Results For
MAAH DAAH HEY 100 MTB RACE(S)

Medora, ND 58645
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time       Time                    Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     569 Timothy Kessel        M      Fort Collins  CO    US      1:14:21.10 1:14:21.10 10.6 mph 30  78.0       1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                 1        M 30-39   
2     556 Eric Volk             M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:16:31.14 1:16:31.14 10.3 mph 40  78.2       2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                 1        M 40-49   
3     562 Joel Maier            M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:16:47.42 1:16:47.42 10.2 mph 29  75.6       3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                 1        M 20-29   
4     506 P. Jones              M      Belle Fourche SD    US      1:22:44.54 1:22:44.54 9.5 mph  12  77.9       1        M 8-12    
5     549 Micah Beukema         F      Mountain Iron MN    US      1:22:55.86 1:22:55.86 9.5 mph  40  80.4       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                 1        F 40-49   
6     538 Sophie Juelson        F      Bismarck      ND    US      1:23:08.85 1:23:08.85 9.4 mph  13  88.9       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                 1        F 13-19   
7     532 Bode Barnett          M      Fort Peck     MT    US      1:24:28.77 1:24:28.77 9.3 mph  13  74.2       1        M 13-19   
8     557 Timothy Volk          M      Ypsilanti     ND    US      1:24:29.71 1:24:29.71 9.3 mph  43  72.5       2        M 40-49   
9     543 Kevin Bosch           M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:24:57.63 1:24:57.63 9.3 mph  59  83.1       1        M 50-59   
10    505 Gavin Geis            M      Medora        ND    US      1:24:59.93 1:24:59.93 9.3 mph  16  69.7       2        M 13-19   
11    561 Sam Brendel           M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:25:39.85 1:25:39.85 9.2 mph  16  69.1       3        M 13-19   
12    548 Charlie Schau         M      Williston     ND    US      1:26:32.68 1:26:32.68 9.1 mph  58  80.8       2        M 50-59   
13    539 M. Juelson            F      Bismarck      ND    US      1:26:35.48 1:26:35.48 9.1 mph  11  90.4       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                 1        F 8-12    
14    530 Jeffrey Hanson        M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:27:02.69 1:27:02.69 9 mph    58  80.3       3        M 50-59   
15    563 Niki Maier            F      Bismarck      ND    US      1:28:32.11 1:28:32.11 8.9 mph  30  72.9       1        F 30-39   
16    550 Samuel Beukema        M      MOUNTAIN IRON MN    US      1:29:41.96 1:29:41.96 8.8 mph  15  67.0       4        M 13-19   
17    534 Rhonda Floyd          F      Williston     ND    US      1:30:07.94 1:30:07.94 8.7 mph  35  72.3       2        F 30-39   
18    586 Chris Jenkins         M      Beach         ND    US      1:30:26.61 1:30:26.61 8.7 mph  33  64.2       2        M 30-39   
19    503 T. Hammitt            M      Bemidji       MN    US      1:31:03.69 1:31:03.69 8.6 mph  11  73.3       2        M 8-12    
20    504 Bryan HAMMITT         M      Bemidji       MN    US      1:31:04.12 1:31:04.12 8.6 mph  50  71.4       4        M 50-59   
21    517 Charles melcher       M      New York      NY    US      1:31:20.95 1:31:20.95 8.6 mph  56  75.1       5        M 50-59   
22    533 Jeremy Ludlum         M      Williston     ND    US      1:35:20.32 1:35:20.32 8.2 mph  45  65.4       3        M 40-49   
23    547 Jesus Rodriguez       M      Watford City  ND    US      1:35:20.99 1:35:20.99 8.2 mph  50  68.2       6        M 50-59   
24    535 Jacee Erickson        F      La Crosse     WI    US      1:35:23.97 1:35:23.97 8.2 mph  13  77.5       2        F 13-19   
