Results For
North Olympic Discovery Marathon (5K / 10K/ Half / Full / Relay / Kids Marathon)

Port Angeles, WA 98362
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                      Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip Distance in KM Progress Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Time    Time                                   Percentage Place             
===== ===== ========================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ============== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     5159  Dylan Esteron             M      Gig Harbor        WA    US      0:17:26      5                       5:37  17  74.3       1        M1019    
2     5030  Ed Barney                 M      Federal Way       WA    US      0:22:41      5                       7:18  66  74.1       1        M6069    
3     5357  Shane Maupin              M      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:24:32      5                       7:54  52  60.5       1        M5059    
4     50008 Tiffany Skinner           F      Maple Valley      WA    US      0:25:33      5                       8:13  33             1        F3039    
5     5061  Chris Brekke              M      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:28:00      5                       9:01  38  48.3       1        M3039    
6     5075  Corbin Lawien             M      Duluth            MN    US      0:28:34      5                       9:12  28  45.0       1        M2029    
7     5227  Arne Hales                M      Edmonds           WA    US      0:28:55      5                       9:18  75  64.8       1        M7079    
8     5132  Laurie Davies             F      Sequim            WA    US      0:29:00      5                       9:20  65             1        F6069    
9     5052  Elizabeth Bonar           F      Auburn            WA    US      0:30:32      5                       9:50  25  48.4       1        F2029    
10    5233  Elizabeth Hammel          F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:31:17      5                       10:04 24  47.1       2        F2029    
11          MichaeLynn Kanichy        F      Neah Bay          WA    US      0:32:00      5                       10:18 28  46.0       3        F2029    
12    5296  Katrin Junghanns-Royack   F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:32:16      5                       10:23 42  47.6       1        F4049    
13    5173  Daniela Forcos            F      Everett           WA    US      0:32:31      5                       10:28 42  47.1       2        F4049    
14    5021  Lynn Baker                F      Olympia           WA    US      0:32:53      5                       10:35 50  50.2       1        F5059    
15    5636  Adrienne Christian        F      Sequim            WA    US      0:33:05      3.1                     17:11 42  27.0       3        F4049    
16    5495  Leslie Sommerville        F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:33:30      5                       10:47 43  46.2       4        F4049    
17    5434  Sarah Pietsch             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:33:32      5                       10:48 29  44.0       4        F2029    
18    50076 Charles Garland           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:01      5                       10:57 49  42.6       1        M4049    
19    50075 Stacie Prada              F      Port Townsend     WA    US      0:34:01      5                       10:57 49  48.0       5        F4049    
20    5435  William Pietsch           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:02      5                       10:57 29  38.2       2        M2029    
21    5131  Robert Davies             M      Auburn            WA    US      0:34:28      5                       11:06 76  55.4       2        M7079    
22    5380  Lexi Miller               F      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:43      5                       11:10 33  42.5       2        F3039    
23    5032  Melissa Beard             F      Olympia           WA    US      0:35:12      5                       11:20 47  45.5       6        F4049    
24    5115  Denise Cordero            F      Sequim            WA    US      0:35:40      5                       11:29 71  59.9       1        F7079    
25    5188  Ken Garling               M      Sequim            WA    US      0:35:49      5                       11:32 50  41.2       2        M5059    
26    5338  Angela Loucks             F      Sequim            WA    US      0:35:50      5                       11:32 41  42.6       7        F4049    
27    5521  Laurie Thornton           F      Seattle           WA    US      0:36:27      5                       11:44 45  43.1       8        F4049    
28    5298  KRISTI KEITHLY            F      Seattle           WA    US      0:36:27      5                       11:44 49  44.9       9        F4049    
