Run with the STAGS 5k and 1 Mile

Fri August 16, 2019 Dayton, OH 45429 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     34  Adam Cross         M      Dayton       OH    US      0:19:02.8 0:19:02.8 6:09  15  70.5       1        M Overall 
2     158 David Saliba       M      Dayton       OH    US      0:20:25.2 0:20:25.2 6:35  31  63.6       1        M 30-39   
3     114 Joseph Weinel      M                                 0:20:32.8 0:20:32.8 6:38  49  71.0       1        M 40-49   
4     136 R. Gross           F      Xenia        OH    US      0:21:39.0 0:21:39.0 6:59  12  75.8       1        F Overall 
5     141 Jert Masmer        M      Cincinnati   OH    US      0:21:41.2 0:21:41.2 7:00  35  60.9       2        M 30-39   
6     5   Brian Beecher      M      Dayton       OH    US      0:21:44.0 0:21:44.0 7:01  41  63.3       2        M 40-49   
7     39  Miguel Davalos     M                                 0:23:30.0 0:23:30.0 7:35  24  55.0       1        M 20-29   
8     36  Jim Cross          M      Dayton       OH    US      0:23:50.3 0:23:50.3 7:41  44  58.9       3        M 40-49   
9     285 Heidi Acuna        F                                 0:23:51.0 0:23:51.0 7:42  48  67.7       1        F 40-49   
10    70  Kami Meador        F                                 0:24:14.6 0:24:14.6 7:49  37  61.5       1        F 30-39   
11    10  A. Brand           M                                 0:24:20.2 0:24:20.2 7:51  12  59.2       1        M 1-14    
12    123 Nicholas Spangler  M      Dayton       OH    US      0:24:51.8 0:24:43.7 7:59  19  52.4       1        M 15-19   
13    137 Julie Gross        F      Xenia        OH    US      0:25:05.7 0:25:05.7 8:06  41  60.6       2        F 40-49   
14    148 Glen Simon         M                                 0:25:14.3 0:25:14.3 8:08  49  57.8       4        M 40-49   
15    102 Steve Snyder       M      Englewood    OH    US      0:25:38.5 0:25:38.5 8:16  41  53.6       5        M 40-49   
16    63  Robert Kelley      M      Hamilton     OH    US      0:26:06.0 0:26:06.0 8:25  57  59.5       1        M 50-59   
17    23  Tara Cavo          F      Dayton       OH    US      0:26:11.3 0:26:11.3 8:27  34  56.4       2        F 30-39   
18    149 T. Neace           F                                 0:26:20.7 0:26:20.7 8:30  10  65.6       1        F 1-14    
19    58  Karen Heslop       F                                 0:26:21.5 0:26:21.5 8:30  33  55.9       3        F 30-39   
20    128 Zach Duckro        M                                 0:26:45.5 0:26:45.1 8:38  13  52.4       2        M 1-14    
21    90  Lisa Schlater      F      Dayton       OH    US      0:27:07.3 0:27:07.3 8:45  36  54.8       4        F 30-39   
22    71  R. Meador          F                                 0:27:08.0 0:27:08.0 8:45  11  62.0       2        F 1-14    
23    121 C. Yunger          F                                 0:27:09.6 0:27:09.6 8:46  12  60.4       3        F 1-14    
24    35  C. Cross           F                                 0:27:22.7 0:27:22.7 8:50  11  61.4       4        F 1-14    
25    132 C. Slate           M                                 0:28:25.5 0:28:25.5 9:10  10  54.5       3        M 1-14    
26    130 Maggie Slate       F                                 0:28:41.0 0:28:41.0 9:15  38  52.2       5        F 30-39   
27    110 Amy Wagner         F                                 0:28:48.8 0:28:48.8 9:18  46  54.9       3        F 40-49   
28    94  Jack Schoen        M                                 0:28:54.1 0:28:52.5 9:19  14  47.4       4        M 1-14    
29    156 Annie Leibold      F                                 0:28:56.6 0:28:55.8 9:20  13  55.5       5        F 1-14    
30    69  Josh Meador        M                                 0:28:58.7 0:28:58.7 9:21  41  47.4       6        M 40-49   
31    76  Matt Overton       M                                 0:29:13.7 0:29:13.7 9:26  46  48.8       7        M 40-49   
32    79  L. Price           M      Kettering    OH    US      0:31:23.1 0:31:23.0 10:07 9   51.7       5        M 1-14    
33    131 Erin Davoli        F      Springboro   OH    US      0:31:58.4 0:31:58.4 10:19 37  46.7       6        F 30-39   
34    14  S. Brand           F                                 0:32:44.9 0:32:44.9 10:34 10  52.8       6        F 1-14    
35    12  Jesse Brand        M      Dayton       OH    US      0:32:45.5 0:32:45.5 10:34 42  42.3       8        M 40-49   
36    65  G. Lambert         M                                 0:33:00.8 0:33:00.8 10:39 9   49.2       6        M 1-14    
37    64  Teresa Kelley      F      Hamilton     OH    US      0:33:31.0 0:33:31.0 10:49 60  55.3       1        F 60-99   
38    122 Jerry Spangler     M      Dayton       OH    US      0:33:40.4 0:33:40.4 10:52 51  44.0       2        M 50-59   
39    54  John Hadley        M      Dayton       OH    US      0:34:26.4 0:34:20.6 11:05 56  44.8       3        M 50-59   
40    157 Ella Leibold       F                                 0:35:54.4 0:35:54.1 11:35 13  44.7       7        F 1-14    
41    13  Joe Brand          M                                 0:36:05.9 0:36:04.8 11:38 13  38.8       7        M 1-14    
42    68  Garrett Meador     M      Oakwood      OH    US      0:36:12.2 0:36:12.2 11:41 13  38.7       8        M 1-14    
43    80  Sarah Price        F                                 0:36:25.5 0:36:25.5 11:45 13  44.0       8        F 1-14    
44    113 Anna Weinel        F                                 0:36:26.1 0:36:25.6 11:45 13  44.0       9        F 1-14    
