McKaig 5k Trail Race

Sun October 6, 2019 Wayne, PA US 19087 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                         Time  Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ==== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1888 Kevin Kearney       M                 US      23:28      7:33  30  55.5                         
2     1887 Jordan Mrazik       M                 US      25:01      8:03  30  52.0                         
3     1939 Daniel Safford      M                 US      25:09      8:06  35  52.8                         
4     1929 Dan Dingman         M                 US      25:33      8:13  25  50.8       1        M20-29   
5     1890 Jacques Fu          M                         25:33      8:13  40  53.7       1        M4049    
6     1900 Becky Leigh         F                         25:46      8:18  35  57.7       1        F3039    
7     1891 Dzmitry Khitrykau   M                 US      26:04      8:23  35  50.9       1        M3039    
8     1945 Chris Place         M                 US      26:23      8:30  29  49.3       2        M20-29   
9     1920 Bayard Demott       M                 US      26:24      8:30  55  58.1       1        M5059    
10    1727 Andrew Jacob        M                 US      27:38      8:54  40  49.6       2        M4049    
11    1908 Mike Munroe         M                         27:45      8:56  49  52.7       3        M4049    
12    1922 Nicholas Perkowski  M                 US      28:04      9:02  35  47.3       2        M3039    
13    1913 Ron Albracht        M                 US      28:06      9:03  35  47.2       3        M3039    
14    1806 Jordan Hedge        M                 US      28:12      9:05  35  47.0       4        M3039    
15    1936 Harry Slack         M                 US      28:16      9:06  30  46.0       5        M3039    
16    1933 Alex Schwab         M                 US      28:19      9:07  45  50.2       4        M4049    
17    1735 Nicole Cunningham   F                 US      28:35      9:12  30  51.7       2        F3039    
18    1889 Philip Backlund     M                 US      28:42      9:14  40  47.8       5        M4049    
19    1943 Keith Petyo         M                 US      29:07      9:22  35  45.6       6        M3039    
20    1804 Ben Draheim         M                 US      30:00      9:39  20  43.3       3        M20-29   
21    1886 Michael Keeley      M                 US      30:26      9:48  35  43.6       7        M3039    
22    1736 Teresa Pelligrini   F                 US      30:34      9:50  55  57.1       1        F5059    
23    1894 Matthew Pierson     M                 US      30:35      9:51  30  42.6       8        M3039    
24    1906 Jeffrey Kaiser      M                 US      30:40      9:52  40  44.7       6        M4049    
25    1928 Wyatt Fabian        M                 US      31:01      9:59  20  41.9       4        M20-29   
26    1903 Doug Garafolo       M                 US      31:09      10:02 45  45.6       7        M4049    
27    1940 Christine Coccio    F                 US      31:15      10:04 30  47.3       3        F3039    
28    1847 Thomas Dreyer       M                 US      31:54      10:16 30  40.8       9        M3039    
29    1892 Owen Kelly          M                 US      32:03      10:19 50  46.0       2        M5059    
30    1898 Jennifer Wallace    F                 US      32:07      10:20 35  46.3       4        F3039    
31    1934 Rick Brennan        M                 US      32:14      10:22 55  47.6       3        M5059    
32    1909 Brian Hegney        M                 US      32:20      10:24 25  40.2       5        M20-29   
33    1885 Elizabeth Armstrong F                 US      32:25      10:26 25  45.6       1        F2029    
34    1634 Ron Oshea           M                 US      32:28      10:27 45  43.8       8        M4049    
