Results For
Fairfield Family YMCA Turkey Trot 5k

Fairfield, OH 45014
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     109 Alex McCarty          M                                       0:16:16.4 0:16:14.3 5:14  18  79.9       1        M Overall 
2     86  Luke Schafer          M      Cleves             OH    US      0:16:20.3 0:16:18.8 5:16  25  79.3       1        M 20-29   
3     110 Nathan Sheriff        M                                       0:18:32.1 0:18:30.4 5:58  17  70.7       1        M 14-19   
4     5   Jeremy Baney          M      Aurora             IN    US      0:20:13.4 0:20:10.9 6:31  45  70.2       1        M 40-49   
5     81  Theresa Salerno       F      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:20:32.7 0:20:29.8 6:37  26  71.8       1        F Overall 
6     8   Morgan Barnes         F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:21:47.7 0:21:45.2 7:01  14  72.2       1        F 14-19   
7     98  Mike Trimble          M      Liberty Twp        OH    US      0:22:01.1 0:21:57.9 7:05  45  64.5       2        M 40-49   
8     73  Colby Nolasco         M      Lebanon            OH    US      0:22:11.6 0:22:09.4 7:09  18  58.6       2        M 14-19   
9     72  Caleb Nolasco         M      Lebanon            OH    US      0:22:19.6 0:22:17.9 7:12  13  62.8       1        M 7-13    
10    84  Walter Sauerwein      M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:22:28.3 0:22:24.2 7:14  51  66.1       1        M 50-59   
11    6   K. Barker             F      Richmond           IN    US      0:22:47.3 0:22:47.3 7:21  12  72.0       1        F 7-13    
12    32  Wayne Doehlman, Sr.   M      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:22:53.9 0:22:51.6 7:22  74  80.5       1        M 70-99   
13    118 G. Olding             M                                       0:23:37.5 0:23:30.5 7:35  12  61.3       2        M 7-13    
14    43  Paige Harris          F                               US      0:23:38.8 0:23:35.7 7:37  13  68.0       2        F 7-13    
15    95  Gabby Tackett         F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:23:49.1 0:23:47.6 7:41  17  62.8       2        F 14-19   
16    10  Steven Barnes         M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:24:06.2 0:24:03.6 7:46  51  61.6       2        M 50-59   
17    7   M. Barnes             M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:24:06.5 0:24:05.0 7:46  10  64.3       3        M 7-13    
18    61  robert kelley         M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:24:33.9 0:24:30.3 7:54  57  63.4       3        M 50-59   
19    39  Ross Gille            M      Fairfield Township OH    US      0:25:11.6 0:25:05.8 8:06  38  53.6       1        M 30-39   
20    24  Eleanor Colaco        F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:25:28.3 0:25:22.5 8:11  13  63.2       3        F 7-13    
21    42  Grace Harris          F                               US      0:25:35.7 0:25:31.8 8:14  16  59.5       3        F 14-19   
22    78  Robert Rocco          M      Centerville        OH    US      0:29:46.8 0:25:36.8 8:16  55  59.7       4        M 50-59   
23    116 Jamie Diersing        F                                       0:25:41.9 0:25:38.4 8:16  49  63.7       1        F 40-49   
24    102 Dan Wendt             M      Fairfield          OH    US      0:25:44.8 0:25:39.9 8:17  34  51.2       2        M 30-39   
25    36  MIchael Everett       M      West Chester       OH    US      0:25:47.7 0:25:44.5 8:18  54  58.9       5        M 50-59   
26    114 Jennifer Pierce       F                                       0:25:47.9 0:25:44.5 8:18  52  65.5       1        F 50-59   
27    120 Andy Pfirman          M                                       0:26:15.7 0:26:09.6 8:26  35  50.5       3        M 30-39   
28    92  Brooke Stephens       F                               US      0:26:53.1 0:26:44.9 8:38  21  55.0       1        F 20-29   
29    89  Fred Seeger           M      Oregonia           OH    US      0:27:29.0 0:27:25.2 8:51  63  59.5       1        M 60-69   
30    97  Barbara Trimble       F      Liberty Twp        OH    US      0:27:51.4 0:27:45.6 8:57  46  57.0       2        F 40-49   
31    75  Ray Price             M                               US      0:28:44.4 0:28:31.8 9:12  51  51.9       6        M 50-59   
32    802 G. Olding             M                                       0:28:53.4 0:28:46.0 9:17  8   59.5       4        M 7-13    
33    88  Ann Seeger            F      Oregonia           OH    US      0:28:55.7 0:28:51.9 9:19  64  67.5       1        F 60-69   
34    20  Kelley Campbell       F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:29:04.9 0:29:00.5 9:21  40  52.1       3        F 40-49   
35    96  Scott Timmer          M      Fairfield          OH    US      0:29:18.4 0:29:12.8 9:25  32  44.6       4        M 30-39   
36    803 Michael Olding        M                                       0:30:23.0 0:30:10.4 9:44  40  45.3       3        M 40-49   