45    62  Molly Howell       F      Dayton       OH    US      0:36:31.8 0:36:28.3 11:46 53  46.8       1        F 50-59   
46    38  John Davalos       M                                 0:36:29.3 0:36:29.3 11:46 63  44.7       1        M 60-99   
47    84  Lindsay Sanders    F      St. Paris    OH    US      0:37:12.3 0:37:12.3 12:00 48  43.4       4        F 40-49   
48    108 Phillip Underwood  M      St. Paris    OH    US      0:37:12.9 0:37:12.9 12:00 58  42.1       4        M 50-59   
49    37  Ana Davalos        F                                 0:37:53.8 0:37:53.8 12:13 58  47.7       2        F 50-59   
50    30  R. Cope            F                                 0:38:37.3 0:38:37.3 12:28 11  43.5       10       F 1-14    
51    83  Simon Roth         M                                 0:38:49.3 0:38:46.3 12:30 13  36.1       9        M 1-14    
52    31  Renee Cope         F                                 0:38:52.8 0:38:52.8 12:33 38  38.5       7        F 30-39   
53    45  T. Franklin        F                                 0:40:07.4 0:40:07.4 12:57 10  43.1       11       F 1-14    
54    46  Steven Franklin Jr M                                 0:40:08.4 0:40:08.4 12:57 39  33.8       3        M 30-39   
55    66  J. Lambert         M                                 0:41:18.5 0:41:18.5 13:20 10  37.5       10       M 1-14    
56    105 Donna Townsend     F      Dayton       OH    US      0:42:31.3 0:42:25.7 13:41 65  46.5       2        F 60-99   
57    124 Devin Wilson       M      Dayton       OH    US      0:45:44.4 0:45:43.2 14:45 13  30.6       11       M 1-14    
58    41  Lynn Dorney        F      Fayetteville GA    US      0:47:15.8 0:47:15.0 15:15 54  36.5       3        F 50-59   
59    40  John Dorney        M      Fayetteville GA    US      0:47:16.5 0:47:15.9 15:15 53  31.8       5        M 50-59   
60    153 E. Baldwin         F                                 0:49:10.5 0:49:06.7 15:51 6   40.7       12       F 1-14    
61    155 C. Baldwin         M                                 0:49:30.7 0:49:26.2 15:57 3              12       M 1-14    
62    152 Dane Baldwin       M                                 0:49:31.5 0:49:26.6 15:57 35  26.7       4        M 30-39   
63    8   Maria Beecher      F      Dayton       OH    US      0:51:38.8 0:51:34.0 16:38 41  29.5       5        F 40-49   
64    154 H. Baldwin         F                                 0:51:40.4 0:51:36.1 16:39 4              13       F 1-14    
65    151 Michelle Baldwin   F                                 0:51:40.2 0:51:36.2 16:39 34  28.6       8        F 30-39   
66    81  William Rinehart   M      Xenia        OH    US      0:51:44.9 0:51:38.4 16:39 60  30.8       2        M 60-99   
67    56  Linda Heeter       F      Centerville  OH    US      0:52:49.6 0:52:41.9 17:00 61  35.6       3        F 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Adam Cross 34  15  1       M      Dayton OH US 19:02.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     R. Gross 136 12  4       F      Xenia OH US 21:39 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Brand    10  12  11      M               24:20.2 
2     Zach Duckro 128 13  20      M               26:45.1 
3     C. Slate    132 10  25      M               28:25.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nicholas Spangler 123 19  12      M      Dayton OH US 24:43.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Miguel Davalos 39  24  7       M               23:30 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Saliba       158 31  2       M      Dayton OH US     20:25.2 
2     Jert Masmer        141 35  5       M      Cincinnati OH US 21:41.2 
3     Steven Franklin Jr 46  39  54      M                       40:08.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Joseph Weinel 114 49  3       M                   20:32.8 
2     Brian Beecher 5   41  6       M      Dayton OH US 21:44.0 
3     Jim Cross     36  44  8       M      Dayton OH US 23:50.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Robert Kelley  63  57  16      M      Hamilton OH US 26:06.0 
2     Jerry Spangler 122 51  38      M      Dayton OH US   33:40.4 
3     John Hadley    54  56  39      M      Dayton OH US   34:20.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     John Davalos     38  63  46      M                  36:29.3 
2     William Rinehart 81  60  66      M      Xenia OH US 51:38.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     T. Neace  149 10  18      F               26:20.7 
2     R. Meador 71  11  22      F               27:08.0 
3     C. Yunger 121 12  23      F               27:09.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kami Meador  70  37  10      F                   24:14.6 
2     Tara Cavo    23  34  17      F      Dayton OH US 26:11.3 
3     Karen Heslop 58  33  19      F                   26:21.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Heidi Acuna 285 48  9       F                  23:51.0 
2     Julie Gross 137 41  13      F      Xenia OH US 25:05.7 
3     Amy Wagner  110 46  27      F                  28:48.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Molly Howell 62  53  45      F      Dayton OH US       36:28.3 
2     Ana Davalos  37  58  49      F                         37:53.8 
3     Lynn Dorney  41  54  58      F      Fayetteville GA US 47:15.0 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Teresa Kelley  64  60  37      F      Hamilton OH US    33:31.0 
2     Donna Townsend 105 65  56      F      Dayton OH US      42:25.7 
3     Linda Heeter   56  61  67      F      Centerville OH US 52:41.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.