Results For
Race Back to School

York, PA 17401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Clock Time Pace  Age Division Place Division Age        
                                                                                                       Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ========== ===== === ============== ======== ========== 
1     255 Reed Sanders          M      York         PA    0:19:56    6:26  13                          69.6       
2     261 Andrew Shorb          M      York         PA    0:20:02    6:28  46                          70.6       
3     271 Nathan Tedesco        M      York         PA    0:20:16    6:32  13                          68.4       
4     203 Nathan Kenien         M      York         PA    0:21:25    6:54  14  1              M1415    63.3       
5     206 Ashlynn Kline         F      York         PA    0:21:29    6:56  13  1              F1213    74.8       
6     185 S. George             M      York         PA    0:21:51    7:03  12  1              M1213    65.3       
7     198 N. Ingole             M      York         PA    0:23:11    7:28  12  2              M1213    61.5       
8     160 Sam Brenner           M      York         PA    0:23:30    7:35  17  1              M1617    55.1       
9     205 Janel Kinard          F      York         PA    0:23:54    7:42  31  1              F3140    61.6       
10    165 Sarah Deal            F      York         PA    0:24:00    7:44  14  1              F1415    65.6       
11    268 T. Stough             M      York         PA    0:24:01    7:45  12  3              M1213    59.4       
12    216 Hannah McCoy          F      York         PA    0:24:16    7:49  32  2              F3140    60.8       
13    222 Adam Michael          M      York         PA    0:24:45    7:59  33  1              M3140    52.3       
14    283 Anna Katt             F      Washington   DC    0:24:51    8:01  32  3              F3140    59.4       
15    174 William Doyle         M      York         PA    0:25:01    8:04  13  4              M1213    55.4       
16    285 Mark Villegas         M      Lancaster    PA    0:25:13    8:08  38  2              M3140    52.9       
17    260 S. Shoff              M      York         PA    0:25:19    8:10  12  5              M1213    56.4       
18    593 Ivan Jadric           M      York         PA    0:25:43    8:17  51  1              M5160    57.3       
19    171 Cassie Grove          F      York         PA    0:25:56    8:21  30  1              F1830    56.8       
20    215 Cory McCoy            M      York         PA    0:25:58    8:22  32  3              M3140    49.6       
21    234 M. Oestereich         F      York         PA    0:26:39    8:35  12  2              F1213    61.6       
22    184 R. George             M      York         PA    0:26:44    8:37  9   1              M89      60.2       
23    177 Keith Fair            M      York         PA    0:26:45    8:37  47  1              M4150    53.3       
24    183 Joshua George         M      York         PA    0:26:46    8:38  49  2              M4150    54.2       
25    224 Stella Millek         F      York         PA    0:26:47    8:38  13  3              F1213    60.0       
26    275 S. Wile               F      York         PA    0:26:58    8:42  12  4              F1213    60.9       
27    262 Alicia Shuey          F      York         PA    0:28:02    9:02  26  2              F1830    52.6       
28    263 Peter Shuey           M      York         PA    0:28:02    9:02  29  1              M1830    45.8       
29    282 Jade Cintron          F      Lancaster    PA    0:28:08    9:04  34  5              F3140    52.6       
30    284 Denice Velez          F      Lancaster    PA    0:28:08    9:04  36  4              F3140    52.8       
31    166 AJ Delpielago         M      York         PA    0:28:16    9:07  14  2              M1415    47.9       
32    231 Charlie Nugent        M      York         PA    0:28:16    9:07  13  6              M1213    49.1       
33    163 Evelyn Busse          F      York         PA    0:28:17    9:07  13  5              F1213    56.8       
34    296 Mario Brown           M      York         PA    0:28:23    9:09  41  3              M4150    48.0       
35    191 N. Hann               M      York         PA    0:28:27    9:10  12  7              M1213    50.1       
36    272 Sarah Van Vleet       F      York         PA    0:28:30    9:11  28  3              F1830    51.7       
37    599 Shad Ness             M      York         PA    0:28:38    9:14  42  4              M4150    48.0       
38    159 Adrienne Brenner      F      York         PA    0:29:18    9:27  48  1              F4150    55.1       
39    247 Nikki Pollard         F      York         PA    0:30:03    9:41  46  2              F4150    52.6       
40    230 Angie Nugent          F      York         PA    0:30:06    9:42  39  6              F3140    50.0       
41    196 G. Houck              F      Brogue       PA    0:30:07    9:43  12  6              F1213    54.5       
