Results For
MAAH DAAH HEY 100 MTB RACE(S)

Medora, ND 58645
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time       Time                    Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     326 Steve Stalgren          M      Loveland        CO    US      1:58:19.50 1:58:19.50 13.2 mph 51  115.8      1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 50-59   
2     366 Justin Benjamin         M      Mandan          ND    US      2:04:53.70 2:04:53.70 12.5 mph 34  97.3       2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 30-39   
3     398 Landon Leiss            M      Dickinson       ND    US      2:05:04.42 2:05:04.42 12.5 mph 33  97.0       3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     2        M 30-39   
4     302 Tim Juelson             M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:05:32.02 2:05:32.02 12.4 mph 41  100.3      1        M 40-49   
5     385 David Burns             M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:07:33.74 2:07:33.74 12.2 mph 55  111.3      2        M 50-59   
6     316 Branden Scheel          M      Johnstown       CO    US      2:11:01.55 2:11:01.55 11.9 mph 24  92.5       1        M 20-29   
7     301 Jairo Ramos             M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:13:55.44 2:13:55.44 11.7 mph 45  97.2       2        M 40-49   
8     409 Jason Bartow            M      Dickinson       ND    US      2:14:04.89 2:14:04.89 11.7 mph 42  94.7       3        M 40-49   
9     408 Deon Sanders            M      Mandan          ND    US      2:15:03.26 2:15:03.26 11.5 mph 25  89.7       2        M 20-29   
10    391 Joshua Ritter           M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:17:13.52 2:17:13.52 11.4 mph 39  90.4       3        M 30-39   
11    329 Lucas Doppler           M      Mount Juliet    TN    US      2:19:53.75 2:19:53.75 11.1 mph 39  88.7       4        M 30-39   
12    381 Justin Fisk             M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:20:30.23 2:20:30.23 11.1 mph 33  86.3       5        M 30-39   
13    341 Timothy Kessel          M      Fort Collins    CO    US      2:22:29.72 2:22:29.72 10.9 mph 29  85.0       3        M 20-29   
14    361 Chad Maki               M      Moorhead        MN    US      2:22:39.34 2:22:39.34 10.9 mph 47  92.8       4        M 40-49   
15    363 Nathan Sandberg         M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:22:41.19 2:22:41.19 10.9 mph 27  84.9       4        M 20-29   
16    375 Austin Mack             M      Mandan          ND    US      2:25:17.28 2:25:17.28 10.7 mph 26  83.4       5        M 20-29   
17    353 Stewart Kline           M      Alexander       ND    US      2:27:24.59 2:27:24.59 10.6 mph 40  84.8       5        M 40-49   
18    447 John Kukowski           M      Badger          MN    US      2:28:28.49 2:28:28.49 10.5 mph 60  100.2      1        M 60-99   
19    357 Austin Lee              M      Dickinson       ND    US      2:30:13.23 2:30:13.23 10.4 mph 37  81.7       6        M 30-39   
20    621 Steve Irsfeld           M      Dickinson       ND    US      2:30:15.96 2:30:15.96 10.4 mph 55  94.5       3        M 50-59   
21    371 Jake Allmendinger       M      Fargo           ND    US      2:31:42.94 2:31:42.94 10.3 mph 14  84.3       1        M 13-19   
22    624 B. Muth                 M      Spearfish       SD    US      2:32:46.18 2:32:46.18 10.2 mph 12  88.2       1        M 8-12    
23    629 Parker Scott            M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:33:16.34 2:33:16.34 10.2 mph 40  81.5       6        M 40-49   
24    370 Mike Allmendinger       M      Fargo           ND    US      2:33:44.27 2:33:44.27 10.1 mph 46  85.3       7        M 40-49   
25    369 Eric Volk               M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:35:14.32 2:35:14.32 10.1 mph 39  79.9       7        M 30-39   
26    623 Justin Muth             M      Spearfish       SD    US      2:35:28.92 2:35:28.92 10 mph   45  83.7       8        M 40-49   
