Results For
Rock The Quarry Trail Challenge 5k & Kid's Fun Run

Black Mountain, NC 28711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Participant Name      City               Bib Number Gun Time  AG Place Age Group 
===== ===================== ================== ========== ========= ======== ========= 
1     Harrison Kirigwi      Columbia           124        0:17:01.2 1        M Open    
2     Javan Lapp            Asheville          254        0:18:36.5 2        M Open    
3     Orinthal Striggles    Columbia           205        0:19:03.5 3        M Open    
4     Noah Lehman           Black Mountain     246        0:19:12.7 1        M 15-19   
5     Shaun Pope            Black Mountain     266        0:20:16.9 1        M 30-39   
6     Tyler Glenn           Arden              90         0:21:01.9 1        M 20-29   
7     Kyle Phillips         Black Mountain     167        0:21:10.5 2        M 15-19   
8     Shawanna White        Columbia           229        0:21:13.0 1        F Open    
9     Andy Nazworth         Black Mountain     248        0:21:34.7 1        M Masters 
10    Anne Wheatly          Asheville          265        0:21:43.1 2        F Open    
11    Matthew Allen         Swannanoa          1          0:22:03.3 3        M 15-19   
12    Trevor Nail           Black Mountain     153        0:22:07.3 4        M 15-19   
13    Daniel Lancaster      Black Mountain     128        0:22:36.0 2        M 20-29   
14    robert sadlemire      Black Mountain     270        0:22:43.1 1        M 60-69   
15    Vincent Gonzalez      Asheville no 28803 279        0:22:44.0 1        M 50-59   
16    Nathaniel Helms       Arden              104        0:22:53.6 2        M 30-39   
17    Matthew Hyatt         Swannanoa          247        0:22:59.7 5        M 15-19   
18    Joe Watson            Asheville          224        0:23:03.8 2        M 50-59   
19    Jose Ruiz Herrera     Asheville          255        0:23:18.7 3        M 30-39   
20    Kevin Eberlin         Dalzell            64         0:23:20.3 4        M 30-39   
21    Aidan Flanagan        Black Mountain     74         0:23:22.2 6        M 15-19   
22    Lincoln Cross                            271        0:23:42.2 2        M 60-69   
23    Aiden Helmig          Black Mountain     103        0:23:42.5 7        M 15-19   
24    Elijah Jones          Swannanoa          118        0:23:42.8 1        M 0-14    
25    Brittany Neumann      Asheville          155        0:23:44.7 3        F Open    
26    Joseph Barrett                           11         0:24:13.8 3        M 50-59   
27    Valerie Gortmaker                        92         0:24:22.5 1        F Masters 
28    Steve Downing                            57         0:24:45.6 4        M 50-59   
29    Blake Smith           Bat Cave           195        0:24:54.3 1        M 40-49   
30    chris tulumello                          216        0:25:04.7 5        M 30-39   
31    Gabriel Crockett      Black Mountain     50         0:25:07.2 8        M 15-19   
32    Amy Passauer          Highlands          161        0:25:13.6 1        F 30-39   
33    John Baley            Asheville          10         0:25:24.2 6        M 30-39   
34    C. Laws               Candler            132        0:25:31.8 2        M 0-14    
35    Michael Guyer         Black Mountain     93         0:25:58.2 7        M 30-39   
36    J. Hall               Asheville          263        0:25:59.6 3        M 0-14    
37    Matt Monteith         Asheville          149        0:26:08.2 8        M 30-39   
38    Kevin Hall            Swannanoa          96         0:26:09.0 2        M 40-49   
39    Jessica DASHER        Asheville          53         0:26:10.9 2        F 30-39   
40    Crystal Hurt          Linville Falls     113        0:26:18.3 3        F 30-39   
41    Brandon Bryant        Asheville          269        0:26:30.3 3        M 40-49   
42    Andrew Clarke         Swannanoa          38         0:26:31.6 3        M 20-29   
43    Cheryl Jones          Hendersonville     119        0:26:43.9 4        F 30-39   
44    Matthew Queen         Asheville          169        0:26:49.1 4        M 40-49   
