Michelob Ultra El Paso Marathon, TFCU Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Fri February 12 - Sun March 14, 2021 El Paso, TX 79902 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                          Gender City                  State Country 13.1M   13.1M 2nd 13.1M 2nd 13.1M Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                       
                                                                                            Pace            Pace      Time       Time                 Percentage Place                                              
===== ==== ============================= ====== ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========= ========= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= =============================== 
1     182  Samson Mutua                  M      Jber                  AK    US      1:20:08 6:07  2:43:27   6:14      2:43:51.41 2:43:26.61 6:14  31  75.6       1        M Overall                                 
2     206  Matt Preslar                  M      Cloudcroft            NM    US      1:19:48 6:06  2:51:17   6:32      2:51:20.65 2:51:17.46 6:32  44  76.5       2        M Overall                                 
3     308  Miguel Perez                  M      Fort Bliss            TX    US      1:22:04 6:16  2:54:52   6:40      2:54:54.21 2:54:51.88 6:40  34  70.8       3        M Overall TEAM RWB                        
4     26   Royce Banda                   M      Chihuahua             CHH   MX      1:23:13 6:21  3:02:16   6:57      3:02:18.36 3:02:16.14 6:57  50  75.6       1        M 50-54   Royce Banda Team                
5     53   GABRIEL CASAS                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:27:43 6:42  3:04:19   7:02      3:04:23.13 3:04:19.40 7:02  29  67.0       1        M 25-29                                   
6     305  Jose Gomez                    M                                          1:25:21 6:31  3:07:09   7:09      3:07:10.48 3:07:08.86 7:09  32  66.0       1        M 30-34                                   
7     303  Christopher Benoit            M      El Paso               TX    US      1:28:54 6:47  3:07:25   7:09      3:07:28.08 3:07:25.35 7:09  34  66.1       2        M 30-34                                   
8     294  Jaime Dawes                   F      Rio Rancho            NM    US      1:32:29 7:04  3:08:46   7:12      3:08:50.69 3:08:45.86 7:12  38  73.4       1        F Overall                                 
9     67   Armando Contreras             M      El Paso               TX    US      1:31:12 6:58  3:09:29   7:14      3:09:59.48 3:09:28.75 7:14  48  71.5       1        M 45-49                                   
10    12   Luis Aguilera                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:24:27 6:27  3:11:08   7:18      3:11:09.83 3:11:08.13 7:18  41  66.9       1        M 40-44                                   
11    245  Tony Stafford                 M      Longmont              CO    US      1:31:38 7:00  3:11:10   7:18      3:11:13.72 3:11:09.65 7:18  37  65.4       1        M 35-39                                   
12    251  Jesica Terrazas               F      El Paso               TX    US      1:33:26 7:08  3:11:12   7:18      3:11:15.21 3:11:12.42 7:18  33  71.3       2        F Overall                                 
13    41   Alvaro Briones-Acosta         M      JUAREZ                CHH   MX      1:32:57 7:06  3:14:02   7:24      3:14:03.89 3:14:01.62 7:24  45  68.1       2        M 45-49   Club Faudoa                     
14    59   Eric Charpentier              M      Boston                MA    US      1:32:01 7:01  3:16:19   7:30      3:16:24.38 3:16:19.22 7:30  41  65.1       2        M 40-44                                   
15    89   JORGE FLETES                  M      TLALNEPANTLA          MEX   MX      1:38:20 7:30  3:16:25   7:30      3:16:28.45 3:16:25.32 7:30  64  79.9       1        M 60-64                                   
16    48   Marco Bustamante              M      El Paso               TX    US      1:31:39 7:00  3:16:39   7:30      3:16:42.26 3:16:39.06 7:30  33  62.9       3        M 30-34                                   
17    265  Jim Weddell                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:33:05 7:06  3:17:16   7:32      3:17:22.74 3:17:16.42 7:32  54  72.4       2        M 50-54                                   
18    131  Matt Kerr                     M      El Paso               TX    US      1:32:10 7:02  3:18:47   7:35      3:18:50.54 3:18:47.41 7:35  34  62.3       4        M 30-34                                   
19    290  Malin Friess                  M      Albuquerque           NM    US      1:36:57 7:24  3:21:00   7:40      3:21:05.73 3:21:00.39 7:40  41  63.6       3        M 40-44                                   
20    147  Diego Madrid                  M      Monterrey             NLE   MX      1:31:54 7:01  3:26:02   7:52      3:26:06.61 3:26:02.12 7:52  47  65.2       3        M 45-49   Club Lili Figueroa              
21    151  Jesus Omar Marquez Diaz       M      Delicias              CHH   MX      1:31:47 7:00  3:27:06   7:54      3:27:07.63 3:27:05.74 7:54  40  61.3       4        M 40-44                                   
22    167  Kendra Melendez               F      El Paso               TX    US      1:43:25 7:54  3:28:48   7:58      3:28:50.46 3:28:47.52 7:58  21  65.1       3        F Overall                                 
23    210  Luis Quintana                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:35:09 7:16  3:29:18   7:59      3:29:22.51 3:29:18.06 7:59  34  59.2       5        M 30-34   CaDance                         
24    229  FRANCISCO SANTIESTEBAN        M      El Paso               TX    US      1:39:08 7:34  3:29:29   8:00      3:29:33.19 3:29:28.94 8:00  48  64.7       4        M 45-49                                   
25    285  Leroy Benavidez               M      El Paso               TX    US      1:38:02 7:29  3:31:40   8:05      3:31:46.03 3:31:40.23 8:05  52  66.2       3        M 50-54                                   
26    202  Joseph Peevey                 M      Chicago               IL    US      1:46:06 8:06  3:33:03   8:08      3:33:08.90 3:33:03.04 8:08  33  58.0       6        M 30-34                                   
27    116  Ryan Houselog                 M      Phoenix               AZ    US      1:33:06 7:06  3:34:18   8:11      3:34:34.31 3:34:18.30 8:11  30  57.6       7        M 30-34                                   
28    156  Joel Martinez                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:42:20 7:49  3:36:28   8:16      3:36:38.07 3:36:28.21 8:16  30  57.0       8        M 30-34                                   
29    98   Abe Garcia                    M      Lubbock               TX    US      1:38:39 7:32  3:36:53   8:17      3:37:00.35 3:36:53.31 8:17  46  61.4       5        M 45-49                                   
30    188  JOSE LUIS OJEDA               M      TLALNEPANTLA          MEX   MX      1:48:40 8:18  3:38:43   8:21      3:38:47.07 3:38:43.34 8:21  55  65.9       1        M 55-59                                   
31    17   Joseph Alva                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:58:07 9:01  3:40:37   8:25      3:40:56.87 3:40:37.14 8:25  41  58.0       5        M 40-44                                   
32    176  Martin Morgan                 M      Bodmin                CON   GB      1:40:17 7:39  3:41:00   8:26      3:41:13.29 3:40:59.86 8:26  61  68.9       2        M 60-64   Bodmin Road Runners             
