Tallahassee Turkey Trot Virtual 15K/10K/5K/1Mile

November 26-29, 2020 Tallahassee, FL 32301 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Age Age        
                                                                         Time    Time                                      Percentage 
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ================= ======== ===== === ========== 
1     513  Chris O'Kelley          M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:39:31      6.214                      6:22  27  66.8       
2     4450 Alex Losner             M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:44:08      6.4                        6:54  27  59.8       
3     497  Eric Wootan             M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:45:08      6.24                       7:14  57  70.0       
4     549  Brittney Barnes         F      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:45:30      6.2                        7:20  32  59.0       
5     604  Tim Unger               M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:47:29      6.2                        7:40  61  61.9       
6     4344 Michael Magnuson        M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:47:56      6.214                      7:43  51  62.5       
7     4515 Ettore Aldrovandi       M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:49:32      6.32                       7:50  58  64.3       
8     259  Jacob Caldwell          M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:49:58      6.2                        8:04  32  47.4       
9     137  Jay Herring             M      Jacksonville     FL    US      0:51:26      6.2                        8:18  62  57.7       
10    321  Joy Van Oss             F      Parshall         CO    US      0:51:41      6.2                        8:20  44  55.1       
11    4514 Laura Reina             F      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:51:49      6.21                       8:21  56  62.5       
12    394  JJ Widener              M      Thomasville      GA    US      0:54:20      6.2                        8:46  46  47.5       
13    2053 Charlie Sipple          M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:55:46      6.214                      8:58  17  47.7       
14    385  Doug Warnock            M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:55:52      6.5                        8:36  51  53.6       
15    356  Lyssa Oberkreser        F      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:56:35      6.2                        9:08  49  52.8       
16    697  Alex Rudnick            M      Sunnyvale        CA    US      0:56:41      6.27                       9:02  38  47.7       
17    2001 Dwight Kingsbury        M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:56:44      6.214                      9:08  68  61.8       
18    343  Jim Woodward            M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:57:53      6.226                      9:18  40  47.3       
19    204  Carla Elliott           F      Chattahoochee    FL    US      0:59:27      6.24                       9:32  59  63.1       
20    163  Mark Evans              M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:00:27      6.091                      9:55  56  46.5       
21    170  Debbie Peters           F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:00:31      6.2                        9:46  59  55.5       
22    2047 Deborah Burr            F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:00:50      6.2                        9:49  49  49.1       
23    358  Charles Edwards         M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:01:00      6.2                        9:50  67  51.0       
24    666  Dave Clement            M      Navarre          FL    US      1:01:00      6.35                       9:36  44  46.4       
25    493  Greg Springer           M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:01:04      6.214                      9:50  36  43.8       
26    195  MARK JETER              M      TALLAHASSEE      FL    US      1:01:10      6.2                        9:52  55  45.5       
27    4760 Nick Yonclas            M      Greensboro       GA    US      1:01:35      6.2                        9:56  77  57.5       
28    407  Betsy Miller            F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:01:43      6.2                        9:57  42  45.5       
29    610  Jason Ottinger          M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:01:58      6.2                        10:00 45  41.3       
30    125  Stephen Gensits         M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:02:12      6.2                        10:02 65  49.1       
31    175  Cathy Jones             F      Thomasville      GA    US      1:02:40      6.229                      10:04 61  61.4       
32    562  Linda Bergman           F      Quincy           FL    US      1:03:04      6.2                        10:10 49  47.4       
33    393  Mark Kellerhals         M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:04:49      6.214                      10:26 59  49.6       
34    215  Becky Leckinger         F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:04:50      6.31                       10:16 57  56.4       
35    485  Berinice Mercer-Lewis   F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:04:51      6.2                        10:28 60  52.5       
36    334  Michael Richardson      M      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:06:34      6.21                       10:43 28  35.6       
37    183  MOLLY Best              F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:06:34      6.2                        10:44 40  41.6       
38    658  Lisa Raleigh            F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:06:58      6.23                       10:45 57  54.6       
39    269  Gail Skofronick Jackson F      Mc Lean          VA    US      1:07:00      6.2                        10:48 57  48.9       
40    189  Peg Griffin             F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:08:42      6.21                       11:04 64  52.2       
