Silver Falls Challenge - CANCELLED FOR 2020 :(

Sat June 6, 2020 Silver Falls State Park, OR 97385 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     738 Bruce Hamilton       M      Sherwood      OR    US      0:25:27.9 0:25:27.9 7:17  64  73.5       1        M 60-69  
2     800 S. LaBatt            M      Alameda       CA    US      0:26:32.1 0:26:29.7 7:34  11  63.8       1        M Open   
                                                                                                           1        M 1-14   
3     759 David Kneeland       M      Bozeman       MT    US      0:32:44.4 0:32:36.2 9:19  18  45.1       2        M Open   
                                                                                                           1        M 15-19  
4     758 Ted Klopfenstein     M      Silverton     OR    US      0:33:02.3 0:32:55.3 9:24  39  46.7       3        M Open   
                                                                                                           1        M 30-39  
5     760 Linda Kneeland       F      Bozeman       MT    US      0:33:55.6 0:33:49.4 9:40  44  52.2       1        F 40-49  
6     767 tobias moore         M      Salem         OR    US      0:34:53.1 0:34:50.8 9:57  33  42.6       2        M 30-39  
7     751 Kreg Jackson         M      Salem         OR    US      0:36:59.5 0:36:44.7 10:30 31  40.2       3        M 30-39  
8     707 Tina Brundridge      F      Scotts Mills  OR    US      0:41:25.0 0:41:22.0 11:49 46  43.4       2        F 40-49  
9     711 Breanna Castell      F      Silverton     OR    US      0:42:46.6 0:42:46.6 12:13 19  39.2       1        F Open   
                                                                                                           1        F 15-19  
10    779 Wendy Roberts        F      Albany        OR    US      0:43:04.1 0:43:01.2 12:17 57  47.2       1        F 50-59  
11    746 Mark Hush            M      Mount Angel   OR    US      0:43:28.2 0:43:22.9 12:24 52  39.1       1        M 50-59  
12    797 Larry Cheyne         M      Keizer        OR    US      0:43:33.2 0:43:27.5 12:25 54  39.6       2        M 50-59  
13    756 Emily Johnson        F      Salem         OR    US      0:44:21.8 0:44:15.5 12:39 28  37.8       2        F Open   
                                                                                                           1        F 20-29  
14    730 Caitlin Fisher       F      Silverton     OR    US      0:44:47.6 0:44:47.4 12:48 19  37.4       3        F Open   
                                                                                                           2        F 15-19  
15    734 S. Gentry            F      Salem         OR    US      0:44:48.6 0:44:45.2 12:47 12  41.9       1        F 1-14   
16    792 Bruce Woolery        M      Sherwood      OR    US      0:44:51.3 0:44:48.9 12:48 63  41.4       2        M 60-69  
17    753 R. Jackson           F      Salem         OR    US      0:45:04.0 0:44:57.3 12:51 12  41.8       2        F 1-14   
18    444 austin joseph        M      Portland      OR    US      0:45:19.5 0:45:16.8 12:56 32  32.7       4        M 30-39  
19    507 Jesse Walker         M      Stayton       OR    US      0:45:26.0 0:45:23.7 12:58 42  34.6       1        M 40-49  
20    500 Susan Sullivan       F      Portland      OR    US      0:45:35.8 0:45:33.3 13:01 32  36.7       1        F 30-39  
21    700 kristin allan        F      Portland      OR    US      0:45:51.1 0:45:39.2 13:03 50  41.0       2        F 50-59  
22    728 Amy Espinosa         F      Lake Oswego   OR    US      0:45:52.6 0:45:40.8 13:03 47  39.7       3        F 40-49  
23    705 Kyle Brager          M      Salem         OR    US      0:46:46.3 0:46:38.9 13:20 44  34.2       2        M 40-49  