29    5594  Jeff Winston              M      Carmichael        CA    US      0:36:48      5                       11:51 72  48.7       3        M7079    
30    5510  Carly Swingle             F      Sequim            WA    US      0:37:16      5                       12:00 30  39.6       3        F3039    
31    5301  Kelly Kellogg             M      Oak Harbor        WA    US      0:37:20      5                       12:01 50  39.5       3        M5059    
32    5339  Larry Loucks              M      Sequim            WA    US      0:37:39      5                       12:07 43  37.2       2        M4049    
33          Lindsey Diehl             F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:39:12      5                       12:37 36  37.9       4        F3039    
34    5208  Tim Goytowski             M      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:40:00      5                       12:52 37  33.5       2        M3039    
35    5618  Tila Gannon               F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:40:25      5                       13:01 29  36.5       5        F2029    
36    5374  Joanne Melton             F      Vancouver         WA    US      0:40:56      5                       13:10 70  51.5       2        F7079    
37    5611  Mary O'Connell            F      West Haven        CT    US      0:41:38      5                       13:24 69  50.0       2        F6069    
38    50103 Su Hunter                 F      Warrensville      NC    US      0:41:43      5                       13:26 57  42.9       2        F5059    
39    5265  Andrea Heisel             F      Olympia           WA    US      0:42:45      5                       13:46 43  36.2       10       F4049    
40    5130  N. Davidson               F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:44:34      5                       14:21 8   41.7       1        F0009    
41    5588  Colin Dunlap              M      seattle           WA    US      0:44:51      10                      7:13  15  61.7       2        M1019    
42    50112 Danielle Wallace          F      Poulsbo           WA    US      0:45:00      5                       14:29 45  34.9       11       F4049    
43    5041  Richard Bek               M      Vancouver         WA    US      0:45:00      5                       14:29 80  46.1       1        M8089    
44    5046  Sue Billings              F      Poulsbo           WA    US      0:45:10      3.5                     20:46 62  25.6       3        F6069    
45    5376  Leslie Middleton          F      Anacortes         WA    US      0:45:16      5                       14:34 46  35.0       12       F4049    
46    5577  Kara Zubal                F      Arlington         WA    US      0:45:17      5                       14:34 39  33.3       5        F3039    
47    5456  G. Rogers                 F      Sequim            WA    US      0:45:52      5                       14:46 11  36.8       1        F1019    
48    5160  Herta Fairbanks           F      Sequim            WA    US      0:45:52      5                       14:46 49  35.6       13       F4049    
49    5256  Anonymous Participant     F                              US      0:46:08      5                       14:51 46             14       F4049    
50    5346  Erin Malinski             F      Bremerton         WA    US      0:46:22      5                       14:55 37  32.2       6        F3039    
51    5347  K. Malinski               F      Bremerton         WA    US      0:46:22      5                       14:55 8   39.4       2        F0009    
52    5658  Amy German                F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:46:43      5                       15:02 42  32.8       15       F4049    
53    5449  Cathlene Ramsdell         F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:47:36      5                       15:19 51  35.0       3        F5059    
54    5609  Gerald Powless            M      Sequim            WA    US      0:49:00      5                       15:46 51  30.1       4        M5059    
55    5601  A. Powless                F      Sequim            WA    US      0:49:00      5                       15:46 10  35.2       2        F1019    
56    5040  Jennifer Bek              F      Vancouver         WA    US      0:50:00      5                       16:06 76  46.0       3        F7079    
57    5616  Helen Powell              F      Vancouver         WA    US      0:50:04      3.1                     26:00 73  27.7       4        F7079    
58    5586  Andy Delano               M      Vancouver         WA    US      0:50:23      5                       16:13 78  39.4       4        M7079    
59    5506  Judy Surber               F      Port Townsend     WA    US      0:52:40      5                       16:57 55  33.1       4        F5059    
60    5507  Troy Surber               M      Port Townsend     WA    US      0:52:40      5                       16:57 57  29.4       5        M5059    