45    Jeffrey Hall          Asheville          262        0:26:55.3 5        M 40-49   
46    Steven Acker          Black Mountain     244        0:27:14.5 9        M 30-39   
47    Andrew Cockrell       Black Mountain     253        0:27:36.6 4        M 20-29   
48    Leanne Perry          Asheville          264        0:27:42.7 5        F 30-39   
49    Coleman Smith         Black Mountain     194        0:27:59.8 6        M 40-49   
50    Mark Crawford         Whittier           48         0:28:08.3 7        M 40-49   
51    Amanda Stackhouse     Lenoir             201        0:28:10.3 6        F 30-39   
52    Loren Wooten          Asheville          238        0:28:13.3 8        M 40-49   
53    cameron jennings      Charlotte          115        0:28:15.6 10       M 30-39   
54    David Thompson        Asheville          214        0:28:40.5 11       M 30-39   
55    Joe Chandler          Asheville          33         0:28:41.2 5        M 20-29   
56    Nicole Clarke                            39         0:28:41.5 1        F 20-29   
57    Stedman Smith         Arden              198        0:28:49.9 6        M 20-29   
58    Jacob Glenn           Black Mountain     88         0:29:05.3 9        M 15-19   
59    Rodney Ogle           Black Mountain     157        0:29:12.0 12       M 30-39   
60    Vaughn Smith          Candler            197        0:29:19.3 5        M 50-59   
61    John Crabb            Black Mountain     46         0:29:32.4 9        M 40-49   
62    shawn Wilson                             233        0:29:38.3 6        M 50-59   
63    Jaiden Acker          Black Mountain     245        0:29:45.1 4        M 0-14    
64    Emily Wheeler         Swannanoa          228        0:29:46.2 2        F 20-29   
65    Evan Zeiger           Candler            241        0:29:47.9 7        M 20-29   
66    Mike Tropsha          Charlotte          215        0:29:48.2 13       M 30-39   
67    Jeff Wilcox           Asheville          231        0:29:56.7 10       M 40-49   
68    Brian Hall            Black Mountain     97         0:30:05.6 7        M 50-59   
69    Hana Bieliauskas      Asheville          15         0:30:08.0 7        F 30-39   
70    Alice Crosson         Asheville          52         0:30:13.5 1        F 40-49   
71    peter bouldry         Winston Salem      20         0:30:17.6 11       M 40-49   
72    Wayne Boynton         Loxahatchee        249        0:30:27.7 1        M 70-99   
73    Shawn Stewart         Black Mountain     204        0:30:29.9 3        M 60-69   
74    Joe Yurchak           Black Mountain     240        0:30:50.4 12       M 40-49   
75    Frances Dickson       Asheville          55         0:30:51.5 2        F 40-49   
76    Ryan Perry            Asheville          165        0:31:08.2 13       M 40-49   
77    Isabel Hernandez      Asheville          105        0:31:22.3 3        F 20-29   
78    Matthew Stacey        Asheville          200        0:31:41.0 14       M 40-49   
79    Billy McGowan         Wilmington         144        0:31:52.3 14       M 30-39   
80    Jennifer Olinger      Asheville          158        0:31:54.9 3        F 40-49   
81    Tripp Anderson                           7          0:31:56.6 15       M 40-49   
82    Ed McDaniel           Montreat           142        0:31:56.9 8        M 50-59   
83    Adria Vittitow        Leicester          219        0:31:57.0 8        F 30-39   
84    Joy Shanahan          Columbus           184        0:31:57.2 1        F 15-19   
85    Amanda Pattanayak     Asheville          162        0:32:04.3 4        F 40-49   
86    Nathaniel Haney       Fletcher           98         0:32:18.0 8        M 20-29   
87    Brian Crawford        Brevard            49         0:32:20.2 15       M 30-39   
88    Jennifer Van Lue      Asheville          217        0:32:31.5 5        F 40-49   
89    Anthony Vittitow      Leicester          218        0:32:32.9 16       M 30-39   
90    Caitlyn Cranfill                         47         0:32:33.7 4        F 20-29   
91    Bob Seymour           Fairview           183        0:32:38.3 2        M 70-99   