33    62   PEDRO CHAVEZ                  M      CHIHUAHUA             CHH   MX      1:46:09 8:06  3:41:01   8:26      3:41:03.49 3:41:01.02 8:26  38  56.8       2        M 35-39                                   
34    146  JORGE MACIAS                  M      Ciudad Juarez         CHH   MX      1:50:34 8:26  3:41:34   8:27      3:41:50.03 3:41:34.08 8:27  29  55.7       2        M 25-29   Pedatlon                        
35    94   Douglas Galick                M      El Paso               TX    US      1:46:35 8:08  3:42:34   8:30      3:42:42.73 3:42:33.79 8:30  39  56.7       3        M 35-39                                   
36    269  Ryan Wisecup                  M      El Paso               TX    US      1:46:35 8:08  3:42:41   8:30      3:42:47.23 3:42:41.29 8:30  35  55.7       4        M 35-39   SMA Class 67                    
37    122  Norah Jock                    F      El Paso               TX    US      1:44:30 7:59  3:44:28   8:34      3:44:35.20 3:44:27.57 8:34  31  60.6       1        F 30-34                                   
38    219  Raymundo Rojo                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:43:10 7:52  3:45:17   8:36      3:45:27.38 3:45:17.41 8:36  51  61.7       4        M 50-54                                   
39    106  Sergio Gonzalez               M      El Paso               TX    US      1:49:08 8:20  3:48:41   8:44      3:48:49.78 3:48:41.01 8:44  38  54.9       5        M 35-39                                   
40    123  Randi Johnson                 F      Tucson                AZ    US      1:49:14 8:20  3:48:49   8:44      3:48:55.02 3:48:48.90 8:44  30  59.4       2        F 30-34                                   
41    127  Joshua Kaskinen               M      Crownpoint            NM    US      1:42:53 7:51  3:48:55   8:44      3:49:14.42 3:48:54.87 8:44  26  53.9       3        M 25-29                                   
42    279  Dave George                   M      Soda Springs          ID    US      1:52:29 8:35  3:49:21   8:45      3:49:32.07 3:49:21.31 8:45  64  68.4       3        M 60-64                                   
43    184  David Negrete                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:43:15 7:53  3:51:56   8:51      3:52:04.92 3:51:56.15 8:51  38  54.1       6        M 35-39                                   
44    195  Barry Ortner                  M      Copperas Cove         TX    US      1:57:53 9:00  3:53:16   8:54      3:53:48.45 3:53:16.09 8:54  56  62.3       2        M 55-59                                   
45    233  Harold Self                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:48:44 8:18  3:54:22   8:57      3:54:32.59 3:54:22.49 8:57  42  55.0       6        M 40-44                                   
46    200  Juan Pasillas                 M      ecatepec              MEX   MX      1:57:48 9:00  3:55:26   8:59      3:55:34.17 3:55:26.02 8:59  44  55.6       7        M 40-44                                   
47    144  Mark Lusk                     M      El Paso               TX    US      1:55:54 8:51  3:56:01   9:00      3:56:20.09 3:56:00.54 9:00  67  68.5       1        M 65-69                                   
48    247  David Stevenson               M      Branchburg            NJ    US      1:47:38 8:13  3:56:26   9:01      3:56:30.03 3:56:25.96 9:01  47  56.8       6        M 45-49                                   
49    71   Ken Crowell                   M      Halifax               NS    CA      1:51:22 8:30  3:56:52   9:02      3:57:03.25 3:56:51.53 9:02  43  54.8       8        M 40-44                                   
50    216  Michael Reza                  M      El Paso               TX    US      1:53:26 8:40  3:56:55   9:03      3:57:22.89 3:56:54.85 9:03  36  52.5       7        M 35-39                                   
51    15   Shannon Alexander             M      Fort Bliss            TX    US      1:42:17 7:49  3:57:11   9:03      3:57:19.63 3:57:10.50 9:03  22  52.1       1        M 20-24   B Co 127th ASB                  
52    124  Sean Johnson                  M      El Paso               TX    US      1:46:04 8:06  3:57:13   9:03      3:57:21.23 3:57:13.29 9:03  34  52.2       9        M 30-34   B Co 127th ASB                  
53    220  Ramon Rosales                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:46:06 8:06  3:57:30   9:04      3:57:37.33 3:57:29.97 9:04  47  56.5       7        M 45-49   RUN EL PASO                     
54    143  Damon Lupher                  M      Lancaster             OH    US      1:51:07 8:29  3:57:56   9:05      3:58:30.19 3:57:56.43 9:05  45  55.5       8        M 45-49   TEAM RWB                        
55    150  Sandra Marquez                F      El Paso               TX    US      1:48:28 8:17  3:58:13   9:06      3:58:20.91 3:58:13.29 9:06  33  57.2       3        F 30-34                                   
56    77   Alejandro Delgadillo          M      El PasoHorizon City   TX    US      1:46:02 8:06  3:58:39   9:07      3:58:49.55 3:58:38.65 9:07  40  53.2       9        M 40-44                                   
57    286  Michael Lambert               M      El Paso               TX    US      1:42:23 7:49  3:58:51   9:07      3:58:55.25 3:58:50.96 9:07  29  51.7       4        M 25-29                                   
58    149  Javier Maldanado              M      El Paso               TX    US      1:39:19 7:35  3:59:14   9:08      3:59:22.85 3:59:13.58 9:08  35  51.9       8        M 35-39                                   
59    125  Clint Jones                   M      West Des Moines       IA    US      1:55:16 8:48  3:59:31   9:09      3:59:45.14 3:59:31.19 9:09  42  53.8       10       M 40-44                                   
60    139  Anthony Lopez                 M      Rio Rancho            NM    US      1:50:25 8:26  4:00:57   9:12      4:01:20.45 4:00:57.28 9:12  59  62.0       3        M 55-59                                   
61    118  Lukus Ilaug                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:44:29 7:59  4:01:15   9:12      4:01:27.02 4:01:14.63 9:12  23  51.2       2        M 20-24                                   
62    16   Jimmy Allen                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:46:30 8:08  4:02:40   9:16      4:02:49.95 4:02:39.92 9:16  40  52.3       11       M 40-44   SMA Class 67                    
63    169  Samuel Mendoza                M      Juarez                CHH   MX      2:00:15 9:11  4:04:20   9:20      4:04:38.97 4:04:19.69 9:20  37  51.1       9        M 35-39                                   
64    273  Raquel Lauretano              F      El Paso               TX    US      1:57:15 8:57  4:04:47   9:21      4:05:13.53 4:04:46.70 9:21  47  60.9       1        F 45-49                                   
65    262  Tim Wampler                   M      Cincinnati            OH    US      1:46:05 8:06  4:04:49   9:21      4:04:56.73 4:04:48.94 9:21  45  53.9       9        M 45-49                                   
66    66   Oscar Comaduran               M      Chihuahua             CHH   MX      1:53:49 8:41  4:04:50   9:21      4:04:53.99 4:04:50.48 9:21  73  70.6       1        M 70-99   Trotadores Del Desierto         
67    278  Jesus Renato Remy             M      El Paso               TX    US      1:40:19 7:39  4:05:31   9:22      4:05:34.59 4:05:30.58 9:22  49  55.6       10       M 45-49                                   
68    266  Timothy Whiting               M      El Paso               TX    US      1:52:14 8:34  4:05:33   9:22      4:05:43.36 4:05:33.39 9:22  51  56.6       5        M 50-54                                   