37    62  teresa kelley         F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:30:20.4 0:30:14.4 9:45  57  59.1       2        F 50-59   
38    17  Richie Burkhardt      M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:30:46.7 0:30:41.5 9:54  53  49.0       7        M 50-59   
39    85  Cathy Schaefer        F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:31:17.4 0:31:03.7 10:01 39  48.4       1        F 30-39   
40    804 Jay Kimiecik          M                                       0:31:25.9 0:31:11.6 10:04 61  51.4       2        M 60-69   
41    64  Amy Lamermayer        F                               US      0:32:04.1 0:31:55.8 10:18 51  52.2       3        F 50-59   
42    49  Glenn hicks           M      Middletown         OH    US      0:32:12.9 0:32:05.7 10:21 69  53.7       3        M 60-69   
43    4   Kevin Anderson        M      Fairfield          OH    US      0:33:04.5 0:32:43.3 10:33 61  49.0       4        M 60-69   
44    67  Debra Liston          F                               US      0:33:24.8 0:33:19.8 10:45 57  53.6       4        F 50-59   
45    11  John Baughman         M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:33:33.2 0:33:25.1 10:47 43  41.7       4        M 40-49   
46    53  Tiffany Hubbard       F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:33:32.5 0:33:25.2 10:47 40  45.2       4        F 40-49   
47    51  Doug Hordowick        M      Fairfield          OH    US      0:33:35.3 0:33:29.0 10:48 69  51.5       5        M 60-69   
48    44  R. Harris             F                               US      0:33:37.9 0:33:31.8 10:49 9   53.2       4        F 7-13    
49    79  Michelle Rose         F      West Chester       OH    US      0:33:40.2 0:33:33.3 10:49 49  48.6       5        F 40-49   
50    801 G. Olding             F                                       0:33:47.0 0:33:33.5 10:50 6   59.6       1        F 1- 6    
51    117 Kara Olding           F                                       0:33:50.1 0:33:35.7 10:50 39  44.8       2        F 30-39   
52    26  ANGELLA DANIELS       F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:33:54.3 0:33:44.8 10:53 40  44.8       6        F 40-49   
53    115 Amanda Kremer         F                                       0:33:54.2 0:33:45.0 10:53 40  44.8       7        F 40-49   
54    108 Jane Powell           F                                       0:34:28.5 0:34:22.8 11:05 59  53.3       5        F 50-59   
55    91  Chelsea Staton        F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:35:10.0 0:35:03.2 11:18 35  42.3       3        F 30-39   
56    101 A. Urmston            F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:35:19.9 0:35:04.6 11:19 12  46.8       5        F 7-13    
57    40  Rebecca Gonya         F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:35:22.8 0:35:07.8 11:20 26  41.9       2        F 20-29   
58    90  Kelly Stacy           F                               US      0:35:19.9 0:35:15.2 11:22 46  44.9       8        F 40-49   
59    119 Mary Siraf            F                                       0:35:34.3 0:35:27.8 11:26 63  54.3       2        F 60-69   
60    47  Theresa Harvey        F      East Enterpriseth  IN    US      0:36:19.4 0:35:57.3 11:36 57  49.7       6        F 50-59   
61    68  William Eric Marsh    M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:37:20.8 0:37:13.8 12:01 58  42.1       8        M 50-59   
62    94  Alice Stephenson      F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:38:14.6 0:38:03.6 12:17 64  51.2       3        F 60-69   
63    15  Stan Browder Jr       M      Fairfield          OH    US      0:41:08.4 0:41:08.4 13:16 14  33.3       3        M 14-19   
64    50  Courtney Hodge        F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:42:05.0 0:41:59.6 13:33 23  35.0       3        F 20-29   
65    12  John Beck             M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:42:04.7 0:41:59.9 13:33 27  30.8       2        M 20-29   
66    18  Kathy� Burns        F                               US      0:43:24.0 0:43:18.2 13:58 58  41.8       7        F 50-59   
67    111 Ann George            F                                       0:43:43.5 0:43:27.4 14:01 35  34.1       4        F 30-39   
68    112 O. Otte               F                                       0:43:44.0 0:43:28.4 14:01 12  37.7       6        F 7-13    
69    57  Chris Kash            M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:43:51.3 0:43:51.3 14:09 41  31.3       5        M 40-49   
70    58  Kelsie Kash           F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:44:02.2 0:44:02.2 14:12 19  33.4       4        F 14-19   
71    56  Anonymous Participant F                               US      0:45:56.7 0:45:56.7 14:49 39  32.7       5        F 30-39   
72    33  Mary Doerger          F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:46:34.2 0:46:22.3 14:58 53  36.8       8        F 50-59   
73    103 Laura Wendt           F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:49:39.6 0:49:20.8 15:55 31  29.8       6        F 30-39   