92    Damon Williams        Asheville          232        0:32:38.8 9        M 20-29   
93    Katie Fisher          Hendersonville     73         0:32:40.7 5        F 20-29   
94    Tiffany Lillard       Black Mountain     134        0:32:46.0 9        F 30-39   
95    Juli Wallen                              220        0:32:54.8 6        F 20-29   
96    Charles Jolley        Montreat           117        0:33:01.3 3        M 70-99   
97    Kell Cleeland         BLACK MOUNTAIN     40         0:33:08.1 17       M 30-39   
98    Rick Hebert           Candler            102        0:33:12.5 4        M 60-69   
99    Gregory Inak          Black Mountain     114        0:33:16.0 10       M 15-19   
100   Jason Covert          Swannanoa          43         0:33:17.0 18       M 30-39   
101   robert duckett        Marshall           60         0:33:19.0 10       M 20-29   
102   Marlan Brinkley       Asheville          261        0:33:21.0 16       M 40-49   
103   Joe Mahoney           Black Mountain     138        0:33:22.8 11       M 15-19   
104   Stacey Cropper                           51         0:33:46.8 1        F 50-59   
105   A. Laws               Candler            133        0:33:48.7 1        F 0-14    
106   Beth Laws             Candler            131        0:33:49.2 10       F 30-39   
107   Amy Boyd              Swannanoa          21         0:33:53.8 2        F 50-59   
108   Bryan Murdock         Brevard            152        0:33:55.7 9        M 50-59   
109   Courtney Lowery       Flat Rock          137        0:33:59.0 11       F 30-39   
110   Kaitlyn Guyer         Black Mountain     94         0:34:21.4 12       F 30-39   
111   A. Midkiff            Black Mountain     148        0:34:24.0 5        M 0-14    
112   Paul Midkiff          Black Mountain     147        0:34:24.0 17       M 40-49   
113   E. Buckner            Candler            25         0:34:26.3 2        F 0-14    
114   Michael Buckner       Candler            24         0:34:26.7 19       M 30-39   
115   Kaine Cadwell         Weaverville        28         0:34:28.4 12       M 15-19   
116   Brad Ward             Weaverville        221        0:34:47.0 5        M 60-69   
117   Lisa Kiebzak                             121        0:34:47.8 3        F 50-59   
118   Will Kuhn                                127        0:34:47.9 20       M 30-39   
119   Adrienne Kramer                          126        0:34:48.2 4        F 50-59   
120   Hilary Laney                             129        0:34:48.9 13       F 30-39   
121   Matthew Casper                           32         0:34:51.9 18       M 40-49   
122   Nathan West           Black Mountain     226        0:34:53.7 19       M 40-49   
123   Sarah Bishop          Marion             17         0:34:55.8 14       F 30-39   
124   Andy Cadwell          Weaverville        27         0:35:11.8 20       M 40-49   
125   Brandy Rowe           Swannanoa          177        0:35:28.8 15       F 30-39   
126   Jennifer Wittkopf     Black Mountain     237        0:35:38.2 6        F 40-49   
127   M. Shelfer            Asheville          186        0:35:47.9 3        F 0-14    
128   Drew Shelfer          Asheville          187        0:35:48.0 21       M 40-49   
129   Sam Winfield          Fletcher           235        0:35:57.3 21       M 30-39   
130   Mia Salamone          Black Mountain     179        0:36:09.3 4        F 0-14    
131   Mario Salamone        Montreat           178        0:36:09.4 22       M 40-49   
132   Micah Melin           Black Mountain     146        0:36:16.8 22       M 30-39   
133   Martha Martin                            140        0:36:26.0 7        F 40-49   
134   Kelly Sams                               180        0:36:26.6 8        F 40-49   
135   Brad Wareham          Asheville          222        0:36:54.4 23       M 40-49   
136   Lori Kijek            Black Mountain     122        0:37:00.8 1        F 60-69   
137   Tish King             Winston Salem      123        0:37:01.1 9        F 40-49   
138   Hunter Billie         Black Mountain     16         0:37:01.3 13       M 15-19   
139   Clay Stroupe          Fletcher           206        0:37:25.1 23       M 30-39   