41    522  JD Kennedy              F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:09:24      6.2                        11:12 41  40.2       
42    318  Kirsten Kinsley         F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:09:44      6.2                        11:15 49  42.9       
43    514  Sharon Durham           F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:10:04      6.33                       11:04 59  53.5       
44    609  Nicole Balmer           F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:10:25      6.78                       10:23 44  45.1       
45    355  Kristina Clark          F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:12:12      6.4                        11:17 48  45.6       
46    279  Juli DeGrummond         F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:12:14      6.2                        11:39 51  42.3       
47    2032 Emma Moody              F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:13:53      6.252                      11:49 22  40.2       
48    540  Ken Peacock             M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:14:00      6.214                      11:55 56  42.3       
49    570  Johnny McDonald         M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:14:11      6.25                       11:52 32  35.6       
50    179  Michelle Beitelman      F      Palm Bay         FL    US      1:16:00      6.2                        12:15 49  39.3       
51    2021 Kevin Malfa             M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:17:27      6.2                        12:30 36  31.0       
52    274  Patricia Dugan          F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:19:57      6.214                      12:52 70  54.4       
53    664  Michael Bellow          M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:20:50      6.23                       12:58 38  33.4       
54    4289 Gwendolyn J Williams    F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:22:00      6.52                       12:35 71  53.8       
55    208  Chika Okoro             F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:24:04      6.283                      13:23 40  36.7       
56    113  Riley Kostrzewa         M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:24:41      6.2                        13:40 24  28.0       
57    114  Caroline Kostrzewa      F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:24:41      6.2                        13:40 26  31.5       
58    636  Katharine Summerlin     F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:26:19      6.23                       13:51 37  35.2       
59    123  Karen Adams             F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:26:30      6.23                       13:53 67  48.2       
60    268  Dot Skofronick          F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:29:29      6.21                       14:25 83  55.8       
61    641  Ivan Rabbath            M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:30:31      6.214                      14:34 14  30.7       
62    4430 Betty Dewar             F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:30:34      6.21                       14:35 62  38.5       
63    202  Patricia Bruner         F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:30:46      6.214                      14:36 62  42.9       
64    4457 Vaughn Wilson           M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:32:31      6.2                        14:55 54  29.8       
65    408  Melody Epps             F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:39:02      6.2                        15:58 49  30.2       
66    348  Shauna Robinson         F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:45:00      6.23                       16:51 49  31.7       
67    135  Pamela Harrell          F      Crawfordville    FL    US      1:48:12      6.214                      17:25 58  34.2       
68    419  lisa Johnson            F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:50:29      11                         10:03 60  60.2       
69    207  Susan Bulloch           F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:51:30      6.14                       18:10 65  32.6       
70    411  Lindsay Kerwin          F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:51:36      7.31                       15:16 28  29.4       
71    410  Tom D Kerwin            M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:51:37      7.31                       15:16 31  26.2       
72    426  Kevin Brown             M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:51:37      6.6                        16:55 50  26.6       
73    608  Ivan Baggett            M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:53:12      6.214                      18:13 56  27.7       
74    294  Russ Rainey             M      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:56:17      6.2                        18:45 60  25.0       
75    293  Cheri Rainey            F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:56:18      6.2                        18:45 71  34.0       
76    4498 Ruth Reynolds           F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:59:00      6.49                       18:20 67  35.0       
77    471  Mimi Hearn              F      Tallahassee      FL    US      2:01:04      6.24                       19:24 68  34.9       
78    448  Sonya Dudley            F      Tallahassee      FL    US      1:01:59      6.2                        10:00 52  55.6       
79    265  Robert McNeal           M      Tallahassee      FL    US      2:04:12      6.2                        20:02 59  23.2       
80    266  Linda McNeal            F      Tallahassee      FL    US      2:04:12      6.2                        20:02 56  26.1       
81    593  Natalie Jefferson       F      Tallahassee      FL    US      2:06:12      7.5                        16:50 29  28.5       
82    431  Natasha Mitchell        F      Tallahassee      FL    US      2:10:16      8                          16:17 36  28.1       
83    515  Mikiko Tanaka           F      Tallahassee      FL    US      3:10:22      7.035                      27:04 79  29.4       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.