27    388 Zofia Skiba             F      Gypsum          CO    US      2:36:26.42 2:36:26.42 10 mph   16  90.4       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 13-19   
28    396 David Crain             M      Beach           ND    US      2:38:19.53 2:38:19.53 9.9 mph  16  78.1       2        M 13-19   
29    306 Lee "Nacho Libre" Etter M      BismarckB       ND    US      2:38:19.66 2:38:19.66 9.9 mph  55  89.7       4        M 50-59   
30    330 Maria Fahnlander        F      Minneapolis     MN    US      2:38:29.41 2:38:29.41 9.8 mph  17  87.8       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     2        F 13-19   
31    382 Natalie Fisk            F      Bismarck        ND    US      2:39:22.01 2:39:22.01 9.8 mph  33  83.8       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 30-39   
32    395 Noah Crain              M      Williston       ND    US      2:39:52.90 2:39:52.90 9.8 mph  13  81.9       3        M 13-19   
33    352 Isaac Kline             M      Alexander       ND    US      2:39:58.27 2:39:58.27 9.8 mph  14  79.9       4        M 13-19   
34    339 Brian Sitz              M      Hazen           ND    US      2:40:06.58 2:40:06.58 9.8 mph  46  81.9       9        M 40-49   
35    350 Tyler Blackmore         M      Prescott        AZ    US      2:41:45.10 2:41:45.10 9.7 mph  21  74.9       6        M 20-29   
36    630 Baylor Brown            M      Medora          ND    US      2:41:49.82 2:41:49.82 9.7 mph  21  74.9       7        M 20-29   
37    348 Ryan Agnes              M      Williston       ND    US      2:43:04.39 2:43:04.39 9.6 mph  34  74.5       8        M 30-39   
38    328 David Martian           M      Florence        MS    US      2:43:09.31 2:43:09.31 9.5 mph  50  83.2       5        M 50-59   
39    378 Wesley Rivinius         M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:43:58.49 2:43:58.49 9.5 mph  39  75.7       9        M 30-39   
40    376 Bethany Holwegner       F      Bismarck        ND    US      2:43:58.58 2:43:58.58 9.5 mph  38  82.6       2        F 30-39   
41    373 Chase Rehak             M      Williston       ND    US      2:44:10.87 2:44:10.87 9.5 mph  34  74.0       10       M 30-39   
42    612 Terrel Officer          M      Minot           ND    US      2:44:10.91 2:44:10.91 9.5 mph  31  73.8       11       M 30-39   
43    394 Tyler Martin            M      Minot           ND    US      2:44:47.22 2:44:47.22 9.5 mph  34  73.7       12       M 30-39   
44    365 Amanda Woidyla          F      Mandan          ND    US      2:45:38.93 2:45:38.93 9.4 mph  31  80.6       3        F 30-39   
45    308 James Lien              M      Fargo           ND    US      2:46:45.72 2:46:45.72 9.4 mph  14  76.7       5        M 13-19   
46    342 Josh Vogel              M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:46:49.74 2:46:49.74 9.4 mph  40  74.9       10       M 40-49   
47    397 Preston Leiss           M      Dickinson       ND    US      2:46:56.29 2:46:56.29 9.4 mph  31  72.6       13       M 30-39   
48    309 Forrest Pifer           M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:47:19.35 2:47:19.35 9.3 mph  25  72.4       8        M 20-29   
49    416 Evan Kuboushek          M      Arnegard        ND    US      2:48:12.41 2:48:12.41 9.3 mph  45  77.4       11       M 40-49   
50    389 Clara Churchill         F      Duluth          MN    US      2:48:58.10 2:48:58.10 9.2 mph  24  79.0       1        F 20-29   
51    337 Nick Strand             M      Williston       ND    US      2:49:28.15 2:49:28.15 9.2 mph  33  71.6       14       M 30-39   
52    368 Peder Haugo             M      Fargo           ND    US      2:49:48.70 2:49:48.70 9.2 mph  15  73.9       6        M 13-19   
53    343 Jason Vogel             M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:51:02.00 2:51:02.00 9.1 mph  40  73.1       12       M 40-49   
54    317 Alexa Stallworth        F      Johnstown       CO    US      2:52:00.48 2:52:00.48 9.1 mph  25  77.6       2        F 20-29   
