Run for the Toad

Sat October 5, 2019 Ayr, ON CA N1E4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            6.25 km 6.25 km 6.25 km 12.5 km 12.5 km 12.5 km Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                Pace    Place           Pace    Place   Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     1438 Dave Hockin           M      Chatham-Kent    0:45:47 7:20    1       0:47:39 7:37    3       1:35:06.0 1:33:25.5 7:29  61  1        M Open   
                                                                                                                                      1        M 60-99  
2     1476 Greg Stephanian       M      Etobicoke       0:48:00 7:41    2       0:47:12 7:33    1       1:38:10.5 1:35:12.3 7:37  59  2        M Open   
                                                                                                                                      1        M 50-59  
3     1470 Lee Scott             F      Toronto         0:48:41 7:47    3       0:47:17 7:34    2       1:39:03.5 1:35:58.4 7:40  59  1        F Open   
                                                                                                                                      1        F 50-59  
4     1407 Lynne Ballantine      F      Toronto         0:51:42 8:16    7       0:49:42 7:57    4       1:44:27.4 1:41:23.2 8:07  68  2        F Open   
                                                                                                                                      1        F 60-99  
5     1455 Leslee McAlister      F      Mt Pleasant     0:52:59 8:29    4       0:50:54 8:09    8       1:45:19.4 1:43:52.5 8:18  64  2        F 60-99  
6     1466 Donna Quick           F      St George       0:53:01 8:29    5       0:50:54 8:09    9       1:45:19.6 1:43:55.4 8:19  57  2        F 50-59  
7     1477 Chloe Stroud          F      Kitchener       0:53:15 8:31    9       0:51:47 8:17    11      1:48:27.3 1:45:02.2 8:24  32  1        F 30-39  
8     1418 Karen Coull           F      Oakville        0:54:52 8:47    10      0:50:12 8:02    6       1:47:26.4 1:45:04.1 8:25  57  3        F 50-59  
9     781  Janet Ralphs          F      Waterloo        0:55:36 8:54    8       0:49:46 7:58    5       1:46:24.0 1:45:22.3 8:26  63  3        F 60-99  
10    1473 Tricia Sheehan        F      St. Catharines  0:54:05 8:39    6       0:51:27 8:14    10      1:46:07.1 1:45:32.1 8:26  50  4        F 50-59  
11    1430 Pina Gan              F      Scarborough     0:54:20 8:42    11      0:52:53 8:28    12      1:50:20.5 1:47:13.0 8:34  61  4        F 60-99  
12    1420 Ruth Croxford         F      Toronto         0:54:22 8:42    12      0:52:58 8:28    14      1:50:26.3 1:47:19.4 8:35  65  5        F 60-99  
13    1411 Dianne Broad          F      Toronto         0:54:32 8:44    13      0:52:57 8:28    13      1:50:36.0 1:47:28.8 8:36  54  5        F 50-59  
14    1442 Jeannie Jang-Li       F      Oakville        0:55:21 8:51    14      0:53:02 8:29    15      1:50:44.9 1:48:22.5 8:40  61  6        F 60-99  
15    1447 Julie Lang            F      Toronto         0:57:43 9:14    16      0:54:12 8:40    16      1:54:48.2 1:51:55.4 8:57  62  7        F 60-99  
16    1479 Michele Szumila       F      Newtown         0:57:19 9:10    15      0:56:20 9:01    17      1:56:03.8 1:53:38.9 9:06  46  1        F 40-49  
17    1426 Susan Foster-Fulton   F      North Bay       0:58:56 9:26    17      0:58:47 9:24    20      1:59:26.5 1:57:43.0 9:25  58  6        F 50-59  
18    1429 Chris Fulton          M      North Bay                                                       1:59:26.7 1:57:45.1 9:25  56  2        M 50-59  
19    1401 Kara Abbott           F      Cambridge       1:01:53 9:54    18      0:56:49 9:05    18      1:59:09.5 1:58:41.8 9:30  46  2        F 40-49  
20    1409 Tracy Bennett         F      Toronto         1:02:47 10:03   24      0:58:11 9:18    19      2:04:05.2 2:00:57.8 9:40  59  7        F 50-59  
