BDS Road Race with Discovery Vitality

Sat November 2, 2019 Akasia, ZA 0002 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name    Bib Number Gender Age Province CLUB NAME                     Gun Time  Chip Time 
=================== ========== ====== === ======== ============================= ========= ========= 
MZWAKHE KOBUE       3148       M                   SANDF                         51:31.8   51:31.8   
LARVIUS MOGAPI      3209       M      50           A4A                           1:00:11.3 1:00:09.6 
KHODA VAN STADEN    4057       F                                                 1:03:00.4 1:02:51.5 
DANIE LABUSCHAGNE   3111       M                   IRENE                         1:14:21.3 1:14:18.1 
GARY WELSH          4733       M      50                                         1:14:39.7 1:13:43.0 
LYNDA RHODES        4618       F      60  GAUTENG  RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL 1:16:15.1 1:15:59.1 
LUCIA WILLEMSE      4058       F      65           Irene                         1:17:53.3 1:17:44.0 
LYNETTE GOUGH       4288       F      57  GAUTENG  IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB       1:20:05.8 1:17:17.6 
DIANA BOYD          4188       F      60           RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG          1:21:23.0 1:21:05.9 
TREVOR VAN ZYL      4711       M      63                                         1:21:52.5 1:21:19.2 
HANNELIE VAN ZYL    4710       F      56                                         1:22:02.2 1:21:29.1 
JOYCE PRINSLOO      4593       F      61  GAUTENG  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG          1:23:19.8 1:22:49.0 
MARIONETTE INGRAM   4074       F      48           PMWC                          1:23:57.0 1:23:42.9 
THERONE INGRAM      4073       M      51           Vitality                      1:23:57.9 1:23:44.2 
BIANCA INGRAM       4076       F      25           PMWC                          1:23:58.5 1:23:43.4 
PATRICIA MOSETLHO   4492       M      44                                         1:32:23.9 1:32:01.0 
LEONI VAN TONDER    4707       F      51  GAUTENG  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN         1:34:11.0 1:33:33.6 
YOLANDE CAIRNS      4202       F      49                                         1:35:59.2 1:35:03.3 
WILLIAM CAIRNS      4201       M      50                                         1:36:00.4 1:35:05.5 
ELIZABETH RAMAOKA   4602       F      60           TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN         1:37:25.4 1:36:40.6 
KHONZELWA CHARLIE   4209       F      37           TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN         1:39:18.2 1:38:25.0 
BONGANI NGUBENI     4546       M      40  GAUTENG                                1:40:30.3 1:40:00.1 
MARIAAN VAN HEERDEN 4702       F      42  GAUTENG  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG          1:43:34.0 1:42:53.1 
MUSA MBAMBO         4441       M      35                                         1:44:03.0 1:43:05.2 
ZANDILE MBAMBO      4440       M      31                                         1:44:04.2 1:43:06.9 
CHARLENE RABIE      4598       F      51           N/A                           1:49:23.6 1:48:21.7 
ADELE LUCAS         4368       F      40  GAUTENG  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN         1:51:54.2 1:51:19.3 
ETHAN GIL MARTINS   4416       M      16                                         1:51:58.8 1:51:06.4 
HELDER MARTINS      4415       M      46                                         1:52:17.0 1:51:25.1 
LILLIAN MARTINS     4417       F      41                                         1:55:07.0 1:54:14.9 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     MZWAKHE KOBUE     3148     1       M               51:31.8   
2     DANIE LABUSCHAGNE 3111     4       M               1:14:21.3 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     LARVIUS MOGAPI 3209 50  2       M               1:00:11.3 
2     GARY WELSH     4733 50  5       M               1:14:39.7 
3     TREVOR VAN ZYL 4711 63  10      M               1:21:52.5 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     KHODA VAN STADEN 4057     3       F               1:03:00.4 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     LYNDA RHODES   4618 60  6       F               1:16:15.1 
2     LUCIA WILLEMSE 4058 65  7       F               1:17:53.3 
3     LYNETTE GOUGH  4288 57  8       F               1:20:05.8 

Embed Code