55    392 Thomas Grosz            M      Bismarck        ND    US      2:52:00.95 2:52:00.95 9.1 mph  37  71.4       15       M 30-39   
56    325 Erin Stalgren           F      Loveland        CO    US      2:52:50.13 2:52:50.13 9 mph    52  89.3       1        F 50-59   
57    320 Thomas Garcia           M      Louisville      CO    US      2:55:47.54 2:55:47.54 8.9 mph  45  74.0       13       M 40-49   
58    321 Jeremy Town             M      Erie            CO    US      2:55:47.60 2:55:47.60 8.9 mph  45  74.0       14       M 40-49   
59    323 Billy Gaudet            M      Louisville      CO    US      2:55:48.04 2:55:48.04 8.9 mph  46  74.6       15       M 40-49   
60    322 Brandon Terry           M      Lafayette       CO    US      2:55:48.77 2:55:48.77 8.9 mph  41  71.6       16       M 40-49   
61    327 Ian Dingwall            M      Fort Collins    CO    US      2:57:36.18 2:57:36.18 8.8 mph  21  68.2       9        M 20-29   
62    324 Shea Stalgren           F      Fort Collins    CO    US      2:57:36.23 2:57:36.23 8.8 mph  19  76.3       3        F 13-19   
63    334 Scott Keller            M      Minot           ND    US      3:00:18.38 3:00:18.38 8.7 mph  48  74.0       17       M 40-49   
64    384 Scott Peterson          M      Blackfoot       ID    US      3:02:27.16 3:02:27.16 8.6 mph  41  69.0       18       M 40-49   
65    606 Kellen Longie           M      Tioga           ND    US      3:02:37.34 3:02:37.34 8.6 mph  26  66.3       10       M 20-29   
66    340 Jim Wolf                M      Bismarck        ND    US      3:02:50.60 3:02:50.60 8.5 mph  59  80.6       6        M 50-59   
67    367 Brody Rohrich           M      Fargo           ND    US      3:03:07.89 3:03:07.89 8.5 mph  14  69.8       7        M 13-19   
68    307 David Lien              M      Fargo           ND    US      3:03:08.37 3:03:08.37 8.5 mph  47  72.3       19       M 40-49   
69    383 Cody Peterson           M      Minot Afb       ND    US      3:03:13.40 3:03:13.40 8.5 mph  36  66.7       16       M 30-39   
70    335 Tyler Stratton          M      Minot           ND    US      3:05:58.46 3:05:58.46 8.4 mph  41  67.7       20       M 40-49   
71    305 Dustin Paterson         M      Minot           ND    US      3:07:34.19 3:07:34.19 8.3 mph  39  66.2       17       M 30-39   
72    607 Katie Skarda            F      Watford City    ND    US      3:07:45.25 3:07:45.25 8.3 mph  25  71.1       3        F 20-29   
73    336 Kevin Chapman           M      Williston       ND    US      3:08:31.85 3:08:31.85 8.3 mph  54  74.6       7        M 50-59   
74    400 Jane Hubbard            F      Bismarck        ND    US      3:11:33.73 3:11:33.73 8.1 mph  13  78.1       4        F 13-19   
75    399 Matt Hubbard            M      Bismarck        ND    US      3:11:33.80 3:11:33.80 8.1 mph  43  66.8       21       M 40-49   
76    303 Jim Anderson            M      Cable           WI    US      3:12:01.70 3:12:01.70 8.1 mph  68  83.9       2        M 60-99   
77    338 Mike Fransen            M      Glasgow         MT    US      3:12:57.86 3:12:57.86 8.1 mph  50  70.4       8        M 50-59   
78    372 Kelly Sykora            M      Dickinson       ND    US      3:14:10.43 3:14:10.43 8 mph    31  62.4       18       M 30-39   
79    349 Kayde Anderson          F      Thornton        CO    US      3:14:16.52 3:14:16.52 8 mph    37  69.4       4        F 30-39   
80    344 Amy Vojacek             F      Glendive        MT    US      3:14:51.97 3:14:51.97 8 mph    37  69.2       5        F 30-39   
81    120 Jonathan Martin         M      Bismarck        ND    US      3:17:32.20 3:17:32.20 7.9 mph  36  61.9       19       M 30-39   
82    331 Lance Doppler           M      Helena          MT    US      3:21:20.58 3:21:20.58 7.7 mph  36  60.7       20       M 30-39   
83    414 Ian Moore               M      Williston       ND    US      3:22:46.73 3:22:46.73 7.7 mph  22  59.7       11       M 20-29   
84    619 Jaime Hong              M      El Paso         TX    US      3:23:14.87 3:23:14.87 7.7 mph  33  59.7       21       M 30-39   