42    290 E. Lindsey            M      York         PA    0:30:39    9:53  12  8              M1213    46.5       
43    289 Josh Lindsey          M      York         PA    0:30:40    9:53  41  5              M4150    44.5       
44    256 D. Savary             M      York         PA    0:30:52    9:57  12  9              M1213    46.2       
45    214 T. McClimans          M      York         PA    0:30:57    9:59  12  10             M1213    46.1       
46    232 Roman Nugent          M      York         PA    0:31:09    10:03 14  3              M1415    43.5       
47    280 Tighe Sigafoose       M                         0:31:36    10:11 14  4              M1415    42.9       
48    278 J. Hess               M      York         PA    0:32:27    10:28 11  1              M1011    45.5       
49    300 C. Goodwin            M                         0:32:37    10:31 10  2              M1011    47.1       
50    202 Matthew Keller        M      York         PA    0:32:59    10:38 41  6              M4150    41.3       
51    201 A. Keller             M      York         PA    0:33:01    10:39 11  3              M1011    44.7       
52    281 Thomas Hart           M      Lancaster    PA    0:33:27    10:47 39  4              M3140    40.2       
53    179 Lacey Fedorko         F      York         PA    0:35:07    11:19 36  7              F3140    42.3       
54    172 R. Ferrell            F      York         PA    0:35:36    11:29 12  7              F1213    46.1       
55    161 Anonymous Participant M                         0:36:32    11:47 14  5              M1415    37.1       
56    269 James Strathearn      M      Stewartstown PA    0:36:38    11:49 69  1              M6199    47.0       
57    212 Emill Manon           M      York         PA    0:37:51    12:12 38  5              M3140    35.2       
58    225 Rita Mitcheom         F      Red Lion     PA    0:39:23    12:42 72  1              F6199    55.0       
59    213 A. Martinez           F      York         PA    0:39:29    12:44 9   1              F89      44.9       
60    245 M. Pollard            F      York         PA    0:39:30    12:44 12  8              F1213    41.6       
61    279 A. Hess               F      York         PA    0:39:34    12:45 9   2              F89      44.8       
62    270 C. Strayer-Waninger   M      Red Lion     PA    0:39:40    12:47 12  11             M1213    36.0       
63    288 E. Lindsey            F      York         PA    0:39:52    12:51 10  1              F1011    43.3       
64    600 Osvaldo Capellan      M                         0:40:11    12:57 37  6              M3140    32.9       
65    170 B. Ambrosius          M      York         PA    0:41:16    13:18 10  4              M1011    37.2       
66    265 H. Smith              F      YORK         PA    0:42:25    13:41 9   3              F89      41.8       
67    156 Ellis Beddard         M      York         PA    0:42:25    13:41 38  7              M3140    31.4       
68    155 A. Beddard            M      York         PA    0:42:25    13:41 8   2              M89      40.1       
69    157 M. Beddard            F      York         PA    0:42:47    13:48 5   1              F17      47.7       
70    158 Megan Beddard         F      York         PA    0:42:48    13:48 39  8              F3140    35.2       
71    229 Carmen Ivette Nelson  F      Dover        PA    0:45:06    14:33 36  9              F3140    33.0       
72    598 Heather Ness          F      York         PA    0:47:41    15:23 44  3              F4150    32.6       
73    258 James Sechrist        M      York         PA    0:48:27    15:37 42  7              M4150    28.3       
74    257 Felicia Sechrist      F      York         PA    0:48:27    15:37 42  4              F4150    31.6       
75    259 J. Sechrist           M      York         PA    0:48:28    15:38 10  5              M1011    31.7       
76    249 J. Ramírez           M      York         PA    0:49:55    16:06 10  6              M1011    30.8       
77    248 B. Ramírez           F      York         PA    0:49:56    16:06 6   2              F17      39.3       
78    223 Kathy Michael         F      York         PA    0:50:01    16:08 58  1              F5160    36.1       
79    235 Michaelina O’Rourke F      York         PA    0:51:59    16:46 17  1              F1617    28.8       
80    220 Lilly McNally         F      York         PA    0:52:05    16:48 17  2              F1617    28.7       
81    219 C. McNally            F      York         PA    0:52:07    16:48 11  2              F1011    32.2       
82    162 Alan Bridenbaugh      M      Hanover      PA    0:52:27    16:55 72  2              M6199    34.1       
83    192 Alina Henninger       F      Hanover      PA    0:52:28    16:55 51  2              F5160    31.8       
84    193 Casey Hollaway        F      Dover        PA    0:52:29    16:55 36  10             F3140    28.3       
85    218 Beth McNally          F      York         PA    0:52:44    17:00 44  5              F4150    29.5       
