Heritage of Flight 5k Walk & Run

Sat October 5, 2019 New Carlisle, OH US 45344

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     14  Isaac Leavitt     M      New Carlisle         OH    US      19:36.7   19:33.9   6:19  29  66.2       1        M Overall 
2     57  Jeff Coudron      M      Dayton               OH    US      19:49.6   19:41.6   6:21  49  74.0       1        M 45-49   
3     56  C. Stafford       M      Medway               OH    US      20:11.7   20:08.9   6:30  11  73.9       1        M 1-14    
4     11  Atsushi Kano      M      Dayton               OH    US      21:04.5   20:59.0   6:46  31  61.9       1        M 30-34   
5     19  RYAN RANDENBURG   M      New Carlisle         OH    US      25:14.5   25:11.1   8:07  45  56.2       2        M 45-49   
6     40  Gary Dixon        M      Yellow Springs       OH    US      27:23.5   27:17.8   8:48  68  62.4       1        M 65-69   
7     55  Michelle Stafford F      Medway               OH    US      27:47.9   27:41.8   8:56  40  54.6       1        F Overall 
8     34  Lance Souther     M      Dayton               OH    US      28:26.3   28:22.6   9:09  58  55.2       1        M 55-59   
9     3   JASON BEECHAM     M      Medway               OH    US      28:30.2   28:25.6   9:10  41  48.4       1        M 40-44   
10    22  Joel Schantz      M      New Carlisle         OH    US      28:50.3   28:38.9   9:14  19  45.2       1        M 15-19   
11    39  Tj Emberton       M      New Carlisle         OH    US      29:23.2   29:18.4   9:27  34  44.9       2        M 30-34   
12    20  David Riley       M      Springfield          OH    US      29:43.5   29:37.7   9:33  61  54.2       1        M 60-64   
13    12  Kyoka Kano        F      Dayton               OH    US      30:02.7   29:55.2   9:39  25  49.2       1        F 25-29   
14    33  Leroy Kessler     M      Conover              OH    US      30:08.3   30:00.2   9:41  65  55.3       2        M 65-69   
15    37  Mitch Barhorst    M      Minster              OH    US      30:14.9   30:04.6   9:42  55  50.8       2        M 55-59   
16    36  Gregg Gooding     M      Jackson Center       OH    US      30:27.8   30:22.2   9:48  65  54.6       3        M 65-69   
17    17  Dave Parr         M      Beavercreek Twp.     OH    US      31:40.9   31:36.7   10:12 70  55.1       1        M 70-99   
18    13  Rebecca Keller    F      Dayton               OH    US      31:50.1   31:42.8   10:14 66  63.1       1        F 65-69   
19    29  Cam Wardley       M      New Carlisle         OH    US      31:57.2   31:48.2   10:16 24  40.7       1        M 20-24   
20    41  Larry Berna       M                                         32:23.2   32:12.2   10:23 60  49.4       2        M 60-64   
21    43  Whitney Hall      F                                         32:27.3   32:27.3   10:28 27  45.3       2        F 25-29   
22    5   Brad Boldman      M      Dayton               OH    US      32:38.4   32:28.6   10:29 40  42.1       2        M 40-44   
23    23  Steve Schantz     M      New Carlisle         OH    US      33:33.8   33:24.0   10:46 46  42.7       3        M 45-49   
24    4   Jenny Blauvelt    F      Springfield          OH    US      35:07.1   35:00.0   11:17 39  43.0       1        F 35-39   
25    30  Tim Weneck        M      New Carlisle         OH    US      37:26.0   37:19.6   12:02 55  40.9       3        M 55-59   
26    24  Zach Schantz      M      New Carlisle         OH    US      38:10.5   37:57.8   12:15 17  34.4       2        M 15-19   
27    28  Ashlee Wardley    F      New Carlisle         OH    US      38:18.9   38:10.2   12:19 23  38.5       1        F 20-24   
28    6   Sherri Boldman    F      West Milton          OH    US      39:35.6   39:24.0   12:43 66  50.8       2        F 65-69   
29    15  Karen McDermott   F      Beavercreek Township OH    US      40:03.0   39:57.5   12:53 67  50.8       3        F 65-69   
30    16  Debbie Meade      F      New Carlisle         OH    US      42:39.4   42:25.6   13:41 53  40.2       1        F 50-54   
31    7   Anita Christmas   F      New Carlisle         OH    US      43:27.0   43:17.0   13:58 65  45.6       4        F 65-69   
32    21  Maggie Roach      F      Miamisburg           OH    US      44:06.0   43:56.4   14:10 49  37.1       1        F 45-49   
33    42  Scott Hala        M      Dayton               OH    US      48:30.3   48:11.6   15:33 56  31.9       4        M 55-59   
