Results For
Hagg Lake Triathlon Saturday

Gaston, OR 97119
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  Team Name                              
                                                Pace Place                 Pace     Place Time      Time               Place                                                     
===== ==== ===================== ====== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= ====================================== 
1     1507 Juliet Hochman        F      0:27:36 1:50 4     0:01:49 1:06:45 22.4 mph 1     1:36:09.6 1:36:09.6      52  1        F Overall                                        
2     1503 Tim Burnham           M      0:25:20 1:41 2     0:03:25 1:15:25 19.8 mph 2     1:44:10.1 1:44:10.1      60  1        M Overall                                        
3     1516 Ed Metcalf            M      0:32:09 2:09 6     0:03:21 1:15:52 19.7 mph 3     1:51:22.8 1:51:22.8      52  1        M 50-54                                          
4     1508 Nicole Johnson        F      0:27:35 1:50 3     0:02:47 1:21:06 18.4 mph 6     1:51:27.9 1:51:27.9      28  1        F 25-29   Team 10 Barrel                         
5     1506 Richard Earle         M      0:36:17 2:25 10    0:03:48 1:15:53 19.7 mph 4     1:55:57.5 1:55:57.5      63  1        M 60-64                                          
6     1510 Thomas Rhodes         M      0:39:24 2:38 15    0:03:28 1:19:05 18.8 mph 5     2:01:57.3 2:01:57.3      69  1        M 65-69                                          
7     1504 Jennifer Cotton       F      0:32:54 2:12 7     0:02:54 1:26:48 17.1 mph 8     2:02:35.5 2:02:35.5      35  1        F 35-39   Dialed Cycling                         
8     1519 Ellen Kraus-Schaeffer F      0:32:03 2:08 5     0:03:38 1:28:19 16.9 mph 9     2:03:59.9 2:03:59.9      48  1        F 45-49                                          
9     1514 Stephen Wasserberger  M      0:24:40 1:39 1     0:10:44 1:32:15 16.1 mph 12    2:07:39.4 2:07:39.4      65  2        M 65-69                                          
10    1511 James Taylor          M      0:39:20 2:37 14    0:06:21 1:23:07 17.9 mph 7     2:08:48.7 2:08:48.7      57  1        M 55-59   Oregon State University Triathlon Club 
11    1518 Diane Cass            F      0:33:51 2:15 8     0:04:30 1:31:42 16.3 mph 11    2:10:02.9 2:10:02.9      53  1        F 50-54   Portland Triathlon Club                
12    1517 Melanie Cooke         F      0:39:17 2:37 13    0:06:27 1:30:15 16.5 mph 10    2:15:59.3 2:15:59.3      66  1        F 65-69                                          
13    1509 Kirby Juhola          M      0:35:29 2:22 9     0:05:49 1:44:57 14.2 mph 13    2:26:15.0 2:26:15.0      71  1        M 70-74   Portland Triathlon Club                
14    1502 Darci Brosnan         F      0:36:57 2:28 12    0:05:45 1:47:57 13.8 mph 14    2:30:38.7 2:30:38.7      48  2        F 45-49                                          
15    1512 Kevin Upton           M      0:41:56 2:48 16    0:08:14 1:53:22 13.1 mph 15    2:43:31.1 2:43:31.1      64  2        M 60-64                                          
      1505 Samara David          F      0:36:47 2:27 11                                                            42                                                            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Tim Burnham 1503 60  2       M      1:44:10.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Juliet Hochman 1507 52  1       F      1:36:09.6 


M 50-54
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ed Metcalf 1516 52  3       M      1:51:22.8 


M 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     James Taylor 1511 57  10      M      2:08:48.7 


M 60-64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Richard Earle 1506 63  5       M      1:55:57.5 
2     Kevin Upton   1512 64  15      M      2:43:31.1 


M 65-69
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Thomas Rhodes        1510 69  6       M      2:01:57.3 
2     Stephen Wasserberger 1514 65  9       M      2:07:39.4 


M 70-74
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kirby Juhola 1509 71  13      M      2:26:15 


F 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Nicole Johnson 1508 28  4       F      1:51:27.9 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jennifer Cotton 1504 35  7       F      2:02:35.5 


F 45-49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ellen Kraus-Schaeffer 1519 48  8       F      2:03:59.9 
2     Darci Brosnan         1502 48  14      F      2:30:38.7 


F 50-54
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Diane Cass 1518 53  11      F      2:10:02.9 


F 65-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Melanie Cooke 1517 66  12      F      2:15:59.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.