69    293  David Ortiz                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:37:33 7:27  4:06:14   9:24      4:06:21.32 4:06:14.02 9:24  45  53.6       11       M 45-49                                   
70    274  Michele Nishiguchi            F      Las Cruces            NM    US      1:57:16 8:57  4:06:20   9:24      4:06:32.20 4:06:20.12 9:24  54  66.1       1        F 50-54                                   
71    197  Ulysses Otero                 M      Fayetteville          NC    US      1:56:25 8:53  4:06:59   9:26      4:07:37.68 4:06:58.81 9:26  49  55.3       12       M 45-49                                   
72    142  Sergio Lujan                  M      El Paso               TX    US      1:51:33 8:31  4:07:12   9:26      4:07:16.00 4:07:11.98 9:26  61  61.6       4        M 60-64                                   
73    44   Daniel Brown                  M      Abilene               TX    US      1:59:14 9:06  4:07:44   9:27      4:08:16.38 4:07:43.50 9:27  66  64.6       2        M 65-69                                   
74    19   Edward Andrukitis             M      Fort Bliss            TX    US      1:50:42 8:27  4:08:09   9:28      4:08:15.10 4:08:08.66 9:28  25  49.8       5        M 25-29                                   
75    39   Matthew Breckel               M      El Paso               TX    US      1:50:17 8:25  4:08:36   9:29      4:09:05.29 4:08:35.73 9:29  36  50.1       10       M 35-39                                   
76    222  Rachel Rosenbaum              F      El Paso               TX    US      1:54:43 8:45  4:09:03   9:30      4:09:24.40 4:09:02.71 9:30  44  58.1       1        F 40-44                                   
77    102  Oscar Garcia                  M      Chihuahua             CHH   MX      1:53:30 8:40  4:09:50   9:32      4:10:12.92 4:09:49.99 9:32  32  49.4       10       M 30-34                                   
78    225  Ernest Sanchez                M      Las Cruces            NM    US      1:57:04 8:56  4:09:55   9:32      4:10:22.53 4:09:55.45 9:32  36  49.8       11       M 35-39                                   
79    85   vincent estrada               M      El Paso               TX    US      1:49:53 8:23  4:10:14   9:33      4:10:47.06 4:10:14.26 9:33  42  51.5       12       M 40-44                                   
80    43   Amanda Brown                  F      Las Cruces            NM    US      1:50:50 8:28  4:10:40   9:34      4:10:43.64 4:10:39.57 9:34  31  54.3       4        F 30-34                                   
81    230  Zachary Schaefer              M      Fort Bliss            TX    US      1:43:15 7:53  4:11:44   9:36      4:11:53.08 4:11:44.01 9:36  23  49.1       3        M 20-24                                   
82    113  Ronald Haugen                 M      Carlsbad              NM    US      1:50:24 8:26  4:14:15   9:42      4:14:22.83 4:14:14.62 9:42  37  49.1       12       M 35-39                                   
83    80   Manuel Escamilla              M      Juarez                CHH   MX      2:04:19 9:29  4:14:54   9:44      4:15:20.03 4:14:54.37 9:44  29  48.4       6        M 25-29   Inteva Running Team             
84    181  Timothy Murchison             M      Honolulu              HI    US      1:49:44 8:23  4:15:15   9:45      4:15:36.91 4:15:14.78 9:45  40  49.7       13       M 40-44                                   
85    157  Luke Martinez                 F      Crocker               MO    US      2:03:45 9:27  4:15:52   9:46      4:16:19.83 4:15:52.33 9:46  18  53.7       1        F 1-19                                    
86    158  Melissa Martinez              F      Crocker               MO    US      2:03:46 9:27  4:15:54   9:46      4:16:20.24 4:15:53.50 9:46  46  57.6       2        F 45-49                                   
87    211  Leobardo Ramos                M      El Paso               TX    US      1:51:33 8:31  4:16:07   9:47      4:16:15.24 4:16:06.65 9:47  52  54.8       6        M 50-54                                   
88    302  Kevin Jones                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:56:25 8:53  4:16:49   9:48      4:17:00.82 4:16:48.69 9:48  34  48.2       11       M 30-34                                   
89    281  Javier Vargas                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:59:41 9:08  4:17:26   9:50      4:17:37.47 4:17:25.87 9:50  38  48.8       13       M 35-39                                   
90    268  Adam Winkles                  M      Las Cruces            NM    US      1:50:10 8:25  4:18:00   9:51      4:18:11.00 4:18:00.10 9:51  37  48.4       14       M 35-39                                   
91    99   Hilda Garcia                  F      El Paso               TX    US      1:56:20 8:53  4:19:41   9:55      4:19:52.44 4:19:40.52 9:55  38  53.4       1        F 35-39                                   
92    87   Laura Feldman                 F      El Paso               TX    US      2:05:16 9:34  4:19:54   9:55      4:20:27.07 4:19:54.09 9:55  37  53.1       2        F 35-39   TEAM RWB                        
93    255  Vincent van den Hoed          M      Saratoga              CA    US      1:59:37 9:08  4:20:34   9:57      4:20:47.81 4:20:34.31 9:57  50  52.9       7        M 50-54                                   
94    79   Jason Duncan                  M      El Paso               TX    US      1:54:17 8:43  4:20:53   9:57      4:21:01.52 4:20:53.16 9:57  43  49.8       14       M 40-44   SMA Class 67                    
95    112  David Harris                  M      Fort Bliss            TX    US      1:54:26 8:44  4:20:56   9:58      4:21:20.28 4:20:55.71 9:58  45  50.6       13       M 45-49   SMA Class 67                    
96    25   Francisco Balderrama          M      Albuquerque           NM    US      1:58:45 9:04  4:21:41   9:59      4:21:51.32 4:21:40.70 9:59  46  50.9       14       M 45-49                                   
97    187  Aaron Ocampo                  M      Las Cruces            NM    US      1:57:12 8:57  4:21:52   10:00     4:22:00.68 4:21:52.33 10:00 41  48.8       15       M 40-44                                   
98    18   Abraham Alvarez               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:30 10:02 4:22:34   10:01     4:22:49.30 4:22:34.45 10:01 33  47.1       12       M 30-34   Go Go Go Boys                   
99    172  Adrian Miranda                M      El Paso               TX    US      2:05:44 9:36  4:23:20   10:03     4:23:44.60 4:23:20.19 10:03 21  46.9       4        M 20-24                                   
100   208  Joshua Quesada                M      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:30 10:02 4:24:39   10:06     4:24:53.57 4:24:38.58 10:06 30  46.7       13       M 30-34   Go Go Go Boys                   
101   88   Cristina Fernandez            F      El Paso               TX    US      1:55:48 8:50  4:24:54   10:07     4:25:09.26 4:24:54.47 10:07 24  51.3       1        F 20-24                                   
102   90   PEDRO FLETES                  M      TLALNEPANTLA          MEX   MX      2:10:48 9:59  4:25:25   10:08     4:25:31.76 4:25:24.77 10:08 61  57.4       5        M 60-64                                   
103   96   Monica Gamboa                 F      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:50 10:04 4:25:31   10:08     4:25:47.83 4:25:31.24 10:08 43  54.0       2        F 40-44                                   
104   246  David Stalker                 M      Austin                TX    US      2:01:10 9:15  4:26:26   10:10     4:26:54.35 4:26:25.56 10:10 57  55.1       4        M 55-59                                   