21    1448 Virginia Leonard      F      Brampton        1:02:29 10:00   23      0:59:40 9:33    21      2:05:31.2 2:02:09.0 9:47  65  8        F 60-99  
22    1467 Maureen Quinn Kahnert F      Oakville        1:02:29 10:00   22      0:59:40 9:33    22      2:05:31.4 2:02:09.3 9:47  65  9        F 60-99  
23    1428 Paul Fretz            M      St Jacobs       1:11:46 11:29   57      0:50:46 8:07    7       2:07:14.6 2:02:32.1 9:48  51  3        M 50-59  
24    1406 Andrew Atlin          M      Saint Marys     1:05:15 10:26   30      0:59:49 9:34    23      2:07:17.9 2:05:03.9 10:00 60  2        M 60-99  
25    1468 Cindy Rollinson       F      Waterloo        1:03:53 10:13   27      1:03:07 10:06   28      2:09:49.0 2:07:00.1 10:10 53  8        F 50-59  
26    1460 Carrie Miller         F      Waterloo        1:03:53 10:13   28      1:03:08 10:06   29      2:09:50.2 2:07:00.4 10:10 51  9        F 50-59  
27    1405 Tracee Atlin          F      Saint Marys     1:05:18 10:27   31      1:01:44 9:53    26      2:09:16.4 2:07:02.2 10:10 60  10       F 60-99  
28    1404 Cole Atlin            F      St. Marys       1:05:20 10:27   32      1:01:43 9:53    25      2:09:16.8 2:07:03.7 10:10 31  2        F 30-39  
29    1425 Linda Flohr           F      Kitchener       1:07:13 10:45   33      1:00:10 9:38    24      2:07:45.7 2:07:22.9 10:11 63  11       F 60-99  
30    1421 Joe Daurizio          M      Oakville        1:03:20 10:08   20      1:04:31 10:19   34      2:08:10.7 2:07:51.4 10:14 55  4        M 50-59  
31    1415 Pamela Bunnett        F      Waterloo        1:06:35 10:39   29      1:02:45 10:02   27      2:09:48.6 2:09:20.4 10:21 66  12       F 60-99  
32    1431 Edward Gan            M      Scarborough     1:05:33 10:29   36      1:03:48 10:12   33      2:12:44.1 2:09:20.4 10:21 61  3        M 60-99  
33    1459 Paul Miller           M      Toronto         1:05:16 10:27   34      1:04:47 10:22   35      2:13:15.1 2:10:02.8 10:24 56  5        M 50-59  
34    1424 Leslie Eakins         F      Waterloo        1:03:40 10:11   21      1:08:28 10:57   46      2:12:30.4 2:12:08.4 10:34 57  10       F 50-59  
35    1445 Mackenzie Kraeker     F      Woodstock       1:06:32 10:39   35      1:05:47 10:32   39      2:14:29.7 2:12:18.7 10:35 27  1        F 20-29  
36    1485 Jackie Warren         F      Oakville        1:01:38 9:52    19      1:10:44 11:19   50      2:13:55.8 2:12:21.7 10:35 54  11       F 50-59  
37    1444 Lynn Kirkland         F      Cambridge       1:04:32 10:19   25      1:08:21 10:56   45      2:14:27.9 2:12:53.2 10:38 56  12       F 50-59  
38    1443 Betty Kennedy         F      Baltimore       1:04:33 10:20   26      1:08:21 10:56   44      2:14:28.0 2:12:53.3 10:38 70  13       F 60-99  
39    1454 Josie Matthews        F      Brampton        1:07:35 10:49   42      1:05:28 10:28   37      2:16:42.1 2:13:02.5 10:39 60  14       F 60-99  
40    1452 Jane Matthews         F      Richmond Hill   1:07:37 10:49   43      1:05:27 10:28   36      2:16:41.5 2:13:04.2 10:39 70  15       F 60-99  
41    823  Phil Shames           M      Hamilton        1:06:44 10:41   38      1:06:29 10:38   40      2:16:12.1 2:13:13.0 10:39 56  6        M 50-59  
42    1472 Nikki Shames          F      Hamilton        1:06:45 10:41   39      1:06:30 10:38   41      2:16:13.3 2:13:14.4 10:39 55  13       F 50-59  
43    1433 Michele George        F      Toronto         1:07:14 10:45   41      1:07:29 10:48   42      2:17:43.5 2:14:42.9 10:47 68  16       F 60-99  
44    1440 Fawzia Husain         F      Waterloo        1:09:07 11:04   37      1:05:45 10:31   38      2:15:18.6 2:14:52.6 10:47 48  3        F 40-49  
45    1413 Laura Brunne          F      Uxbridge        1:12:20 11:34   53      1:03:44 10:12   32      2:19:58.2 2:16:03.9 10:53 54  14       F 50-59  