25    536 Robyn Deyo            F      La Crosse     WI    US      1:35:29.62 1:35:29.62 8.2 mph  42  70.7       2        F 40-49   
26    204 Anonymous Participant F                          US      1:36:04.74 1:36:04.74 8.2 mph  18  69.2       3        F 13-19   
27    512 Donald Rowell         M      Anoka         MN    US      1:37:11.83 1:37:11.83 8.1 mph  58  71.9       7        M 50-59   
28    560 Jack Brendel          M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:38:04.49 1:38:04.49 8 mph    44  63.0       4        M 40-49   
29    576 Jack Freebury         M      Minot         ND    US      1:38:19.02 1:38:19.02 8 mph    38  60.1       3        M 30-39   
30    513 L. Johnke             M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:39:25.75 1:39:25.75 7.9 mph  9   73.2       3        M 8-12    
31    514 Katie Johnke          F      Bismarck      ND    US      1:39:25.82 1:39:25.82 7.9 mph  33  65.2       3        F 30-39   
32    508 W. Fisk               M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:40:11.71 1:40:11.71 7.8 mph  9   72.6       4        M 8-12    
33    542 Levi Trevithick       M      Jamestown     ND    US      1:43:39.18 1:43:39.18 7.6 mph  14  59.1       5        M 13-19   
34    544 Sharlee Trevithick    F      Jamestown     ND    US      1:44:29.35 1:44:29.35 7.5 mph  38  63.1       4        F 30-39   
35    577 G. Froseth            M      Minot         ND    US      1:44:48.81 1:44:48.81 7.5 mph  9   69.4       5        M 8-12    
36    574 Jeff Froseth          M      Minot         ND    US      1:44:49.46 1:44:49.46 7.5 mph  37  56.1       4        M 30-39   
37    579 Logan Brierley        M      BURLINGTON    ND    US      1:45:02.36 1:45:02.36 7.5 mph  22  55.2       2        M 20-29   
38    507 Bryan Foster          M      Torrington    WY    US      1:46:45.03 1:46:45.03 7.4 mph  63  68.7       1        M 60-69   
39    564 Karrie Leiss          F      Dickinson     ND    US      1:49:19.04 1:49:19.04 7.2 mph  29  59.0       1        F 20-29   
40    568 Jessica Kessel        F      Fort Collins  CO    US      1:49:19.32 1:49:19.32 7.2 mph  29  59.0       2        F 20-29   
41    570 S. Southam            F      Bismarck      ND    US      1:50:19.94 1:50:19.94 7.1 mph  12  68.9       2        F 8-12    
42    528 Rick Berg             M      Fargo         ND    US      1:50:20.37 1:50:20.37 7.1 mph  61  65.2       2        M 60-69   
43    527 Craig McKay           M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:50:22.06 1:50:22.06 7.1 mph  60  64.5       3        M 60-69   
44    537 Shauna Stringer       F      Glasgow       MT    US      1:50:30.17 1:50:30.17 7.1 mph  33  58.6       5        F 30-39   
45    546 Cammie Veldkamp       F      Jamestown     ND    US      1:52:55.39 1:52:55.39 7 mph    15  62.5       4        F 13-19   
46    545 Steve Veldkamp        M      Jamestown     ND    US      1:52:55.49 1:52:55.49 7 mph    40  53.0       5        M 40-49   
47    572 Jason Wells           M      Belfield      ND    US      1:53:21.84 1:53:21.84 6.9 mph  47  55.9       6        M 40-49   
48    520 H. Evanoff            M      Minot         ND    US      1:56:53.79 1:56:53.79 6.7 mph  11  57.1       6        M 8-12    
49    509 V. Todd Unruh         M      Crosby        ND    US      1:57:52.84 1:57:52.84 6.7 mph  59  59.9       8        M 50-59   
50    525 Warren Martin         M      Minot         ND    US      1:58:13.64 1:58:13.64 6.7 mph  74  70.1       1        M 70-99   
51    519 R. Jahnke             M      Lake Park     MN    US      1:58:15.55 1:58:15.55 6.6 mph  12  54.5       7        M 8-12    
52    518 Diane Schermerhorn    F      Lake Park     MN    US      1:58:15.58 1:58:15.58 6.6 mph  57  67.3       1        F 50-59   
