JCC Snowball Sprint (in partnership with Avery Lustgarten)

Sun March 1, 2020 Wilmington, DE US 19803 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time    Time          Percentage Place             
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
      3732 robert christy            M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:19:09           41             1        M4049    
      3173 Reginaldo Hernandez       M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:19:55           32             1        M3039    
      3782 Bruce Weber               M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:19:56           59             1        M5059    
      3729 Frank A Ursomarso Jr      M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:20:06           55             2        M5059    
      3774 Jan van Amerongen         M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:20:31           21             1        M2029    
      3678 John Saltysiak            M      Bel Air       MD    US      0:20:41           15             1        M0119    
      3831 Quentin Santiago          M      Aberdeen      MD    US      0:20:42           16             2        M0119    
      3746 Kurt Sokol                M      Newark        DE    US      0:20:57           42             2        M4049    
      3750 Andrew Brown              M      CHADDS FORD   PA    US      0:21:26           46             3        M4049    
      3801 Frank Joyce               M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:22:15           42             4        M4049    
      3844 David Steger              M      Media         PA    US      0:22:31           54             3        M5059    
      3744 Shaun Gundel              M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:22:44           41             5        M4049    
      3790 Jack Campbell             M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:22:45           25             2        M2029    
      3181 Richard Trimmer           M      Oxford        PA    US      0:22:55           58             4        M5059    
      3793 Ashleigh Lustgarten       F      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:23:11           16             1        F0119    
      3819 Andrew (Jack) Pelczar     M      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:23:12           15             3        M0119    
      3832 Sandy Sanders             F      Aberdeen      MD    US      0:23:36           46             1        F4049    
      3789 Seamus Oliver             M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:24:27           16             4        M0119    
      3770 KYLE WICKREMASINGHE       M      Chadds Ford   PA    US      0:24:33           15             5        M0119    
      3772 Stuart Lustgarten         M      Villanova     PA    US      0:24:34           47             6        M4049    
      3741 Jameson Tweedie           M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:24:50           40             7        M4049    
      3792 Charles Irsch             M      Dallas        TX    US      0:25:08           61             1        M6069    
      3808 Ron Jackson               M      Williamstown  NJ    US      0:25:08           55             5        M5059    
      3753 Noah Gibbons              M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:25:25           13             6        M0119    
      3773 Brennan Stark             M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:25:32           21             3        M2029    
      3825 Anton Shpilsky            M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:25:36           48             8        M4049    
      3788 Margaret Crilley Jordan   F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:25:52           57             1        F5059    
      3752 J. Gibbons                M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:26:20           9              7        M0119    
      3751 Brian Gibbons             M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:26:21           44             9        M4049    
      3680 Susan Kearney             F      Thornton      PA    US      0:26:33           53             2        F5059    
      3845 Kelly Burkert             F      Chadds Ford   PA    US      0:26:52           44             2        F4049    
      3776 Tanja Gruber              F      Media         PA    US      0:26:56           52             3        F5059    
      584  Michael Reed              M                                  0:27:13           44             10       M4049    
      584  Michael Reed                                         US      0:27:13           44                               
      3824 Kevin Frye                M      Coatesville   PA    US      0:27:17           42             11       M4049    
      3800 Ronald Duwell             M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:27:23           56             6        M5059    
      3787 Michael Strocko           M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:27:28           42             12       M4049    
      3775 David Satran              M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:28:06           47             13       M4049    
      3777 Shoshi Satran             F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:28:20           13             2        F0119    
      3820 Thomas Kane               M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:28:39           66             2        M6069    
      3846 Pablo Contreras           M      Bear          DE    US      0:28:46           38             2        M3039    
      3681 Hayley Ryan               F      Chadds Ford   PA    US      0:28:48           40             3        F4049    
      3815 Jeff Courtney             M      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:28:57           49             14       M4049    
      3834 Carrie Murphy             F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:29:12           42             4        F4049    
      3757 G. Meloro                 M      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:29:15           12             8        M0119    
      3814 Mark Albom                M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:29:27           49             15       M4049    
      3810 Mike Pollack              M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:29:35           42             16       M4049    
      3823 Aubrae Cassel             F      Coatesville   PA    US      0:29:40           40             5        F4049    