24    732 Ashley Fox           F      Keizer        OR    US      0:46:48.3 0:46:40.8 13:20 36  36.1       2        F 30-39  
25    755 Don Johnson          M      Salem         OR    US      0:47:43.3 0:47:37.0 13:36 30  30.9       5        M 30-39  
26    733 Jerry Gentry         M      Salem         OR    US      0:47:45.0 0:47:41.5 13:38 69  41.1       3        M 60-69  
27    768 Jacob Morse          M      Portland      OR    US      0:47:49.3 0:47:49.3 13:40 33  31.1       6        M 30-39  
28    757 Chelsea Jones        F      Hubbard       OR    US      0:47:57.4 0:47:54.2 13:41 36  35.2       3        F 30-39  
29    715 Serenity Coulombe    F      Hubbard       OR    US      0:47:57.4 0:47:54.4 13:41 40  35.9       4        F 40-49  
30    709 Gina Carroll         F      Salem         OR    US      0:48:10.4 0:48:04.8 13:44 51  39.4       3        F 50-59  
31    710 Sam Carroll          M      Salem         OR    US      0:48:12.0 0:48:06.6 13:45 61  37.9       4        M 60-69  
32    801 Ken Barker           M      Silverton     OR    US      0:48:27.2 0:48:18.1 13:48 66  39.4       5        M 60-69  
33    794 Rachael Madrid       F      Gladstone     OR    US      0:48:39.1 0:48:34.8 13:53 50  38.6       4        F 50-59  
34    785 Rachel Thomas        F      Portland      OR    US      0:49:25.9 0:49:17.2 14:05 28  33.9       3        F 20-29  
35    773 Elisabeth Perez      F      Portland      OR    US      0:49:45.8 0:49:36.0 14:10 34  33.9       4        F 30-39  
36    776 Kevin Plaza          M      West Linn     OR    US      0:50:25.6 0:50:13.6 14:21 58  35.4       4        M 50-59  
37    714 MELISSA COGGINS      F      Canby         OR    US      0:50:48.6 0:50:40.6 14:29 38  33.6       5        F 30-39  
38    787 Elizabeth Wilkinson  F      Eugene        OR    US      0:51:12.4 0:51:04.6 14:36 21  32.7       5        F 20-29  
39    775 Beckie Plaza         F      West Linn     OR    US      0:51:15.5 0:51:04.6 14:36 58  40.2       6        F 50-59  
40    722 Jen Edgar            F      Portland      OR    US      0:51:21.9 0:51:14.2 14:38 31  32.6       6        F 30-39  
41    749 Elaine Irwin         M      Mount Angel   OR    US      0:51:36.9 0:51:30.5 14:43 16  29.1       3        F 15-19  
42    777 Julianne Reeher      F      Silverton     OR    US      0:51:49.6 0:51:44.5 14:47 29  32.3       6        F 20-29  
43    798 Diane Cheyne         F      Keizer        OR    US      0:52:37.4 0:52:31.7 15:00 54  37.3       7        F 50-59  
44    704 Mary Barth           F      Molalla       OR    US      0:52:57.7 0:52:53.6 15:07 47  34.3       5        F 40-49  
45    701 Brian Arendt         M      Mount Angel   OR    US      0:53:45.0 0:53:34.0 15:18 56  32.7       5        M 50-59  
46    703 Alison Barrett       F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:53:51.1 0:53:46.1 15:22 36  31.4       7        F 30-39  
47    754 ANGELA JOHNSON       F      Saint Helens  OR    US      0:53:51.4 0:53:46.4 15:22 42  32.4       6        F 40-49  
48    762 Karen Macdonald      F      Salem         OR    US      0:54:06.0 0:53:58.7 15:25 54  36.3       8        F 50-59  
49    784 Teresa Stutz         F      Corvallis     OR    US      0:54:30.1 0:54:18.6 15:31 57  37.4       9        F 50-59  
50    791 Kaylen Wood          F      Albany        OR    US      0:54:30.3 0:54:18.9 15:31 35  31.0       8        F 30-39  
51    731 Dawn Foss            F      Madras        OR    US      0:55:18.7 0:55:13.3 15:47 54  35.5       10       F 50-59  
52    487 Shahnaz Sahnow       F      Corvallis     OR    US      0:55:21.4 0:55:13.1 15:47 43  31.7       7        F 40-49  
53    719 Morgan Devine        F      Hubbard       OR    US      0:55:21.6 0:55:13.2 15:47 42  31.5       8        F 40-49  
