BDS Road Race with Discovery Vitality

Sat November 2, 2019 Akasia, ZA 0002 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name          Bib Number Gender Age Province        CLUB NAME              Gun Time  Chip Time 
========================= ========== ====== === =============== ====================== ========= ========= 
SAMUEL BHEBE              6178       M      33  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  24:34.7   24:34.7   
MADELEEN VAN DER SCHYFF   6371       F      51                                         25:51.3   25:50.1   
BAREND BADENHORST         6171       M      42                                         25:51.6   25:48.0   
FEZILE NDHLOVU            6301       M      15                                         27:32.1   27:31.8   
DEVESH DEVA               6207       M      35  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY          28:00.0   28:00.0   
TEGAN CRYMBLE             6775       F      30  GAUTENG         VITALITY               28:47.9   28:47.9   
JACO BENAD                6175       M      47                                         28:48.1   28:47.2   
HASAN MOOSA               6289       M      14                                         28:55.6   28:46.6   
SIYANDA MNGOMA            6283       M      29  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  29:06.0   29:04.5   
MASIXOLE KWATSHA          6249       M      28                  MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 29:06.4   29:04.3   
SEBASTIAN MEYER           6276       M      42                                         29:08.1   29:08.1   
THATO SEDIDI              6334       M      25  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG  29:41.0   29:31.7   
RORY INGLE                6229       M      53  GAUTENG                                30:09.8   30:05.7   
THANDO LEKALAKALA         6253       F      33                  RESBANK AC GN          31:54.1   31:39.3   
KOBUS FOURIE              6215       M      59  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  32:14.1   32:14.1   
MARIAAN FOUCHE            6214       F      39                                         32:33.1   32:28.8   
MOHAMED FIROZ ABRAM       6159       M      43                                         32:55.8   32:53.8   
AN SMIT                   6344       F      30                                         33:03.5   32:58.2   
TIM RAYMOND               6328       M      33                                         33:05.1   32:59.7   
SU-MARIE MINNE            6279       F      39                                         33:05.6   33:00.6   
VELILE PANGWA             6307       M      42                                         33:08.6   33:02.5   
ANDREW CARMICHAEL         6186       M      25                                         33:09.8   33:08.8   
MARISE KLEU               6246       F      34                                         33:11.0   33:06.7   
LAUREN TRINDER-SMITH      6362       F      23  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  33:21.8   33:14.5   
GORDON TRINDER-SMITH      6361       M      53  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  33:22.0   33:14.9   
CHAD LIEBENBERG           6255       M      23                                         34:21.5   34:13.8   
KOBUS LOUW                6258       M      42                                         34:34.4   34:33.9   
LINDA MANLEY              6267       F      46                                         35:03.1   35:01.7   
CHERISE BARNARD           6173       F      19                                         35:24.7   35:24.7   
R. SEPENG                 6336       F      11                                         35:27.3   35:24.0   
THEMBI SEPENG             6338       F      42  ARMSCOR ATHLETI ARMSCOR AC             35:27.8   35:25.5   
LWANDO MANYAMALALA        6268       M      27                                         35:38.0   35:25.5   
CHANELLE UYS              6366       M      19                                         36:09.9   36:07.3   
DINEO THUPAE              6360       F      38                  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  37:03.0   36:56.9   
TSELENG KUEBU             6248       F      28                  BESTMED AC GN          37:30.8   37:30.8   
MARENSIA BHEBE            6179       F      32                  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  37:32.4   37:32.2   
MARELIZE DREYER           6210       F      23                                         37:41.7   37:40.9   
MATTHEW SNOWBALL          6346       M      28                                         38:06.6   38:06.6   
CALVIN ERLANK             6212       M      28                                         38:13.8   38:10.7   
MATTHEW SPANGENBERG       6349       M      28                                         38:15.0   38:01.4   
TALYA SNOWBALL            6347       F      27                                         38:20.8   38:07.7   
ANITA ALERS               6166       F      49                                         38:28.6   38:22.4   
BONGIWE NKOMO             6303       F      40  GAUTENG                                38:49.3   38:44.2   
LEE NDINISA               6302       M      34  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  38:59.4   38:59.4   
LEIGHTON GOOSEN           6003       F      31                                         39:16.4   39:14.2   
ANDREW MCCABE             6273       M      25  AGN                                    39:23.4   39:23.4   
CHRISTOPHER GUY           6222       M      58  GAUTENG                                39:47.0   39:31.5   