61    50111 Jerry Wallace             M      Poulsbo           WA    US      0:54:12      10                      8:43  45  53.2       3        M4049    
62    5614  Steven Bush               M      Signal Mountain   TN    US      0:54:15      10                      8:44  58  59.4       6        M5059    
63    5411  Sarah Ogden               F      Olympia           WA    US      0:54:20      10                      8:45  43  58.0       16       F4049    
64    5432  John Phillips             M      Seattle           WA    US      0:54:33      10                      8:47  77  73.7       5        M7079    
65    5243  Amie Haskins              F      Nordland          WA    US      0:54:55      10                      8:50  37  55.4       7        F3039    
66    5244  Jake Haskins              M      Nordland          WA    US      0:54:55      10                      8:50  37  49.0       3        M3039    
67    5146  Eric Dieterle             M      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:55:41      10                      8:58  61  59.4       2        M6069    
68    50131 Kris Higginson            F      Tacoma            WA    US      0:56:06      10                      9:02  43  56.8       17       F4049    
69    5481  Laila Shehata             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:56:17      10                      9:03  26  53.9       6        F2029    
70    5273  Jean Hordyk               F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:56:20      5                       18:08 72  38.6       5        F7079    
71    5649  Sarah Grice               F      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:56:23      5                       18:09 40  26.8       18       F4049    
72    5621  Erin Swift                F      Bremerton         WA    US      0:56:35      5                       18:13 45  27.8       19       F4049    
73    50052 Kate Rezabek              F      Midlothian        VA    US      0:56:36      10                      9:07  40  54.6       20       F4049    
74    50009 Donna Atwood              F      Sequim            WA    US      0:57:12      5                       18:25 60  32.4       4        F6069    
75    5340  Jennifer Lu'Becke         F      Forks             WA    US      0:57:33      10                      9:16  44  55.2       21       F4049    
76    5394  Chad Morris               M      Forks             WA    US      0:57:54      10                      9:19  52  52.8       7        M5059    
77    5144  Jean-Louis Dethier        M      Sequim            WA    US      0:57:54      10.284                  9:04  62  57.1       3        M6069    
78    5626  Linda Kilpatrick          F      Clearlake         WA    US      0:58:18      5                       18:46 60  31.7       5        F6069    
79    5034  Justin Beck               M      Port Angeles      WA    US      0:59:25      10                      9:34  47  49.3       4        M4049    
80    5565  Sue Wirsch                F      Auburn            WA    US      0:59:52      5                       19:16 57  29.9       5        F5059    
81    5201  Vicky Goakey              F      Forks             WA    US      1:00:04      10                      9:40  68  72.6       6        F6069    
82    50106 Misty Abrahams            F      Forks             WA    US      1:00:49      5                       19:34 40  24.9       22       F4049    
83    5408  Amanda O'Connor-Chartrand F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      1:00:59      10                      9:49  30  48.8       8        F3039    
84    5620  SARA LOPEZ                F      Florissant        MO    US      1:01:05      5                       19:40 42  25.1       23       F4049    
85    5297  Angela Kanish             F      San Diego         CA    US      1:01:21      5                       19:45 52  27.5       6        F5059    
86    5215  Diane Grove               F      Sequim            WA    US      1:01:29      10                      9:54  54  58.5       7        F5059    
87    5399  Keisha Murray             F      Bremerton         WA    US      1:01:37      5                       19:50 52  27.4       8        F5059    
88    5390  Kaela Moontree            F      Bremerton         WA    US      1:01:37      5                       19:50 52  27.4       9        F5059    
89    5333  James Lins                M      Oak Harbor        WA    US      1:02:02      10                      9:59  55  50.0       8        M5059    
90    5145  Caitlin Dibble            F      Lacey             WA    US      1:02:10      10                      10:00 26  48.8       7        F2029    
91    5610  Rachel Chard              F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:02:13      10                      10:01 38  49.7       9        F3039    
92    5276  Mary Hough                F      Auburn            WA    US      1:03:00      5                       20:17 59  29.0       10       F5059    