      3677 John Scott                M      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:29:42           51             7        M5059    
      3676 Megan Scott               F      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:29:43           35             1        F3039    
      3200 John Walters              M      Aston         PA    US      0:29:56           66             3        M6069    
      3778 Monica Milone             F      Chadds Ford   PA    US      0:30:02           39             2        F3039    
      3222 Julie Brewer              F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:30:18           57             4        F5059    
      3842 Eric Mastrangelo          M      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:31:18           18             9        M0119    
      3727 Blaine Breeding           M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:31:34           43             17       M4049    
      3731 Haley Maher               F      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:31:50           15             3        F0119    
      3730 Fred Maher                M      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:31:52           56             8        M5059    
      3168 Pierre Rouviere           M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:31:53           61             4        M6069    
      3745 Allison Wong              F      Newark        DE    US      0:31:54           35             3        F3039    
      3725 Scott Cooper              M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:32:34           46             18       M4049    
      3724 Tom Parry                 M      Newark        DE    US      0:32:54           27             4        M2029    
      3679 Paul Isaac                M      Folcroft      PA    US      0:33:01           56             9        M5059    
      3728 David Saul                M      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:33:08           35             3        M3039    
      3830 C. Furchner               F      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:33:12           10             4        F0119    
      3736 Ramon Rincon              M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:33:14           36             4        M3039    
      3829 Brett Furchner            M      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:33:19           44             19       M4049    
      3828 Amy Furchner              F      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:33:23           44             6        F4049    
      3674 Bruce Kane                M      Rosedale      MD    US      0:33:59           60             5        M6069    
      3754 Melissa Pleasanton        F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:34:15           28             1        F2029    
      3840 Jacob Solomon             M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:34:40           14             10       M0119    
      3841 Joseph Mastrangelo        M      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:34:42           51             10       M5059    
      3826 B. Osbourn                M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:34:47           12             11       M0119    
      3827 Christopher Osbourn       M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:34:53           47             20       M4049    
      3835 Megan Shulman             F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:35:31           31             4        F3039    
      3836 Brian Shulman             M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:35:32           32             5        M3039    
      3769 E. WICKREMASINGHE         M      Chadds Ford   PA    US      0:36:08           8              12       M0119    
      3768 MEL WICKREMASINGHE        M      Chadds Ford   PA    US      0:36:18           54             11       M5059    
      3755 E. Brisbin                F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:36:55           8              5        F0119    
      3756 Vasanthi Iyer             F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:36:56           57             5        F5059    
      3839 Ethan Solomon             M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:37:27           46             21       M4049    
      3838 E. Riggs                  F      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:37:51           12             6        F0119    
      3837 Karen Riggs               F      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:37:53           42             7        F4049    
      3771 norman ostroff            M      Cherry Hill   NJ    US      0:38:21           73             1        M7099    
      3766 Lorraine Avery-Easterwood F      Middletown    DE    US      0:39:04           35             5        F3039    
      3843 Tracie Klekota            F      Claymont      DE    US      0:40:26           38             6        F3039    
      3809 Tracy Radcliffe           F      Exton         PA    US      0:40:31           48             8        F4049    
      3833 Amy Descovich             F      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:41:17           49             9        F4049    
      3748 Sophie Winaker            F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:41:19           14             7        F0119    
      3747 Ali Mendelson             F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:41:19           46             10       F4049    
      3726 Anna Saul                 F      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:42:34           35             7        F3039    
      3797 Katie Glazier             F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:42:36           41             11       F4049    
      3763 C. Williams               F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:43:04           8              8        F0119    
      3762 E. Young                  F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:43:05           8              9        F0119    
      3764 Kiersten Williams         F      Wilmington    DE    US      0:43:10           38             8        F3039    
      3799 Paige Widdoss             F      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:52:51           13             10       F0119    
      3798 M. Lynam                  F      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:52:52           12             11       F0119    
      3219 Sarah Mochocki            F      Thornton      PA    US      0:53:14           13             12       F0119    