105   304  carlos bala fernandez         M      El Paso               TX    US      1:58:45 9:04  4:26:32   10:10     4:26:46.98 4:26:32.04 10:10 50  51.7       8        M 50-54                                   
106   227  Jesus Sanchez                 M      San Luis Rio Colorado MEX   MX      2:01:44 9:18  4:27:39   10:13     4:27:46.04 4:27:39.06 10:13 61  56.9       6        M 60-64                                   
107   45   Deonte Brown                  M      Brownsville           TN    US      1:46:35 8:08  4:28:53   10:16     4:28:58.31 4:28:53.35 10:16 21  45.9       5        M 20-24                                   
108   13   ANTONIO ALCALA                M      El Paso               TX    US      2:01:21 9:16  4:29:41   10:18     4:29:43.67 4:29:41.40 10:18 44  48.6       16       M 40-44   JRZ Running Team                
109   177  Sarah Morrison                F      Jonesboro             AR    US      2:05:23 9:34  4:30:03   10:18     4:30:29.56 4:30:02.62 10:18 26  50.4       1        F 25-29                                   
110   141  Roberto Lopez                 M      El Paso               TX    US      1:57:05 8:56  4:30:08   10:19     4:30:19.72 4:30:08.46 10:19 36  46.1       15       M 35-39   EP Spartans                     
111   221  Gerardo Rosas                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:53 10:04 4:30:16   10:19     4:30:33.47 4:30:15.98 10:19 36  46.1       16       M 35-39                                   
112   189  Delimiro Olivas               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:42 10:03 4:32:01   10:23     4:32:29.07 4:32:00.56 10:23 36  45.8       17       M 35-39                                   
113   61   Fernando Chavez               M      Juárez               CHH   MX      1:59:25 9:07  4:33:09   10:26     4:33:25.66 4:33:08.79 10:26 45  48.4       15       M 45-49   JRZ Running Team                
114   212  Randy Randolph                M      El Paso               TX    US      2:07:59 9:46  4:33:23   10:26     4:33:47.91 4:33:22.71 10:26 43  47.5       17       M 40-44   SMA Class 67                    
115   300  Christopher Kolenc            M      El Paso               TX    US      1:52:36 8:36  4:33:37   10:27     4:33:41.29 4:33:37.41 10:27 19  45.1       1        M 1-19    Team Nuun                       
116   129  Denise Kavanaugh              F      El Paso               TX    US      2:08:39 9:49  4:33:43   10:27     4:33:57.95 4:33:43.42 10:27 41  51.6       3        F 40-44                                   
117   194  GUILLERMO ORTIZ               M      JUAREZ                CHH   MX      1:54:04 8:42  4:34:12   10:28     4:34:20.28 4:34:12.48 10:28 31  45.0       14       M 30-34   Club Faudoa                     
118   37   Ingrid Biedron                F      Washington            DC    US      2:12:49 10:08 4:34:44   10:29     4:35:01.14 4:34:44.05 10:29 35  49.9       3        F 35-39                                   
119   58   Barry Chang                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:59:03 9:05  4:34:58   10:30     4:35:15.89 4:34:57.96 10:30 53  51.5       9        M 50-54                                   
120   190  Mario Ontiveros               M      SOCORRO               TX    US      1:50:33 8:26  4:35:09   10:30     4:35:18.85 4:35:09.31 10:30 39  45.9       18       M 35-39                                   
121   33   Karen Beazley                 F      Halifax               NS    CA      2:10:23 9:57  4:35:29   10:31     4:35:42.35 4:35:28.72 10:31 58  62.4       1        F 55-59                                   
122   298  Luis alfredo Saucedo lopez    M      Juárez               CHH   MX      2:00:15 9:11  4:35:34   10:31     4:35:45.77 4:35:33.59 10:31 30  44.8       15       M 30-34                                   
123   272  Rosalba Zuniga-Lara           F      El Paso               TX    US      2:05:34 9:35  4:35:42   10:31     4:35:56.45 4:35:41.92 10:31 34  49.6       5        F 30-34                                   
124   253  Josue Ulloa                   M      El Paso               TX    US      2:06:37 9:40  4:36:27   10:33     4:37:00.83 4:36:27.31 10:33 31  44.7       16       M 30-34                                   
125   186  Angelica Hiei Numata Vidana   F      Chihuahua             CHH   MX      2:11:22 10:02 4:36:39   10:34     4:37:05.87 4:36:38.99 10:34 27  49.2       2        F 25-29   Iron Runners                    
126   295  Jonas Davila                  M      El Paso               TX    US      1:51:53 8:32  4:36:44   10:34     4:36:52.21 4:36:43.52 10:34 25  44.6       7        M 25-29   B Co 127th ASB                  
127   50   Ruben Cadena                  M      El Paso               TX    US      1:58:00 9:00  4:36:52   10:34     4:36:57.76 4:36:51.82 10:34 48  48.9       16       M 45-49                                   
128   196  Sergio A. Ortuno              M      Chihuahua             CHH   MX      2:12:37 10:07 4:37:03   10:34     4:37:19.28 4:37:03.27 10:34 29  44.6       8        M 25-29                                   
129   28   Adrian Barragan               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:05:30 9:35  4:37:40   10:36     4:38:05.85 4:37:39.89 10:36 39  45.5       19       M 35-39                                   
130   258  Sarah Venegas                 F      El Paso               TX    US      2:08:38 9:49  4:37:44   10:36     4:37:58.39 4:37:43.64 10:36 40  50.5       4        F 40-44                                   
131   40   John Bright                   M      El Paso               TX    US      2:09:43 9:54  4:37:58   10:37     4:38:12.53 4:37:57.74 10:37 64  56.4       7        M 60-64                                   
132   109  Thomas Griffy                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:01:15 9:15  4:38:11   10:37     4:38:36.10 4:38:11.35 10:37 36  44.7       20       M 35-39                                   
133   111  Annette Gutierrez             F      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:55 10:04 4:38:30   10:38     4:38:46.79 4:38:30.30 10:38 44  51.9       5        F 40-44                                   
134   117  Hiram Huerta                  M      El Paso               TX    US      2:05:30 9:35  4:38:32   10:38     4:38:51.75 4:38:32.13 10:38 32  44.3       17       M 30-34   Team Chingon                    
135   165  Ricardo Medina                M      Ciudad Juárez        CHH   MX      2:05:54 9:37  4:39:00   10:39     4:39:17.13 4:39:00.14 10:39 38  45.0       21       M 35-39   JRZ Running Team                
136   47   Daniel Bustamante             M      El Paso               TX    US      2:05:20 9:34  4:39:50   10:41     4:40:18.80 4:39:49.61 10:41 32  44.1       18       M 30-34                                   
137   171  Michael Mielke                M      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:54 10:04 4:40:39   10:43     4:40:57.22 4:40:39.29 10:43 60  53.8       8        M 60-64                                   
138   231  Susan Schultz                 F      Kenmore               WA    US      2:05:33 9:35  4:40:51   10:43     4:41:08.37 4:40:50.81 10:43 26  48.4       3        F 25-29                                   
139   63   Jesse Coddington              M      Flagstaff             AZ    US      1:55:19 8:48  4:41:05   10:44     4:41:36.29 4:41:05.08 10:44 33  44.0       19       M 30-34                                   
140   180  Gabriel Muniz                 M      Juarez                CHH   MX      2:04:57 9:32  4:41:55   10:46     4:42:28.84 4:41:54.53 10:46 37  44.3       22       M 35-39   JRZ Running Team                