93    5393  Lorie Morris              F      Forks             WA    US      1:03:11      10                      10:10 52  55.6       11       F5059    
94    5176  Amy Fortman               F      Allyn             WA    US      1:03:34      10                      10:14 39  48.3       10       F3039    
95    5285  Kristin Jackson           F      Bainbridge Island WA    US      1:04:00      10                      10:18 42  49.5       24       F4049    
96    5012  Cindy Ashton              F      Poulsbo           WA    US      1:04:03      10                      10:18 58  59.1       12       F5059    
97    5523  Karmen Trzupek            F      Redmond           WA    US      1:04:06      10                      10:19 48             25       F4049    
98    5328  Sarah Lewis               F      Poulsbo           WA    US      1:04:53      10                      10:26 57  57.6       13       F5059    
99    5093  Wayne Chang               M      Bainbridge Island WA    US      1:05:00      10                      10:28 48  45.5       5        M4049    
100   5367  Kim McKie                 F      Sequim            WA    US      1:05:03      5                       20:56 67  31.2       7        F6069    
101   4150  Wendy Phillips            F      Saint George      UT    US      1:05:10      10.1                    10:23 44  48.7       26       F4049    
102   3850  Anonymous Participant     F                              US      1:06:09      5                       21:17 57  27.0       14       F5059    
103   5123  Kim Cristion              F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:07:00      5                       21:34 50  24.6       15       F5059    
104   5254  Sarah Hayes               F      Port Hadlock      WA    US      1:08:00      10                      10:57 35  44.3       11       F3039    
105   5094  L. Chang                  F      Bainbridge Island WA    US      1:08:05      10                      10:57 9   54.7       3        F0009    
106   5477  Delia Schumacher          F      Puyallup          WA    US      1:08:21      5.76                    19:06 64  28.5       8        F6069    
107   5474  Anne Scholzen             F      Auburn            WA    US      1:09:02      6.11                    18:11 54  30.1       16       F5059    
108   5072  Carolyn Burrow            F      Bremerton         WA    US      1:09:09      10                      11:08 54  52.0       17       F5059    
109   3899  Krystal Bolar             F      Detroit           MI    US      1:09:12      5                       22:16 48  23.3       27       F4049    
110   5622  Kristine Hauer            F      Covington         WA    US      1:09:24      10                      11:10 56  53.2       18       F5059    
111   5629  Josh Simmons              M      Tacoma            WA    US      1:09:30      10                      11:11 43  40.8       6        M4049    
112   5126  Sheron Curtin             F      Oak Harbor        WA    US      1:09:52      10                      11:15 57  53.5       19       F5059    
113   5004  Jody Amdal                F      Everett           WA    US      1:10:26      5                       22:40 44  22.1       28       F4049    
114   5112  Amy Constant              F      Poulsbo           WA    US      1:10:47      10                      11:23 54  50.8       20       F5059    
115   50040 Catharine Copass          F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:11:00      10                      11:26 47  45.9       29       F4049    
116   5095  Tina Chang                F      Bainbridge Island WA    US      1:12:00      10                      11:35 45  45.1       30       F4049    
117   5617  Mary Rupprecht            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:14:21      10.68                   11:12 50  46.1       21       F5059    
118   5637  Melinda Derrey            F      Zillah            WA    US      1:16:00      7                       17:28 50  31.0       22       F5059    
119   5465  Billie Jean Sagee         F      Bremerton         WA    US      1:16:36      10                      12:20 48             31       F4049    
120   5284  Melinda Jackson           F      Bellingham        WA    US      1:19:00      6.2                     20:30 43  23.5       32       F4049    
121   5525  Amy Tsang                 F      Seattle           WA    US      1:19:31      10                      12:48 37  38.7       12       F3039    
122   5348  Amy Malone                F      Bellingham        WA    US      1:19:39      10                      12:49 40  38.8       33       F4049    
123   5191  Carmen Geyer              F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:19:54      10                      12:52 37  38.0       13       F3039    
124   5192  Greg Geyer                M      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:19:54      10                      12:52 38  33.8       4        M3039    
125   5214  Kelle Gross               F      Arlington         WA    US      1:20:00      10                      12:52 50  42.1       23       F5059    