ANATI BACELA              6170       F      30                                         40:15.1   40:10.6   
ARKADEB MAITY             6264       M      30                                         40:37.9   37:12.5   
VERONICA ROWSWELL         6330       F      34                                         40:46.5   40:38.3   
CLAIRE VAN VREDEN         6376       F      32                                         40:47.5   40:39.3   
JINEANE POTGIETER         6315       F      36                                         40:59.9   40:47.7   
KENEILWE TSHUKUDU         6365       F      40                  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  41:01.3   40:50.2   
THOMAS TSHUKUDU           6364       M      47  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  41:10.5   41:00.9   
ASHRAF KHARAIYA           6245       M      43  GAUTENG                                41:20.7   41:20.7   
JANET T NAISON            6299       F      30                                         41:37.5   41:33.4   
ARTHUR SCHEIBLER          6333       M      33                                         42:01.6   41:57.6   
STEVEN LE ROUX            6252       M      50                                         42:14.5   42:13.4   
MARI MORRISON             6293       F      29                                         42:25.6   42:20.1   
D. SHAGO                  6340       F      12                                         42:58.3   42:51.3   
SANDILE NKOSI             6304       M      29                                         43:10.0   43:06.7   
BASETSANA SHAGO           6339       F      22                                         43:24.0   43:18.2   
ROZANNE VAN DER SCHYFF    6372       F      14                                         43:37.5   43:36.0   
ASHIN ROY                 6331       M      26                                         43:46.3   43:28.3   
MPUMI MADUNA              6263       M      25                                         44:22.2   44:12.0   
RIETTE THERON             6957       F      46                                         44:53.0   44:53.0   
KAVYA A C                 6158       F      25                                         44:59.5   44:41.7   
MILIND DESAI              6206       M      30                                         45:00.4   45:00.4   
NDUMELISO ERIC RADZILANI  6318       M      27                                         45:47.6   45:36.1   
MONIQUE RADZILANI         6317       F      26                                         45:54.1   45:44.1   
ELSJE VILJOEN             6381       F      27  GAUTENG                                46:58.2   46:49.2   
D. WILKE                  6385       M      8                                          47:07.5   47:07.0   
ANN MORRIS                6292       F      52  GAUTENG                                47:16.0   47:11.5   
LOUISA WILKE              6384       F      46  ANG                                    47:27.4   47:23.3   
ELSJE HOBBS               6226       F      48  ANG                                    47:34.1   47:29.1   
JUHEB NADAF               6295       M      35                                         47:49.1   47:35.3   
VUYOKAZI BOKOLO           6180       F      26                  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  47:56.8   47:45.9   
MUHAMMAD SHIRAA CARRIM    6000       M      25  GAUTENG                                48:13.2   48:13.2   
ABDUL CARRIM              6001       M      53                                         48:13.2   48:13.2   
AYESHA YACOB              6005       F                                                 48:15.0   48:15.0   
REFILWE MAPONYA           302        F      45  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN  48:25.7   48:24.7   
BOITUMELO GASA            6217       F      36                                         48:45.4   48:40.3   
N. GASA                   6218       F      9                                          48:47.5   48:42.2   
BRITTANY CARMICHAEL       6185       F      23                                         48:58.4   48:56.3   
KAREN SMIT                6342       F      41  GAUTENG                                49:24.2   49:11.2   
NONTEMBEKO KOPA MCUBA     6274       F      27                                         49:37.2   49:29.4   
LEESHAN MANTHREE          6393       F      37                  VITALITY               49:50.9   49:36.9   
FAATIMA JOOSUB            6234       F      24                                         51:19.2   51:12.7   
ARSHAAD ESSA              6213       M      25                                         51:19.7   51:12.4   
VISHAL CHANDANSHIVE       6188       M      25                                         51:35.4   51:19.5   
SHRADDHA DHURI            6208       F      29                                         51:35.5   48:13.4   
N. RAMATLHAPE             6319       F      9                                          51:41.4   51:41.4   
MOKGADI MADIGA            6261       F      54                                         51:53.4   51:53.4   
NAINA DAYA                6200       F      49                                         53:00.4   52:49.4   
INDRAN MANTHREE           6394       M      40  GAUTENG         VITALITY               53:27.8   53:10.6   
KRIMENTHA CHETTY          6395       F      32                                         53:32.3   53:15.7   
LETITIA MANTHREE          6391       F      41  GAUTENG         VITALITY               53:34.1   53:17.9   
YASSHAN MANTHREE          6392       F      76                  VITALITY               53:35.2   53:17.5   