141   56   Adan Castro Castillo          M      Juarez                CHH   MX      2:04:57 9:32  4:41:55   10:46     4:42:28.79 4:41:55.07 10:46 36  44.2       23       M 35-39   ROSWA                           
142   276  Jazmyn Medrano                F      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:42 10:44 4:42:00   10:46     4:42:23.99 4:41:59.90 10:46 16  50.2       2        F 1-19                                    
143   161  Nathan McConnell              M      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:44 10:45 4:42:18   10:46     4:42:40.99 4:42:17.56 10:46 20  43.7       6        M 20-24                                   
144   164  Edgar Medellin                M      El Paso               TX    US      2:08:25 9:48  4:42:34   10:47     4:42:56.66 4:42:33.81 10:47 45  46.7       17       M 45-49                                   
145   130  James Kavanaugh               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:08:38 9:49  4:42:53   10:48     4:43:08.56 4:42:53.07 10:48 38  44.4       24       M 35-39                                   
146   199  Mari Padilla                  F      El Paso               VA    US      2:16:28 10:25 4:43:03   10:48     4:43:21.81 4:43:02.93 10:48 40  49.5       6        F 40-44   RUN EL PASO                     
147   54   John Castillo                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:07:03 9:42  4:44:09   10:51     4:44:29.71 4:44:09.31 10:51 42  45.3       18       M 40-44   SMA Class 67                    
148   136  Arnoldo Lara                  M      El Paso               TX    US      2:10:46 9:59  4:44:18   10:51     4:44:48.33 4:44:17.99 10:51 35  43.7       25       M 35-39                                   
149   93   Nicole Foat                   F      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:41 10:44 4:44:40   10:52     4:45:07.08 4:44:40.38 10:52 41  49.6       7        F 40-44                                   
150   74   Chacorta Christian De La Rosa M      El Paso               TX    US      2:04:03 9:28  4:45:11   10:53     4:45:35.91 4:45:11.42 10:53 36  43.6       26       M 35-39   Piernón Loco                   
151   137  Chepe Jose Leon               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:04:04 9:28  4:45:12   10:53     4:45:35.60 4:45:11.60 10:53 49  47.9       18       M 45-49   Piernón Loco                   
152   198  Ahmad Othman                  M      El Paso               TX    US      1:46:03 8:06  4:45:51   10:55     4:45:58.65 4:45:51.08 10:55 29  43.2       9        M 25-29   Run 4ever                       
153   120  Juan Irigoyen Borunda         M      Chihuahua             CHH   MX      2:20:48 10:45 4:46:31   10:56     4:46:51.11 4:46:30.91 10:56 31  43.1       20       M 30-34   Macopisa                        
154   306  Alberto Angeles               M      juarez                CHH   MX      2:17:51 10:31 4:46:56   10:57     4:47:20.97 4:46:56.48 10:57 34  43.2       21       M 30-34                                   
155   236  Joanne Silva                  F      Belen                 NM    US      2:17:00 10:27 4:46:58   10:57     4:47:20.65 4:46:57.72 10:57 51  54.6       2        F 50-54                                   
156   201  Alex Pastor                   M      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:46 10:45 4:46:58   10:57     4:47:18.95 4:46:58.07 10:57 26  43.0       10       M 25-29                                   
157   242  Jaime Sosa                    M      CD. JUAREZ            BCN   MX      2:06:21 9:39  4:47:42   10:59     4:47:58.03 4:47:42.22 10:59 49  47.5       19       M 45-49                                   
158   22   Chris Arledge                 M      Slaton                TX    US      2:00:13 9:11  4:48:13   11:00     4:48:45.47 4:48:13.11 11:00 38  43.6       27       M 35-39                                   
159   244  Donald Srp                    M      Owatonna              MN    US      2:06:22 9:39  4:49:21   11:03     4:49:51.60 4:49:21.17 11:03 40  43.9       19       M 40-44                                   
160   185  Ruben Nevarez                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:04:20 9:29  4:49:33   11:03     4:50:00.75 4:49:32.84 11:03 31  42.6       22       M 30-34                                   
161   104  Nathan Gomez                  M      El Paso               TX    US      2:21:06 10:46 4:49:40   11:03     4:50:20.67 4:49:39.59 11:03 28  42.6       11       M 25-29                                   
162   288  matthew maldonado             M      El Paso               TX    US      2:21:07 10:46 4:49:40   11:03     4:50:21.65 4:49:40.13 11:03 32  42.6       23       M 30-34                                   
163   283  Christopher Carroll           M      El Paso               TX    US      2:04:30 9:30  4:49:55   11:04     4:50:14.30 4:49:55.17 11:04 41  44.1       20       M 40-44                                   
164   78   Annette Diaz                  F      El Paso               TX    US      2:15:04 10:19 4:51:24   11:07     4:51:42.55 4:51:23.74 11:07 47  51.2       3        F 45-49   TEAM RWB                        
165   191  Cesia Orozco                  F      El Paso               TX    US      2:16:27 10:25 4:51:25   11:07     4:51:44.21 4:51:24.94 11:07 42  48.8       8        F 40-44   RUN EL PASO                     
166   299  Vicente Rodarte               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:39 10:03 4:51:41   11:08     4:52:06.63 4:51:41.28 11:08 35  42.5       28       M 35-39                                   
167   69   Lisa Cowboy                   F      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:54 10:04 4:51:44   11:08     4:52:14.19 4:51:44.04 11:08 40  48.1       9        F 40-44   SMA Class 67                    
168   170  Beatriz Mercado               F      El Paso               TX    US      2:14:37 10:17 4:52:05   11:09     4:52:35.39 4:52:05.05 11:09 34  46.8       6        F 30-34                                   
169   215  Oscar Reyes                   M      Durango               DUR   MX      2:20:58 10:46 4:52:15   11:09     4:52:31.52 4:52:15.37 11:09 31  42.3       24       M 30-34   Pedatlon                        
170   36   Ricardo Betancourt            M      El Paso               TX    US      1:58:40 9:04  4:52:24   11:10     4:52:29.29 4:52:23.57 11:10 23  42.2       7        M 20-24                                   
171   254  Carolina Utajar Moreno        F      Juarez                CHH   MX      2:14:48 10:17 4:52:27   11:10     4:52:40.55 4:52:26.80 11:10 45  49.9       4        F 45-49                                   
172   135  Arnel Kroll                   M      El Paso               TX    US      1:52:49 8:37  4:52:30   11:10     4:52:41.80 4:52:30.38 11:10 46  45.5       20       M 45-49   SMA Class 67                    
173   91   Elia Flores                   F      Juarez                MEX   MX      2:05:20 9:34  4:52:34   11:10     4:53:00.65 4:52:34.43 11:10 37  47.2       4        F 35-39                                   
174   159  Michelle Martinez             F      El Paso               TX    US      2:07:08 9:42  4:52:41   11:10     4:53:04.06 4:52:40.65 11:10 33  46.6       7        F 30-34                                   
175   103  Joseph Gaskin                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:09:08 9:51  4:52:49   11:11     4:53:12.28 4:52:48.65 11:11 39  43.1       29       M 35-39                                   
176   24   Veronica Asiain Aguilar       F      Chihuahua             CHH   MX      2:25:20 11:06 4:53:25   11:12     4:53:28.60 4:53:24.53 11:12 31  46.4       8        F 30-34                                   