126   5248  Jessica Hausman           F      Tumwater          WA    US      1:20:13      10                      12:55 39  38.7       14       F3039    
127   50011 Kendra Peischel           F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:20:34      10                      12:58 44  39.4       34       F4049    
128   5401  Jena Myers                F      Seattle           WA    US      1:20:39      6.21                    20:54 43  23.1       35       F4049    
129   5409  Heather Ocho              F      Lacey             WA    US      1:20:42      10                      12:59 37  38.1       15       F3039    
130   5566  T. Wolslegel              M      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:25:00      10                      13:41 10  37.1       3        M1019    
131   5427  Anonymous Participant     F                              US      1:25:00      10                      13:41 34  35.4       16       F3039    
132   5149  Jeanne Dirksen            F      Port Townsend     WA    US      1:25:05      10                      13:42 73  53.4       6        F7079    
133   5280  Ghalib Husseini           M      Olympia           WA    US      1:26:12      10                      13:52 52  35.4       9        M5059    
134   5169  Tasha Fitzgerald          F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:27:00      5                       28:00 37  17.2       17       F3039    
135   5097  Barb Charbonneaux         F      Normandy Park     WA    US      1:27:47      10                      14:08 69  50.4       9        F6069    
136   5029  Dorothy Barber            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:28:09      10                      14:11 65  47.3       10       F6069    
137   5031  Cheryl Bear               F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:28:13      10                      14:12 69  50.2       11       F6069    
138   5496  Anita Stabler             F      Poulsbo           WA    US      1:28:40      10                      14:16 63  45.7       12       F6069    
139         Shannon Barber            F      Conway            AR    US      1:31:52      10                      14:47 51  37.1       24       F5059    
140   5540  Maureen Walker            F      Bremerton         WA    US      1:33:00      10                      14:58 76  53.3       7        F7079    
141   5351  Diane Martin              F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:33:20      10                      15:01 71  48.9       8        F7079    
142   50116 Jenny Williams            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:36:16      10                      15:30 36  31.8       18       F3039    
143   50119 Sarah Lawrence            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:36:16      10                      15:30 48  34.8       36       F4049    
144   5384  Carlene Moberg            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:38:10      10.65                   14:50 71  46.5       9        F7079    
145   5492  Anonymous Participant     F                              US      1:38:22      6.2                     25:32 46  19.4       37       F4049    
146   5067  Dawn Brown                F      Sequim            WA    US      1:41:03      6.2                     26:14 52  20.1       25       F5059    
147   5315  Elaine Lackey             F      Bremerton         WA    US      1:42:26      10                      16:29 69             13       F6069    
148   5389  Melanie Monroe            F      Lake Stevens      WA    US      1:42:35      10                      16:31 41  30.3       38       F4049    
149   5388  Daniel Monroe             M      Lake Stevens      WA    US      1:42:35      10                      16:31 46  28.0       7        M4049    
150   5078  Daysha Campbell           F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:43:07      10                      16:36 38  29.6       19       F3039    
151   5488  Sarah Smith               F      Lacey             WA    US      1:44:18      10                      16:47 46  31.0       39       F4049    
152   5210  Teri Gray                 F      Bremerton         WA    US      1:44:59      11                      15:22 45  30.9       40       F4049    
153   5047  Shannon Bird              F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:45:00      10                      16:54 63  38.6       14       F6069    
154   5077  Carol Campbell            F      Tumwater          WA    US      1:50:00      10                      17:42 61  35.8       15       F6069    
155   50038 Shaunna Olson             F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:50:00      10                      17:42 43  28.7       41       F4049    
156   5098  Molly Childs              F      Tacoma            WA    US      1:55:14      10                      18:33 81  47.4       1        F8089    
