Results For
North Olympic Discovery Marathon (5K / 10K/ Half / Full / Relay / Kids Marathon)

Port Angeles, WA 98362
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time    Time          Percentage Place             
===== ===== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     29    Vince Davis           M      Tacoma            WA    US      3:15:41           55             1        M5559    
2     96    Sean Michael          M      Seattle           WA    US      3:18:00           33             1        M3034    
3     2556  Kent Sizer            M      Renton            WA    US      3:18:37           65             1        M6569    
4     80    Keith Lerew           M      Fox Island        WA    US      3:29:14           62             1        M6064    
5     5670  Marc Blandin          M      Bellingham        MA    US      3:34:34           40             1        M4044    
6     101   Laura Morrissey       F      Covington         WA    US      3:35:20           40             1        F4044    
7     132   Robert Stolzberg      M      Bellingham        WA    US      3:35:56           29             1        M2529    
8     17001 Robert Tucci          M      Manorville        NY    US      3:36:40           46             1        M4549    
9     130   Elizabeth Stevenson   F      Lebanon           NH    US      3:46:25           24             1        F2024    
10    70020 Tara Driscoll         F      West Newbury      MA    US      3:49:15           46             1        F4549    
11    2697  Melissa Maynes        F      Puyallup          WA    US      3:49:51           43             2        F4044    
12    32    Pete Dills            M      Happy Valley      OR    US      3:53:57           33             2        M3034    
13    45    Nathan Funston        M      Sequim            WA    US      3:57:16           46             2        M4549    
14    108   Danila Popov          M      Seattle           WA    US      3:57:22           34             3        M3034    
15    5698  Robert Kania          M      Chesterton        IN    US      3:58:33           46             3        M4549    
16    2570  Miguel Gonzalez       M      Bremerton         WA    US      4:03:32           48             4        M4549    
17    19    Ami Bryant            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      4:04:17           31             1        F3034    
18    12    Scott Baumeier        M      Woodinville       WA    US      4:10:42           57             2        M5559    
19    70009 Ryan Gackenheimer     M      Sharon            CT    US      4:11:52           42             2        M4044    
20    17002 Brady Johnson         M      Saint Paul        MN    US      4:12:15           26             2        M2529    
21    50    Goose Gordon          M      Coupeville        WA    US      4:13:15           36             1        M3539    
22    5664  Keith Levy            M      Juneau            AK    US      4:13:58           63             2        M6064    
23    5661  Abe Levy              M      Seattle           WA    US      4:13:59           33             4        M3034    
24    5687  Alice Loughran        F      Washington        DC    US      4:15:14           53             1        F5054    
25    33    Clark Driese          M      Port Angeles      WA    US      4:16:30           55             3        M5559    
26    7002  Pete Muoghalu         M      Plymouth          MN    US      4:19:00           61             3        M6064    
27    112   Mallory Raber         F      Bremerton         WA    US      4:21:18           35             1        F3539    
28    5695  Jason Krueger         M      Escanaba          MI    US      4:22:01           48             5        M4549    
29    7000  Jennifer Wilcox       F      Wildwood          MO    US      4:22:33           37             2        F3539    
30    143   CASSIE WALKER         F      Peshastin         WA    US      4:26:24           24             2        F2024    
31    26    Elizabeth Daly        F      Sequim            WA    US      4:27:19           39             3        F3539    
32    72    Matthew Kanz          M      Port Angeles      WA    US      4:28:52           30             5        M3034    
33    2574  Hector Ramirez        M      Northridge        CA    US      4:28:52           45             6        M4549    
34    92    Mary Kate McGee       F      Federal Way       WA    US      4:33:37           65             1        F6569    
35    136   Dennis Willerford     M      Bainbridge Island WA    US      4:41:24           60             4        M6064    
36    86    Kienan MacDonald      M      North Saanich     BC    CA      4:41:33           13             1        M014     
37    87    Tara MacDonald        F      North Saanich     BC    CA      4:41:33           47             2        F4549    
38    142   Gary Wade             M      Holmfirth         UKM   GB      4:43:22           61             5        M6064    
39    5669  Kristin Meissner      F      Saranac Lake      NY    US      4:45:26           40             3        F4044    
40    135   Rae Taylor            F      Poulsbo           WA    US      4:50:09           36             4        F3539    
41    70033 Allison Lintern       F      Dalton            OH    US      4:51:48           38             5        F3539    
42    110   Erik Prange           M      Port Angeles      WA    US      4:54:00           50             1        M5054    
43    109   Adeline Prange        F      Port Angeles      WA    US      4:54:00           45             3        F4549    
44    1001  Brenda Folkerts       F      Olympia           WA    US      4:56:14           52             2        F5054    
45    49    Alfonso Gonzalez      M      Chimacum          WA    US      4:57:54           53             2        M5054    
46    128   Kelly Shields         F      Poulsbo           WA    US      4:58:39           56             1        F5559    
47    70    Pete Jolibois         M      Tualatin          OR    US      5:03:07           55             4        M5559    
48    3854  Peter Melewski        M      New Baltimore     NY    US      5:07:30           60             6        M6064    
49    5650  Rachel Wiley          F      Corte Madera      CA    US      5:11:44           35             6        F3539    
50    2573  Ann Buchele           F      Corvallis         OR    US      5:15:00           58             2        F5559    
51    4     Victoria Jones        F      Port Angeles      WA    US      5:15:14           40             4        F4044    
52    2571  Diana Khaksar         F      Winchester        VA    US      5:15:46           36             7        F3539    
53    2564  TONY ELLIS            M      Brooklyn          NY    US      5:17:17           54             3        M5054    
54    5674  Elena Domenicali      F      Waterbury         VT    US      5:27:45           28             1        F2529    
55    5688  JEFFREY WRIGHT        M      Bark River        MI    US      5:29:15           35             2        M3539    
56    5675  Jacob Strickland      M      Maple Valley      WA    US      5:32:19           27             3        M2529    
57    34    Jayme Dubinsky        F      Port Angeles      WA    US      5:33:10           36             8        F3539    
58    35    Jackie Ebert          F      Chevy Chase       MD    US      5:40:02           55             3        F5559    
59    84    Twyla Luke            F      Sequim            WA    US      5:44:04           51             3        F5054    
60    14    Bruce Bethel          M      Milton            WA    US      5:51:20           73             1        M7074    
61    2557  Laura Meynberg        F      Port Townsend     WA    US      5:57:43           49             4        F4549    
62          Katelyn Meidell       F      Seattle           WA    US      6:00:06           29             2        F2529    
63    46    Jessica Gambriell     F      Auburn            WA    US      6:12:01           35             9        F3539    
64    70011 Sara Freels           F      Plymouth          MI    US      6:21:45           39             10       F3539    
65    7003  Alison Bourey         F      Saint Louis       MO    US      6:25:12           72             1        F7074    
66    61    Richard Henrie        M      Everson           WA    US      6:29:58           68             2        M6569    
67    60    Kimberly Henrie       F      Everson           WA    US      6:29:58           66             2        F6569    
68    150   Kim Wiersma           F      Arlington         WA    US      6:30:19           49             5        F4549    
69    15    Margret Bethel        F      Milton            WA    US      6:44:45           72             2        F7074    
70    70007 Kevin Graulau         M      BRONX             NY    US      6:47:00           45             7        M4549    
71    54    Trisha Haggerty       F      Port Angeles      WA    US      6:51:59           43             5        F4044    
72    70008 Daris Jackson         M      Bronx             NY    US      6:53:52           38             3        M3539    
73    65    Gay Hunter            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      7:00:05           68             3        F6569    
74    98    Charles Milliman      M      Sequim            WA    US      7:14:14           87             1        M8589    
75    118   Leslie Roy            M      Moxee             WA    US      7:32:00           69             3        M6569    
76    114   Michael Regeimbal     M      Roslyn            WA    US      7:32:00           69             4        M6569    
77    100   Gary Morford          M      Moxee             WA    US      7:58:00           64             7        M6064    
78    2565  tim amiot             M      Port Angeles      WA    US      8:23:00           50             4        M5054    
79    16    Lorraine Birch        F      Port Angeles      WA    US      8:23:01           53             4        F5054    
80    70051 Anonymous Participant M                              US      8:45:00           66             5        M6569    
81    2562  Megan Waterman        F      Hampstead         MD    US      8:47:52           45             6        F4549    


