Results For
Run for Recovery 5k

Beavercreek, OH 45430
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage 
===== === ================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== 
1     48  Matthew Morrison   M                                        0:24:05.3 0:23:59.0 7:44  31  54.2       
2     34  Donny Howell       M      Xenia               OH    US      0:25:46.2 0:25:41.8 8:17  29  50.4       
3     78  Brett Wenzler      M                                        0:25:51.6 0:25:44.7 8:18  37  51.9       
4     92  Erin Dill          F                                        0:26:17.1 0:26:08.4 8:26  36  56.8       
5     59  John Silfies       M                                        0:26:42.7 0:26:36.0 8:35  34  49.4       
6     17  Eli Comer          M      Dayton              OH    US      0:26:58.9 0:26:44.7 8:38  14  51.1       
7     6   Adam Blair         M      Dayton              OH    US      0:27:02.5 0:26:48.1 8:39  15  50.1       
8     42  Carl Lux           M                                        0:28:15.6 0:28:07.9 9:04  54  53.9       
9     41  Derick Lutz        M                                        0:28:31.6 0:28:27.8 9:11  26  45.4       
10    36  Meredith Johnson   F                                        0:29:06.9 0:28:58.3 9:21  30  50.8       
11    13  James Bush         M      Xenia               OH    US      0:29:14.5 0:29:03.5 9:22  45  48.7       
12    27  Jeff Gannado       M      Xenia               OH    US      0:29:11.8 0:29:08.2 9:24  27  44.4       
13    75  I. Grommon         M                                        0:29:53.4 0:29:53.4 9:39  9   54.3       
14    66  Alexis West        F                                        0:30:01.9 0:29:55.8 9:39  29  49.1       
15    45  Amberly Montgomery F                                        0:30:03.1 0:29:57.3 9:40  29  49.1       
16    32  Ruth Henkaline     F      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:41.4 0:30:10.5 9:44  44  51.5       
17    7   Hannah Blair       F      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:37.2 0:30:23.9 9:48  36  48.9       
18    18  Dustin Davis       M      Xenia               OH    US      0:31:12.6 0:31:01.7 10:01 29  41.7       
19    72  Gary Wheeler       M      Xenia               OH    US      0:31:12.0 0:31:03.1 10:01 58  50.4       
20    39  Bill Lee           M                                        0:33:48.7 0:33:39.0 10:51 59  46.9       
21    46  Amy Montgomery     F                                        0:33:58.1 0:33:53.0 10:56 54  50.9       
22    5   Eliot Bellman      M      Xenia               OH    US      0:34:28.1 0:34:24.3 11:06 22  37.6       
23    53  Donna Rothman      F      Dayton              OH    US      0:35:03.3 0:34:58.1 11:17 64  55.7       
24    61  Edward Summers     M      Xenia               OH    US      0:35:21.5 0:35:09.8 11:21 48  41.2       
25    54  Lia Rothman        F      Dayton              OH    US      0:35:15.3 0:35:15.3 11:22 31  41.7       
26    77  B. Sutotn-Shumway  M      Xenia               OH    US      0:35:39.1 0:35:22.8 11:25 9   45.9       
27    38  Jane Koester       F                                        0:36:05.3 0:35:57.7 11:36 57  49.7       
28    74  Amy Shumway        F                                        0:36:25.0 0:36:08.8 11:40 35  41.0       
29    84  Brittany Elliot    F                                        0:36:18.7 0:36:08.9 11:40 29  40.7       
30    83  Irene Elliott      F      Xenia               OH    US      0:36:21.0 0:36:11.1 11:40 50  45.6       
31    94  Andrea Whitney     F      Washington Township OH    US      0:36:40.6 0:36:16.8 11:42 42  42.2       
32    90  Annemarie Nesbit   F      Springboro          OH    US      0:37:05.3 0:36:41.0 11:50 45  42.7       
33    88  D. Peyton          M      Thornville          OH    US      0:37:26.2 0:36:53.8 11:54 12  39.0       
34    89  J. Wells           M                                        0:37:33.3 0:37:01.0 11:56 11  40.2       
35    47  Jeff Moore         M                                        0:37:27.6 0:37:12.2 12:00 57  41.7       
36    64  Chris Tripputi     M                                        0:38:14.8 0:38:06.2 12:17 39  35.6       
37    40  Kirsten Lewis      F                                        0:39:32.6 0:39:05.7 12:37 31  37.6       
38    51  L. Potts           F      Xenia               OH    US      0:40:11.9 0:40:02.5 12:55 12  41.0       
39    29  Andrew Gwinn       M      Xenia               OH    US      0:40:21.0 0:40:15.0 12:59 29  32.2       
40    62  Keesha Summers     F      Xenia               OH    US      0:40:37.6 0:40:24.5 13:02 46  39.1       
41    14  Keagan Carsey      M                                        0:41:35.3 0:41:03.8 13:15 18  31.6       
42    21  Eric Dilley        M      Troy                OH    US      0:41:35.6 0:41:04.2 13:15 35  32.2       
43    124 Noelle Townsend    F                                        0:41:04.6 0:41:04.6 13:15 20  35.8       
44    67  Amanda Wilson      F                                        0:41:52.7 0:41:41.4 13:27 39  36.1       
45    65  Amy Wenzler        F                                        0:41:52.8 0:41:41.5 13:27 37  35.8       
46    37  Nancy Kelley       F      Yellow Springs      OH    US      0:42:47.3 0:42:22.1 13:40 71  50.6       
