Results For
MAAH DAAH HEY 100 MTB RACE(S)

Medora, ND 58645
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock       Chip        Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time        Time                     Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= =========== =========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     209  Ian Easton          M      Bismarck         ND    US      4:43:52.32  4:43:52.32  11.4 mph 39  106.9      1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 30-39   
2     155  Jared Frank         M      Mandan           ND    US      4:48:00.13  4:48:00.13  11.3 mph 40  106.0      2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 40-49   
3     151  Ben Ehreth          M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:00:29.67  5:00:29.67  10.8 mph 41  102.3      3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     2        M 40-49   
4     152  Paul Otsu           M      Red Lodge        MT    US      5:10:23.26  5:10:23.26  10.4 mph 37  96.8       2        M 30-39   
5     211  Jayden Hanson       M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:15:08.10  5:15:08.10  10.3 mph 29  94.2       1        M 20-29   
6     134  Richard Wuori       M      Rolla            ND    US      5:30:04.14  5:30:04.14  9.8 mph  42  93.9       3        M 40-49   
7     149  Nate Shilman        M      Dickinson        ND    US      5:31:30.70  5:31:30.70  9.8 mph  41  92.8       4        M 40-49   
8     189  Geoffrey Lauinger   M      Jamestown        ND    US      5:36:52.28  5:36:52.28  9.6 mph  53  101.0      1        M 50-59   
9     179  Jason Schauer       M      Washburn         ND    US      5:37:33.95  5:37:33.95  9.6 mph  48  96.5       5        M 40-49   
10    203  Michael Backes      M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:38:34.17  5:38:34.17  9.6 mph  39  89.7       3        M 30-39   
11    192  Quinn Fylling       M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:39:10.16  5:39:10.16  9.5 mph  37  88.6       4        M 30-39   
12    163  Karl Jansen         M      East St Paul                   5:42:21.45  5:42:21.45  9.5 mph  36  87.5       5        M 30-39   
13    165  Timothy Juelson     M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:45:10.74  5:45:10.74  9.4 mph  40  88.5       6        M 40-49   
14    173  Ben Hertz           M      Mandan           ND    US      5:45:22.00  5:45:22.00  9.4 mph  35  86.4       6        M 30-39   
15    210  Cody Steinhaus      M      Mandan           ND    US      5:47:22.76  5:47:22.76  9.3 mph  26  85.5       2        M 20-29   
16    207  Alec Thomas         M      Jamestown        ND    US      5:50:45.73  5:50:45.73  9.2 mph  33  84.8       7        M 30-39   
17    160  Joel Land           M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:52:39.59  5:52:39.59  9.2 mph  30  84.2       8        M 30-39   
18    214  Chris Leier         M      Steele           ND    US      5:53:28.31  5:53:28.31  9.2 mph  33  84.1       9        M 30-39   
19    197  David Casto         M      Bozeman          MT    US      6:05:30.12  6:05:30.12  8.9 mph  49  89.9       7        M 40-49   
20    218  John Rosecrans      M      Lincoln          ND    US      6:08:18.36  6:08:18.36  8.8 mph  29  80.6       3        M 20-29   
21    190  Lucio Bavelli       M      Baxter           MN    US      6:09:19.11  6:09:19.11  8.8 mph  40  82.7       8        M 40-49   
22    181  Dj Kramer           M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:09:53.42  6:09:53.42  8.8 mph  29  80.3       4        M 20-29   
23    150  Jairo Ramos         M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:10:06.37  6:10:06.37  8.8 mph  44  85.1       9        M 40-49   
24    175  Chris Maki          M      Jamestown        ND    US      6:10:50.68  6:10:50.68  8.7 mph  39  81.9       10       M 30-39   
25    217  John Geissinger     M      Marshfield       WI    US      6:13:55.72  6:13:55.72  8.7 mph  21  79.4       5        M 20-29   
26    161  Karl Liepitz        M      Mandan           ND    US      6:14:37.80  6:14:37.80  8.7 mph  41  82.1       10       M 40-49   
27    166  Nathan Boersma      M      Houston          TX    US      6:22:20.48  6:22:20.48  8.5 mph  38  79.0       11       M 30-39   