46    1480 Pat Thomas            F      Uxbridge        1:12:20 11:34   52      1:03:44 10:12   31      2:19:57.9 2:16:03.9 10:53 66  17       F 60-99  
47    1469 Zena Saiphoo          F      Uxbridge        1:12:22 11:35   54      1:03:42 10:12   30      2:19:58.0 2:16:04.0 10:53 56  15       F 50-59  
48    1465 Mary Pastore          F      Richmond Hill   1:12:13 11:33   51      1:07:54 10:52   43      2:23:39.5 2:20:07.0 11:12 56  16       F 50-59  
49    1487 Peter Zammit          M      Kitchener       1:09:21 11:06   40      1:10:48 11:20   51      2:20:33.3 2:20:08.8 11:13 59  7        M 50-59  
50    1432 Tina Gaulin           F      Ilderton        1:11:54 11:30   47      1:09:01 11:03   48      2:23:38.4 2:20:54.7 11:17 54  17       F 50-59  
51    1402 Angela Adam           F      Ayr             1:11:54 11:30   46      1:09:01 11:03   49      2:23:38.1 2:20:55.4 11:17 54  18       F 50-59  
52    1478 Mary Szucsko          F      Langton         1:11:56 11:31   48      1:09:00 11:02   47      2:23:38.6 2:20:56.2 11:17 60  18       F 60-99  
53    1408 Susan Beaton          F      Waterloo        1:13:53 11:49   50      1:10:56 11:21   52      2:26:03.6 2:24:48.4 11:35 52  19       F 50-59  
54    1446 Lissa Kuzych          F      Waterloo        1:13:54 11:49   49      1:10:56 11:21   53      2:26:04.1 2:24:50.1 11:35 52  20       F 50-59  
55    1422 Cathie Devries        F      Hamilton        1:15:31 12:05   63      1:11:27 11:26   54      2:29:23.5 2:26:57.0 11:45 58  21       F 50-59  
56    1427 Sarah Fretz           F      St. Jacobs      1:11:44 11:29   56      1:15:16 12:03   63      2:31:43.6 2:27:00.0 11:46 49  4        F 40-49  
57    1464 Jill Nyman            F      Richmond Hill   1:13:23 11:44   59      1:14:32 11:56   59      2:31:28.6 2:27:55.2 11:50 76  19       F 60-99  
58    1463 Laurie Nigh           F      Simcoe          1:13:05 11:42   58      1:14:52 11:59   62      2:31:23.1 2:27:57.1 11:50 55  22       F 50-59  
59    1419 Kim Cox               F      Elmira          1:13:22 11:44   55      1:15:17 12:03   64      2:31:43.6 2:28:39.0 11:53 52  23       F 50-59  
60    1457 Stephanie McKenzie    F      Waterdown       1:13:57 11:50   61      1:14:52 11:59   61      2:32:04.6 2:28:48.8 11:55 36  3        F 30-39  
61    1458 Adam McKenzie         M      Burlington      1:13:57 11:50   60      1:14:52 11:59   60      2:32:03.6 2:28:49.2 11:55 39  1        M 30-39  
62    1484 Linda Van Schyndel    F      Oshawa          1:10:53 11:20   45      1:18:14 12:31   71      2:32:08.4 2:29:06.3 11:56 56  24       F 50-59  
63    1475 Val Spenler           F      Kitchener       1:16:59 12:19   65      1:12:11 11:33   57      2:32:34.9 2:29:10.2 11:56 59  25       F 50-59  
64    1456 Tara McHugh           F      St Clair Shores 1:11:19 11:25   44      1:18:50 12:37   73      2:30:46.2 2:30:09.5 12:01 44  5        F 40-49  
65    1403 Moira Alley           F      Pickering       1:16:08 12:11   64      1:14:13 11:52   58      2:34:01.6 2:30:20.8 12:01 77  20       F 60-99  
66    1439 Kevin Humston         M      Hamilton        1:18:16 12:31   68      1:12:10 11:33   56      2:33:43.0 2:30:26.6 12:02 58  8        M 50-59  
67    1474 Andrea Lynn Sloan     F      Hamilton        1:18:17 12:32   67      1:12:10 11:33   55      2:33:42.2 2:30:27.0 12:02 49  6        F 40-49  
68    1471 Bob Sellars           M      Oakville        1:17:08 12:20   62      1:16:27 12:14   65      2:33:53.4 2:33:34.9 12:17 62  4        M 60-99  
69    1453 Charles Matthews      M      Richmond Hill   1:17:40 12:26   66      1:16:41 12:16   68      2:37:58.8 2:34:20.6 12:21 72  5        M 60-99  
70    1414 Barb Bucciachio       F      Dundas          1:19:17 12:41   69      1:17:28 12:24   69      2:40:00.0 2:36:44.4 12:32 69  21       F 60-99  
71    1461 Trish Murphy          F      Dundas          1:19:18 12:41   70      1:17:28 12:24   70      2:40:01.0 2:36:46.6 12:32 68  22       F 60-99  