53    510 E. Fisk               M      Bismarck      ND    US      1:59:31.26 1:59:31.26 6.6 mph  7   68.4       1        M 1- 7    
54    515 Dan Dasovick          M      Dickinson     ND    US      2:01:09.87 2:01:09.87 6.5 mph  61  59.4       4        M 60-69   
55    276 M. Southam            M      Bismarck      ND    US      2:02:46.13 2:02:46.13 6.4 mph  8   62.5       8        M 8-12    
56    571 Reeve Southam         M      Bismarck      ND    US      2:02:54.69 2:02:54.69 6.4 mph  51  53.4       9        M 50-59   
57    566 B. Jensen             M      Bismarck      ND    US      2:02:54.73 2:02:54.73 6.4 mph  7   66.5       2        M 1- 7    
58    425 T. Whipple            M      Dickinson     ND    US      2:03:23.81 2:03:23.81 6.4 mph  9   58.9       9        M 8-12    
59    426 Josh Whipple          M      Dickinson     ND    US      2:03:24.31 2:03:24.31 6.4 mph  40  48.5       7        M 40-49   
60    552 W. Steidler           M      Bismarck      ND    US      2:03:38.27 2:03:38.27 6.4 mph  8   62.1       10       M 8-12    
61    551 Ross Steidler         M      Bismarck      ND    US      2:03:38.72 2:03:38.72 6.4 mph  38  47.8       5        M 30-39   
62    511 Clare Seigfreid       M      Saint Louis   MO    US      2:05:32.41 2:05:32.41 6.3 mph  14  48.8       6        M 13-19   
63    502 W. Paterson           M      Minot         ND    US      2:09:36.10 2:09:36.10 6.1 mph  7   63.1       3        M 1- 7    
64    501 Dustin Paterson       M      Minot         ND    US      2:09:36.24 2:09:36.24 6.1 mph  40  46.2       8        M 40-49   
65    567 J. Jensen             M      Bismarck      ND    US      2:25:21.97 2:25:21.97 5.4 mph  6   60.5       4        M 1- 7    
66    565 Burkley Jensen        M      Bismarck      ND    US      2:25:22.30 2:25:22.30 5.4 mph  38  40.6       6        M 30-39   
67    531 C. Nyhus              F      Bismarck      ND    US      2:27:24.72 2:27:24.72 5.3 mph  11  53.1       3        F 8-12    
68    558 K. Penn               F      Bismarck      ND    US      2:27:24.76 2:27:24.76 5.3 mph  11  53.1       4        F 8-12    
69    529 Michelle Nyhus        F      Bismarck      ND    US      2:27:31.13 2:27:31.13 5.3 mph  40  45.2       3        F 40-49   
70    559 Jeremiah Penn         M      Bismarck      ND    US      2:27:53.96 2:27:53.96 5.3 mph  45  42.1       9        M 40-49   
71    523 Elena Torres          F      Meridian      ID    US      2:28:01.96 2:28:01.96 5.3 mph  34  43.9       6        F 30-39   
72    516 Karissa Meiers        F      Minneapolis   MN    US      2:28:12.09 2:28:12.09 5.3 mph  31  43.6       7        F 30-39   
73    524 Maria Torres          F      Meridian      ID    US      2:28:54.01 2:28:54.01 5.3 mph  40  44.8       4        F 40-49   
74    575 K. Freebury           F      Minot         ND    US      2:35:16.93 2:35:16.93 5.1 mph  12  48.9       5        F 8-12    
75    573 Mariah Doubek         F      West Fargo    ND    US      2:35:22.74 2:35:22.74 5.1 mph  29  41.5       3        F 20-29   
76    522 V. Craigo             M      Beach         ND    US      2:41:55.41 2:41:55.41 4.9 mph  10  42.9       11       M 8-12    
77    526 Samantha Craigo       F      Beachh        ND    US      2:42:01.01 2:42:01.01 4.9 mph  35  40.2       8        F 30-39   
78    541 Meghan Bartz          F      Dickinson     ND    US      3:02:38.35 3:02:38.35 4.3 mph  40  36.5       5        F 40-49   
79    582 Jayden White Owl      F      Watford City  ND    US      3:04:23.95 3:04:23.95 4.3 mph  26  35.0       4        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Timothy Kessel 569 30  1       M      Fort Collins CO US 1:14:21.10 
2     Eric Volk      556 40  2       M      Bismarck ND US     1:16:31.14 
3     Joel Maier     562 29  3       M      Bismarck ND US     1:16:47.42 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Micah Beukema  549 40  5       F      Mountain Iron MN US 1:22:55.86 