28    182  Ross Lagasse        M      Mandan           ND    US      6:26:06.39  6:26:06.39  8.4 mph  41  79.6       11       M 40-49   
29    227  Jeff Froseth        M      Minot            ND    US      6:26:12.63  6:26:12.63  8.4 mph  35  77.3       12       M 30-39   
30    185  Tom Hammerquist     M      Gillette         WY    US      6:27:52.27  6:27:52.27  8.4 mph  62  95.4       1        M 60-99   
31    222  Jeffrey Thompson    M      Bozeman          MT    US      6:30:54.68  6:30:54.68  8.3 mph  49  84.1       12       M 40-49   
32    188  Madri Blom          F      Vida             MT    US      6:47:54.80  6:47:54.80  7.9 mph  35  81.0       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 30-39   
33    130  Brett Koplin        M      Rochester        MN    US      6:51:54.55  6:51:54.55  7.9 mph  57  85.7       2        M 50-59   
34    186  Joshua Ritter       M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:03:55.61  7:03:55.61  7.6 mph  38  71.2       13       M 30-39   
35    199  David Crain         M      Beach            ND    US      7:08:16.56  7:08:16.56  7.6 mph  15  71.8       1        M 13-19   
36    127  James Albanito      M      Marshfield       WI    US      7:13:11.76  7:13:11.76  7.5 mph  49  75.9       13       M 40-49   
37    220  Tyson Page          M      Minot            ND    US      7:15:00.85  7:15:00.85  7.5 mph  29  68.3       6        M 20-29   
38    146  Brian Setterlund    M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:25:45.97  7:25:45.97  7.3 mph  37  67.4       14       M 30-39   
39    215  Ryan Keller         M      Mandan           ND    US      7:27:39.00  7:27:39.00  7.2 mph  32  66.4       15       M 30-39   
40    141  Brandon Beise       M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:35:19.84  7:35:19.84  7.1 mph  39  66.7       16       M 30-39   
41    140  Samuel Gooch        M      Palo Alto        CA    US      7:35:27.50  7:35:27.50  7.1 mph  34  65.4       17       M 30-39   
42    226  Austin Mack         M      Grand Forks      ND    US      7:36:27.18  7:36:27.18  7.1 mph  25  65.1       7        M 20-29   
43    148  Brett Ver Helst     M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:46:18.90  7:46:18.90  6.9 mph  36  64.2       18       M 30-39   
44    144  Tristan Bukaske     M      Grand Forks      ND    US      7:46:33.60  7:46:33.60  6.9 mph  25  63.7       8        M 20-29   
45    156  Mark Kindelspire    M      Moscow           ID    US      7:50:39.85  7:50:39.85  6.9 mph  49  69.8       14       M 40-49   
46    225  Denmark Jensen      M      Mesa             AZ    US      7:51:13.01  7:51:13.01  6.9 mph  16  64.3       2        M 13-19   
47    162  Trevor Hastings     M      Mandan           ND    US      7:51:22.41  7:51:22.41  6.9 mph  46  67.9       15       M 40-49   
48    224  Burkley Jensen      M      Bismarck         ND    US      8:01:34.37  8:01:34.37  6.7 mph  36  62.2       19       M 30-39   
49    193  Steven Reiman       M      Mandan           ND    US      8:01:34.81  8:01:34.81  6.7 mph  48  67.6       16       M 40-49   
50    159  Curtis Hansen       M      Killdeer         ND    US      8:02:32.92  8:02:32.92  6.7 mph  39  62.9       20       M 30-39   
51    213  Jordan Hatzenbuhler M      Bismarck         ND    US      8:17:25.21  8:17:25.21  6.5 mph  32  59.7       21       M 30-39   
52    158  Allen Richard       M      Bismarck         ND    US      8:25:30.01  8:25:30.01  6.4 mph  67  76.9       2        M 60-99   
53    195  Ben Brosseau        M      Big Sky          MT    US      8:29:09.21  8:29:09.21  6.4 mph  37  59.0       22       M 30-39   
54    219  Preston Page        M      Bismarck         ND    US      8:29:09.59  8:29:09.59  6.4 mph  32  58.3       23       M 30-39   
55    216  Michael Evanoff     M      Minot            ND    US      8:32:21.38  8:32:21.38  6.3 mph  33  58.0       24       M 30-39   
56    153  Gregory Bond        M      Rochester        MN    US      8:35:48.05  8:35:48.05  6.3 mph  48  63.2       17       M 40-49   
57    170  John Persson        M      Bismarck         ND    US      8:36:13.06  8:36:13.06  6.3 mph  29  57.5       9        M 20-29   
58    128  Seth Twitchell      M      Watford City     ND    US      8:36:32.81  8:36:32.81  6.3 mph  36  58.0       25       M 30-39   