47    68  Dan Zwiesler       M      Bellbrook           OH    US      0:42:48.6 0:42:27.3 13:42 45  33.4       
48    20  Courtney Digiorgi  F      Xenia               OH    US      0:42:55.7 0:42:29.6 13:42 36  34.9       
49    128 Christopher House  M                                        0:43:36.4 0:43:36.4 14:04 36  30.5       
50    76  T. Endres          M                                        0:44:00.9 0:43:57.4 14:11 12  32.8       
51    44  Terri Minton       F      Xenia               OH    US      0:44:19.7 0:44:09.3 14:15 58  41.0       
52    50  Megan Post         F                                        0:45:42.2 0:45:34.7 14:42 27  32.3       
53    28  Carah Gatchie      F                                        0:45:51.1 0:45:43.2 14:45 26  32.2       
54    16  Mark Clower        M                                        0:46:39.1 0:46:20.9 14:57 61  34.6       
55    63  Nevaeh Thompson    F      Xenia               OH    US      0:47:07.3 0:47:03.0 15:11 13  34.1       
56    55  James Saner        M                                        0:47:42.0 0:47:20.4 15:16 45  29.9       
57    31  L. Heltzel         M                                        0:50:43.0 0:50:16.1 16:13 8   34.0       
58    11  Kristie Boyer      F                                        0:50:46.4 0:50:23.6 16:15 47  31.7       
59    49  Sarah Neff         F                                        0:50:51.4 0:50:24.6 16:16 34  29.3       
60    70  Unknown Partic. 70 M                                        0:51:17.4 0:51:09.2 16:30                
61    71  Unknown Partic. 71 M                                        0:51:17.9 0:51:09.8 16:30                
62    122 D. Scott           M                                        0:51:59.9 0:51:29.8 16:37 8   33.2       
63    26  Lacey Fawley       F                                        0:51:56.9 0:51:33.9 16:38 31  28.5       
64    19  Leslie Day         F                                        0:51:57.6 0:51:36.5 16:39 48  31.3       
65    52  Melissa Rinehart   F                                        0:51:56.8 0:51:37.6 16:39 49  31.6       
66    15  Tammy Clark        F                                        0:51:56.9 0:51:37.6 16:39 58  35.0       
67    123 M. Scott           M                                        0:52:09.9 0:51:38.4 16:39 6   37.9       
68    93  Glen Nesbit        M      Springboro          OH    US      0:52:11.5 0:51:46.8 16:42 47  27.7       
69    57  David Scott        M      Yellow Springs      OH    US      0:52:31.1 0:52:00.4 16:47 39  26.1       
70    35  Terry Hubbbard     M      Xenia               OH    US      0:52:15.6 0:52:10.4 16:50 58  30.0       
71    58  Diana Scott        F      Yellow Springs      OH    US      0:54:45.0 0:54:02.2 17:26 63  35.6       
72    85  Jason Hallmark     M                                        0:55:58.9 0:55:30.0 17:54 47  25.9       
73    10  Z. Bodey           M      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:55:55.1 0:55:37.7 17:57 9   29.2       
74    9   Brandi Bodey       F      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:55:54.9 0:55:37.9 17:57 40  27.2       
75    24  Shelley Edwards    F                                        0:57:45.0 0:57:27.6 18:32 49  28.4       
76    23  Hannah Edwards     F                                        0:57:45.8 0:57:27.9 18:32 19  25.6       
77    69  Unknown Partic. 69 M                                        0:58:31.7 0:58:00.7 18:43                
78    82  Daniel Bryan       M      Xenia               OH    US      0:58:21.7 0:58:07.1 18:45 29  22.3       
79    22  Erik Edwards       M                                        0:58:58.0 0:58:39.3 18:55 47  24.5       
80    8   Brad Bodey         M      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:58:58.0 0:58:40.2 18:56 39  23.1       
81    87  L. Liming          F                                        0:59:25.1 0:59:04.9 19:04 8   31.3       
82    86  Kelly Reynolds     F                                        0:59:25.0 0:59:05.2 19:04 36  25.1       
83    81  Lisa Gilliam       F                                        0:59:42.7 0:59:14.4 19:07 40  25.5       
84    80  Andreus Mandy      F                                        0:59:47.5 0:59:19.1 19:08 30  24.8       
85    33  Shelley Hillock    F                                        0:59:49.1 0:59:20.5 19:09 29  24.8       
86    121 A. Scott           M                                        1:00:50.6 1:00:09.3 19:24 2              
87    95  Joleen Channels    F                                        1:00:48.4 1:00:24.4 19:29 51  27.6       
88    56  Amy Schmitt        F      Dayton              OH    US      1:00:48.3 1:00:24.4 19:29 61  31.1       
89    4   Carol Autry        F                                        1:03:53.9 1:03:40.6 20:32 58  28.4       
90    3   Alex Autry         M                                        1:03:54.3 1:03:42.1 20:33 58  24.6       
91    73  Lucas Blair        M      Dayton              OH    US      1:06:13.4 1:05:35.7 21:10 38  20.5       
92    1   Julia Acosta       F                                        1:06:05.3 1:06:05.3 21:19 43  23.3       
93    2   Liberty Acosta     F                                        1:06:05.4 1:06:05.4 21:19 17  22.6       

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.