Male 0-14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Kienan MacDonald 86  13  36      North Saanich BC CA 4:41:33 


Female 20-24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Stevenson 130 24  9       Lebanon NH US   3:46:25 
2     CASSIE WALKER       143 24  30      Peshastin WA US 4:26:24 


Male 25-29
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Robert Stolzberg 132   29  7       Bellingham WA US   3:35:56 
2     Brady Johnson    17002 26  20      Saint Paul MN US   4:12:15 
3     Jacob Strickland 5675  27  56      Maple Valley WA US 5:32:19 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Elena Domenicali 5674 28  54      Waterbury VT US 5:27:45 
2     Katelyn Meidell       29  62      Seattle WA US   6:00:06 


Male 30-34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sean Michael 96   33  2       Seattle WA US      3:18:00 
2     Pete Dills   32   33  12      Happy Valley OR US 3:53:57 
3     Danila Popov 108  34  14      Seattle WA US      3:57:22 
4     Abe Levy     5661 33  23      Seattle WA US      4:13:59 
5     Matthew Kanz 72   30  32      Port Angeles WA US 4:28:52 


Female 30-34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Ami Bryant 19  31  17      Port Angeles WA US 4:04:17 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Goose Gordon   50    36  21      Coupeville WA US 4:13:15 
2     JEFFREY WRIGHT 5688  35  55      Bark River MI US 5:29:15 
3     Daris Jackson  70008 38  72      Bronx NY US      6:53:52 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Mallory Raber     112   35  27      Bremerton WA US    4:21:18 
2     Jennifer Wilcox   7000  37  29      Wildwood MO US     4:22:33 
3     Elizabeth Daly    26    39  31      Sequim WA US       4:27:19 
4     Rae Taylor        135   36  40      Poulsbo WA US      4:50:09 
5     Allison Lintern   70033 38  41      Dalton OH US       4:51:48 
6     Rachel Wiley      5650  35  49      Corte Madera CA US 5:11:44 
7     Diana Khaksar     2571  36  52      Winchester VA US   5:15:46 
8     Jayme Dubinsky    34    36  57      Port Angeles WA US 5:33:10 
9     Jessica Gambriell 46    35  63      Auburn WA US       6:12:01 
10    Sara Freels       70011 39  64      Plymouth MI US     6:21:45 