59    183  Robert Tolliver     M      Fargo            ND    US      8:36:32.81  8:36:32.81  6.3 mph  57  68.3       3        M 50-59   
60    43   Sondra Klipp        F      Janesville       WI    US      8:39:10.00  8:39:10.00  6.2 mph  54  75.6       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 50-59   
61    39   Lorne Reimer        M      Cavalier         ND    US      8:43:11.16  8:43:11.16  6.2 mph  68  75.1       3        M 60-99   
62    42   Bill Crosby         M      Cavalier         ND    US      8:43:11.54  8:43:11.54  6.2 mph  39  58.0       26       M 30-39   
63    187  Jc Larson           M      Fargo            ND    US      8:43:25.50  8:43:25.50  6.2 mph  33  56.8       27       M 30-39   
64    143  Brian Ekart         M      New Brighton     MN    US      8:43:26.43  8:43:26.43  6.2 mph  57  67.4       4        M 50-59   
65    147  Cody Remboldt       M      Bismarck         ND    US      8:43:49.69  8:43:49.69  6.2 mph  31  56.7       28       M 30-39   
66    167  Scott Ellingson     M      Casper           WY    US      8:44:22.84  8:44:22.84  6.2 mph  38  57.6       29       M 30-39   
67    142  Scott Mosbrucker    M      Bismarck         ND    US      8:44:40.92  8:44:40.92  6.2 mph  36  57.1       30       M 30-39   
68    172  Todd Monson         M      Wayzata          MN    US      8:48:09.86  8:48:09.86  6.1 mph  57  66.8       5        M 50-59   
69    171  Lennie Steinmetz    M      Jamestown        ND    US      8:54:54.62  8:54:54.62  6.1 mph  57  66.0       6        M 50-59   
70    44   Kelly Mathisen      M      Watford City     ND    US      8:58:31.44  8:58:31.44  6 mph    49  61.0       18       M 40-49   
71    164  Michael Loparco     M      Houston          TX    US      8:58:37.39  8:58:37.39  6 mph    51  62.1       7        M 50-59   
72    223  Anya Schwarz        F      Sidney           MT    US      8:59:39.61  8:59:39.61  6 mph    35  61.2       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     2        F 30-39   
73    204  Greg Hansen         M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      8:59:53.03  8:59:53.03  6 mph    36  55.5       31       M 30-39   
74    157  David Tighe         M      Kalispell        MT    US      8:59:53.11  8:59:53.11  6 mph    31  55.0       32       M 30-39   
75    5023 Eli McMillan        M      Epping           ND    US      9:06:00.00  9:06:00.00  5.9 mph  41  56.3       19       M 40-49   
76    145  Jeremy Hutsell      M      Silver Lake      KS    US      9:06:40.68  9:06:40.68  5.9 mph  47  59.1       20       M 40-49   
77    135  Jordan Pannier      M      Twentynine Palms CA    US      9:07:22.07  9:07:22.07  5.9 mph  25  54.3       10       M 20-29   
78    194  Ryan Agnes          M      Williston        ND    US      9:11:41.44  9:11:41.44  5.9 mph  33  53.9       33       M 30-39   
79    40   Dan Hintz           M      Felton           CA    US      9:28:08.27  9:28:08.27  5.7 mph  64  66.4       4        M 60-99   
80    129  Brian Fettig        M      Mandan           ND    US      9:37:24.54  9:37:24.54  5.6 mph  49  56.9       21       M 40-49   
81    205  Brian Ehrmantraut   M      Belfield         ND    US      9:39:16.96  9:39:16.96  5.6 mph  53  58.7       8        M 50-59   
82    137  Mark McDonald       M      East Grand Fork  MN    US      9:41:39.78  9:41:39.78  5.6 mph  49  56.5       22       M 40-49   
83    184  Bob Daws            M      Minot            ND    US      10:43:10.00 10:43:10.00 5 mph    46  49.8       23       M 40-49   
84    198  Brent McCluskey     M      Dickinson        ND    US      11:05:34.65 11:05:34.65 4.9 mph  43  46.9       24       M 40-49   
85    176  Tony Kramer         M      Barnesville      MN    US      11:06:32.44 11:06:32.44 4.9 mph  31  44.6       34       M 30-39   
86    487  Ruben Vega          M      Watford          ND    US      11:48:40.33 11:48:40.33 4.6 mph  32  41.9       35       M 30-39   
87    180  Dustin Harper       M      Watford City     ND    US      11:57:11.24 11:57:11.24 4.5 mph  35  41.6       36       M 30-39   
88    136  Gary Hofer          M      Sidney           MT    US      12:42:32.78 12:42:32.78 4.3 mph  71  53.2       5        M 60-99   
