Results For
Chisago Lakes Triathlon

Chisago City, MN 55013
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City             State Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike 10Mi Bike 10Mi Bike 10Mi Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run 1Mi Run 1Mi Run 1Mi Run 3Mi Run 3Mi Run 3Mi Clock      Age Division Division 
                                                                         Pace Place                   Pace      Place             Pace     Place                 Pace    Place           Pace    Place   Time           Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ==== ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== === ======== ======== 
1     779 Jacob Spehar             M      Forest Lake      MN    0:08:12 2:02 2     0:00:56 0:25:22   23.7 mph  1         0:30:34 23.5 mph 1     0:01:15 0:07:43 7:43    2       0:16:27 8:13    3       1:30:28.77 30  1        M 1-99   
2     780 Luke Spehar              M      St. Paul, Mn     MN    0:08:22 2:05 3     0:01:19 0:27:11   22.1 mph  2         0:34:49 20.7 mph 5     0:01:10 0:06:59 6:59    1       0:14:44 7:22    1       1:34:32.68 32  2        M 1-99   
3     960 Peter Leadholm           M      Chisago City     MN    0:09:41 2:25 4     0:02:08 0:28:54   20.8 mph  6         0:34:48 20.7 mph 4     0:01:23 0:08:11 8:11    3       0:16:06 8:03    2       1:41:11.06 35  3        M 1-99   
4     771 Dave Quatmann            M      St Paul          MN    0:10:28 2:36 5     0:04:41 0:27:26   21.8 mph  4         0:33:34 21.4 mph 2     0:01:40 0:08:39 8:39    4       0:18:30 9:15    4       1:44:58.02 57  4        M 1-99   
5     770 Kevin Proud              M      Rochester        MN    0:08:05 2:01 1     0:01:45 0:27:20   22 mph    3         0:33:37 21.4 mph 3     0:01:44 0:10:02 10:02   8       0:22:43 11:21   12      1:45:15.78 48  5        M 1-99   
6     781 Steve Stauff             M      Shakopee         MN    0:12:55 3:13 14    0:03:12 0:29:57   20 mph    8         0:36:42 19.7 mph 8     0:01:21 0:09:02 9:02    5       0:18:51 9:26    5       1:52:00.36 39  6        M 1-99   
7     763 Steve Paschke            M      Chanhassen       MN    0:10:51 2:42 8     0:02:23 0:29:25   20.3 mph  7         0:35:29 20.3 mph 7     0:02:35 0:10:46 10:46   10      0:22:30 11:15   10      1:53:59.29 57  7        M 1-99   
8     787 Greg Thorp               M      St Louis Park    MN    0:11:48 2:56 10    0:04:15 0:28:12   21.3 mph  5         0:35:14 20.5 mph 6     0:03:12 0:10:59 10:59   12      0:21:20 10:40   9       1:54:59.81 56  8        M 1-99   
9     707 Michelle Abellera-Wright F      Minneapolis      MN    0:11:50 2:57 12    0:03:22 0:30:49   19.5 mph  10        0:38:15 18.8 mph 9     0:02:08 0:10:00 10:00   7       0:20:08 10:04   7       1:56:33.43 51  1        F 1-99   
10    766 Kassy Peterson           F      Blaine           MN    0:10:33 2:37 6     0:02:48 0:30:31   19.7 mph  9         0:39:28 18.3 mph 10    0:02:57 0:10:53 10:53   11      0:22:56 11:28   13      2:00:03.68 34  2        F 1-99   
11    986 Mary Souder              F      Minneapolis      MN    0:12:27 3:06 13    0:05:12 0:34:11   17.6 mph  12        0:41:51 17.2 mph 11    0:05:19 0:09:26 9:26    6       0:20:21 10:10   8       2:08:46.77 37  3        F 1-99   
12    736 Lisa Gorman              F      Rosemount        MN    0:13:45 3:25 17    0:02:04 0:36:50   16.3 mph  14        0:47:18 15.2 mph 14    0:01:37 0:11:44 11:44   15      0:25:30 12:45   14      2:18:47.89 52  4        F 1-99   
