Silver Falls Challenge - CANCELLED FOR 2020 :(

Sat June 6, 2020 Silver Falls State Park, OR 97385 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     518 JOSH ZIELINSKI        M      Salem       OR    US      0:38:45.6 0:38:44.0 6:27  36  67.4       1        M Open   
                                                                                                          1        M 30-39  
2     404 Ahrlin Bauman         M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:39:32.6 0:39:30.7 6:35  46  71.0       1        M 40-49  
3     457 Justin Miller         M      Lake Oswego OR    US      0:41:14.8 0:41:13.6 6:52  21  62.5       2        M Open   
                                                                                                          1        M 20-29  
4     435 Nathan Henry          M      Damascus    OR    US      0:42:38.4 0:42:37.4 7:06  16  61.7       3        M Open   
                                                                                                          1        M 15-19  
5     496 Dane Skinner          M      Corvallis   OR    US      0:42:46.6 0:42:45.4 7:08  36  61.1       2        M 30-39  
6     475 Sophia Patterson      F      Salem       OR    US      0:45:16.3 0:45:16.3 7:33  23  64.6       1        F Open   
                                                                                                          1        F 20-29  
7     401 CASEY BAARSON         M      Salem       OR    US      0:45:37.8 0:45:36.5 7:36  34  56.9       3        M 30-39  
8     505 maya velez            F      Salem       OR    US      0:46:30.3 0:46:28.5 7:45  31  62.9       2        F Open   
                                                                                                          1        F 30-39  
9     429 Scott Hadden          M      Salem       OR    US      0:48:37.7 0:48:35.8 8:06  51  60.2       1        M 50-59  
10    490 Nick Sclearov         M      Silverton   OR    US      0:51:37.9 0:51:34.8 8:36  40  51.9       2        M 40-49  
11    456 C. Mendez             M      Salem       OR    US      0:53:56.4 0:53:56.4 8:59  10  57.2       1        M 1-14   
12    414 Sam Dicke             M      Portland    OR    US      0:54:13.7 0:54:02.6 9:00  26  47.7       2        M 20-29  
13    499 Jon Stange            M      Portland    OR    US      0:54:13.9 0:54:01.6 9:00  33  47.9       4        M 30-39  
14    439 Elizabeth Hunt        F      Portland    OR    US      0:54:47.6 0:54:44.4 9:07  32  53.5       3        F Open   
                                                                                                          2        F 30-39  
15    512 Kyle Wood             M      Albany      OR    US      0:55:23.3 0:55:21.1 9:14  34  46.9       5        M 30-39  
16    469 Jesse Nelson          M      Albany      OR    US      0:57:04.5 0:56:57.6 9:30  45  48.9       3        M 40-49  
17    438 James Howard          M      Albany      OR    US      0:57:10.8 0:57:08.2 9:31  55  53.0       2        M 50-59  
18    480 Kyle Robillard        M      Portland    OR    US      0:57:27.3 0:57:19.0 9:33  33  45.1       6        M 30-39  
19    503 Suzanne Trujillo      F      Portland    OR    US      0:57:30.0 0:57:25.1 9:34  35  51.3       3        F 30-39  
20    408 Ami Boucher           F      Salem       OR    US      0:58:23.1 0:58:21.2 9:44  23  50.1       2        F 20-29  
21    458 Jessica Minifie       F      Portland    OR    US      0:59:20.9 0:59:15.4 9:53  38  50.3       4        F 30-39  
22    447 Katherine Lane        F      Salem       OR    US      0:59:27.8 0:59:21.7 9:54  39  50.4       5        F 30-39  
23    411 Ben Carr              M      Portland    OR    US      0:59:34.6 0:59:28.6 9:55  33  43.5       7        M 30-39  
24    421 James Rounds          M      Beaverton   OR    US      0:59:58.2 0:59:53.1 9:59  52  49.2       3        M 50-59  
25    514 Craig Yundt           M      Portland    OR    US      1:00:22.9 1:00:11.2 10:02 26  42.8       3        M 20-29  