72    1410 Helen Bokalo          F      Oakville        1:20:28 12:53   71      1:16:36 12:15   67      2:40:32.7 2:37:04.8 12:34 65  23       F 60-99  
73    1451 Melissa Martz         F      Kitchener       1:25:09 13:37   73      1:16:33 12:15   66      2:42:53.6 2:41:42.3 12:56 43  7        F 40-49  
74    1435 Belinda Gougoulias    F      London          1:22:00 13:07   72      1:22:54 13:16   75      2:48:35.7 2:44:54.2 13:12 45  8        F 40-49  
75    1416 Donna Chamberlain     F      Oakville        1:31:12 14:35   74      1:18:48 12:36   72      2:52:59.1 2:49:59.9 13:36 72  24       F 60-99  
76    1412 Trixie Brown          F      Brampton        1:32:48 14:51   77      1:22:31 13:12   74      2:57:38.2 2:55:19.3 14:01 70  25       F 60-99  
77    1482 Jim Trask             M      Oakville        1:30:44 14:31   75      1:31:07 14:35   77      3:05:24.7 3:01:50.7 14:33 68  6        M 60-99  
78    1481 Patricia Thompson     F      Oakville        1:32:47 14:51   76      1:31:06 14:35   76      3:05:25.0 3:03:53.1 14:42 72  26       F 60-99  
79    1417 Jane Clement          F      Trenton         1:37:07 15:32   81      1:36:31 15:27   78      3:16:49.8 3:13:37.7 15:30 62  27       F 60-99  
80    1483 Jane Van Eik          F      Orangeville     1:32:51 14:51   79      1:43:48 16:36   80      3:18:59.7 3:16:38.8 15:44 66  28       F 60-99  
81    1423 Kirsten Dressler      F      Oakville        1:32:51 14:51   78      1:43:49 16:37   81      3:18:59.9 3:16:39.4 15:44 50  26       F 50-59  
82    1450 Barb Lyons            F      Orangeville     1:32:57 14:52   80      1:43:45 16:36   79      3:19:00.2 3:16:41.6 15:44 78  29       F 60-99  
83    1434 Lois Gimbel           F      West Montrose   2:55:26 28:04   82      2:50:26 27:16   82      5:49:37.3 5:45:52.5 27:40 61  30       F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dave Hockin     1438 61  1       M      Chatham-Kent   1:35:06.0 
2     Greg Stephanian 1476 59  2       M      Etobicoke      1:38:10.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Lee Scott        1470 59  3       F      Toronto   1:39:03.5 
2     Lynne Ballantine 1407 68  4       F      Toronto   1:44:27.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Adam McKenzie 1458 39  61      M      Burlington   2:28:49.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Greg Stephanian 1476 59  2       M      Etobicoke   1:35:12.3 
2     Chris Fulton    1429 56  18      M      North Bay   1:57:45.1 
3     Paul Fretz      1428 51  23      M      St Jacobs   2:02:32.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dave Hockin  1438 61  1       M      Chatham-Kent   1:33:25.5 
2     Andrew Atlin 1406 60  24      M      Saint Marys    2:05:03.9 
3     Edward Gan   1431 61  32      M      Scarborough    2:09:20.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Mackenzie Kraeker 1445 27  35      F      Woodstock   2:12:18.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Chloe Stroud       1477 32  7       F      Kitchener   1:45:02.2 
2     Cole Atlin         1404 31  28      F      St. Marys   2:07:03.7 
3     Stephanie McKenzie 1457 36  60      F      Waterdown   2:28:48.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Michele Szumila 1479 46  16      F      Newtown     1:53:38.9 
2     Kara Abbott     1401 46  19      F      Cambridge   1:58:41.8 
3     Fawzia Husain   1440 48  44      F      Waterloo    2:14:52.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Lee Scott   1470 59  3       F      Toronto     1:35:58.4 
2     Donna Quick 1466 57  6       F      St George   1:43:55.4 
3     Karen Coull 1418 57  8       F      Oakville    1:45:04.1 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lynne Ballantine 1407 68  4       F      Toronto       1:41:23.2 
2     Leslee McAlister 1455 64  5       F      Mt Pleasant   1:43:52.5 
3     Janet Ralphs     781  63  9       F      Waterloo      1:45:22.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.