35    1918 Michael Lyons       M                 US      32:35      10:29 30  39.9       10       M3039    
36    1944 Ed Seidl            M                 US      33:23      10:45 50  44.2       4        M5059    
37    1925 Lebaudy Laura       F                 US      33:35      10:49 45  46.8       1        F4049    
38    1911 Geoffrey Czahor     M                 US      33:35      10:49 35  39.5       11       M3039    
39    1805 David Kolesar       M                 US      33:56      10:55 60  47.1       1        M6099    
40    1942 J. Wible            M                         34:01      10:57 11  43.9       1        M0119    
41    1941 Scott Wible         M                         34:38      11:09 41  39.8       9        M4049    
42    1910 Shawn Coyle         M                 US      34:50      11:13 35  38.1       12       M3039    
43    1907 Chris Groppe        M                 US      34:51      11:13 55  44.0       5        M5059    
44    1733 Williams Chad       M                 US      35:13      11:20 40  38.9       10       M4049    
45    1927 Jason Mitchell      M                 US      35:17      11:21 35  37.6       13       M3039    
46    1895 Tom Marino          M                 US      35:26      11:24 50  41.6       6        M5059    
47    1937 Shaun Fishburn      M                 US      35:29      11:25 35  37.4       14       M3039    
48    1924 Lisa Guillaume      F                 US      35:50      11:32 50  46.1       2        F5059    
49    1921 Michael Santivasci  M                 US      35:51      11:32 50  41.1       7        M5059    
50    1904 Walt Gasser         M                 US      37:30      12:04 55  40.9       8        M5059    
51    1912 Matt Marchisello    M                 US      37:33      12:05 35  35.3       15       M3039    
52    1899 Sheila Young        F                 US      37:38      12:07 55  46.4       3        F5059    
53    1919 Zipser Karl         M                 US      38:23      12:21 55  39.9       9        M5059    
54    1893 Paul Douglas        M                 US      38:52      12:31 60  41.1       2        M6099    
55    1915 Shaun Wright        M                 US      39:27      12:42 40  34.8       11       M4049    
56    1905 Grant Byrne         M                 US      39:29      12:43 30  33.0       16       M3039    
57    1935 Melissa Hunt        F                 US      39:32      12:43 50  41.8       4        F5059    
58    1926 Carme Coll          F                         40:09      12:55 43  38.5       2        F4049    
59    1917 Kevin Dyson         M                         40:56      13:11 44  34.4       12       M4049    
60    1931 Mary Cortollessa    F                 US      40:57      13:11 50  40.3       5        F5059    
61    1930 Kate Cortollessa    F                 US      41:21      13:19 25  35.7       2        F2029    
62    1896 Pete Walkoe         M                 US      42:29      13:40 45  33.5       13       M4049    
63    1914 Joan Wright         F                 US      42:30      13:41 35  35.0       5        F3039    
64    1932 Barb Cortollessa    F                 US      42:30      13:41 30  34.7       6        F3039    
65    1809 Vaughn Woodeshick   M                 US      44:02      14:10 19  29.5       2        M0119    
66    1803 Gabriel Alden       M                 US      44:24      14:17 19  29.2       3        M0119    
67    1760 Trevor Alden        M                 US      45:02      14:30 45  31.6       14       M4049    
68    1808 William Walter      M                 US      46:09      14:51 30  28.2       17       M3039    
69    1902 Leslie Garofalo     F                 US      46:10      14:52 45  34.0       3        F4049    
70    1901 Sheridyn Gasser     F                 US      46:11      14:52 25  32.0       3        F2029    
71    1807 Jamie Santori       F                 US      51:44      16:39 35  28.7       7        F3039    