177   38   Catherine Blough              F      Tucson                AZ    US      2:23:04 10:55 4:54:09   11:14     4:54:34.34 4:54:09.21 11:14 60  60.1       1        F 60-64                                   
178   257  Raymundo Velarde              M      El Paso               TX    US      2:04:25 9:30  4:55:25   11:17     4:55:49.98 4:55:25.23 11:17 42  43.6       21       M 40-44                                   
179   49   Tony  Bustamante              M      El Paso               TX    US      2:04:10 9:29  4:55:35   11:17     4:55:49.94 4:55:35.14 11:17 19  41.8       2        M 1-19                                    
180   76   Jose Luis Debora              M      El Paso               TX    US      2:02:12 9:20  4:55:39   11:17     4:55:49.32 4:55:38.90 11:17 29  41.8       12       M 25-29   PB&J                            
181   193  Cristina Ortiz                F      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:49 10:45 4:56:21   11:19     4:56:39.04 4:56:21.27 11:19 27  45.9       4        F 25-29                                   
182   289  Lori Gomez                    F      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:59 10:05 4:57:28   11:21     4:57:43.04 4:57:28.24 11:21 37  46.4       5        F 35-39                                   
183   86   Gabriela Faivre               F      El Paso               TX    US      2:09:48 9:54  4:57:55   11:22     4:58:06.38 4:57:55.24 11:22 23  45.6       2        F 20-24                                   
184   57   areceli cerpa                 F      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:56 10:04 4:58:34   11:24     4:58:51.04 4:58:34.45 11:24 47  49.9       5        F 45-49                                   
185   1126 Aaron Borrego                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:08:38 9:49  4:58:43   11:24     4:58:57.81 4:58:43.28 11:24 41  42.8       22       M 40-44                                   
186   42   Edward Broadnax               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:55 10:04 4:58:44   11:24     4:59:02.30 4:58:44.01 11:24 50  46.1       10       M 50-54                                   
187   27   Sean Bannon                   M      San Antonio           TX    US      2:24:40 11:03 4:59:38   11:26     5:00:05.82 4:59:38.20 11:26 34  41.3       25       M 30-34   Britton's TriForce              
188   277  Jair Saenz                    M      Cd Juarez             CHH   MX      2:50:30 13:01 5:02:05   11:32     5:02:26.08 5:02:05.10 11:32 29  40.9       13       M 25-29                                   
189   292  Destiny Gonzales              F      canutillo             TX    US      2:49:01 12:54 5:02:17   11:32     5:02:43.42 5:02:16.92 11:32 25  45.0       5        F 25-29                                   
190   301  Stephanie Tantimonaco         F      El Paso               TX    US      2:25:13 11:05 5:02:57   11:34     5:03:21.11 5:02:57.29 11:34 61  59.2       2        F 60-64   RUN EL PASO                     
191   261  Nancy Wampler                 F      Cincinnati            OH    US      2:20:38 10:44 5:03:09   11:34     5:03:45.32 5:03:09.34 11:34 48  49.8       6        F 45-49                                   
192   23   Stephanie Arledge             F      Slaton                TX    US      2:20:30 10:44 5:04:22   11:37     5:04:54.98 5:04:22.47 11:37 37  45.3       6        F 35-39                                   
193   205  Valerie Pinon                 F      Chihuahua             CHH   MX      2:09:29 9:53  5:05:48   11:40     5:06:10.56 5:05:48.03 11:40 24  44.5       3        F 20-24                                   
194   35   Sergio Bermea                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:11:52 10:04 5:06:42   11:42     5:07:12.69 5:06:41.97 11:42 44  42.7       23       M 40-44                                   
195   128  Scott Kavan                   M      El Paso               TX    US      2:01:12 9:15  5:07:46   11:45     5:07:56.37 5:07:45.51 11:45 31  40.1       26       M 30-34                                   
196   250  Tania Tasneem                 F      Austin                TX    US      2:18:21 10:34 5:07:51   11:45     5:08:05.74 5:07:51.39 11:45 33  44.3       9        F 30-34                                   
197   284  Naomi Cortez                  F      Anthony               NM    US      2:20:41 10:44 5:07:58   11:45     5:08:25.33 5:07:58.25 11:45 37  44.8       7        F 35-39                                   
198   203  Willie Perez                  M      Anthony               NM    US      2:22:02 10:51 5:08:15   11:46     5:08:37.35 5:08:14.92 11:46 59  48.5       5        M 55-59                                   
199   121  Merrysoul Jackson             F      Fabens                TX    US      2:10:26 9:57  5:09:09   11:48     5:09:10.68 5:09:09.06 11:48 29  44.0       6        F 25-29                                   
200   307  Yvonne Cruz                   F      El Paso               TX    US      2:19:32 10:39 5:09:17   11:48     5:09:47.41 5:09:17.46 11:48 41  45.6       10       F 40-44                                   
201   11   Mickey Agness                 F      El Paso               TX    US      2:28:03 11:18 5:09:39   11:49     5:10:02.84 5:09:39.42 11:49 38  44.8       8        F 35-39                                   
202   291  Glenn Shelley                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:05:55 9:37  5:10:18   11:51     5:10:42.97 5:10:18.02 11:51 44  42.2       24       M 40-44                                   
203   132  Rustin Klafka                 M      Slaton                TX    US      2:20:37 10:44 5:10:52   11:52     5:11:23.07 5:10:51.67 11:52 36  40.0       30       M 35-39                                   
204   232  Sheldon Schwartz              M      Lubbock               TX    US      1:51:14 8:29  5:10:54   11:52     5:11:23.53 5:10:53.59 11:52 30  39.7       27       M 30-34                                   
205   166  Heather Medrano               F      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:43 10:45 5:11:34   11:54     5:11:58.19 5:11:34.18 11:54 42  45.6       11       F 40-44                                   
206   207  Jesse Qiao                    M      El Paso               TX    US      2:36:05 11:55 5:11:54   11:54     5:12:16.49 5:11:53.96 11:54 32  39.6       28       M 30-34                                   
207   155  Ericka Martinez               F      Juarez                CHH   MX      2:24:41 11:03 5:12:09   11:55     5:12:35.23 5:12:08.73 11:55 36  44.0       9        F 35-39   ROSWA                           
208   31   Ricardo Barrio                M      Mérida               YUC   MX      2:17:54 10:32 5:12:19   11:55     5:12:53.77 5:12:19.16 11:55 52  44.9       11       M 50-54   Los Hijos de las Conchas        
209   64   Gilberto Colon                M      El Paso               TX    US      2:07:04 9:42  5:12:44   11:56     5:13:03.58 5:12:43.77 11:56 43  41.5       25       M 40-44   SMA Class 67                    
210   237  Manuel Silva                  M      El Paso               TX    US      2:27:54 11:17 5:13:01   11:57     5:13:32.67 5:13:00.50 11:57 61  48.7       9        M 60-64                                   
211   175  Idalia Morgan                 F      Sahuarita             AZ    US      2:28:22 11:20 5:13:31   11:58     5:13:58.31 5:13:30.69 11:58 46  47.0       7        F 45-49   TEAM RWB                        
212   183  Javier Napoles                M      El Paso               TX    US      2:14:24 10:16 5:14:32   12:00     5:14:55.09 5:14:31.86 12:00 37  39.7       31       M 35-39                                   