26    491 Nick Seifer           M      Portland    OR    US      1:00:37.7 1:00:32.6 10:05 35  43.0       9        M 30-39  
27    492 Scott Seifer          M      Portland    OR    US      1:00:37.9 1:00:31.8 10:05 38  43.6       8        M 30-39  
28    481 Tracy Robillard       F      Portland    OR    US      1:00:41.7 1:00:33.7 10:06 33  48.4       6        F 30-39  
29    431 John Harris           M      Silverton   OR    US      1:01:00.2 1:00:54.1 10:09 44  45.3       4        M 40-49  
30    459 Eric Mirsepassi       M      Portland    OR    US      1:02:02.0 1:01:57.3 10:20 33  41.7       10       M 30-39  
31    484 Misty Rogers          F      Salem       OR    US      1:02:03.9 1:01:55.8 10:19 39  48.4       7        F 30-39  
32    453 Kari Marugg           F      Newberg     OR    US      1:03:02.9 1:02:54.7 10:29 26  46.5       3        F 20-29  
33    467 April Neahring        F      Nehalem     OR    US      1:03:05.2 1:03:02.2 10:30 36  46.9       8        F 30-39  
34    519 Kasey Zimmer-Stucky   F      Portland    OR    US      1:03:53.6 1:03:48.9 10:38 34  46.0       9        F 30-39  
35    473 Barry Ongradi         M      Sherwood    OR    US      1:04:05.4 1:03:59.9 10:40 55  47.3       4        M 50-59  
36    451 Shauna Litts          F      Silverton   OR    US      1:05:48.9 1:04:15.5 10:43 28  45.5       4        F 20-29  
37    450 Melissa Liechty       F      Mulino      OR    US      1:06:43.4 1:06:41.2 11:07 56  53.3       1        F 50-59  
38    460 Meredith Mirsepassi   F      Portland    OR    US      1:06:53.0 1:06:48.8 11:08 32  43.8       10       F 30-39  
39    510 John Wilson           M      Gearhart    OR    US      1:07:08.9 1:07:01.0 11:10 54  44.8       5        M 50-59  
40    478 Jackie Pulse          F      Mount Angel OR    US      1:07:09.6 1:07:03.9 11:11 51  49.9       2        F 50-59  
41    509 Elizabeth Wilder      F      Silverton   OR    US      1:08:27.3 1:08:24.7 11:24 53  50.1       3        F 50-59  
42    436 Amy Hiefield          F      Tigard      OR    US      1:08:47.4 1:08:43.0 11:27 32  42.6       11       F 30-39  
43    482 Anonymous Participant F                        US      1:09:21.2 1:09:12.0 11:32 40  43.5       1        F 40-49  
44    464 Lauren Morgan         F      Canby       OR    US      1:10:36.1 1:09:02.6 11:30 24  42.4       5        F 20-29  
45    410 Sarah Brink           F      Salem       OR    US      1:12:00.2 1:11:50.0 11:58 25  40.7       6        F 20-29  
46    437 Chris Hovanic         M      Canby       OR    US      1:12:36.2 1:12:26.6 12:04 48  39.4       5        M 40-49  
47    400 Jim Archer            M      Boring      OR    US      1:12:36.2 1:12:26.5 12:04 74  50.8       1        M 70-99  
48    402 Amber Backes          F      San Jose    CA    US      1:13:05.8 1:12:57.1 12:10 40  41.3       2        F 40-49  
49    443 Greg Johnson          M      Canby       OR    US      1:14:39.0 1:14:28.6 12:25 45  37.4       6        M 40-49  
50    476 Sharlene Peeke        F      Portland    OR    US      1:15:05.0 1:14:51.0 12:29 43  41.1       3        F 40-49  
51    506 Anthony Vendetti      M      Vancouver   WA    US      1:16:10.3 1:15:58.8 12:40 33  34.0       11       M 30-39  
52    502 Kristine Thomas       F      Silverton   OR    US      1:20:04.0 1:20:00.6 13:20 54  43.3       4        F 50-59  
53    471 DENIS NYONGESA        M      Beaverton   OR    US      1:20:16.6 1:20:10.3 13:22 34  32.3       12       M 30-39  
54    405 Cheryle Bauman        F      Lake Oswego OR    US      1:20:39.9 1:20:35.0 13:26 43  38.2       4        F 40-49  
55    513 Kris Yarnall          F      Silverton   OR    US      1:20:53.1 1:20:45.5 13:28 62  47.7       1        F 60-69  
56    511 Lee wilson            F      Gearhart    OR    US      1:21:17.0 1:21:03.5 13:31 53  42.3       5        F 50-59  
57    488 Hannah Sanford-Crane  F      Portland    OR    US      1:24:37.1 1:24:26.3 14:04 29  34.6       7        F 20-29  
58    440 Jonathan Hurkett      M      Portland    OR    US      1:24:37.1 1:24:25.8 14:04 28  30.5       4        M 20-29  
