Results For
MAAH DAAH HEY 100 MTB RACE(S)

Medora, ND 58645
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                             Time       Time                    Percentage Place              
===== === ============================ ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     620 Guy Pearson                  M      Minot            ND    US      1:15:13.29 1:15:13.29 10.4 mph 23  77.1       1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                           1        M 20-29   
2     86  Jeffrey Hanson               M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:15:20.09 1:15:20.09 10.4 mph 57  91.9       2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                           1        M 50-59   
3     20  Joel Maier                   M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:15:20.81 1:15:20.81 10.4 mph 28  77.0       3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                           2        M 20-29   
4     5   Sam Brendel                  M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:15:24.50 1:15:24.50 10.4 mph 15  79.7       1        M 13-19   
5     18  Rory Corneliusen             M      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:20:07.82 1:20:07.82 9.8 mph  41  75.2       1        M 40-49   
6     481 Jerry Anderson               M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:21:49.65 1:21:49.65 9.6 mph  51  80.2       2        M 50-59   
7     4   Jack Brendel                 M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:25:52.93 1:25:52.93 9.2 mph  43  71.4       2        M 40-49   
8     411 Cheryl Crain                 F      Williston        ND    US      1:26:37.79 1:26:37.79 9.1 mph  51  85.3       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                           1        F 50-59   
9     412 I. Crain                     F      Williston        ND    US      1:27:16.53 1:27:16.53 9 mph    12  87.0       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                           1        F 8-12    
10    82  B. Barnett                   M      Fort Peck        MT    US      1:31:35.59 1:31:35.59 8.6 mph  12  70.4       1        M 8-12    
11    40  Hatley "Hot Sauce" Hetletved F      Bismarck         ND    US      1:31:57.34 1:31:57.34 8.6 mph  13  80.4       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                           1        F 13-19   
12    59  T. Kreklau                   M      Lignite          ND    US      1:32:07.39 1:32:07.39 8.5 mph  12  70.0       2        M 8-12    
13    22  Juan Caloca                  M      Meridian         ID    US      1:32:28.52 1:32:28.52 8.5 mph  39  64.3       1        M 30-39   
14    410 Jesus Rodriguez              M      Watford City     ND    US      1:33:26.05 1:33:26.05 8.4 mph  49  69.0       3        M 40-49   
15    7   S. Juelson                   F      Bismarck         ND    US      1:33:59.48 1:33:59.48 8.4 mph  12  80.8       2        F 8-12    
16    19  J. Wolf                      M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:34:10.46 1:34:10.46 8.4 mph  11  70.8       3        M 8-12    
17    6   M. Juelson                   F      BISMARCK         ND    US      1:34:16.56 1:34:16.56 8.3 mph  10  85.9       3        F 8-12    
18    23  Donald Rowell                M      Anoka            MN    US      1:34:16.67 1:34:16.67 8.3 mph  57  73.5       3        M 50-59   
19    125 M. Russon                    M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:34:25.47 1:34:25.47 8.3 mph  12  68.3       4        M 8-12    
20    124 Camille Russon               F      Bismarck         ND    US      1:34:34.11 1:34:34.11 8.3 mph  41  70.9       1        F 40-49   
21    89  Cassandra Remboldt           F      Bismarck         ND    US      1:36:26.43 1:36:26.43 8.1 mph  28  66.9       1        F 20-29   
22    21  Karen Wolf                   F      Bismarck         ND    US      1:36:32.35 1:36:32.35 8.1 mph  35  67.5       1        F 30-39   
23    10  T. Lounsbury                 M      Williston        ND    US      1:38:45.10 1:38:45.10 8 mph    12  65.3       5        M 8-12    
24    8   Kayla Lounsbury              F      Williston        ND    US      1:38:55.36 1:38:55.36 7.9 mph  33  65.5       2        F 30-39   
25    32  M. Kline                     M      Alexander        ND    US      1:39:48.36 1:39:48.36 7.9 mph  12  64.6       6        M 8-12    