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kevin Kearney  1888 30  M        US     23:28 
2     Jordan Mrazik  1887 30  M        US     25:01 
3     Daniel Safford 1939 35  M        US     25:09 


Male 1-19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     J. Wible          1942 11  40               34:01 
2     Vaughn Woodeshick 1809 19  65        US     44:02 
3     Gabriel Alden     1803 19  66        US     44:24 


Male 20-29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Dan Dingman  1929 25  4         US     25:33 
2     Chris Place  1945 29  8         US     26:23 
3     Ben Draheim  1804 20  20        US     30:00 
4     Wyatt Fabian 1928 20  25        US     31:01 
5     Brian Hegney 1909 25  32        US     32:20 


Female 20-29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Elizabeth Armstrong 1885 25  33        US     32:25 
2     Kate Cortollessa    1930 25  61        US     41:21 
3     Sheridyn Gasser     1901 25  70        US     46:11 


Male 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Dzmitry Khitrykau  1891 35  7         US     26:04 
2     Nicholas Perkowski 1922 35  12        US     28:04 
3     Ron Albracht       1913 35  13        US     28:06 
4     Jordan Hedge       1806 35  14        US     28:12 
5     Harry Slack        1936 30  15        US     28:16 
6     Keith Petyo        1943 35  19        US     29:07 
7     Michael Keeley     1886 35  21        US     30:26 
8     Matthew Pierson    1894 30  23        US     30:35 
9     Thomas Dreyer      1847 30  28        US     31:54 
10    Michael Lyons      1918 30  35        US     32:35 
11    Geoffrey Czahor    1911 35  38        US     33:35 
12    Shawn Coyle        1910 35  42        US     34:50 
13    Jason Mitchell     1927 35  45        US     35:17 
14    Shaun Fishburn     1937 35  47        US     35:29 
15    Matt Marchisello   1912 35  51        US     37:33 
16    Grant Byrne        1905 30  56        US     39:29 
17    William Walter     1808 30  68        US     46:09 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Becky Leigh       1900 35  6                25:46 
2     Nicole Cunningham 1735 30  17        US     28:35 
3     Christine Coccio  1940 30  27        US     31:15 
4     Jennifer Wallace  1898 35  30        US     32:07 
5     Joan Wright       1914 35  63        US     42:30 
6     Barb Cortollessa  1932 30  64        US     42:30 
7     Jamie Santori     1807 35  71        US     51:44 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jacques Fu      1890 40  5                25:33 
2     Andrew Jacob    1727 40  10        US     27:38 
3     Mike Munroe     1908 49  11               27:45 
4     Alex Schwab     1933 45  16        US     28:19 
5     Philip Backlund 1889 40  18        US     28:42 
6     Jeffrey Kaiser  1906 40  24        US     30:40 
7     Doug Garafolo   1903 45  26        US     31:09 
8     Ron Oshea       1634 45  34        US     32:28 
9     Scott Wible     1941 41  41               34:38 
10    Williams Chad   1733 40  44        US     35:13 
11    Shaun Wright    1915 40  55        US     39:27 
12    Kevin Dyson     1917 44  59               40:56 
13    Pete Walkoe     1896 45  62        US     42:29 
14    Trevor Alden    1760 45  67        US     45:02 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Lebaudy Laura   1925 45  37        US     33:35 
2     Carme Coll      1926 43  58               40:09 
3     Leslie Garofalo 1902 45  69        US     46:10 


Male 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Bayard Demott      1920 55  9         US     26:24 
2     Owen Kelly         1892 50  29        US     32:03 
3     Rick Brennan       1934 55  31        US     32:14 
4     Ed Seidl           1944 50  36        US     33:23 
5     Chris Groppe       1907 55  43        US     34:51 
6     Tom Marino         1895 50  46        US     35:26 
7     Michael Santivasci 1921 50  49        US     35:51 
8     Walt Gasser        1904 55  50        US     37:30 
9     Zipser Karl        1919 55  53        US     38:23 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Teresa Pelligrini 1736 55  22        US     30:34 
2     Lisa Guillaume    1924 50  48        US     35:50 
3     Sheila Young      1899 55  52        US     37:38 
4     Melissa Hunt      1935 50  57        US     39:32 
5     Mary Cortollessa  1931 50  60        US     40:57 


Male 60-99
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     David Kolesar 1805 60  39        US     33:56 
2     Paul Douglas  1893 60  54        US     38:52 

Additional results can be found at https://www.enjoymckaig.org/content.aspx?page_id=4002&club_id=383980&item_id=915061.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.