Male 1-19
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     John Saltysiak        3678 15          Bel Air MD US       20:41 
2     Quentin Santiago      3831 16          Aberdeen MD US      20:42 
3     Andrew (Jack) Pelczar 3819 15          Glen Mills PA US    23:12 
4     Seamus Oliver         3789 16          Wilmington DE US    24:27 
5     KYLE WICKREMASINGHE   3770 15          Chadds Ford PA US   24:33 
6     Noah Gibbons          3753 13          Wilmington DE US    25:25 
7     J. Gibbons            3752 9           Wilmington DE US    26:20 
8     G. Meloro             3757 12          Garnet Valley PA US 29:15 
9     Eric Mastrangelo      3842 18          Glen Mills PA US    31:18 
10    Jacob Solomon         3840 14          Wilmington DE US    34:40 
11    B. Osbourn            3826 12          Wilmington DE US    34:47 
12    E. WICKREMASINGHE     3769 8           Chadds Ford PA US   36:08 


Female 1-19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Ashleigh Lustgarten 3793 16          Garnet Valley PA US 23:11 
2     Shoshi Satran       3777 13          Wilmington DE US    28:20 
3     Haley Maher         3731 15          Garnet Valley PA US 31:50 
4     C. Furchner         3830 10          Glen Mills PA US    33:12 
5     E. Brisbin          3755 8           Wilmington DE US    36:55 
6     E. Riggs            3838 12          Glen Mills PA US    37:51 
7     Sophie Winaker      3748 14          Wilmington DE US    41:19 
8     C. Williams         3763 8           Wilmington DE US    43:04 
9     E. Young            3762 8           Wilmington DE US    43:05 
10    Paige Widdoss       3799 13          Glen Mills PA US    52:51 
11    M. Lynam            3798 12          Glen Mills PA US    52:52 
12    Sarah Mochocki      3219 13          Thornton PA US      53:14 


Male 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Jan van Amerongen 3774 21          Wilmington DE US 20:31 
2     Jack Campbell     3790 25          Wilmington DE US 22:45 
3     Brennan Stark     3773 21          Wilmington DE US 25:32 
4     Tom Parry         3724 27          Newark DE US     32:54 


Female 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Melissa Pleasanton 3754 28          Wilmington DE US 34:15 


Male 30-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Reginaldo Hernandez 3173 32          Wilmington DE US    19:55 
2     Pablo Contreras     3846 38          Bear DE US          28:46 
3     David Saul          3728 35          Garnet Valley PA US 33:08 
4     Ramon Rincon        3736 36          Wilmington DE US    33:14 
5     Brian Shulman       3836 32          Wilmington DE US    35:32 


Female 30-39
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ========================= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Megan Scott               3676 35          Garnet Valley PA US 29:43 
2     Monica Milone             3778 39          Chadds Ford PA US   30:02 
3     Allison Wong              3745 35          Newark DE US        31:54 
4     Megan Shulman             3835 31          Wilmington DE US    35:31 
5     Lorraine Avery-Easterwood 3766 35          Middletown DE US    39:04 
6     Tracie Klekota            3843 38          Claymont DE US      40:26 
7     Anna Saul                 3726 35          Garnet Valley PA US 42:34 
8     Kiersten Williams         3764 38          Wilmington DE US    43:10 