26    33  Alicia Kline                 F      Alexander        ND    US      1:40:02.56 1:40:02.56 7.9 mph  39  66.2       3        F 30-39   
27    45  Logan Brierley               M      Burlington       ND    US      1:40:12.78 1:40:12.78 7.8 mph  21  57.9       3        M 20-29   
28    17  Dylan Deschene               M      Fergus Falls     MN    US      1:41:43.25 1:41:43.25 7.7 mph  37  57.8       2        M 30-39   
29    29  O. Miller                    M      Gackle           ND    US      1:42:42.95 1:42:42.95 7.7 mph  12  62.8       7        M 8-12    
30    85  Jason Durick                 M      Lignite          ND    US      1:43:10.00 1:43:10.00 7.6 mph  50  63.0       4        M 50-59   
31    58  Amy Streeper                 F      Osage            MN    US      1:44:26.40 1:44:26.40 7.5 mph  58  77.2       2        F 50-59   
32    90  Ryker Landers                M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:44:56.04 1:44:56.04 7.5 mph  13  59.7       2        M 13-19   
33    119 Clayton Sicble Fox           M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:47:40.76 1:47:40.76 7.3 mph  13  58.2       3        M 13-19   
34    608 Nathaniel Pearson            M      Minot            ND    US      1:49:50.53 1:49:50.53 7.2 mph  54  61.3       5        M 50-59   
35    625 A. Olson                     F      Watford City     ND    US      1:52:05.54 1:52:05.54 7 mph    11  69.9       4        F 8-12    
36    628 J. Taylor                    M      Watford City     ND    US      1:52:15.24 1:52:15.24 7 mph    9   64.8       8        M 8-12    
37    11  T. Lounsbury                 M      Williston        ND    US      1:52:30.36 1:52:30.36 7 mph    9   64.6       9        M 8-12    
38    9   Brad Lounsbury               M      Williston        ND    US      1:52:30.43 1:52:30.43 7 mph    35  51.8       3        M 30-39   
39    12  M. Leftwich                  M      Bismarck         ND    US      1:52:48.56 1:52:48.56 7 mph    9   64.5       10       M 8-12    
40    13  Andrea Leftwich              F      Bismarck         ND    US      1:52:49.39 1:52:49.39 7 mph    36  57.9       4        F 30-39   
41    48  Jada Garza                   F      Lehi             UT    US      1:54:34.05 1:54:34.05 6.9 mph  18  58.1       2        F 13-19   
42    49  Logan Garza                  M      Lehi             UT    US      1:54:34.14 1:54:34.14 6.9 mph  16  51.7       4        M 13-19   
43    83  L. Heinrich                  M      Lignite          ND    US      1:56:25.58 1:56:25.58 6.8 mph  12  55.4       11       M 8-12    
44    84  Marcie Durick                F      Lignite          ND    US      1:56:25.83 1:56:25.83 6.8 mph  46  60.0       2        F 40-49   
45    43  Sharlee Trevithick           F      Jamestown        ND    US      1:59:31.00 1:59:31.00 6.6 mph  37  54.9       5        F 30-39   
46    38  Jason Holstad                M      Jamestown        ND    US      1:59:31.12 1:59:31.12 6.6 mph  46  52.6       4        M 40-49   
47    15  james page                   M      Bottineau        ND    US      2:00:36.99 2:00:36.99 6.5 mph  65  62.0       1        M 60-99   
48    79  A. ELSBERND                  F      Williston        ND    US      2:00:50.62 2:00:50.62 6.5 mph  12  62.9       5        F 8-12    
49    91  Mariah Tengesdal             F      Moorhead         MN    US      2:00:57.22 2:00:57.22 6.5 mph  28  53.3       2        F 20-29   
50    42  Levi Trevithick              M      Jamestown        ND    US      2:01:15.73 2:01:15.73 6.5 mph  13  51.7       5        M 13-19   
51    37  Cammie Veldkamp              F      Jamestown        ND    US      2:01:15.87 2:01:15.87 6.5 mph  14  59.5       3        F 13-19   
52    39  Steve Veldkamp               M      Jamestown        ND    US      2:01:16.36 2:01:16.36 6.5 mph  39  49.0       4        M 30-39   
53    26  Val Craigo                   M      Beach            ND    US      2:04:31.96 2:04:31.96 6.3 mph  40  48.0       5        M 40-49   
54    27  V. Craigo                    M      Beach            ND    US      2:04:32.22 2:04:32.22 6.3 mph  9   58.4       12       M 8-12    
55    78  W. ELSBERND                  M      Williston        ND    US      2:04:47.52 2:04:47.52 6.3 mph  10  55.6       13       M 8-12    
56    81  MATTHEW ELSBERND             M      Williston        ND    US      2:04:49.19 2:04:49.19 6.3 mph  41  48.3       6        M 40-49   