157   5310  Kathy Koszegi             F      Maple Valley      WA    US      2:00:00      10                      19:19 43  26.6       42       F4049    
158   5421  Amy Pearsall              F      Auburn            WA    US      2:03:00      10                      19:48 44  26.1       43       F4049    
159   5113  Bobbi Jo Cooper           F      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:11:00      10.783                  19:33 51  26.0       26       F5059    
160   5178  Ann-Marie Fox             F      Olympia           WA    US      2:20:33      11.4                    19:50 50  26.5       27       F5059    
161   50035 Carrie Sanford            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:25:00      10                      23:20 44  21.9       44       F4049    
162   50094 Melissa Eastlick          F      Grapeview         WA    US      2:39:17      21.08                   12:10 39  41.5       20       F3039    
163   5342  Catherine Lucas           F      Poulsbo           WA    US      2:45:00      10                      26:33 70  26.4       10       F7079    
164   50047 Coralela Boothby          F      Bellingham        WA    US      4:32:17      21.08                   20:47 60  30.3       16       F6069    
165   50113 Amanda Merriam            F      Taneytown         MD    US      4:54:41      42.165                  11:15 34  46.2       21       F3039    


Female 0-9
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location                Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     N. Davidson 5130 8   40      Port Angeles WA US      44:34   
2     K. Malinski 5347 8   51      Bremerton WA US         46:22   
3     L. Chang    5094 9   105     Bainbridge Island WA US 1:08:05 


Male 10-19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Dylan Esteron 5159 17  1       Gig Harbor WA US   17:26   
2     Colin Dunlap  5588 15  41      seattle WA US      44:51   
3     T. Wolslegel  5566 10  130     Port Angeles WA US 1:25:00 


Female 10-19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     G. Rogers  5456 11  47      Sequim WA US 45:52 
2     A. Powless 5601 10  55      Sequim WA US 49:00 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Corbin Lawien   5075 28  6       Duluth MN US  28:34 
2     William Pietsch 5435 29  20      Seattle WA US 34:02 


Female 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Bonar    5052 25  9       Auburn WA US       30:32   
2     Elizabeth Hammel   5233 24  10      Port Angeles WA US 31:17   
3     MichaeLynn Kanichy      28  11      Neah Bay WA US     32:00   
4     Sarah Pietsch      5434 29  17      Seattle WA US      33:32   
5     Tila Gannon        5618 29  35      Port Angeles WA US 40:25   
6     Laila Shehata      5481 26  69      Seattle WA US      56:17   
7     Caitlin Dibble     5145 26  90      Lacey WA US        1:02:10 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Chris Brekke  5061 38  5       Port Angeles WA US 28:00   
2     Tim Goytowski 5208 37  34      Port Angeles WA US 40:00   
3     Jake Haskins  5244 37  66      Nordland WA US     54:55   
4     Greg Geyer    5192 38  124     Port Angeles WA US 1:19:54 


Female 30-39
Place Name                      Bib   Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ========================= ===== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Tiffany Skinner           50008 33  4       Maple Valley WA US 25:33   
2     Lexi Miller               5380  33  22      Seattle WA US      34:43   
3     Carly Swingle             5510  30  30      Sequim WA US       37:16   
4     Lindsey Diehl                   36  33      Port Angeles WA US 39:12   
5     Kara Zubal                5577  39  46      Arlington WA US    45:17   
6     Erin Malinski             5346  37  50      Bremerton WA US    46:22   
7     Amie Haskins              5243  37  65      Nordland WA US     54:55   
8     Amanda O'Connor-Chartrand 5408  30  83      Gig Harbor WA US   1:00:59 
9     Rachel Chard              5610  38  91      Port Angeles WA US 1:02:13 
10    Amy Fortman               5176  39  94      Allyn WA US        1:03:34 
11    Sarah Hayes               5254  35  104     Port Hadlock WA US 1:08:00 
12    Amy Tsang                 5525  37  121     Seattle WA US      1:19:31 
13    Carmen Geyer              5191  37  123     Port Angeles WA US 1:19:54 
14    Jessica Hausman           5248  39  126     Tumwater WA US     1:20:13 
15    Heather Ocho              5409  37  129     Lacey WA US        1:20:42 
16    Anonymous Participant     5427  34  131       US               1:25:00 
17    Tasha Fitzgerald          5169  37  134     Port Angeles WA US 1:27:00 
18    Jenny Williams            50116 36  142     Port Angeles WA US 1:36:16 
19    Daysha Campbell           5078  38  150     Port Angeles WA US 1:43:07 
20    Melissa Eastlick          50094 39  162     Grapeview WA US    2:39:17 