2     Sophie Juelson 538 13  6       F      Bismarck ND US      1:23:08.85 
3     M. Juelson     539 11  13      F      Bismarck ND US      1:26:35.48 


Male  7 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     E. Fisk     510 7   53      M      Bismarck ND US 1:59:31.26 
2     B. Jensen   566 7   57      M      Bismarck ND US 2:02:54.73 
3     W. Paterson 502 7   63      M      Minot ND US    2:09:36.10 


Male  8 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     P. Jones   506 12  4       M      Belle Fourche SD US 1:22:44.54 
2     T. Hammitt 503 11  19      M      Bemidji MN US       1:31:03.69 
3     L. Johnke  513 9   30      M      Bismarck ND US      1:39:25.75 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Bode Barnett 532 13  7       M      Fort Peck MT US 1:24:28.77 
2     Gavin Geis   505 16  10      M      Medora ND US    1:24:59.93 
3     Sam Brendel  561 16  11      M      Bismarck ND US  1:25:39.85 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Joel Maier     562 29  3       M      Bismarck ND US   1:16:47.42 
2     Logan Brierley 579 22  37      M      BURLINGTON ND US 1:45:02.36 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Timothy Kessel 569 30  1       M      Fort Collins CO US 1:14:21.10 
2     Chris Jenkins  586 33  18      M      Beach ND US        1:30:26.61 
3     Jack Freebury  576 38  29      M      Minot ND US        1:38:19.02 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Eric Volk     556 40  2       M      Bismarck ND US  1:16:31.14 
2     Timothy Volk  557 43  8       M      Ypsilanti ND US 1:24:29.71 
3     Jeremy Ludlum 533 45  22      M      Williston ND US 1:35:20.32 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kevin Bosch    543 59  9       M      Bismarck ND US  1:24:57.63 
2     Charlie Schau  548 58  12      M      Williston ND US 1:26:32.68 
3     Jeffrey Hanson 530 58  14      M      Bismarck ND US  1:27:02.69 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Bryan Foster 507 63  38      M      Torrington WY US  1:46:45.03 
2     Rick Berg    528 61  42      M      Fargo ND US       1:50:20.37 
3     Craig McKay  527 60  43      M      Sioux Falls SD US 1:50:22.06 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Warren Martin 525 74  50      M      Minot ND US 1:58:13.64 


Female  8 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     M. Juelson 539 11  13      F      Bismarck ND US 1:26:35.48 
2     S. Southam 570 12  41      F      Bismarck ND US 1:50:19.94 
3     C. Nyhus   531 11  67      F      Bismarck ND US 2:27:24.72 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Sophie Juelson        538 13  6       F      Bismarck ND US  1:23:08.85 
2     Jacee Erickson        535 13  24      F      La Crosse WI US 1:35:23.97 
3     Anonymous Participant 204 18  26      F        US            1:36:04.74 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Karrie Leiss   564 29  39      F      Dickinson ND US    1:49:19.04 
2     Jessica Kessel 568 29  40      F      Fort Collins CO US 1:49:19.32 
3     Mariah Doubek  573 29  75      F      West Fargo ND US   2:35:22.74 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Niki Maier   563 30  15      F      Bismarck ND US  1:28:32.11 
2     Rhonda Floyd 534 35  17      F      Williston ND US 1:30:07.94 
3     Katie Johnke 514 33  31      F      Bismarck ND US  1:39:25.82 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Micah Beukema  549 40  5       F      Mountain Iron MN US 1:22:55.86 
2     Robyn Deyo     536 42  25      F      La Crosse WI US     1:35:29.62 
3     Michelle Nyhus 529 40  69      F      Bismarck ND US      2:27:31.13 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Diane Schermerhorn 518 57  52      F      Lake Park MN US 1:58:15.58 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.