213   110  Jacqueline Guerrero           F      San Antonio           TX    US      2:21:41 10:49 5:17:12   12:06     5:17:43.27 5:17:12.04 12:06 47  47.0       8        F 45-49                                   
214   217  Marissa Ritch                 F      El Paso               TX    US      2:18:06 10:33 5:18:22   12:09     5:18:51.36 5:18:22.39 12:09 25  42.7       7        F 25-29                                   
215   81   Claudia Estrada               F      El Paso               TX    US      2:09:24 9:53  5:19:11   12:11     5:19:44.36 5:19:11.40 12:11 26  42.6       8        F 25-29                                   
216   52   Arlene Carroll                F      El Paso               TX    US      2:34:02 11:45 5:19:40   12:12     5:20:02.30 5:19:40.41 12:12 53  50.2       3        F 50-54   Galloway Run Training - El Paso 
217   105  Manuel Gonzalez               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:34:01 11:45 5:19:43   12:12     5:20:04.49 5:19:42.65 12:12 41  40.0       26       M 40-44   Galloway Run Training - El Paso 
218   224  Michael Russell               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:09:07 9:51  5:20:10   12:13     5:20:35.18 5:20:09.98 12:13 40  39.7       27       M 40-44   SMA Class 67                    
219   46   Dirk Burton                   M      Fort Bliss            TX    US      2:14:59 10:18 5:20:55   12:15     5:21:04.60 5:20:55.21 12:15 30  38.5       29       M 30-34   B Co 127th ASB                  
220   249  Joseph Tagle                  M      El Paso               TX    US      2:02:13 9:20  5:21:05   12:15     5:21:32.99 5:21:04.67 12:15 33  38.5       30       M 30-34                                   
221   209  Jesus Francisco Quevedo       M      Casas Grandes         CHH   MX      2:13:08 10:10 5:21:41   12:17     5:21:42.90 5:21:40.68 12:17 35  38.6       32       M 35-39                                   
222   223  OSCAR RUIZ                    M      El Paso               TX    US      2:15:05 10:19 5:22:09   12:18     5:22:11.91 5:22:08.66 12:18 55  44.7       6        M 55-59                                   
223   280  Phillip Ornelas               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:44 10:45 5:22:14   12:18     5:22:39.46 5:22:14.01 12:18 33  38.4       31       M 30-34                                   
224   14   Jessica Alexander             F      El Paso               TX    US      2:22:19 10:52 5:22:20   12:18     5:22:37.99 5:22:20.06 12:18 34  42.4       10       F 30-34                                   
225   260  Vanya Wagler                  M      El Paso               TX    US      2:35:50 11:54 5:23:32   12:21     5:24:02.28 5:23:32.34 12:21 38  38.8       33       M 35-39                                   
226   267  Sierra Wineinger              F      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:16 10:42 5:23:51   12:22     5:24:23.16 5:23:51.13 12:22 24  42.0       4        F 20-24                                   
227   297  Deborah Greer                 F      El Paso               TX    US      2:30:28 11:29 5:28:41   12:33     5:29:11.94 5:28:40.81 12:33 48  45.9       9        F 45-49                                   
228   282  Jorge Aragon                  M      Mexico                DIF   MX      2:25:19 11:06 5:30:32   12:37     5:30:52.71 5:30:32.11 12:37 57  44.4       7        M 55-59                                   
229   179  Holly Motes                   F      Boise                 ID    US      2:44:50 12:35 5:34:47   12:47     5:35:18.82 5:34:47.05 12:47 61  53.5       3        F 60-64                                   
230   248  Kwain Stovall                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:15:54 10:22 5:36:00   12:49     5:36:25.11 5:35:59.73 12:49 43  38.7       28       M 40-44   SMA Class 67                    
231   226  Frances Sanchez               F      Silver Spring         MD    US      2:27:09 11:14 5:36:07   12:50     5:36:33.12 5:36:07.07 12:50 31  40.5       11       F 30-34                                   
232   152  Edmundo Marrufo               M                                          2:28:50 11:22 5:37:18   12:52     5:37:38.43 5:37:17.55 12:52 36  36.9       34       M 35-39   Helen of Troy                   
233   34   Paul Bender                   M      Arlington             VA    US      2:40:24 12:15 5:39:22   12:57     5:39:39.30 5:39:22.03 12:57 64  46.2       10       M 60-64                                   
234   140  Elizabeth Lopez               F      El Paso               TX    US      2:19:01 10:37 5:41:03   13:01     5:41:32.18 5:41:02.90 13:01 33  40.0       12       F 30-34                                   
235   256  Jesus Velarde                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:43 10:44 5:41:25   13:02     5:41:53.00 5:41:24.69 13:02 32  36.2       32       M 30-34                                   
236   145  Marlene Machado               F      El Paso               TX    US      2:38:40 12:07 5:41:32   13:02     5:41:53.19 5:41:31.96 13:02 24  39.8       5        F 20-24   Upper Valley Urgent Care Center 
237   153  Amanda Martinez               F      El Paso               TX    US      2:34:02 11:46 5:41:56   13:03     5:42:17.09 5:41:55.66 13:03 40  41.0       12       F 40-44   Galloway Run Training - El Paso 
238   287  Mario Benavidez               M      El Paso               TX    US      2:30:54 11:31 5:45:24   13:11     5:45:51.34 5:45:23.84 13:11 54  41.3       12       M 50-54                                   
239   160  Elizabeth Matson              F      El Paso               TX    US      2:40:09 12:14 5:50:38   13:23     5:50:56.80 5:50:38.18 13:23 25  38.8       9        F 25-29                                   
240   134  Holley Knight                 F      Pensacola             FL    US      2:40:08 12:13 5:50:39   13:23     5:50:57.09 5:50:38.54 13:23 27  38.8       10       F 25-29                                   
241   271  Julie Zuniga                  F      El Paso               TX    US      2:40:45 12:16 5:53:12   13:29     5:53:37.62 5:53:11.52 13:29 57  48.0       2        F 55-59   Galloway Run Training - El Paso 
242   55   Jessica Castro                F      El Paso               TX    US      2:40:21 12:14 5:54:25   13:32     5:54:45.77 5:54:24.99 13:32 26  38.4       11       F 25-29   Upper Valley Urgent Care Center 
243   235  Jeffrey Silva                 M      Belen                 NM    US      2:41:18 12:19 5:54:47   13:32     5:55:09.81 5:54:47.37 13:32 32  34.8       33       M 30-34                                   
244   115  Kenny Hill                    M      El Paso               TX    US      2:41:15 12:19 5:58:05   13:40     5:58:28.37 5:58:05.24 13:40 55  40.2       8        M 55-59   TEAM RWB                        
245   73   Enrique Davila Jr.            M      El Paso               TX    US      2:42:35 12:25 5:59:30   13:43     5:59:52.04 5:59:30.09 13:43 48  37.7       21       M 45-49   Galloway Run Training - El Paso 
246   100  JOSEFINA GARCIA               F      JUAREZ                CHH   MX      2:33:10 11:42 6:01:18   13:47     6:01:33.91 6:01:17.50 13:47 43  39.7       13       F 40-44   JRZ Running Team                
247   70   Lupita Cox                    F      Roseville             CA    US      2:48:54 12:54 6:01:18   13:47     6:01:51.79 6:01:18.26 13:47 44  40.0       14       F 40-44                                   
248   241  Samuel Soltero                M      Ciudad Juarez         CHH   MX      2:31:36 11:34 6:02:09   13:49     6:02:26.50 6:02:09.33 13:49 29  34.1       14       M 25-29                                   