34    18  Hiram Payne       M      Dayton               OH    US      48:26.1   48:19.7   15:35 61  33.2       3        M 60-64   
35    38  Laura Mazor       F      New Bremen           OH    US      49:50.1   49:41.6   16:02 37  30.0       2        F 35-39   
36    31  Carol White       F      Tipp City            OH    US      54:37.6   54:21.4   17:32 64  35.9       1        F 60-64   
37    35  Anthea Wilson     F      New Carlisle         OH    US      54:33.6   54:21.6   17:32 40  27.8       1        F 40-44   
38    44  G. Spitler        M                                         54:57.7   54:45.8   17:40 8   31.2       2        M 1-14    
39    9   Ashley Finklea    F      Beavercreek Township OH    US      1:03:01.7 1:02:44.1 20:14 34  23.6       1        F 30-34   
40    32  Virginia Wing     F      New Carlisle         OH    US      1:03:01.9 1:02:44.4 20:14 48  25.7       2        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Isaac Leavitt 14  29  1       M      New Carlisle OH US 19:33.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michelle Stafford 55  40  7       F      Medway OH US 27:41.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     C. Stafford 56  11  3       M      Medway OH US 20:08.9 
2     G. Spitler  44  8   38      M                   54:45.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joel Schantz 22  19  10      M      New Carlisle OH US 28:38.9 
2     Zach Schantz 24  17  26      M      New Carlisle OH US 37:57.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cam Wardley 29  24  19      M      New Carlisle OH US 31:48.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Atsushi Kano 11  31  4       M      Dayton OH US       20:59.0 
2     Tj Emberton  39  34  11      M      New Carlisle OH US 29:18.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     JASON BEECHAM 3   41  9       M      Medway OH US 28:25.6 
2     Brad Boldman  5   40  22      M      Dayton OH US 32:28.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Coudron    57  49  2       M      Dayton OH US       19:41.6 
2     RYAN RANDENBURG 19  45  5       M      New Carlisle OH US 25:11.1 
3     Steve Schantz   23  46  23      M      New Carlisle OH US 33:24.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lance Souther  34  58  8       M      Dayton OH US       28:22.6 
2     Mitch Barhorst 37  55  15      M      Minster OH US      30:04.6 
3     Tim Weneck     30  55  25      M      New Carlisle OH US 37:19.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Riley 20  61  12      M      Springfield OH US 29:37.7 
2     Larry Berna 41  60  20      M                        32:12.2 
3     Hiram Payne 18  61  34      M      Dayton OH US      48:19.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Gary Dixon    40  68  6       M      Yellow Springs OH US 27:17.8 
2     Leroy Kessler 33  65  14      M      Conover OH US        30:00.2 
3     Gregg Gooding 36  65  16      M      Jackson Center OH US 30:22.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Dave Parr 17  70  17      M      Beavercreek Twp. OH US 31:36.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ashlee Wardley 28  23  27      F      New Carlisle OH US 38:10.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kyoka Kano   12  25  13      F      Dayton OH US 29:55.2 
2     Whitney Hall 43  27  21      F                   32:27.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Ashley Finklea 9   34  39      F      Beavercreek Township OH US 1:02:44.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jenny Blauvelt 4   39  24      F      Springfield OH US 35:00.0 
2     Laura Mazor    38  37  35      F      New Bremen OH US  49:41.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Anthea Wilson 35  40  37      F      New Carlisle OH US 54:21.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Maggie Roach  21  49  32      F      Miamisburg OH US   43:56.4   
2     Virginia Wing 32  48  40      F      New Carlisle OH US 1:02:44.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Debbie Meade 16  53  30      F      New Carlisle OH US 42:25.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carol White 31  64  36      F      Tipp City OH US 54:21.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Keller  13  66  18      F      Dayton OH US               31:42.8 
2     Sherri Boldman  6   66  28      F      West Milton OH US          39:24.0 
3     Karen McDermott 15  67  29      F      Beavercreek Township OH US 39:57.5 

Embed Code