Male 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     robert christy      3732 41          Wilmington DE US    19:09 
2     Kurt Sokol          3746 42          Newark DE US        20:57 
3     Andrew Brown        3750 46          CHADDS FORD PA US   21:26 
4     Frank Joyce         3801 42          Wilmington DE US    22:15 
5     Shaun Gundel        3744 41          Wilmington DE US    22:44 
6     Stuart Lustgarten   3772 47          Villanova PA US     24:34 
7     Jameson Tweedie     3741 40          Wilmington DE US    24:50 
8     Anton Shpilsky      3825 48          Wilmington DE US    25:36 
9     Brian Gibbons       3751 44          Wilmington DE US    26:21 
10    Michael Reed        584  44                              27:13 
11    Kevin Frye          3824 42          Coatesville PA US   27:17 
12    Michael Strocko     3787 42          Wilmington DE US    27:28 
13    David Satran        3775 47          Wilmington DE US    28:06 
14    Jeff Courtney       3815 49          Garnet Valley PA US 28:57 
15    Mark Albom          3814 49          Wilmington DE US    29:27 
16    Mike Pollack        3810 42          Wilmington DE US    29:35 
17    Blaine Breeding     3727 43          Wilmington DE US    31:34 
18    Scott Cooper        3725 46          Wilmington DE US    32:34 
19    Brett Furchner      3829 44          Glen Mills PA US    33:19 
20    Christopher Osbourn 3827 47          Wilmington DE US    34:53 
21    Ethan Solomon       3839 46          Wilmington DE US    37:27 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Sandy Sanders   3832 46          Aberdeen MD US    23:36 
2     Kelly Burkert   3845 44          Chadds Ford PA US 26:52 
3     Hayley Ryan     3681 40          Chadds Ford PA US 28:48 
4     Carrie Murphy   3834 42          Wilmington DE US  29:12 
5     Aubrae Cassel   3823 40          Coatesville PA US 29:40 
6     Amy Furchner    3828 44          Glen Mills PA US  33:23 
7     Karen Riggs     3837 42          Glen Mills PA US  37:53 
8     Tracy Radcliffe 3809 48          Exton PA US       40:31 
9     Amy Descovich   3833 49          Glen Mills PA US  41:17 
10    Ali Mendelson   3747 46          Wilmington DE US  41:19 
11    Katie Glazier   3797 41          Wilmington DE US  42:36 


Male 50-59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Bruce Weber          3782 59          Wilmington DE US    19:56 
2     Frank A Ursomarso Jr 3729 55          Wilmington DE US    20:06 
3     David Steger         3844 54          Media PA US         22:31 
4     Richard Trimmer      3181 58          Oxford PA US        22:55 
5     Ron Jackson          3808 55          Williamstown NJ US  25:08 
6     Ronald Duwell        3800 56          Wilmington DE US    27:23 
7     John Scott           3677 51          Garnet Valley PA US 29:42 
8     Fred Maher           3730 56          Garnet Valley PA US 31:52 
9     Paul Isaac           3679 56          Folcroft PA US      33:01 
10    Joseph Mastrangelo   3841 51          Glen Mills PA US    34:42 
11    MEL WICKREMASINGHE   3768 54          Chadds Ford PA US   36:18 


Female 50-59
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Margaret Crilley Jordan 3788 57          Wilmington DE US 25:52 
2     Susan Kearney           3680 53          Thornton PA US   26:33 
3     Tanja Gruber            3776 52          Media PA US      26:56 
4     Julie Brewer            3222 57          Wilmington DE US 30:18 
5     Vasanthi Iyer           3756 57          Wilmington DE US 36:56 


Male 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Charles Irsch   3792 61          Dallas TX US     25:08 
2     Thomas Kane     3820 66          Wilmington DE US 28:39 
3     John Walters    3200 66          Aston PA US      29:56 
4     Pierre Rouviere 3168 61          Wilmington DE US 31:53 
5     Bruce Kane      3674 60          Rosedale MD US   33:59 


Male 70-99
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     norman ostroff 3771 73          Cherry Hill NJ US 38:21 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.