54    735 Ronald Guziak        M      Albany        OR    US      0:56:22.7 0:56:15.5 16:04 72  36.1       1        M 70-99  
55    739 Julie Hansen         F      Silverton     OR    US      0:57:14.3 0:57:04.1 16:18 34  29.4       9        F 30-39  
56    778 Jacqueline Riddle    F      Hillsboro     OR    US      0:57:18.0 0:57:13.4 16:21 25  29.2       7        F 20-29  
57    795 Amanda Gray          F      Stayton       OR    US      0:58:47.7 0:58:42.0 16:46 32  28.5       10       F 30-39  
58    718 Nicole De blasi      F      Salem         OR    US      0:59:01.0 0:58:57.3 16:51 44  30.0       9        F 40-49  
59    744 Shelley Higley       F      Canby         OR    US      0:59:11.2 0:59:03.4 16:52 64  37.5       1        F 60-69  
60    790 Steven Wilson        M      Albany        OR    US      0:59:14.9 0:59:03.8 16:53 53  28.9       6        M 50-59  
61    741 Karen Henry          F      Damascus      OR    US      1:00:16.7 1:00:15.3 17:13 45  29.5       10       F 40-49  
62    742 Mike Henry           M      Damascus      OR    US      1:00:16.8 1:00:15.0 17:13 54  28.6       7        M 50-59  
63    724 Gary Enger           M      Vancouver     WA    US      1:01:19.8 0:44:47.4 12:48 53  38.1       3        M 50-59  
64    725 Kiley Enger          F      Vancouver     WA    US      1:01:19.9 0:44:47.5 12:48 22  37.3       2        F 20-29  
65    772 Prashanth Peketi     M      Portland      OR    US      1:02:13.1 1:02:03.5 17:44 26  23.7       1        M 20-29  
66    786 Trisha Thompson      F      Portland      OR    US      1:02:13.3 1:02:03.9 17:44 31  26.9       11       F 30-39  
67    717 Patricia Cruz        F      Keizer        OR    US      1:02:28.6 1:02:15.6 17:47 32  26.9       12       F 30-39  
68    702 Rachel Baker         F      Milwaukie     OR    US      1:02:55.2 1:02:48.3 17:57 28  26.6       8        F 20-29  
69    747 Gina Hutchinson      F      Aurora        OR    US      1:02:55.4 1:02:48.6 17:57 33  26.7       13       F 30-39  
70    721 Nicole Downing       F      Beaverton     OR    US      1:03:23.9 1:03:20.0 18:06 42  27.5       11       F 40-49  
71    769 Jean Moule           F      Stayton       OR    US      1:06:13.8 1:05:59.6 18:51 73  38.1       1        F 70-99  
72    726 Lorena Enger         F      Battle Ground WA    US      1:07:19.9 0:50:47.5 14:31 53  38.2       5        F 50-59  
73    727 Maecy Enger          F      Vancouver     WA    US      1:07:20.1 0:50:47.7 14:31 27  32.9       4        F 20-29  
74    720 Anita Dittrich-Crowe F      Mount Angel   OR    US      1:08:37.2 1:08:30.6 19:34 46  26.2       12       F 40-49  
75    765 Jaime MONTES         F      Salem         OR    US      1:10:12.7 1:09:59.4 20:00 42  24.9       13       F 40-49  
76    793 Debbie Worthington   F      Independence  OR    US      1:10:12.9 1:09:59.9 20:00 46  25.7       14       F 40-49  
77    708 Emily Bucholtz       F      Philomath     OR    US      1:19:39.4 1:19:26.7 22:42 42  21.9       15       F 40-49  
78    752 Leslie Jackson       F      Salem         OR    US      1:23:03.5 1:22:48.2 23:39 30  20.2       14       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     S. LaBatt        800 11  2       M      Alameda CA US   26:32.1 
2     David Kneeland   759 18  3       M      Bozeman MT US   32:44.4 
3     Ted Klopfenstein 758 39  4       M      Silverton OR US 33:02.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Breanna Castell 711 19  9       F      Silverton OR US 42:46.6 
2     Emily Johnson   756 28  13      F      Salem OR US     44:21.8 
3     Caitlin Fisher  730 19  14      F      Silverton OR US 44:47.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.