:41.1 15:04 57  38.3       3        F 55-59   
85    58  M. Pruszynski          F                                   0:48:42.6 0:48:37.5 15:41 10  35.6       4        F 1-11    
86    60  Brenda Rodriguez       F      Dayton         OH    US      0:49:03.8 0:48:51.0 15:45 46  32.4       9        F 45-49   
87    96  A. Updyke              F                                   0:49:45.6 0:49:18.6 15:54 11  34.1       5        F 1-11    
88    97  Jennifer Updyke        F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:49:46.1 0:49:19.4 15:55 43  31.3       6        F 40-44   
89    118 Lona Bowman            F                                   0:51:21.6 0:50:58.7 16:27 66  39.3       3        F 65-69   
90    29  Laura Gustin           F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:51:25.8 0:51:03.9 16:28 38  29.3       3        F 35-39   
91    30  Layne Gustin           M                                   0:51:46.5 0:51:24.0 16:35 18  25.2       9        M 15-18   
92    24  Leilani Drake          F                                   0:52:46.6 0:52:22.5 16:54 16  29.0       7        F 15-18   
93    61  Vicky Rozelle          F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:52:52.8 0:52:22.8 16:54 73  42.2       2        F 70-99   
94    48  Ravyn Martinez         F                                   0:52:46.6 0:52:23.1 16:54 15  29.5       8        F 15-18   
95    59  Rebecca Pugh           F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:53:25.5 0:53:03.0 17:07 55  32.9       4        F 55-59   
96    52  Christine Morris       F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:53:25.6 0:53:03.7 17:07 54  32.5       1        F 50-54   
97    56  Julie Pratt            F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:53:25.8 0:53:08.2 17:08 62  35.8       3        F 60-64   
98    45  Cathi Link             F      Vandaliandalia OH    US      0:53:25.9 0:53:08.3 17:08 59  34.5       5        F 55-59   
99    99  Courtney Vallo         F      Dayton         OH    US      0:55:14.6 0:54:47.1 17:40 30  26.9       3        F 30-34   
100   121 Gracie Price           F                                   0:55:14.5 0:54:47.4 17:40 17  27.3       9        F 15-18   
101   39  Christina Jacomet      F      Dayton         OH    US      0:55:15.4 0:54:47.5 17:40 29  26.8       4        F 25-29   
102   55  Tawny Parsons          F      Dayton         OH    US      0:55:15.4 0:54:47.6 17:41 29  26.8       5        F 25-29   
103   16  I. Dadey               M                                   0:55:25.5 0:54:55.7 17:43 10  28.2       3        M 1-11    
104   17  Robert Dadey           M      Dayton         OH    US      0:55:25.6 0:54:56.4 17:43 53  27.4       4        M 50-54   
105   38  Debbie Inman           F      Scottsburg     IN    US      0:55:32.5 0:55:13.1 17:49 64  35.3       4        F 60-64   
106   26  Erica Eyer             F      Scottsburg     IN    US      0:55:33.4 0:55:13.7 17:49 34  26.8       4        F 30-34   
107   2   Dawn Akers             F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:55:58.6 0:55:36.9 17:56 55  31.4       6        F 55-59   
108   3   Jesse Akers            M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:55:58.3 0:55:58.3 18:03 25  23.1       2        M 25-29   
109   79  Melody Spring          F      Delphos        OH    US      0:56:27.0 0:56:00.1 18:04 50  29.4       2        F 50-54   
110   107 Ron Weaver             M      Vandalia       OH    US      0:58:12.6 0:57:50.8 18:40 43  24.1       3        M 40-44   
111   1   Amber Aivalotis-Weaver F      Vandalia       OH    US      0:58:12.0 0:57:51.2 18:40 36  25.7       4        F 35-39   
112   57  Missy Pruszynski       F      Dayton         OH    US      0:58:12.3 0:57:51.7 18:40 48  27.9       10       F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Austin Nett 126 17  1       M               17:35 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Emili Sannes 67  23  7       F      Carlisle OH US 20:52.9 


Male 11 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     D. Suess  86  10  30      M               26:55.0 
2     K. Snyder 75  10  69      M               36:58.5 
3     I. Dadey  16  10  103     M               54:55.7 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eric Davis        21  14  6       M               20:50.4 
2     Caleb Ziegenbusch 123 13  13      M               22:53.6 
3     K. Snyder         77  12  19      M               24:30.2 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Matt Mescher    50  17  2       M               17:51.0 
2     Jackson McClain 125 16  3       M               18:17.8 
3     Caleb Vieth     101 16  4       M               18:51.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Devon Walton 103 27  11      M      Brookville OH US 22:05.3 
