Results For
Chisago Lakes Triathlon

Chisago City, MN 55013
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name   Chip Time  Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time Gender USAT Age City              State / Province Age Group Place Age Group Description Team Name 
===== ========== ================== ========== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ====== ======== ================= ================ =============== ===================== ========= 
1     627        Kevin McKeon       3:07:48.25 4         0:33:11   0:02:19 1         2:32:18   M      52       Blair             NE               1               All Male                        
2     608        Karin Gardner      3:11:55.01 5         0:33:26   0:02:09 3         2:36:20   F      53       Mandan            ND               1               All Female                      
3     618        Kristan Huenink    3:16:54.04 8         0:34:43   0:02:15 5         2:39:56   F      40       Chicago           IL               2               All Female                      
4     605        Kathy Bohlman      3:18:48.14 18        0:40:04   0:03:01 2         2:35:43   F      60       Milwaukee         WI               3               All Female                      
5     643        Tim Timmerman      3:20:41.08 19        0:40:12   0:03:07 4         2:37:22   M      50       Hermantown        MN               2               All Male                        
6     642        Jenny Thacker      3:22:25.32 9         0:36:02   0:02:22 8         2:44:01   F      47       Stillwater        MN               4               All Female                      
7     604        Michael Bieber     3:22:55.67 17        0:39:35   0:02:58 6         2:40:22   M      37       Springlakepark    MN               3               All Male                        
8     645        Steve Stolz        3:25:16.21 7         0:34:34   0:02:00 12        2:48:42   M      62       Forestlake        MN               4               All Male                        
9     635        Leeanne Schwan     3:25:31.93 6         0:33:33   0:03:06 13        2:48:53   F      40       Onalaska          WI               5               All Female                      
10    656        Audun Mikkelson    3:26:51.59 1         0:31:51   0:01:59 15        2:53:02   M               Hayward           WI               5               All Male                        
11    652        Bill Singer        3:29:22.65 15        0:37:38   0:04:02 9         2:47:43   M      56                                          6               All Male                        
12    612        Daniel Hackenberg  3:30:32.62 27        0:44:27   0:02:11 7         2:43:55   M      48       Edenprairie       MN               7               All Male                        
13    619        Adam Kuenzel       3:33:45.33 20        0:41:17   0:04:04 11        2:48:24   M      62       Minneapolis       MN               8               All Male                        
14    631        Rhett Paul         3:34:59.32 11        0:36:08   0:03:43 16        2:55:09   M      44       Bismarck          ND               9               All Male                        
15    615        James Hovey        3:35:56.55 28        0:45:01   0:03:00 10        2:47:56   M      43       Invergrove        MN               10              All Male                        
16    646        Kathryn Jensen     3:37:14.74 13        0:36:50   0:02:50 17        2:57:35   F      57       Minneapolis       MN               6               All Female                      
17    620        Didier Lamour      3:38:18.01 2         0:32:52   0:03:34 21        3:01:52   M      64       Invergroveheights MN               11              All Male                        
18    613        Lee Hanson         3:39:55.65 29        0:45:08   0:03:56 14        2:50:51   M      63       Bemidji           MN               12              All Male                        
19    611        Joe Guttman        3:42:35.04 14        0:37:27   0:04:02 20        3:01:06   M      62       Edenprairie       MN               13              All Male                        
20    339        Taylor Jessen      3:46:01.96 25        0:43:39   0:03:49 18        2:58:34   F      40       Minneapolis       MN               7               All Female                      
21    617        Liz Huempfner      3:46:33.19 22        0:42:38   0:04:01 19        2:59:54   F      52       Abrams            WI               8               All Female                      
22    607        Lindsey Daniel     3:53:27.89 21        0:42:08   0:03:55 25        3:07:25   F      33       Minneapolis       MN               9               All Female                      
23    644        Andrew Wiecher     3:53:39.15 16        0:39:16   0:02:59 27        3:11:25   M      40       Stlouispark       MN               14              All Male                        
24    603        Sarah Berseth      3:54:44.74 31        0:46:55   0:02:56 23        3:04:53   F      40       Minneapolis       MN               10              All Female                      
25    649        Tony Rossa         3:55:00.10 32        0:47:24   0:03:58 22        3:03:37   M      59       Orono             MN               15              All Male                        
26    625        Brett Mayfield     3:58:53.28 33        0:47:42   0:04:03 24        3:07:08   M      53       Cokato            MN               16              All Male                        
27    640        Bryce Swenson      4:00:55.55 23        0:42:40   0:03:51 28        3:14:24   M      39       Alexandria        MN               17              All Male                        
28    623        Iseley Marshall    4:04:47.46 36        0:49:42   0:03:56 26        3:11:10   F      32       Papillion         NE               11              All Female                      
29    633        Sydney Schmitz     4:11:52.99 3         0:33:06   0:06:14 34        3:32:33   F      22       Woodbury          MN               12              All Female                      
30    622        Linda Langkos      4:12:57.72 24        0:43:29   0:03:55 30        3:25:35   F      57       Balsamlake        WI               13              All Female                      
31    638        Darrell Smith      4:14:57.17 10        0:36:04   0:04:35 36        3:34:18   M      65       Woodbury          MN               18              All Male                        
32    648        Jennifer Prueter   4:15:01.92 37        0:50:03   0:06:35 29        3:18:24   F      57       Wayzata           MN               14              All Female                      
33    641        Anna Terry         4:15:55.57 26        0:43:49   0:04:20 31        3:27:47   F      38       Minneapolis       MN               15              All Female                      
34    610        Julie Grafft       4:20:49.21 12        0:36:44   0:02:54 38        3:41:11   F      58       Chanhassen        MN               16              All Female                      
35    637        K. Janssen         4:21:55.58 34        0:48:09   0:02:26 32        3:31:20   F      32       Richmond          MN               17              All Female                      
36    630        Liz Niemer         4:24:59.89 30        0:46:16   0:04:47 35        3:33:57   F      30       Minneapolis       MN               18              All Female                      
37    634        Michele Schwalbe   4:32:58.75 35        0:48:16   0:04:20 37        3:40:23   F      51       Hamlake           MN               19              All Female                      
38    629        Kristen Mueller    4:35:29.20 39        0:56:15   0:06:47 33        3:32:27   F      49       Oshkosh           WI               20              All Female                      
39    624        Robyn Marshall     4:45:23.58 38        0:51:53   0:06:11 39        3:47:20   F      61       Papillion         NE               21              All Female                      
40    647        Cassandra Prechel  4:56:34.24 41        0:57:45   0:05:32 41        3:53:17   F      39       Hillsboro         WI               22              All Female                      
41    639        Diane Smith        5:01:10.04 42        1:08:20   0:04:30 40        3:48:20   F      41       Maplegrove        MN               23              All Female                      
42    636        Elisabeth Slattery 5:27:57.12 40        0:57:32   0:02:49 42        4:27:36   F      66       Stpaul            MN               24              All Female                      


All Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Kevin McKeon   627 52  1       M      Blair NE US          3:07:48.25 
2     Tim Timmerman  643 50  5       M      Hermantown MN US     3:20:41.08 
3     Michael Bieber 604 37  7       M      Springlakepark MN US 3:22:55.67 


All Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Karin Gardner   608 53  2       F      Mandan ND US    3:11:55.01 
2     Kristan Huenink 618 40  3       F      Chicago IL US   3:16:54.04 
3     Kathy Bohlman   605 60  4       F      Milwaukee WI US 3:18:48.14 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.