86    253 D. Robertson          M      York         PA    0:53:05    17:07 8   3              M89      32.0       
87    217 P. McKenzie           F      York         PA    0:53:05    17:07 7   3              F17      35.6       
88    233 Sarah O'Sullivan      F      York         PA    0:53:07    17:08 49  6              F4150    30.7       
89    276 Renea Wilhelm         F      York         PA    0:53:23    17:13 30  4              F1830    27.6       
90    597 Angela McKenzie       F      Gettysburg   PA    0:53:24    17:13 32  11             F3140    27.6       
91    237 R. Paddock            M      York         PA    0:53:57    17:24 10  7              M1011    28.5       
92    238 Roy Paddock           M      York         PA    0:53:57    17:24 47  8              M4150    26.4       
93    208 tyler kline           M      York         PA    0:56:03    18:05 34  8              M3140    23.2       
94    291 Donna McGinn          F                         0:56:17    18:09 53  3              F5160    30.3       
95    197 Lily Houck            F      Brogue       PA    0:57:00    18:23 14  2              F1415    27.6       
96    243 cheryl plowman        F      York         PA    0:57:01    18:23 59  4              F5160    32.0       
97    244 richard plowman       M      York         PA    0:57:01    18:23 58  2              M5160    27.4       
98    207 melissa kline         F      York         PA    0:57:02    18:24 31  12             F3140    25.8       
99    254 Kim Robertson         F      York         PA    0:58:04    18:43 42  7              F4150    26.4       
100   274 D. Ferrell            F      York         PA    0:58:11    18:46 7   4              F17      32.5       
101   228 M. Myers              F      York         PA    0:58:23    18:50 7   5              F17      32.4       
102   204 Bomi Kim-Myers        F      York         PA    0:58:23    18:50 41  8              F4150    26.1       
103   210 Jack Longstreet       M      York         PA    0:59:43    19:16 59  3              M5160    26.3       
104   173 Anonymous Participant F                         0:59:51    19:18 45  9              F4150    26.2       
105   594 Jennifer Kirk         F      York         PA    0:59:52    19:18 46  10             F4150    26.4       
106   596 Neva Kirk-Jadric      F      York         PA    0:59:52    19:18 14  3              F1415    26.3       
107   149 Larika Jones          F      York         PA    1:00:18    19:27 41  11             F4150    25.2       
108   150 Jim Merrill           M                         1:01:23    19:48 66  3              M6199    27.3       
109   226 Kathy Musti           F      Wrightsville PA    1:01:30    19:50 65  2              F6199    32.0       
110   592 Patti Merrill         F                         1:01:31    19:50 60  5              F5160    30.1       
111   227 Melissa Musti         F      Wrightsville PA    1:01:31    19:50 39  13             F3140    24.5       
112   190 O. Haines             M      Wrightsville PA    1:01:35    19:52 7   1              M17      29.4       
113   236 F. Paddock            F      York         PA    1:02:18    20:05 8   4              F89      29.3       
114   211 L. Longstreet         F      York         PA    1:02:19    20:06 8   5              F89      29.3       
115   287 E. Rothermel          F                         1:02:20    20:06 8   6              F89      29.3       
116   286 Jeff Rothermel        M                         1:03:04    20:20 36  9              M3140    20.9       
117   209 Erin Longstreet       F      York         PA    1:03:05    20:21 39  14             F3140    23.9       
118   239 Mike Perry            M      Dover        PA    1:03:15    20:24 40  10             M3140    21.4       
119   251 J. Ritter             M      York         PA    1:03:25    20:27 6   2              M17      30.7       
120   250 Chad Ritter           M      York         PA    1:03:27    20:28 36  11             M3140    20.7       
121   252 MaryRose Ritter       F      York         PA    1:03:27    20:28 35  15             F3140    23.4       
122   240 N. Perry              F      Dover        PA    1:03:29    20:28 8   7              F89      28.8       
123   153 Olivia Arnold         F      York         PA    1:03:58    20:38 22  5              F1830    23.0       
124   151 Gina Arnold           F      York         PA    1:04:01    20:39 54  6              F5160    26.9       
125   242 Tasha Perry           F      Dover        PA    1:04:04    20:40 42  12             F4150    23.9       
126   152 Jimmy Arnold          M      York         PA    1:04:07    20:41 55  4              M5160    23.7       
127   241 Talan Perry           M      Dover        PA    1:04:15    20:43 14  6              M1415    21.1       
128   186 Julia Ferrell         F      York         PA    1:06:23    21:24 16  3              F1617    22.9       
129   595 Ane Kirk-Jadric       F      York         PA    1:10:39    22:47 17  4              F1617    21.2       