249   95   guadalupe galvan              F      El Paso               TX    US      2:38:43 12:07 6:02:26   13:50     6:02:43.09 6:02:25.82 13:50 36  37.9       10       F 35-39                                   
250   101  KARLA GARCIA                  F      JUAREZ                CHH   MX      2:40:38 12:16 6:05:50   13:58     6:06:06.09 6:05:49.52 13:58 42  38.9       15       F 40-44   JRZ Running Team                
251   214  Nicole Reddick                F      El Paso               TX    US      2:49:32 12:57 6:15:31   14:20     6:15:50.33 6:15:31.12 14:20 35  36.5       11       F 35-39                                   
263   60   Marco Chavarria               M      Las Vegas             NV    US      1:48:38 8:18                                                  63                                                                
265   234  Stephen Shaw                  M      El Paso               TX    US      2:18:15 10:33                                                 30                                                                
277   20   Candy Anson                   F      El Paso               TX    US      2:20:08 10:42                                                 57                                                                
278   82   Jorge Estrada                 M      El Paso               TX    US      2:23:01 10:55                                                 52                                                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Samson Mutua 182 31  1       M      Jber AK US       2:43:51.41 
2     Matt Preslar 206 44  2       M      Cloudcroft NM US 2:51:20.65 
3     Miguel Perez 308 34  3       M      Fort Bliss TX US 2:54:54.21 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jaime Dawes     294 38  8       F      Rio Rancho NM US 3:08:50.69 
2     Jesica Terrazas 251 33  12      F      El Paso TX US    3:11:15.21 
3     Kendra Melendez 167 21  22      F      El Paso TX US    3:28:50.46 


Male 19 and under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Christopher Kolenc 300 19  115     M      El Paso TX US 4:33:37.41 
2     Tony  Bustamante   49  19  179     M      El Paso TX US 4:55:35.14 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Shannon Alexander 15  22  51      M      Fort Bliss TX US 3:57:10.50 
2     Lukus Ilaug       118 23  61      M      El Paso TX US    4:01:14.63 
3     Zachary Schaefer  230 23  81      M      Fort Bliss TX US 4:11:44.01 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     GABRIEL CASAS   53  29  5       M      El Paso TX US        3:04:19.40 
2     JORGE MACIAS    146 29  34      M      Ciudad Juarez CHH MX 3:41:34.08 
3     Joshua Kaskinen 127 26  41      M      Crownpoint NM US     3:48:54.87 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jose Gomez         305 32  6       M                    3:07:08.86 
2     Christopher Benoit 303 34  7       M      El Paso TX US 3:07:25.35 
3     Marco Bustamante   48  33  16      M      El Paso TX US 3:16:39.06 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Tony Stafford  245 37  11      M      Longmont CO US   3:11:09.65 
2     PEDRO CHAVEZ   62  38  33      M      CHIHUAHUA CHH MX 3:41:01.02 
3     Douglas Galick 94  39  35      M      El Paso TX US    3:42:33.79 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Luis Aguilera    12  41  10      M      El Paso TX US     3:11:08.13 
2     Eric Charpentier 59  41  14      M      Boston MA US      3:16:19.22 
3     Malin Friess     290 41  19      M      Albuquerque NM US 3:21:00.39 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Armando Contreras     67  48  9       M      El Paso TX US    3:09:28.75 
2     Alvaro Briones-Acosta 41  45  13      M      JUAREZ CHH MX    3:14:01.62 
3     Diego Madrid          147 47  20      M      Monterrey NLE MX 3:26:02.12 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Royce Banda     26  50  4       M      Chihuahua CHH MX 3:02:16.14 
2     Jim Weddell     265 54  17      M      El Paso TX US    3:17:16.42 
3     Leroy Benavidez 285 52  25      M      El Paso TX US    3:31:40.23 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     JOSE LUIS OJEDA 188 55  30      M      TLALNEPANTLA MEX MX 3:38:43.34 
2     Barry Ortner    195 56  44      M      Copperas Cove TX US 3:53:16.09 
3     Anthony Lopez   139 59  60      M      Rio Rancho NM US    4:00:57.28 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     JORGE FLETES  89  64  15      M      TLALNEPANTLA MEX MX 3:16:25.32 
2     Martin Morgan 176 61  32      M      Bodmin CON GB       3:40:59.86 
3     Dave George   279 64  42      M      Soda Springs ID US  3:49:21.31 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Mark Lusk    144 67  47      M      El Paso TX US 3:56:00.54 
2     Daniel Brown 44  66  73      M      Abilene TX US 4:07:43.50 


Male 70 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Oscar Comaduran 66  73  66      M      Chihuahua CHH MX 4:04:50.48 


Female 19 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Luke Martinez  157 18  85      F      Crocker MO US 4:15:52.33 
2     Jazmyn Medrano 276 16  142     F      El Paso TX US 4:41:59.90 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Cristina Fernandez 88  24  101     F      El Paso TX US    4:24:54.47 
2     Gabriela Faivre    86  23  183     F      El Paso TX US    4:57:55.24 
3     Valerie Pinon      205 24  193     F      Chihuahua CHH MX 5:05:48.03 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Sarah Morrison              177 26  109     F      Jonesboro AR US  4:30:02.62 
2     Angelica Hiei Numata Vidana 186 27  125     F      Chihuahua CHH MX 4:36:38.99 
3     Susan Schultz               231 26  138     F      Kenmore WA US    4:40:50.81 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Norah Jock     122 31  37      F      El Paso TX US 3:44:27.57 
2     Randi Johnson  123 30  40      F      Tucson AZ US  3:48:48.90 
3     Sandra Marquez 150 33  55      F      El Paso TX US 3:58:13.29 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Hilda Garcia   99  38  91      F      El Paso TX US    4:19:40.52 
2     Laura Feldman  87  37  92      F      El Paso TX US    4:19:54.09 
3     Ingrid Biedron 37  35  118     F      Washington DC US 4:34:44.05 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Rachel Rosenbaum 222 44  76      F      El Paso TX US 4:09:02.71 
2     Monica Gamboa    96  43  103     F      El Paso TX US 4:25:31.24 
3     Denise Kavanaugh 129 41  116     F      El Paso TX US 4:33:43.42 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Raquel Lauretano 273 47  64      F      El Paso TX US 4:04:46.70 
2     Melissa Martinez 158 46  86      F      Crocker MO US 4:15:53.50 
3     Annette Diaz     78  47  164     F      El Paso TX US 4:51:23.74 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Michele Nishiguchi 274 54  70      F      Las Cruces NM US 4:06:20.12 
2     Joanne Silva       236 51  155     F      Belen NM US      4:46:57.72 
3     Arlene Carroll     52  53  216     F      El Paso TX US    5:19:40.41 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Karen Beazley 33  58  121     F      Halifax NS CA 4:35:28.72 
2     Julie Zuniga  271 57  241     F      El Paso TX US 5:53:11.52 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Catherine Blough      38  60  177     F      Tucson AZ US  4:54:09.21 
2     Stephanie Tantimonaco 301 61  190     F      El Paso TX US 5:02:57.29 
3     Holly Motes           179 61  229     F      Boise ID US   5:34:47.05 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.