Rev George Moore Sr Stroke Awareness 5k

Sat September 14, 2019 Atlanta, GA US 30317 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Age Chip      Pace  Division Division  
                                            Time            Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== === ========= ===== ======== ========= 
1     279  Brooke Moore          F      38  28:15.5   9:07  1        F Overall 
2     252  Chris Anderson        M      35  28:34.4   9:13  1        M Overall 
3     294  Salim Vagh            M      36  29:04.0   9:23  1        M 30-39   
4     264  Luron Davis           M      52  38:29.9   12:25 1        M 50-59   
5     265  Jacimda Davis         F      41  43:44.6   14:07 1        F 40-49   
6     298  John Wilkerson        M      54  44:54.6   14:29 2        M 50-59   
7     277  Angela Lowery         F      56  45:06.0   14:33 1        F 50-59   
8     296  Ian Welch             M      70  46:22.5   14:58 1        M 70-79   
9     5620 Benjamin M.           M      57  46:57.1   15:09 3        M 50-59   
10    289  Venus Stevens         F      62  47:22.1   15:17 1        F 60-69   
11    254  Leonard Bailey        M      59  48:34.4   15:40 4        M 50-59   
12    5645 Cassandra Johnson     F      50  49:07.4   15:51 2        F 50-59   
13    269  Monica Gilbert        F      62  49:07.4   15:51 2        F 60-69   
14    251  Rose Anderson         F      74  50:52.7   16:25 1        F 70-79   
15    262  Donna Carter          F      62  50:53.0   16:25 3        F 60-69   
16    273  Schandra Jones-Gaines F      62  50:56.6   16:26 4        F 60-69   
17    5482 Idona Brown           F      64  51:09.2   16:30 5        F 60-69   
18    5480 Ella Harley           F      29  51:45.5   16:42 1        F 20-29   
19    271  Loretta Howard        F      64  52:49.4   17:02 6        F 60-69   
20    5476 Stephanie King        F      45  52:49.4   17:02 2        F 40-49   
21    300  Joyce Worthy-Wilson   F      58  52:57.5   17:05 3        F 50-59   
22    278  Maritza Miller Aird   F      63  52:57.6   17:05 7        F 60-69   
23    256  William Belser        M      70  53:18.0   17:12 2        M 70-79   
24    291  Samuel Stokes         M      40  55:08.3   17:47 1        M 40-49   
25    290  S. Stokes             F      10  55:09.6   17:48 1        F 1-19    
26    297  Natalie Wilkerson     F      59  55:45.7   17:59 4        F 50-59   
27    292  Michelle Tanks        F      52  57:25.8   18:32 5        F 50-59   
28    293  David Tanks           M      81  57:26.4   18:32 1        M 80-99   
29    5232 Pamela Little         F      54  59:32.8   19:13 6        F 50-59   
30    276  Al Lewis              M      43  59:58.0   19:21 1        M WC      
31    259  Renita Bundrage       F      44  1:00:01.7 19:22 1        F WC      
32    255  Wilma Bailey          F      62  1:00:04.4 19:23 8        F 60-69   
33    280  Fennis Murphy         F      68  1:03:52.1 20:36 9        F 60-69   
34    281  Dwight Murphy         M      66  1:04:02.5 20:40 1        M 60-69   
35    275  Jo Kinard             F      60  1:13:34.7 23:44 10       F 60-69   
36    266  K. Drayton            F      4   1:13:50.8 23:49 2        F 1-19    
37    267  Janica Drayton        M      29  1:13:50.9 23:49 1        M 20-29   
38    268  Alfreda Drayton       F      63  1:13:57.7 23:52 11       F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Anderson 252 35  2       M               28:34.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brooke Moore 279 38  1       F               28:15.5 


Top Male Finisher - Wheelchair
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Al Lewis 276 43  30      M               59:58 


Top Female Finisher - Wheelchair
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Renita Bundrage 259 44  31      F               1:00:01.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.