Male 40-44
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Marc Blandin      5670  40  5       Bellingham MA US 3:34:34 
2     Ryan Gackenheimer 70009 42  19      Sharon CT US     4:11:52 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Laura Morrissey  101  40  6       Covington WA US    3:35:20 
2     Melissa Maynes   2697 43  11      Puyallup WA US     3:49:51 
3     Kristin Meissner 5669 40  39      Saranac Lake NY US 4:45:26 
4     Victoria Jones   4    40  51      Port Angeles WA US 5:15:14 
5     Trisha Haggerty  54   43  71      Port Angeles WA US 6:51:59 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Robert Tucci    17001 46  8       Manorville NY US 3:36:40 
2     Nathan Funston  45    46  13      Sequim WA US     3:57:16 
3     Robert Kania    5698  46  15      Chesterton IN US 3:58:33 
4     Miguel Gonzalez 2570  48  16      Bremerton WA US  4:03:32 
5     Jason Krueger   5695  48  28      Escanaba MI US   4:22:01 
6     Hector Ramirez  2574  45  33      Northridge CA US 4:28:52 
7     Kevin Graulau   70007 45  70      BRONX NY US      6:47:00 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Tara Driscoll  70020 46  10      West Newbury MA US  3:49:15 
2     Tara MacDonald 87    47  37      North Saanich BC CA 4:41:33 
3     Adeline Prange 109   45  43      Port Angeles WA US  4:54:00 
4     Laura Meynberg 2557  49  61      Port Townsend WA US 5:57:43 
5     Kim Wiersma    150   49  68      Arlington WA US     6:30:19 
6     Megan Waterman 2562  45  81      Hampstead MD US     8:47:52 


Male 50-54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Erik Prange      110  50  42      Port Angeles WA US 4:54:00 
2     Alfonso Gonzalez 49   53  45      Chimacum WA US     4:57:54 
3     TONY ELLIS       2564 54  53      Brooklyn NY US     5:17:17 
4     tim amiot        2565 50  78      Port Angeles WA US 8:23:00 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Alice Loughran  5687 53  24      Washington DC US   4:15:14 
2     Brenda Folkerts 1001 52  44      Olympia WA US      4:56:14 
3     Twyla Luke      84   51  59      Sequim WA US       5:44:04 
4     Lorraine Birch  16   53  79      Port Angeles WA US 8:23:01 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Vince Davis    29  55  1       Tacoma WA US       3:15:41 
2     Scott Baumeier 12  57  18      Woodinville WA US  4:10:42 
3     Clark Driese   33  55  25      Port Angeles WA US 4:16:30 
4     Pete Jolibois  70  55  47      Tualatin OR US     5:03:07 


Female 55-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Kelly Shields 128  56  46      Poulsbo WA US     4:58:39 
2     Ann Buchele   2573 58  50      Corvallis OR US   5:15:00 
3     Jackie Ebert  35   55  58      Chevy Chase MD US 5:40:02 


Male 60-64
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location                Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     Keith Lerew       80   62  4       Fox Island WA US        3:29:14 
2     Keith Levy        5664 63  22      Juneau AK US            4:13:58 
3     Pete Muoghalu     7002 61  26      Plymouth MN US          4:19:00 
4     Dennis Willerford 136  60  35      Bainbridge Island WA US 4:41:24 
5     Gary Wade         142  61  38      Holmfirth UKM GB        4:43:22 
6     Peter Melewski    3854 60  48      New Baltimore NY US     5:07:30 
7     Gary Morford      100  64  77      Moxee WA US             7:58:00 


Male 65-69
Place Name                  Bib   Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ===================== ===== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Kent Sizer            2556  65  3       Renton WA US  3:18:37 
2     Richard Henrie        61    68  66      Everson WA US 6:29:58 
3     Leslie Roy            118   69  75      Moxee WA US   7:32:00 
4     Michael Regeimbal     114   69  76      Roslyn WA US  7:32:00 
5     Anonymous Participant 70051 66  80        US          8:45:00 


Female 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Mary Kate McGee 92  65  34      Federal Way WA US  4:33:37 
2     Kimberly Henrie 60  66  67      Everson WA US      6:29:58 
3     Gay Hunter      65  68  73      Port Angeles WA US 7:00:05 


Male 70-74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Bruce Bethel 14  73  60      Milton WA US 5:51:20 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Alison Bourey  7003 72  65      Saint Louis MO US 6:25:12 
2     Margret Bethel 15   72  69      Milton WA US      6:44:45 


Male 85-89
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Charles Milliman 98  87  74      Sequim WA US 7:14:14 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.