21    Amanda Merriam            50113 34  165     Taneytown MD US    4:54:41 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Location                Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     Charles Garland 50076 49  18      Seattle WA US           34:01   
2     Larry Loucks    5339  43  32      Sequim WA US            37:39   
3     Jerry Wallace   50111 45  61      Poulsbo WA US           54:12   
4     Justin Beck     5034  47  79      Port Angeles WA US      59:25   
5     Wayne Chang     5093  48  99      Bainbridge Island WA US 1:05:00 
6     Josh Simmons    5629  43  111     Tacoma WA US            1:09:30 
7     Daniel Monroe   5388  46  149     Lake Stevens WA US      1:42:35 


Female 40-49
Place Name                    Bib   Age Overall Location                Time    
===== ======================= ===== === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     Katrin Junghanns-Royack 5296  42  12      Port Angeles WA US      32:16   
2     Daniela Forcos          5173  42  13      Everett WA US           32:31   
3     Adrienne Christian      5636  42  15      Sequim WA US            33:05   
4     Leslie Sommerville      5495  43  16      Port Angeles WA US      33:30   
5     Stacie Prada            50075 49  19      Port Townsend WA US     34:01   
6     Melissa Beard           5032  47  23      Olympia WA US           35:12   
7     Angela Loucks           5338  41  26      Sequim WA US            35:50   
8     Laurie Thornton         5521  45  27      Seattle WA US           36:27   
9     KRISTI KEITHLY          5298  49  28      Seattle WA US           36:27   
10    Andrea Heisel           5265  43  39      Olympia WA US           42:45   
11    Danielle Wallace        50112 45  42      Poulsbo WA US           45:00   
12    Leslie Middleton        5376  46  45      Anacortes WA US         45:16   
13    Herta Fairbanks         5160  49  48      Sequim WA US            45:52   
14    Anonymous Participant   5256  46  49        US                    46:08   
15    Amy German              5658  42  52      Port Angeles WA US      46:43   
16    Sarah Ogden             5411  43  63      Olympia WA US           54:20   
17    Kris Higginson          50131 43  68      Tacoma WA US            56:06   
18    Sarah Grice             5649  40  71      Port Angeles WA US      56:23   
19    Erin Swift              5621  45  72      Bremerton WA US         56:35   
20    Kate Rezabek            50052 40  73      Midlothian VA US        56:36   
21    Jennifer Lu'Becke       5340  44  75      Forks WA US             57:33   
22    Misty Abrahams          50106 40  82      Forks WA US             1:00:49 
23    SARA LOPEZ              5620  42  84      Florissant MO US        1:01:05 
24    Kristin Jackson         5285  42  95      Bainbridge Island WA US 1:04:00 
25    Karmen Trzupek          5523  48  97      Redmond WA US           1:04:06 
26    Wendy Phillips          4150  44  101     Saint George UT US      1:05:10 
27    Krystal Bolar           3899  48  109     Detroit MI US           1:09:12 
28    Jody Amdal              5004  44  113     Everett WA US           1:10:26 
29    Catharine Copass        50040 47  115     Port Angeles WA US      1:11:00 
30    Tina Chang              5095  45  116     Bainbridge Island WA US 1:12:00 
31    Billie Jean Sagee       5465  48  119     Bremerton WA US         1:16:36 
32    Melinda Jackson         5284  43  120     Bellingham WA US        1:19:00 
33    Amy Malone              5348  40  122     Bellingham WA US        1:19:39 
34    Kendra Peischel         50011 44  127     Tacoma WA US            1:20:34 
35    Jena Myers              5401  43  128     Seattle WA US           1:20:39 
36    Sarah Lawrence          50119 48  143     Port Angeles WA US      1:36:16 
37    Anonymous Participant   5492  46  145       US                    1:38:22 
38    Melanie Monroe          5389  41  148     Lake Stevens WA US      1:42:35 
39    Sarah Smith             5488  46  151     Lacey WA US             1:44:18 
40    Teri Gray               5210  45  152     Bremerton WA US         1:44:59 
41    Shaunna Olson           50038 43  155     Port Angeles WA US      1:50:00 
42    Kathy Koszegi           5310  43  157     Maple Valley WA US      2:00:00 
43    Amy Pearsall            5421  44  158     Auburn WA US            2:03:00 
44    Carrie Sanford          50035 44  161     Port Angeles WA US      2:25:00 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Shane Maupin    5357 52  3       Port Angeles WA US    24:32   
2     Ken Garling     5188 50  25      Sequim WA US          35:49   
3     Kelly Kellogg   5301 50  31      Oak Harbor WA US      37:20   
4     Gerald Powless  5609 51  54      Sequim WA US          49:00   
5     Troy Surber     5507 57  60      Port Townsend WA US   52:40   
6     Steven Bush     5614 58  62      Signal Mountain TN US 54:15   
7     Chad Morris     5394 52  76      Forks WA US           57:54   
8     James Lins      5333 55  89      Oak Harbor WA US      1:02:02 
9     Ghalib Husseini 5280 52  133     Olympia WA US         1:26:12 


Female 50-59
