Results For
5K Monster Dash FUNd RUN & 1 Mile FUNd WALK

West Chester, PA 19380
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                        Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     124 mike ellis             M      0:18:15.0 5:53  26  70.9       1        M Open   
2     113 Jack McDougall         M      0:18:21.7 5:55  15  73.1       2        M Open   
3     160 Nick Long              M      0:19:14.2 6:12  15  69.8       3        M Open   
4     134 Hudson Sunderlin       M      0:20:07.2 6:29  14  68.0       1        M 13-19  
5     146 Jason Kistler          M      0:20:16.5 6:32  31  64.1       1        M 30-39  
6     131 Hanna Dobbels-McCarthy F      0:20:31.1 6:37  32  71.8       1        F Open   
7     123 Michael Daiello        M      0:20:58.3 6:46  38  64.2       2        M 30-39  
8     148 Paden Holenstien       M      0:22:28.2 7:15  25  57.5       1        M 20-29  
9     130 Nicolas McCarthy       M      0:22:49.8 7:22  31  56.9       3        M 30-39  
10    120 Jon Sunderlin          M      0:23:32.9 7:36  42  58.8       1        M 40-49  
11    121 Phil Carnuccio         M      0:23:39.5 7:38  51  62.6       1        M 50-59  
12    136 Marti Jameson          F      0:24:01.2 7:45  62  79.1       2        F Open   
13    149 Julie Jasper           F      0:24:10.6 7:48  51  69.0       3        F Open   
14    137 Steven Tatios          M      0:25:09.8 8:07  59  62.7       2        M 50-59  
15    152 Tom Skelley            M      0:25:26.6 8:12  45  55.7       2        M 40-49  
16    157 Bob Service            M      0:26:04.8 8:25  53  57.7       3        M 50-59  
17    156 Lindsey Bricker        F      0:26:05.0 8:25  20  56.4       1        F 20-29  
18    155 Cait Service           F      0:26:05.0 8:25  21  56.4       2        F 20-29  
19    114 tom segerstrom         M      0:26:26.3 8:32  25  48.9       2        M 20-29  
20    147 Kimberly Kistler       F      0:26:31.8 8:33  32  55.5       1        F 30-39  
21    143 Stephanie Scholl       F      0:26:55.5 8:41  47  59.3       1        F 40-49  
22    144 keshet witmer          M      0:27:08.5 8:45  38  49.6       4        M 30-39  
23    139 Ben Lynch              M      0:27:26.5 8:51  23  47.1       3        M 20-29  
24    158 Hayley clancey         F      0:27:41.2 8:56  27  53.1       3        F 20-29  
25    104 Susan Kearney          F      0:27:49.4 8:59  53  61.3       1        F 50-59  
26    140 Kellie Lynch           F      0:28:30.9 9:12  50  57.8       2        F 50-59  
27    128 Jim Nelsen             M      0:29:01.8 9:22  68  58.7       1        M 60-69  
28    153 Jennifer Lewis         F      0:29:11.6 9:25  27  50.4       4        F 20-29  
29    154 Chad Cose              M      0:29:11.7 9:25  27  44.3       4        M 20-29  
30    150 Melissa Sohl           F      0:29:43.2 9:35  34  49.7       2        F 30-39  
31    151 Jackie Carlisle        F      0:30:26.0 9:49  33  48.5       3        F 30-39  
32    133 H. McDowell            M      0:35:08.0 11:20 11  42.4       1        M 1-12   
33    142 Noah Lynch             M      0:35:08.7 11:20 19  36.8       2        M 13-19  
34    141 Earl Lynch             M      0:37:08.1 11:59 49  39.3       3        M 40-49  
35    115 Bradley Warmhold       M      0:41:06.9 13:16 25  31.5       5        M 20-29  
36    106 Emily Bronkema         F      0:41:37.1 13:26 23  35.3       5        F 20-29  
37    103 Erin Byerly            F      0:41:37.7 13:26 22  35.3       6        F 20-29  
38    70  G. McDowell            M      0:44:46.5 14:27 8   38.2       2        M 1-12   
39    49  C. Kolenick            M      0:44:46.8 14:27 7   40.6       3        M 1-12   
40    132 Kelly McDowell         F      0:45:52.7 14:48 45  34.2       2        F 40-49  
41    72  David Collins          M      0:45:54.1 14:48 15  29.3       3        M 13-19  
42    59  Daniel McDowell        M      0:46:00.1 14:50 44  30.5       4        M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     mike ellis     124 26  1       M                         18:15.0 
2     Jack McDougall 113 15  2       M      Glen Mills PA US   18:21.7 
3     Nick Long      160 15  3       M      West Chester PA US 19:14.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hanna Dobbels-McCarthy 131 32  6       F      West Chester PA US 20:31.1 
2     Marti Jameson          136 62  12      F      West Chester PA US 24:01.2 
3     Julie Jasper           149 51  13      F        US               24:10.6 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     H. McDowell 133 11  32      M      Kennett Square PA US 35:08 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hudson Sunderlin 134 14  4       M      Glen Mills PA US 20:07.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Paden Holenstien 148 25  8       M        US     22:28.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Kistler 146 31  5       M      Downingtown PA US 20:16.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jon Sunderlin 120 42  10      M      Glen Mills PA US 23:32.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Phil Carnuccio 121 51  11      M      West Chester PA US 23:39.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jim Nelsen 128 68  27      M      Malvern PA US 29:01.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lindsey Bricker 156 20  17      F        US     26:05 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kimberly Kistler 147 32  20      F      Downingtown PA US 26:31.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Scholl 143 47  21      F      Pottstown PA US 26:55.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Susan Kearney 104 53  25      F      Thornton PA US 27:49.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.