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ====== ========== ===== 
1     Reed Sanders   255 13  M      York PA US 19:56 
2     Andrew Shorb   261 46  M      York PA US 20:02 
3     Nathan Tedesco 271 13  M      York PA US 20:16 


M 1-7
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     O. Haines 190 7   112     Wrightsville PA US 1:01:35 
2     J. Ritter 251 6   119     York PA US         1:03:25 


M 8-9
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     R. George    184 9   22      York PA US 26:44 
2     A. Beddard   155 8   68      York PA US 42:25 
3     D. Robertson 253 8   86      York PA US 53:05 


M 10-11
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     J. Hess      278 11  48      York PA US 32:27 
2     C. Goodwin   300 10  49        US       32:37 
3     A. Keller    201 11  51      York PA US 33:01 
4     B. Ambrosius 170 10  65      York PA US 41:16 
5     J. Sechrist  259 10  75      York PA US 48:28 


M 12-13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     S. George     185 12  6       York PA US 21:51 
2     N. Ingole     198 12  7       York PA US 23:11 
3     T. Stough     268 12  11      York PA US 24:01 
4     William Doyle 174 13  15      York PA US 25:01 
5     S. Shoff      260 12  17      York PA US 25:19 


M 14-15
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Nathan Kenien         203 14  4       York PA US 21:25 
2     AJ Delpielago         166 14  31      York PA US 28:16 
3     Roman Nugent          232 14  46      York PA US 31:09 
4     Tighe Sigafoose       280 14  47                 31:36 
5     Anonymous Participant 161 14  55        US       36:32 


M 16-17
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Sam Brenner 160 17  8       York PA US 23:30 


M 18-30
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Peter Shuey 263 29  28      York PA US 28:02 


M 31-40
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Adam Michael  222 33  13      York PA US      24:45 
2     Mark Villegas 285 38  16      Lancaster PA US 25:13 
3     Cory McCoy    215 32  20      York PA US      25:58 
4     Thomas Hart   281 39  52      Lancaster PA US 33:27 
5     Emill Manon   212 38  57      York PA US      37:51 