13    906 Sarah Birkholz           F      Madison          WI    0:13:04 3:15 15    0:03:44 0:36:11   16.6 mph  13        0:45:59 15.7 mph 13    0:04:22 0:11:16 11:16   13      0:25:31 12:46   15      2:20:06.12 26  5        F 1-99   
14    961 Mark Lenling             M      Burnsville       MN    0:18:01 4:29 25    0:07:00 0:33:09   18.1 mph  11        0:44:17 16.3 mph 12    0:03:09 0:12:11 12:11   16      0:29:21 14:40   19      2:27:07.77 35  9        M 1-99   
15    905 Jessica Bevan            F      Avon             CO    0:11:15 2:48 9     0:04:09 0:43:51   13.7 mph  23        1:00:50 11.8 mph 23    0:02:21 0:11:33 11:33   14      0:19:51 9:56    6       2:33:50.22 39  6        F 1-99   
16    754 Patricia Moran           F      Sf               CA    0:14:40 3:39 19    0:03:15 0:38:42   15.5 mph  15        0:50:53 14.2 mph 15    0:02:37 0:15:16 15:16   21      0:30:24 15:12   21      2:35:48.15 50  7        F 1-99   
17    979 Sean Rein                M      Shoreview        MN    0:14:45 3:40 20    0:03:34 0:39:08   15.3 mph  16        0:51:35 14 mph   16    0:02:42 0:14:40 14:40   20      0:30:33 15:17   22      2:36:58.09 50  10       M 1-99   
18    964 Erin Matteson            F      Vadnais Hts      MN    0:10:34 2:38 7     0:04:22 0:41:55   14.3 mph  18        0:52:33 13.7 mph 20    0:02:42 0:15:45 15:45   22      0:30:53 15:27   23      2:38:43.00 36  8        F 1-99   
19    724 Dan Dahlager             M      Wyoming          MN    0:11:50 2:57 11    0:07:29 0:41:47   14.3 mph  17        0:52:06 13.8 mph 17    0:03:16 0:13:24 13:24   18      0:29:22 14:41   20      2:39:14.11 56  11       M 1-99   
20    949 Breanna Kooiman          F      Traverse City    MI    0:17:18 4:18 24    0:05:54 0:42:12   14.2 mph  20        0:52:23 13.7 mph 18    0:03:22 0:16:58 16:58   23      0:26:33 13:16   16      2:44:40.48 23  9        F 1-99   
21    950 Brittni Kooiman          F      Brandon          WI    0:16:20 4:04 22    0:06:51 0:42:11   14.2 mph  19        0:52:28 13.7 mph 19    0:06:10 0:14:10 14:10   19      0:29:07 14:33   18      2:47:16.65 21  10       F 1-99   
22    970 Craig Nelson             M      Glyndon          MN    0:14:15 3:33 18    0:03:57 0:43:02   14 mph    21        0:57:23 12.5 mph 22    0:02:34 0:18:32 18:32   24      0:32:50 16:25   25      2:52:33.96 47  12       M 1-99   
23    811 Tom Wilson               M      Glyndon          MN    0:16:46 4:10 23    0:04:25 0:43:05   14 mph    22        0:57:22 12.5 mph 21    0:02:23 0:18:51 18:51   25      0:32:41 16:21   24      2:55:31.95 49  13       M 1-99   
24    696 Kateri Wold              F      Chisago City     MN    0:15:49 3:56 21    0:04:30 0:56:21   10.7 mph  25        1:15:18 9.5 mph  24    0:04:13 0:12:53 12:53   17      0:28:04 14:02   17      3:17:09.42 58  11       F 1-99   
25    909 Erik Brekke              M      Blooming Prairie MN    0:13:36 3:23 16    0:04:06 0:49:10   12.2 mph  24        1:34:59 7.6 mph  25    0:02:12 0:10:36 10:36   9       0:22:32 11:16   11      3:17:10.96 47  14       M 1-99   


All Clydesdale
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Jacob Spehar   779 30  1       M      Forest Lake MN US  1:30:28.77 
2     Luke Spehar    780 32  2       M      St. Paul, Mn MN US 1:34:32.68 
3     Peter Leadholm 960 35  3       M      Chisago City MN US 1:41:11.06 


All Athena
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Michelle Abellera-Wright 707 51  9       F      Minneapolis MN US 1:56:33.43 
2     Kassy Peterson           766 34  10      F      Blaine MN US      2:00:03.68 
3     Mary Souder              986 37  11      F      Minneapolis MN US 2:08:46.77 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.