140   Samantha Casper                          31         0:37:29.2 10       F 40-49   
141   Danny Farlow          Candler            70         0:37:30.9 6        M 60-69   
142   O. Hinson             Black Mountain     107        0:37:31.9 6        M 0-14    
143   Jennifer Berry        Charlotte          13         0:37:36.5 2        F 15-19   
144   Chad Babcock          Black Mountain     9          0:37:36.7 24       M 30-39   
145   Alexandra Slabaugh    Old Fort           193        0:37:37.0 16       F 30-39   
146   Brian Felix           Asheville          260        0:37:40.8 24       M 40-49   
147   Laura Patterson Baley Chapel Hill        163        0:37:44.2 11       F 40-49   
148   Darryl Redman                            272        0:37:46.0 4        M 70-99   
149   Terry Rogers                             273        0:37:46.3 7        M 60-69   
150   Evan Rogers           Black Mountain     175        0:37:48.3 14       M 15-19   
151   Blaine Rice           Asheville          173        0:37:48.8 5        M 70-99   
152   Rebecca Wenger        Marion             225        0:37:52.6 7        F 20-29   
153   M. Medrano            Leicester          145        0:37:56.9 7        M 0-14    
154   Garry Sherman         Asheville          190        0:37:58.8 8        M 60-69   
155   Stephanie Justus                         120        0:38:07.3 17       F 30-39   
156   Alison Gooding        Asheville          256        0:38:10.4 12       F 40-49   
157   Ryan Evans            Charlestown        69         0:38:13.1 25       M 30-39   
158   Stephanie Hinten      Charlestown        108        0:38:13.1 8        F 20-29   
159   Tina Smith            Candler            196        0:38:16.5 5        F 50-59   
160   Bob Lockett           Zirconia           136        0:38:25.7 10       M 50-59   
161   Anonymous Participant                    185        0:38:41.3 13       F 40-49   
162   Lisa Decarlo          Hendersonville     54         0:38:50.2 6        F 50-59   
163   Sarah Downing                            58         0:39:14.7 7        F 50-59   
164   Leslie Sossong        Cowpens            199        0:39:40.8 18       F 30-39   
165   Peggy Emory           Black Mountain     68         0:40:02.0 2        F 60-69   
166   Mary Burton           Asheville          26         0:40:14.1 8        F 50-59   
167   Andrew Klosinski      Black Mountain     125        0:40:35.8 25       M 40-49   
168   Miriam Freeman                           77         0:40:37.6 1        F 70-99   
169   James Bevers          Asheville          267        0:40:57.5 26       M 30-39   
170   Cole Roberts                             276        0:41:16.7 15       M 15-19   
171   Sara Boelt            Black Mountain     19         0:41:47.1 14       F 40-49   
172   Kenny Capps           Black Mountain     275        0:41:48.0 26       M 40-49   
173   Carol Steele          Black Mountain     203        0:41:54.6 15       F 40-49   
174   danielle duckett      marshall           61         0:42:00.1 9        F 20-29   
175   Jody McGowan          Wilmington         143        0:42:26.4 19       F 30-39   
176   M. Templin            Black Mountain     212        0:42:30.7 5        F 0-14    
177   Eden Johnson          Hendersonville     116        0:42:57.7 6        F 0-14    
178   Carly Dunlap          Hendersonville     62         0:42:57.8 20       F 30-39   
179   Jackson Sarber        Black Mountain     182        0:42:58.5 16       M 15-19   
180   Beth Anderson                            8          0:43:07.7 16       F 40-49   
181   Julia Moore           Black Mountain     150        0:43:07.7 9        F 50-59   
182   Lucas Ferry           Black Mountain     72         0:43:35.8 11       M 20-29   
183   David Simonovsky      Black Mountain     192        0:43:36.3 17       M 15-19   
184   Tricia Dimsdale       Weaverville        56         0:44:08.6 17       F 40-49   
185   Samantha Chase                           277        0:44:09.0 10       F 20-29   
186   Angeli Chandler       Asheville          242        0:44:28.1 21       F 30-39   