M 41-50
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Keith Fair    177 47  23      York PA US 26:45 
2     Joshua George 183 49  24      York PA US 26:46 
3     Mario Brown   296 41  34      York PA US 28:23 
4     Shad Ness     599 42  37      York PA US 28:38 
5     Josh Lindsey  289 41  43      York PA US 30:40 


M 51-60
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Ivan Jadric     593 51  18      York PA US 25:43   
2     richard plowman 244 58  97      York PA US 57:01   
3     Jack Longstreet 210 59  103     York PA US 59:43   
4     Jimmy Arnold    152 55  126     York PA US 1:04:07 


M 61-99
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     James Strathearn 269 69  56      Stewartstown PA US 36:38   
2     Alan Bridenbaugh 162 72  82      Hanover PA US      52:27   
3     Jim Merrill      150 66  108                        1:01:23 


F 1-7
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     M. Beddard  157 5   69      York PA US 42:47 
2     B. Ramírez 248 6   77      York PA US 49:56 
3     P. McKenzie 217 7   87      York PA US 53:05 
4     D. Ferrell  274 7   100     York PA US 58:11 
5     M. Myers    228 7   101     York PA US 58:23 


F 8-9
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ========== ======= 
1     A. Martinez   213 9   59      York PA US 39:29   
2     A. Hess       279 9   61      York PA US 39:34   
3     H. Smith      265 9   66      YORK PA US 42:25   
4     F. Paddock    236 8   113     York PA US 1:02:18 
5     L. Longstreet 211 8   114     York PA US 1:02:19 


F 10-11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     E. Lindsey 288 10  63      York PA US 39:52 
2     C. McNally 219 11  81      York PA US 52:07 


F 12-13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Ashlynn Kline 206 13  5       York PA US 21:29 
2     M. Oestereich 234 12  21      York PA US 26:39 
3     Stella Millek 224 13  25      York PA US 26:47 
4     S. Wile       275 12  26      York PA US 26:58 
5     Evelyn Busse  163 13  33      York PA US 28:17 


F 14-15
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Sarah Deal       165 14  10      York PA US   24:00 
2     Lily Houck       197 14  95      Brogue PA US 57:00 
3     Neva Kirk-Jadric 596 14  106     York PA US   59:52 


F 16-17
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location   Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Michaelina O’Rourke 235 17  79      York PA US 51:59   
2     Lilly McNally         220 17  80      York PA US 52:05   
3     Julia Ferrell         186 16  128     York PA US 1:06:23 
4     Ane Kirk-Jadric       595 17  129     York PA US 1:10:39 


F 18-30
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Cassie Grove    171 30  19      York PA US 25:56   
2     Alicia Shuey    262 26  27      York PA US 28:02   
3     Sarah Van Vleet 272 28  36      York PA US 28:30   
4     Renea Wilhelm   276 30  89      York PA US 53:23   
5     Olivia Arnold   153 22  123     York PA US 1:03:58 


F 31-40
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Janel Kinard 205 31  9       York PA US       23:54 
2     Hannah McCoy 216 32  12      York PA US       24:16 
3     Anna Katt    283 32  14      Washington DC US 24:51 
4     Denice Velez 284 36  30      Lancaster PA US  28:08 
5     Jade Cintron 282 34  29      Lancaster PA US  28:08 


F 41-50
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Adrienne Brenner 159 48  38      York PA US 29:18 
2     Nikki Pollard    247 46  39      York PA US 30:03 
3     Heather Ness     598 44  72      York PA US 47:41 
4     Felicia Sechrist 257 42  74      York PA US 48:27 
5     Beth McNally     218 44  85      York PA US 52:44 


F 51-60
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Kathy Michael   223 58  78      York PA US    50:01   
2     Alina Henninger 192 51  83      Hanover PA US 52:28   
3     Donna McGinn    291 53  94                    56:17   
4     cheryl plowman  243 59  96      York PA US    57:01   
5     Patti Merrill   592 60  110                   1:01:31 


F 61-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Rita Mitcheom 225 72  58      Red Lion PA US     39:23   
2     Kathy Musti   226 65  109     Wrightsville PA US 1:01:30 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.