2     Jesse Akers  3   25  108     M      Vandalia OH US   55:58.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Shane McLaughlin 49  32  21      M      Dayton OH US   24:56.4 
2     Nic Webb         109 31  27      M      Vandalia OH US 26:18.8 
3     Chris Hoyng      37  32  45      M      Vandalia OH US 29:52.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Scott Snyder    78  40  10      M      Dayton OH US   21:26.3 
2     Matthew Croskey 14  40  25      M      Vandalia OH US 25:42.1 
3     Ron Weaver      107 43  110     M      Vandalia OH US 57:50.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kelly Stevens 83  46  18      M      Vandalia OH US 24:12.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jim Salyer   65  52  12      M      Tipp City OH US 22:32.3 
2     Doug Rindler 120 51  20      M                      24:31.1 
3     Mark Peck    127 54  32      M                      28:14.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bruce York     111 57  29      M                    26:34.8 
2     Jim Ranft      115 56  41      M                    29:00.4 
3     Mitch Barhorst 122 55  50      M      Minster OH US 30:50.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Fred Seeger  71  63  31      M      Oregonia OH US 27:31.0 
2     Rick Bowman  117 63  51      M                     30:58.7 
3     Allan Lepine 44  62  56      M      Troy OH US     32:18.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alvin Tucker 93  66  28      M      Dayton OH US 26:25.2 
2     Ken Palen    54  66  66      M      Dayton OH US 35:49.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Mixon 112 75  52      M      Dayton OH US 31:54.1 


Female 11 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     E. Davis 19  11  17      F               23:59.5 
2     M. Suess 88  8   71      F               38:03.9 
3     A. Susag 90  9   77      F               38:22.9 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. Bedel      5   12  39      F               28:46.4 
2     Grace Croskey 12  14  48      F               30:45.9 
3     Abby Susag    89  13  57      F               32:59.8 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Kilgore 41  17  9       F      Vandalia OH US 21:21.3 
2     Eva Stalter       80  15  14      F                     23:27.5 
3     Emma Davis        20  16  23      F                     25:01.3 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Chelsea Hoagland 35  24  55      F      Vandalia OH US 32:11.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Ranft     114 27  15      F                     23:45.5 
2     Nikki Franz      119 29  68      F                     36:28.4 
3     Carolyn Breining 6   27  74      F      Vandalia OH US 38:14.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Samantha Walton 104 32  49      F      Brookville OH US 30:48.4 
2     Megan Webb      108 33  67      F      Vandalia OH US   36:12.0 
3     Courtney Vallo  99  30  99      F      Dayton OH US     54:47.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Shelly Elder  124 39  37      F                     28:37.3 
2     Lindsey Suess 87  38  72      F      Dayton OH US   38:04.9 
3     Laura Gustin  29  38  90      F      Vandalia OH US 51:03.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ruth Henkaline     33  44  46      F      Dayton OH US   29:59.1 
2     Georgeanne Croskey 11  41  47      F      Vandalia OH US 30:45.7 
3     Kyra Buckner       8   41  53      F      Vandalia OH US 32:01.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephanie Stevens     84  45  35      F      Vandalia OH US   28:36.6 
2     Amy Winner-Susag      110 45  38      F      Dayton OH US     28:44.3 
3     Elizabeth Stanze-Tate 81  45  44      F      Brookville OH US 29:44.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christine Morris 52  54  96      F      Vandalia OH US 53:03.7 
2     Melody Spring    79  50  109     F      Delphos OH US  56:00.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tammy Holley 36  58  42      F      Lewisburg OH US 29:17.3 
2     Noel Ranft   113 56  79      F                      39:13.7 
3     Judy Ashton  4   57  84      F      Vandalia OH US  46:41.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann Seeger  70  63  33      F      Oregonia OH US   28:21.4 
2     Laura Haber 32  63  60      F      Miamisburg OH US 33:55.6 
3     Julie Pratt 56  62  97      F      Vandalia OH US   53:08.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laurie Herman  34  66  40      F      Cincinnati OH US 28:59.6 
2     Theresa Grimes 28  65  80      F      Palm Bay FL US   40:59.5 
3     Lona Bowman    118 66  89      F                       50:58.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Betty Warwick 106 74  61      F      Tipp City OH US 34:18.0 
2     Vicky Rozelle 61  73  93      F      Vandalia OH US  52:22.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.