187   Cat Bishop                               18         0:45:57.7 10       F 50-59   
188   A. Covert             Swannanoa          44         0:46:16.7 7        F 0-14    
189   Dudley Glenn          Black Mountain     87         0:46:26.0 8        M 0-14    
190   Nina Winfield         Fletcher           236        0:46:34.4 22       F 30-39   
191   sarah wetzel                             227        0:46:37.3 3        F 60-69   
192   Kate Anderson         Black Mountain     3          0:46:40.8 3        F 15-19   
193   Maggie Anderson       Black Mountain     2          0:46:40.9 4        F 15-19   
194   Virginia Lockett      Zirconia           135        0:46:59.0 11       F 50-59   
195   Kirk Neumann          Asheville          154        0:47:55.3 9        M 60-69   
196   Mitch Christenbury    Charlotte          37         0:48:02.0 11       M 50-59   
197   Jeff Hagerman         Mocksville         95         0:48:02.1 12       M 50-59   
198   Deanna Buchanan       Black Mountain     23         0:49:10.1 12       F 50-59   
199   lisa bibleheimer      Black Mountain     14         0:49:11.3 18       F 40-49   
200   Thela Murdock         Brevard            151        0:49:26.3 19       F 40-49   
201   Jinny Wick            Hendersonville     230        0:49:34.8 23       F 30-39   
202   S. Felix              Asheville          258        0:49:52.8 9        M 0-14    
203   M. Covert             Swannanoa          45         0:50:04.6 10       M 0-14    
204   Elodie Covert         Swannanoa          42         0:51:00.4 24       F 30-39   
205   Debbie Goodson        Black Mountain     91         0:51:13.2 13       F 50-59   
206   Gail Sherman          Asheville          191        0:51:32.1 4        F 60-69   
207   Martha Marshall                          139        0:53:46.6 2        F 70-99   
208   Tracy Shenkin         Arden              189        0:54:01.9 20       F 40-49   
209   Kristie Owens                            159        0:55:04.0 21       F 40-49   
210   Aaron Owens                              160        0:55:04.2 27       M 40-49   
211   Winyah Templin        Black Mountain     210        0:56:16.5 22       F 40-49   
212   Amanda Bryant         Asheville          268        0:58:29.7 25       F 30-39   
213   C. Bryant             Asheville          278        0:58:29.7 8        F 0-14    
214   Stephen Harrington    Hendersonville     101        1:00:53.7 27       M 30-39   
215   O. Christenbury       Black Mountain     35         1:05:26.9 11       M 0-14    
216   Julia Hibbard         Salisbury          106        1:06:11.1 5        F 60-69   
217   Bill Eaton                               274        1:06:11.3 10       M 60-69   
218   Cynthia Eaton         Palm City          63         1:06:12.5 6        F 60-69   
219   Dwight Christenbury   Black Mountain     36         1:06:39.3 13       M 50-59   
220   D. Christenbury       Black Mountain     34         1:06:40.3 12       M 0-14    
221   Bridget Felix         Asheville          259        1:06:56.6 23       F 40-49   
222   G. Felix              Asheville          257        1:06:57.4 13       M 0-14    
223   Cindy McDaniel        Montreat           252        1:11:32.6 14       F 50-59   
224   Edward Glauser                           86         1:12:53.2 14       M 50-59   
225   Ann Glauser           Athens             85         1:12:53.4 7        F 60-69   
226   Starla Calloway       Black Mountain     30         1:13:07.8 26       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Harrison Kirigwi   124 30  1       M      Columbia SC US  17:01.2 
2     Javan Lapp         254 31  2       M      Asheville NC US 18:36.5 
3     Orinthal Striggles 205 43  3       M      Columbia SC US  19:03.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shawanna White   229 39  8       F      Columbia SC US  21:13.0 
2     Anne Wheatly     265 34  10      F      Asheville NC US 21:43.1 
3     Brittany Neumann 155 34  25      F      Asheville NC US 23:44.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Andy Nazworth 248 55  9       M      Black Mountain NC US 21:34.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Valerie Gortmaker 92  44  27      F        US     24:22.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elijah Jones 118 14  24      M      Swannanoa NC US 23:42.8 