57    16  Z. Harper                    M      Watford City     ND    US      2:06:05.42 2:06:05.42 6.2 mph  11  52.9       14       M 8-12    
58    626 B. Devlin                    M      Watford City     ND    US      2:06:05.58 2:06:05.58 6.2 mph  7   64.8       1        M 1- 7    
59    44  Rich Brierley                M      Burlington       ND    US      2:06:38.49 2:06:38.49 6.2 mph  61  56.8       2        M 60-99   
60    60  Alison Howatt                F      Portal           ND    US      2:09:52.99 2:09:52.99 6.1 mph  32  49.8       6        F 30-39   
61    25  Rusty Corneliusen            M      Dickinson        ND    US      2:11:01.15 2:11:01.15 6 mph    39  45.4       5        M 30-39   
62    88  Kirsten Schmitt              F      Dickinson        ND    US      2:11:26.94 2:11:26.94 6 mph    31  49.1       7        F 30-39   
63    413 Clare Seigfreid              F      Watford City     ND    US      2:15:40.38 2:15:40.38 5.8 mph  13  54.5       4        F 13-19   
64    30  M. Miller                    M      Gackle           ND    US      2:16:06.12 2:16:06.12 5.8 mph  9   53.4       15       M 8-12    
65    28  Jason Miller                 M      Gackle           ND    US      2:16:06.51 2:16:06.51 5.8 mph  39  43.7       6        M 30-39   
66    50  Sasha Brierley               F      Lehi             UT    US      2:16:53.23 2:16:53.23 5.7 mph  15  51.5       5        F 13-19   
67    53  K. Freebury                  F      Minot            ND    US      2:17:05.24 2:17:05.24 5.7 mph  11  57.1       6        F 8-12    
68    52  Jack Freebury                M      Minot            ND    US      2:17:05.51 2:17:05.51 5.7 mph  37  42.9       7        M 30-39   
69    618 K. Penn                      F      Bismarck         ND    US      2:17:08.55 2:17:08.55 5.7 mph  10  59.0       7        F 8-12    
70    615 C. Nyhus                     F      Bismarck         ND    US      2:17:08.85 2:17:08.85 5.7 mph  10  59.0       8        F 8-12    
71    614 Chis Nyhus                   M      Bismarck         ND    US      2:17:09.66 2:17:09.66 5.7 mph  40  43.6       7        M 40-49   
72    617 Jeremiah Penn                M      Bismarck         ND    US      2:18:26.51 2:18:26.51 5.7 mph  44  44.6       8        M 40-49   
73    616 Siri Penn                    F      Bismarck         ND    US      2:18:26.57 2:18:26.57 5.7 mph  43  49.2       3        F 40-49   
74    41  Kinley Hetletved             F      Bismarck         ND    US      2:18:45.75 2:18:45.75 5.7 mph  17  48.8       6        F 13-19   
75    98  B. Jensen                    M      Bismarck         ND    US      2:24:23.57 2:24:23.57 5.4 mph  6   60.9       2        M 1- 7    
76    92  Burkley Jensen               M      Bismarck         ND    US      2:24:23.77 2:24:23.77 5.4 mph  37  40.7       8        M 30-39   
77    31  Michael Dunderland           M      Bottineau        ND    US      2:25:37.50 2:25:37.50 5.4 mph  30  39.8       9        M 30-39   
78    34  M. Haugen                    M      Williston        ND    US      2:32:19.67 2:32:19.67 5.2 mph  11  43.8       16       M 8-12    
79    35  Pat Haugen                   M      Williston        ND    US      2:33:30.42 2:33:30.42 5.1 mph  44  40.3       9        M 40-49   
80    36  Staci Haugen                 F      Williston        ND    US      2:33:30.53 2:33:30.53 5.1 mph  41  43.7       4        F 40-49   
81    80  Susan ELSBERND               F      Williston        ND    US      2:33:32.96 2:33:32.96 5.1 mph  40  43.4       5        F 40-49   
82    87  Meghan Bartz                 F      Dickinson        ND    US      2:36:43.28 2:36:43.28 5 mph    39  42.3       8        F 30-39   
83    46  Richard Brierley             M      Lehi             UT    US      4:36:28.73 4:36:28.73 2.8 mph  40  21.6       10       M 40-49   
84    47  Kami Brierley                F      Lehi             UT    US      4:36:34.19 4:36:34.19 2.8 mph  44  24.8       6        F 40-49   
85    118 Bob Sicble                   M      Menoken          ND    US      6:24:52.61 6:24:52.61 2 mph    64  19.2       3        M 60-99   
      24  Stephanie Rowell             F      Anoka            MN    US                            N/A      52                                
      51  Mason Brierley               M      Lehi             UT    US                            N/A      13                                