85    333 Justin Zainhofsky       M      Bismarck        ND    US      3:24:18.11 3:24:18.11 7.6 mph  42  62.1       22       M 40-49   
86    613 Charlie Schau           M      Williston       ND    US      3:24:50.83 3:24:50.83 7.6 mph  57  70.6       9        M 50-59   
87    345 Joshua Booth            M      Minot           ND    US      3:25:27.20 3:25:27.20 7.6 mph  38  60.1       22       M 30-39   
88    364 Nick Knight             M      Glasgow         MT    US      3:25:28.84 3:25:28.84 7.6 mph  42  61.8       23       M 40-49   
89    346 Juan Torres             M      Minneapolis     MN    US      3:26:23.48 3:26:23.48 7.6 mph  26  58.7       12       M 20-29   
90    358 Michael Wagner          M      Bismarck        ND    US      3:27:38.31 3:27:38.31 7.5 mph  57  69.6       10       M 50-59   
91    319 william Christison      M      Hannibal        MO    US      3:35:19.40 3:35:19.40 7.2 mph  61  69.7       3        M 60-99   
92    379 Justin Doubek           M      Moorhead        MN    US      3:35:49.87 3:35:49.87 7.2 mph  31  56.1       23       M 30-39   
93    377 Jeff Froseth            M      Minot           ND    US      3:36:26.37 3:36:26.37 7.2 mph  36  56.5       24       M 30-39   
94    622 arne graff              M      Pequot Lakes    MN    US      3:36:32.19 3:36:32.19 7.2 mph  65  72.1       4        M 60-99   
95    347 Abbey McNamee           F      Williston       ND    US      3:38:16.46 3:38:16.46 7.1 mph  37  61.8       6        F 30-39   
96    386 Amy Nash                F      Beulah          ND    US      3:46:12.39 3:46:12.39 6.9 mph  35  59.3       7        F 30-39   
97    387 Reed Nash               M      Beulah          ND    US      3:46:12.44 3:46:12.44 6.9 mph  34  53.7       25       M 30-39   
98    390 Larry Boeck             M      Bismarck        ND    US      3:50:33.65 3:50:33.65 6.8 mph  57  62.7       11       M 50-59   
99    304 Lon Anderson            M      Cable           WI    US      3:51:14.14 3:51:14.14 6.7 mph  59  63.7       12       M 50-59   
100   374 Jeremy Malo             M      Bismarck        ND    US      3:51:41.94 3:51:41.94 6.7 mph  39  53.6       26       M 30-39   
101   354 Murray Kline            M      Stevensville    MT    US      3:57:22.34 3:57:22.34 6.6 mph  71  70.1       5        M 60-99   
102   356 Steve Wood              M      Fargo           ND    US      4:04:56.74 4:04:56.74 6.4 mph  32  49.5       27       M 30-39   
103   360 Blaine Booher           M      Fargo           ND    US      4:05:04.46 4:05:04.46 6.4 mph  34  49.6       28       M 30-39   
104   355 Annie Wood              F      Fargo           ND    US      4:05:04.54 4:05:04.54 6.4 mph  32  54.5       8        F 30-39   
105   359 Kurt Kopperud           M      Fargo           ND    US      4:05:04.59 4:05:04.59 6.4 mph  39  50.6       29       M 30-39   
106   311 Yadira Bukaske          F      Grand Forks     ND    US      4:20:02.48 4:20:02.48 6 mph    29  51.3       4        F 20-29   
107   310 Tristan Bukaske         M      Grand Forks     ND    US      4:20:02.64 4:20:02.64 6 mph    26  46.6       13       M 20-29   
108   123 Ron Major               M      Minot           ND    US      4:37:35.53 4:37:35.53 5.6 mph  50  48.9       13       M 50-59   
109   610 Scott Harris            M      Grand Forks Afb ND    US      4:38:09.79 4:38:09.79 5.6 mph  37  44.1       30       M 30-39   
110   611 Patrick Garber          M      Grand Forks Afb ND    US      4:38:09.87 4:38:09.87 5.6 mph  36  43.9       31       M 30-39   
111   393 Aaron Kurtenbach        M      Rapid City      SD    US      4:39:56.33 4:39:56.33 5.6 mph  37  43.8       32       M 30-39   
112   315 Tyler Jager             M      Jamestown       ND    US      4:51:55.17 4:51:55.17 5.3 mph  28  41.5       14       M 20-29   
113   314 Shelby Jager            M      Jamestown       ND    US      4:52:53.90 4:52:53.90 5.3 mph  29  41.4       15       M 20-29   
114   312 Carson Steinmetz        M      Jamestown       ND    US      4:57:27.51 4:57:27.51 5.2 mph  25  40.7       16       M 20-29   