74    71  Caroline Meiner       F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:49:39.5 0:49:21.6 15:55 28  29.8       4        F 20-29   
75    59  E. Kaya               F                               US      0:49:53.6 0:49:53.6 16:06 10  34.7       7        F 7-13    
76    60  Soner Kaya            M                               US      0:50:12.4 0:50:06.6 16:10 49  29.1       6        M 40-49   
77    55  Sylvia Johnson        F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:56:52.2 0:56:40.5 18:17 55  30.8       9        F 50-59   
78    76  Maura Prince          F      Fairfield          OH    US      0:56:52.3 0:56:40.7 18:17 49  28.8       9        F 40-49   
79    30  Maximilian Dishon     M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:57:19.9 0:57:19.9 18:30 14  23.9       4        M 14-19   
80    31  Sherri Dishon         F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:57:21.4 0:57:21.4 18:30 47  27.8       10       F 40-49   
81    83  Jen Sauerwein         F      Hamilton           OH    US      0:59:15.3 0:58:39.9 18:55 54  29.4       10       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alex McCarty 109 18  1       M               16:14.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Theresa Salerno 81  26  5       F      Cincinnati OH US 20:29.8 


Male  7 to 13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Caleb Nolasco 72  13  9       M      Lebanon OH US  22:17.9 
2     G. Olding     118 12  13      M                     23:30.5 
3     M. Barnes     7   10  17      M      Hamilton OH US 24:05.0 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathan Sheriff  110 17  3       M                      18:30.4 
2     Colby Nolasco   73  18  8       M      Lebanon OH US   22:09.4 
3     Stan Browder Jr 15  14  63      M      Fairfield OH US 41:08.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Luke Schafer 86  25  2       M      Cleves OH US   16:18.8 
2     John Beck    12  27  65      M      Hamilton OH US 41:59.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Ross Gille   39  38  19      M      Fairfield Township OH US 25:05.8 
2     Dan Wendt    102 34  24      M      Fairfield OH US          25:39.9 
3     Andy Pfirman 120 35  27      M                               26:09.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeremy Baney   5   45  4       M      Aurora IN US      20:10.9 
2     Mike Trimble   98  45  7       M      Liberty Twp OH US 21:57.9 
3     Michael Olding 803 40  36      M                        30:10.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Walter Sauerwein 84  51  10      M      Hamilton OH US 22:24.2 
2     Steven Barnes    10  51  16      M      Hamilton OH US 24:03.6 
3     robert kelley    61  57  18      M      Hamilton OH US 24:30.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Fred Seeger  89  63  29      M      Oregonia OH US   27:25.2 
2     Jay Kimiecik 804 61  40      M                       31:11.6 
3     Glenn hicks  49  69  42      M      Middletown OH US 32:05.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Wayne Doehlman, Sr. 32  74  12      M      Cincinnati OH US 22:51.6 


Female  6 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     G. Olding 801 6   50      F               33:33.5 


Female  7 to 13
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     K. Barker      6   12  11      F      Richmond IN US  22:47.3 
2     Paige Harris   43  13  14      F        US            23:35.7 
3     Eleanor Colaco 24  13  20      F      Fairfield OH US 25:22.5 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Morgan Barnes 8   14  6       F      Hamilton OH US 21:45.2 
2     Gabby Tackett 95  17  15      F      Hamilton OH US 23:47.6 
3     Grace Harris  42  16  21      F        US           25:31.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brooke Stephens 92  21  28      F        US            26:44.9 
2     Rebecca Gonya   40  26  57      F      Hamilton OH US  35:07.8 
3     Courtney Hodge  50  23  64      F      Fairfield OH US 41:59.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cathy Schaefer 85  39  39      F      Fairfield OH US 31:03.7 
2     Kara Olding    117 39  51      F                      33:35.7 
3     Chelsea Staton 91  35  55      F      Hamilton OH US  35:03.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jamie Diersing  116 49  23      F                        25:38.4 
2     Barbara Trimble 97  46  30      F      Liberty Twp OH US 27:45.6 
3     Kelley Campbell 20  40  34      F      Fairfield OH US   29:00.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Pierce 114 52  26      F                     25:44.5 
2     teresa kelley   62  57  37      F      Hamilton OH US 30:14.4 
3     Amy Lamermayer  64  51  41      F        US           31:55.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ann Seeger       88  64  33      F      Oregonia OH US  28:51.9 
2     Mary Siraf       119 63  59      F                      35:27.8 
3     Alice Stephenson 94  64  62      F      Fairfield OH US 38:03.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.