59    441 Christine Iba         F      Tigard      OR    US      1:25:14.7 1:24:15.9 14:03 60  44.5       2        F 60-69  
60    452 Monica Martin         F      Tigard      OR    US      1:25:14.7 1:24:16.3 14:03 58  43.3       7        F 50-59  
61    462 Carmen Monleon        F      Salem       OR    US      1:26:00.5 1:25:50.8 14:18 17  34.9       1        F 15-19  
62    463 Vicente Monleon       M      Salem       OR    US      1:26:00.5 1:25:50.6 14:18 55  35.3       6        M 50-59  
63    486 Holly Ross            F      Portland    OR    US      1:27:22.0 1:27:13.8 14:32 44  35.5       5        F 40-49  
64    799 Sara LaBatt           F      Alameda     CA    US      1:27:22.2 1:27:14.2 14:32 44  35.5       6        F 40-49  
65    419 Michael Fleming       M      Hillsboro   OR    US      1:28:28.8 1:28:22.2 14:44 37  29.7       13       M 30-39  
66    412 Lynne Casey           F      Lake Oswego OR    US      1:28:30.4 1:28:23.5 14:44 54  39.2       8        F 50-59  
67    406 Nichole Bennett       F      Vancouver   WA    US      1:28:30.8 1:28:23.8 14:44 44  35.1       7        F 40-49  
68    489 Anonymous Participant F                        US      1:28:30.8 1:28:24.0 14:44 47  36.1       8        F 40-49  
69    413 Sheila Craig          F      Oregon City OR    US      1:28:30.9 1:28:23.9 14:44 55  39.7       9        F 50-59  
70    427 Sara Gille            F      Portland    OR    US      1:29:24.2 1:29:15.1 14:53 36  33.1       13       F 30-39  
71    465 Brianna Murphy        F      Portland    OR    US      1:29:24.4 1:29:15.5 14:53 32  32.8       14       F 30-39  
72    432 Barbara Hazlett       F      Corvallis   OR    US      1:34:31.4 1:34:20.9 15:43 52  35.9       11       F 50-59  
73    495 Susie Semenek         F      Corvallis   OR    US      1:34:31.5 1:34:20.6 15:43 56  37.7       10       F 50-59  
74    430 Barb Haines           F      Hillsboro   OR    US      1:34:37.7 1:34:24.8 15:44 54  36.7       12       F 50-59  
75    474 Angela Pak            F      Oregon City OR    US      1:34:37.9 1:34:25.2 15:44 53  36.3       13       F 50-59  
76    417 Gabriel Fennimore     M      Silverton   OR    US      1:34:46.7 1:34:31.4 15:45 27  27.3       5        M 20-29  
77    416 Anthony Fennimore     M      Silverton   OR    US      1:34:47.1 1:34:31.3 15:45 33  27.4       14       M 30-39  
78    425 Therese Gerlits       F      Silverton   OR    US      1:34:49.8 1:34:36.5 15:46 39  31.7       15       F 30-39  
79    418 Amy Fetsch            F      Silverton   OR    US      1:38:12.3 1:38:08.5 16:21 26  29.8       8        F 20-29  
80    407 Hollie Bersin         F      Stayton     OR    US      1:38:14.7 1:38:10.8 16:22 28  29.8       9        F 20-29  
81    433 Brenner Henry         M      Damascus    OR    US      1:42:34.6 1:42:23.2 17:04 17  25.4       2        M 15-19  
82    466 Melsa Mwanja          F      Beaverton   OR    US      1:48:56.2 1:48:50.2 18:08 34  27.0       16       F 30-39  
83    446 Carolyne Kituyi       F      Hillsboro   OR    US      1:48:56.6 1:48:56.6 18:09 39  27.5       17       F 30-39  
84    454 Efrosinia Masaligin   F      Mount Angel OR    US      1:49:15.5 1:49:09.9 18:12 34  26.9       18       F 30-39  
85    477 Karen Pesznecker      F      Gresham     OR    US      1:49:17.8 1:23:05.1 13:51 58  43.9       6        F 50-59  
86    409 Alyssa Bowers         F      Boring      OR    US      1:49:17.9 1:23:05.3 13:51 34  35.4       12       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     JOSH ZIELINSKI 518 36  1       M      Salem OR US       38:45.6 
2     Justin Miller  457 21  3       M      Lake Oswego OR US 41:14.8 
3     Nathan Henry   435 16  4       M      Damascus OR US    42:38.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sophia Patterson 475 23  6       F      Salem OR US    45:16.3 
2     maya velez       505 31  8       F      Salem OR US    46:30.3 
3     Elizabeth Hunt   439 32  14      F      Portland OR US 54:47.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.