Place Name                  Bib   Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ===================== ===== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Lynn Baker            5021  50  14      Olympia WA US       32:53   
2     Su Hunter             50103 57  38      Warrensville NC US  41:43   
3     Cathlene Ramsdell     5449  51  53      Port Angeles WA US  47:36   
4     Judy Surber           5506  55  59      Port Townsend WA US 52:40   
5     Sue Wirsch            5565  57  80      Auburn WA US        59:52   
6     Angela Kanish         5297  52  85      San Diego CA US     1:01:21 
7     Diane Grove           5215  54  86      Sequim WA US        1:01:29 
8     Keisha Murray         5399  52  87      Bremerton WA US     1:01:37 
9     Kaela Moontree        5390  52  88      Bremerton WA US     1:01:37 
10    Mary Hough            5276  59  92      Auburn WA US        1:03:00 
11    Lorie Morris          5393  52  93      Forks WA US         1:03:11 
12    Cindy Ashton          5012  58  96      Poulsbo WA US       1:04:03 
13    Sarah Lewis           5328  57  98      Poulsbo WA US       1:04:53 
14    Anonymous Participant 3850  57  102       US                1:06:09 
15    Kim Cristion          5123  50  103     Port Angeles WA US  1:07:00 
16    Anne Scholzen         5474  54  107     Auburn WA US        1:09:02 
17    Carolyn Burrow        5072  54  108     Bremerton WA US     1:09:09 
18    Kristine Hauer        5622  56  110     Covington WA US     1:09:24 
19    Sheron Curtin         5126  57  112     Oak Harbor WA US    1:09:52 
20    Amy Constant          5112  54  114     Poulsbo WA US       1:10:47 
21    Mary Rupprecht        5617  50  117     Port Angeles WA US  1:14:21 
22    Melinda Derrey        5637  50  118     Zillah WA US        1:16:00 
23    Kelle Gross           5214  50  125     Arlington WA US     1:20:00 
24    Shannon Barber              51  139     Conway AR US        1:31:52 
25    Dawn Brown            5067  52  146     Sequim WA US        1:41:03 
26    Bobbi Jo Cooper       5113  51  159     Port Angeles WA US  2:11:00 
27    Ann-Marie Fox         5178  50  160     Olympia WA US       2:20:33 


Male 60-69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Ed Barney          5030 66  2       Federal Way WA US  22:41 
2     Eric Dieterle      5146 61  67      Port Angeles WA US 55:41 
3     Jean-Louis Dethier 5144 62  77      Sequim WA US       57:54 


Female 60-69
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Laurie Davies     5132  65  8       Sequim WA US        29:00   
2     Mary O'Connell    5611  69  37      West Haven CT US    41:38   
3     Sue Billings      5046  62  44      Poulsbo WA US       45:10   
4     Donna Atwood      50009 60  74      Sequim WA US        57:12   
5     Linda Kilpatrick  5626  60  78      Clearlake WA US     58:18   
6     Vicky Goakey      5201  68  81      Forks WA US         1:00:04 
7     Kim McKie         5367  67  100     Sequim WA US        1:05:03 
8     Delia Schumacher  5477  64  106     Puyallup WA US      1:08:21 
9     Barb Charbonneaux 5097  69  135     Normandy Park WA US 1:27:47 
10    Dorothy Barber    5029  65  136     Port Angeles WA US  1:28:09 
11    Cheryl Bear       5031  69  137     Port Angeles WA US  1:28:13 
12    Anita Stabler     5496  63  138     Poulsbo WA US       1:28:40 
13    Elaine Lackey     5315  69  147     Bremerton WA US     1:42:26 
14    Shannon Bird      5047  63  153     Port Angeles WA US  1:45:00 
15    Carol Campbell    5077  61  154     Tumwater WA US      1:50:00 
16    Coralela Boothby  50047 60  164     Bellingham WA US    4:32:17 


Male 70-79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Arne Hales    5227 75  7       Edmonds WA US    28:55 
2     Robert Davies 5131 76  21      Auburn WA US     34:28 
3     Jeff Winston  5594 72  29      Carmichael CA US 36:48 
4     Andy Delano   5586 78  58      Vancouver WA US  50:23 
5     John Phillips 5432 77  64      Seattle WA US    54:33 


Female 70-79
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Denise Cordero  5115 71  24      Sequim WA US        35:40   
2     Joanne Melton   5374 70  36      Vancouver WA US     40:56   
3     Jennifer Bek    5040 76  56      Vancouver WA US     50:00   
4     Helen Powell    5616 73  57      Vancouver WA US     50:04   
5     Jean Hordyk     5273 72  70      Port Angeles WA US  56:20   
6     Jeanne Dirksen  5149 73  132     Port Townsend WA US 1:25:05 
7     Maureen Walker  5540 76  140     Bremerton WA US     1:33:00 
8     Diane Martin    5351 71  141     Tacoma WA US        1:33:20 
9     Carlene Moberg  5384 71  144     Port Angeles WA US  1:38:10 
10    Catherine Lucas 5342 70  163     Poulsbo WA US       2:45:00 


Male 80-89
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Richard Bek 5041 80  43      Vancouver WA US 45:00 


Female 80-89
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Molly Childs 5098 81  156     Tacoma WA US 1:55:14 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.