BHAVYA MEHRA              6275       F      24                                         53:49.6   50:25.4   
ANITA BHATT               6177       F      49                                         53:50.8   50:31.8   
EDZANI RATSIBI            6327       F      34                                         54:47.1   54:41.2   
C. WOZNIAK                6388       M      9   GAUTENG                                54:51.4   54:46.9   
VANESSA WOZNIAK           6387       F      33                                         54:52.0   54:46.9   
ERICA HUMPHRIES           6228       F      44  GAUTENG                                55:05.2   54:51.7   
GESINA JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6231       F      35                                         55:09.9   55:01.3   
GUSTAV JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6232       M      35                                         55:10.9   55:00.9   
JAYESH RAMAN DAYA         6201       M      49                                         56:29.5   56:29.5   
P. DAYA                   6202       F      10                                         56:29.5   56:17.1   
ADAM CHAVKIN              6190       M      26  GAUTENG                                57:05.9   56:58.1   
NATASHA CHAVKIN           6189       F      27  GAUTENG                                57:07.3   56:59.7   
HUSNA MOOSA               6290       F      20                                         57:40.9   57:29.5   
ASHRAF MOOSA              6288       M      53                                         57:41.4   57:31.0   
AYSHA BIBI MOOSA          6291       F      51                                         57:41.9   57:30.1   
SARVESHAN NAIDOO          6297       M      38  GAUTENG                                1:03:58.6 1:03:43.8 
YULEEN NAIDOO             6296       F      36                                         1:04:09.3 1:03:53.5 
O. SEPENG                 6337       F      7                                          1:04:09.8 1:04:06.8 
KOTU SEPENG               6335       M      44  AGN             ARMSCOR AC             1:04:11.6 1:04:08.5 
CAROL GUY                 6220       F      47  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG  1:04:16.9 1:04:00.1 
ANNA GUY                  6221       F      22  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG  1:04:17.8 1:04:00.5 
MASANA MABUNDA            6259       F      26                                         1:06:11.5 1:06:03.7 
EVELYN MAHENGE            115        F      41  Gauteng                                1:37:21.4 1:37:21.4 
BOITUMELO SESHABELA       7001       F      43                                         2:17:12.6 2:17:12.6 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     D. WILKE   6385 8   72      M               47:07.5 
2     C. WOZNIAK 6388 9   102     M               54:51.4 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     FEZILE NDHLOVU 6301 15  4       M               27:32.1 
2     HASAN MOOSA    6289 14  8       M               28:55.6 
3     CHANELLE UYS   6366 19  33      M               36:09.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     SIYANDA MNGOMA   6283 29  9       M               29:06.0 
2     MASIXOLE KWATSHA 6249 28  10      M               29:06.4 
3     THATO SEDIDI     6334 25  12      M               29:41.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     SAMUEL BHEBE 6178 33  1       M               24:34.7 
2     DEVESH DEVA  6207 35  5       M               28:00.0 
3     TIM RAYMOND  6328 33  19      M               33:05.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     BAREND BADENHORST 6171 42  3       M               25:51.6 
2     JACO BENAD        6175 47  7       M               28:48.1 
3     SEBASTIAN MEYER   6276 42  11      M               29:08.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     RORY INGLE           6229 53  13      M               30:09.8 
2     KOBUS FOURIE         6215 59  15      M               32:14.1 
3     GORDON TRINDER-SMITH 6361 53  25      M               33:22.0 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     AYESHA YACOB  6005     80      F               48:15.0 
2     N. GASA       6218 9   83      F               48:47.5 
3     N. RAMATLHAPE 6319 9   92      F               51:41.4 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     CHERISE BARNARD 6173 19  29      F               35:24.7 
2     R. SEPENG       6336 11  30      F               35:27.3 
3     D. SHAGO        6340 12  60      F               42:58.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     LAUREN TRINDER-SMITH 6362 23  24      F               33:21.8 
2     TSELENG KUEBU        6248 28  35      F               37:30.8 
3     MARELIZE DREYER      6210 23  37      F               37:41.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     TEGAN CRYMBLE     6775 30  6       F               28:47.9 
2     THANDO LEKALAKALA 6253 33  14      F               31:54.1 
3     MARIAAN FOUCHE    6214 39  16      F               32:33.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     LINDA MANLEY  6267 46  28      F               35:03.1 
2     THEMBI SEPENG 6338 42  31      F               35:27.8 
3     ANITA ALERS   6166 49  42      F               38:28.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     MADELEEN VAN DER SCHYFF 6371 51  2       F               25:51.3 
2     ANN MORRIS              6292 52  73      F               47:16.0 
3     MOKGADI MADIGA          6261 54  93      F               51:53.4 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     YASSHAN MANTHREE 6392 76  98      F               53:35.2 

Embed Code