115   313 Sydney Johnson          F      Jamestown       ND    US      5:19:21.47 5:19:21.47 4.9 mph  31  41.8       9        F 30-39   
116   318 Bill Steinmetz          M      Jamestown       ND    US      5:19:21.91 5:19:21.91 4.9 mph  55  44.5       14       M 50-59   
      332 Heather Haag            F      Bismarck        ND    US                            N/A      45                                
      362 Nancy Geske-Larson      F      Euclid          MN    US                            N/A      47                                
      380 Michael Evanoff         M      Minot           ND    US                            N/A      34                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Steve Stalgren  326 51  1       M      Loveland CO US  1:58:19.50 
2     Justin Benjamin 366 34  2       M      Mandan ND US    2:04:53.70 
3     Landon Leiss    398 33  3       M      Dickinson ND US 2:05:04.42 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Zofia Skiba      388 16  27      F      Gypsum CO US      2:36:26.42 
2     Maria Fahnlander 330 17  30      F      Minneapolis MN US 2:38:29.41 
3     Natalie Fisk     382 33  31      F      Bismarck ND US    2:39:22.01 


Male  8 to 12
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ======= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     B. Muth 624 12  22      M      Spearfish SD US 2:32:46.18 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jake Allmendinger 371 14  21      M      Fargo ND US     2:31:42.94 
2     David Crain       396 16  28      M      Beach ND US     2:38:19.53 
3     Noah Crain        395 13  32      M      Williston ND US 2:39:52.90 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Branden Scheel 316 24  6       M      Johnstown CO US    2:11:01.55 
2     Deon Sanders   408 25  9       M      Mandan ND US       2:15:03.26 
3     Timothy Kessel 341 29  13      M      Fort Collins CO US 2:22:29.72 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Justin Benjamin 366 34  2       M      Mandan ND US    2:04:53.70 
2     Landon Leiss    398 33  3       M      Dickinson ND US 2:05:04.42 
3     Joshua Ritter   391 39  10      M      Bismarck ND US  2:17:13.52 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Tim Juelson  302 41  4       M      Bismarck ND US  2:05:32.02 
2     Jairo Ramos  301 45  7       M      Bismarck ND US  2:13:55.44 
3     Jason Bartow 409 42  8       M      Dickinson ND US 2:14:04.89 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Steve Stalgren 326 51  1       M      Loveland CO US  1:58:19.50 
2     David Burns    385 55  5       M      Bismarck ND US  2:07:33.74 
3     Steve Irsfeld  621 55  20      M      Dickinson ND US 2:30:15.96 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     John Kukowski      447 60  18      M      Badger MN US   2:28:28.49 
2     Jim Anderson       303 68  76      M      Cable WI US    3:12:01.70 
3     william Christison 319 61  91      M      Hannibal MO US 3:35:19.40 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Zofia Skiba      388 16  27      F      Gypsum CO US       2:36:26.42 
2     Maria Fahnlander 330 17  30      F      Minneapolis MN US  2:38:29.41 
3     Shea Stalgren    324 19  62      F      Fort Collins CO US 2:57:36.23 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Clara Churchill  389 24  50      F      Duluth MN US       2:48:58.10 
2     Alexa Stallworth 317 25  54      F      Johnstown CO US    2:52:00.48 
3     Katie Skarda     607 25  72      F      Watford City ND US 3:07:45.25 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Natalie Fisk      382 33  31      F      Bismarck ND US 2:39:22.01 
2     Bethany Holwegner 376 38  40      F      Bismarck ND US 2:43:58.58 
3     Amanda Woidyla    365 31  44      F      Mandan ND US   2:45:38.93 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Erin Stalgren 325 52  56      F      Loveland CO US 2:52:50.13 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.