      154  Josh Chilton        M      Billings         MT    US                              N/A      39                                
      206  Jesus Rodriguez     M      Watford City     ND    US                              N/A      48                                
      208  Josh Ross           M      Bismarck         ND    US                              N/A      42                                
      212  Jordan Gleason      M      Fargo            ND    US                              N/A      26                                
      131  Eva Koplin          F      Rochester        MN    US                              N/A      21                                
      201  Kathy Lein          F      Bismarck         ND    US                              N/A      55                                
      202  Marvin Lein         M      Bismarck         ND    US                              N/A      55                                
      126  Christopher Dick    M      Williston        ND    US                              N/A      46                                
      177  Timothy Evanson     M      Fargo            ND    US                              N/A      39                                
      132  Bruce Ringgenberg   M      Castle Rock      CO    US                              N/A      53                                
      133  Ed Quam             M      Castle Rock      CO    US                              N/A      16                                
      169  Jonathan Borle      M      Vadnais Heights  MN    US                              N/A      36                                
      191  Dana Middleton      M      Mandan           ND    US                              N/A      52                                
      178  Mark Ewen           M      Arlington        MA    US                              N/A      49                                
      174  Lisa Bush           F      Helena           MT    US                              N/A      56                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ian Easton  209 39  1       M      Bismarck ND US 4:43:52.32 
2     Jared Frank 155 40  2       M      Mandan ND US   4:48:00.13 
3     Ben Ehreth  151 41  3       M      Bismarck ND US 5:00:29.67 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Madri Blom   188 35  32      F      Vida MT US       6:47:54.80 
2     Sondra Klipp 43  54  60      F      Janesville WI US 8:39:10.00 
3     Anya Schwarz 223 35  72      F      Sidney MT US     8:59:39.61 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     David Crain    199 15  35      M      Beach ND US 7:08:16.56 
2     Denmark Jensen 225 16  46      M      Mesa AZ US  7:51:13.01 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jayden Hanson  211 29  5       M      Bismarck ND US 5:15:08.10 
2     Cody Steinhaus 210 26  15      M      Mandan ND US   5:47:22.76 
3     John Rosecrans 218 29  20      M      Lincoln ND US  6:08:18.36 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ian Easton     209 39  1       M      Bismarck ND US  4:43:52.32 
2     Paul Otsu      152 37  4       M      Red Lodge MT US 5:10:23.26 
3     Michael Backes 203 39  10      M      Bismarck ND US  5:38:34.17 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jared Frank   155 40  2       M      Mandan ND US   4:48:00.13 
2     Ben Ehreth    151 41  3       M      Bismarck ND US 5:00:29.67 
3     Richard Wuori 134 42  6       M      Rolla ND US    5:30:04.14 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Geoffrey Lauinger 189 53  8       M      Jamestown ND US 5:36:52.28 
2     Brett Koplin      130 57  33      M      Rochester MN US 6:51:54.55 
3     Robert Tolliver   183 57  59      M      Fargo ND US     8:36:32.81 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Tom Hammerquist 185 62  30      M      Gillette WY US 6:27:52.27 
2     Allen Richard   158 67  52      M      Bismarck ND US 8:25:30.01 
3     Lorne Reimer    39  68  61      M      Cavalier ND US 8:43:11.16 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Madri Blom   188 35  32      F      Vida MT US   6:47:54.80 
2     Anya Schwarz 223 35  72      F      Sidney MT US 8:59:39.61 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sondra Klipp 43  54  60      F      Janesville WI US 8:39:10 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.