      14  KALUM RIOS                   M      Dickinson        ND    US                            N/A      28                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Guy Pearson    620 23  1       M      Minot ND US    1:15:13.29 
2     Jeffrey Hanson 86  57  2       M      Bismarck ND US 1:15:20.09 
3     Joel Maier     20  28  3       M      Bismarck ND US 1:15:20.81 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Cheryl Crain                 411 51  8       F      Williston ND US 1:26:37.79 
2     I. Crain                     412 12  9       F      Williston ND US 1:27:16.53 
3     Hatley "Hot Sauce" Hetletved 40  13  11      F      Bismarck ND US  1:31:57.34 


Male  7 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     B. Devlin 626 7   58      M      Watford City ND US 2:06:05.58 
2     B. Jensen 98  6   75      M      Bismarck ND US     2:24:23.57 


Male  8 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     B. Barnett 82  12  10      M      Fort Peck MT US 1:31:35.59 
2     T. Kreklau 59  12  12      M      Lignite ND US   1:32:07.39 
3     J. Wolf    19  11  16      M      Bismarck ND US  1:34:10.46 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sam Brendel        5   15  4       M      Bismarck ND US 1:15:24.50 
2     Ryker Landers      90  13  32      M      Bismarck ND US 1:44:56.04 
3     Clayton Sicble Fox 119 13  33      M      Bismarck ND US 1:47:40.76 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Guy Pearson    620 23  1       M      Minot ND US      1:15:13.29 
2     Joel Maier     20  28  3       M      Bismarck ND US   1:15:20.81 
3     Logan Brierley 45  21  27      M      Burlington ND US 1:40:12.78 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Juan Caloca    22  39  13      M      Meridian ID US     1:32:28.52 
2     Dylan Deschene 17  37  28      M      Fergus Falls MN US 1:41:43.25 
3     Brad Lounsbury 9   35  38      M      Williston ND US    1:52:30.43 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Rory Corneliusen 18  41  5       M      Colorado Springs CO US 1:20:07.82 
2     Jack Brendel     4   43  7       M      Bismarck ND US         1:25:52.93 
3     Jesus Rodriguez  410 49  14      M      Watford City ND US     1:33:26.05 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jeffrey Hanson 86  57  2       M      Bismarck ND US 1:15:20.09 
2     Jerry Anderson 481 51  6       M      Bismarck ND US 1:21:49.65 
3     Donald Rowell  23  57  18      M      Anoka MN US    1:34:16.67 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     james page    15  65  47      M      Bottineau ND US  2:00:36.99 
2     Rich Brierley 44  61  59      M      Burlington ND US 2:06:38.49 
3     Bob Sicble    118 64  85      M      Menoken ND US    6:24:52.61 


Female  8 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     I. Crain   412 12  9       F      Williston ND US 1:27:16.53 
2     S. Juelson 7   12  15      F      Bismarck ND US  1:33:59.48 
3     M. Juelson 6   10  17      F      BISMARCK ND US  1:34:16.56 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name                         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Hatley "Hot Sauce" Hetletved 40  13  11      F      Bismarck ND US  1:31:57.34 
2     Jada Garza                   48  18  41      F      Lehi UT US      1:54:34.05 
3     Cammie Veldkamp              37  14  51      F      Jamestown ND US 2:01:15.87 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Cassandra Remboldt 89  28  21      F      Bismarck ND US 1:36:26.43 
2     Mariah Tengesdal   91  28  49      F      Moorhead MN US 2:00:57.22 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Karen Wolf      21  35  22      F      Bismarck ND US  1:36:32.35 
2     Kayla Lounsbury 8   33  24      F      Williston ND US 1:38:55.36 
3     Alicia Kline    33  39  26      F      Alexander ND US 1:40:02.56 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Camille Russon 124 41  20      F      Bismarck ND US 1:34:34.11 
2     Marcie Durick  84  46  44      F      Lignite ND US  1:56:25.83 
3     Siri Penn      616 43  73      F      Bismarck ND US 2:18:26.57 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Cheryl Crain 411 51  8       F      Williston ND US 1:26:37.79 
2     Amy Streeper 58  58  31      F      Osage MN US     1:44:26.40 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.