2     C. Laws      132 11  34      M      Candler NC US   25:31.8 
3     J. Hall      263 9   36      M      Asheville NC US 25:59.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Noah Lehman   246 16  4       M      Black Mountain NC US 19:12.7 
2     Kyle Phillips 167 16  7       M      Black Mountain NC US 21:10.5 
3     Matthew Allen 1   18  11      M      Swannanoa NC US      22:03.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tyler Glenn      90  26  6       M      Arden NC US          21:01.9 
2     Daniel Lancaster 128 23  13      M      Black Mountain NC US 22:36.0 
3     Andrew Clarke    38  27  42      M      Swannanoa NC US      26:31.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shaun Pope        266 31  5       M      Black Mountain   20:16.9 
2     Nathaniel Helms   104 34  16      M      Arden NC US      22:53.6 
3     Jose Ruiz Herrera 255 32  19      M      Asheville        23:18.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Blake Smith    195 46  29      M      Bat Cave NC US  24:54.3 
2     Kevin Hall     96  44  38      M      Swannanoa NC US 26:09.0 
3     Brandon Bryant 269 40  41      M      Asheville  US   26:30.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Vincent Gonzalez 279 54  15      M      Asheville no 28803   22:44.0 
2     Joe Watson       224 53  18      M      Asheville NC US      23:03.8 
3     Joseph Barrett   11  58  26      M        US                 24:13.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     robert sadlemire 270 62  14      M      Black Mountain NC US 22:43.1 
2     Lincoln Cross    271 60  22      M        US                 23:42.2 
3     Shawn Stewart    204 60  73      M      Black Mountain NC US 30:29.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Wayne Boynton  249 74  72      M      Loxahatchee FL US 30:27.7 
2     Bob Seymour    183 70  91      M      Fairview NC US    32:38.3 
3     Charles Jolley 117 70  96      M      Montreat NC US    33:01.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     A. Laws    133 9   105     F      Candler NC US   33:48.7 
2     E. Buckner 25  8   113     F      Candler NC US   34:26.3 
3     M. Shelfer 186 10  127     F      Asheville NC US 35:47.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joy Shanahan   184 19  84      F      Columbus NC US       31:57.2 
2     Jennifer Berry 13  15  143     F      Charlotte NC US      37:36.5 
3     Kate Anderson  3   15  192     F      Black Mountain NC US 46:40.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicole Clarke    39  27  56      F        US            28:41.5 
2     Emily Wheeler    228 24  64      F      Swannanoa NC US 29:46.2 
3     Isabel Hernandez 105 22  77      F      Asheville NC US 31:22.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Amy Passauer   161 30  32      F      Highlands NC US      25:13.6 
2     Jessica DASHER 53  36  39      F      Asheville NC US      26:10.9 
3     Crystal Hurt   113 34  40      F      Linville Falls NC US 26:18.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alice Crosson    52  47  70      F      Asheville NC US 30:13.5 
2     Frances Dickson  55  42  75      F      Asheville NC US 30:51.5 
3     Jennifer Olinger 158 46  80      F      Asheville NC US 31:54.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Stacey Cropper 51  55  104     F        US            33:46.8 
2     Amy Boyd       21  51  107     F      Swannanoa NC US 33:53.8 
3     Lisa Kiebzak   121 56  117     F        US            34:47.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lori Kijek   122 61  136     F      Black Mountain NC US 37:00.8 
2     Peggy Emory  68  61  165     F      Black Mountain NC US 40:02.0 
3     sarah wetzel 227 67  191     F        US                 46:37.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Miriam Freeman  77  71  168     F        US     40:37.6 
2     Martha Marshall 139 74  207     F        US     53:46.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.