Race Header

Historic Beaufort Road Race


Sat July 21, 2018
Location: Beaufort, NC US 28516 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Overall
10K Run
Overall
5K Run
Overall
1 Mile Run
Overall
1 Mile Walk
Overall
10K Wheelchair
Overall
5K BabyJogger
Overall
5K Walk
--- Select Results --- Overall
10K Run
Overall
5K Run
Overall
1 Mile Run
Overall
1 Mile Walk
Overall
10K Wheelchair
Overall
5K BabyJogger
Overall
5K Walk
1 Mile Run Age Group Results 5K Run Age Group Results 10K Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall
10K Run
Overall
5K Run
Overall
1 Mile Run
Overall
Walk (1-Mile)
Overall
10K-Wheelchair
Overall
5K-BabyJogger
Overall
Walk (5K)
10K Age Group Results 1 Mile Run Age Group Results 5K Run Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall
10K Run
Overall
5K Run
Overall
1 Mile Run
Overall
Walk (1-Mile)
Overall
5K-BabyJogger
Overall
Walk (5K)
10K Age Group Results 1 Mile Run Age Group Results 5K Run Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall
10K Run
Overall
5K Run
Overall
1 Mile Run
Overall
Walk (1-Mile)
Overall
10K-Wheelchair
Overall
5K-BabyJogger
Overall
Walk (5K)
10K Age Group Results 1 Mile Run Age Group Results 5K Run Age Group Results
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City              State Country Time    Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                                            Percentage Place                   
===== === ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     477 Ezekiel Cary             M                                      18:05   5:49  27  71.8       1        Male Overall   
2     263 Tyler Pake               M      Beaufort          NC    US      18:19   5:54  35  72.4       2        Male Overall   
3     379 Lane Woodall             M      Smithfield        NC    US      18:26   5:56  17  71.1       3        Male Overall   
4     418 Stephanie Borland        F      Hagerstown        MD    US      18:56   6:06  27  78.0       1        Female Overall 
5     290 Katherine Price          F      Beaufort          NC    US      19:10   6:10  38  78.3       2        Female Overall 
6     465 Lucas Ouano              M                                      19:22   6:14  16  68.4       4        Male Overall   
                                                                                                       1        M1316          
7     404 Tate Mooring             M      La Grange         NC    US      19:36   6:19  29  66.3       5        Male Overall   
                                                                                                       1        M2529          
8     190 Charlie Justice          M      Greenville        NC    US      19:40   6:20  55  78.0       6        Male Overall   
                                                                                                       1        Male Masters   
9     316 Ethan Sommers            M      Washington        NC    US      19:49   6:23  15  67.9       7        Male Overall   
                                                                                                       2        M1316          
10    501 Steve Tulevech           M                                      20:34   6:37  51  72.3       8        Male Overall   
                                                                                                       2        Male Masters   
11    94  Lauren Dicktel           F      Greenville        NC    US      20:37   6:38  20  71.6       3        Female Overall 
12    460 Steve Kozischeff         M                                      20:44   6:40  52  72.3       9        Male Overall   
                                                                                                       3        Male Masters   
13    458 Bill Kopelman            M                                      20:55   6:44  48  69.5       10       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       4        Male Masters   
                                                                                                       1        M4549          
14    403 Joshua Marson            M      Morehead City     NC    US      21:37   6:57  14  63.4       11       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       3        M1316          
15    387 Ben Hart                 M      New Bern          NC    US      21:44   7:00  17  60.3       12       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       1        M1719          
16    410 Aubrey Meador            M      Mebane            NC    US      22:00   7:05  57  70.8       13       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       5        Male Masters   
                                                                                                       1        M5559          
17    345 Seth Trull               M      Zebulon           NC    US      22:04   7:06  13  63.6       14       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       4        M1316          
18    272 Louis Pelsang            M      Iowa City         IA    US      22:14   7:09  44  63.4       15       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       6        Male Masters   
                                                                                                       1        M4044          
19    50  Tim Bronstetter          M      Swansboro         NC    US      22:16   7:10  39  61.2       16       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       1        M3539          
20    469 Tom Roller               M                                      22:32   7:15  37  59.5       17       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       2        M3539          
21    422 Michelle Massey          F                                      22:40   7:18  34  65.4       4        Female Overall 
                                                                                                       1        F3034          
22    440 Zach Doernberg           M      Cary              NC    US      22:42   7:18  20  57.2       18       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       1        M2024          
23    419 Susan Borland            F      Hagerstown Md     MD    US      22:59   7:24  56  76.9       5        Female Overall 
                                                                                                       1        Female Masters 
24    361 Garcy Ward               M      Washington        NC    US      23:02   7:25  53  65.6       19       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       7        Male Masters   
                                                                                                       1        M5054          
25    42  Madison Brady            M      Summerfield       NC    US      23:07   7:26  32  56.6       20       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       1        M3034          
26    282 Kent Pittman             M      Beaufort          NC    US      23:16   7:29  25  55.8       21       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       2        M2529          
27    1   Ben Allan                M      Milton            WV    US      23:17   7:30  41  59.3       22       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       8        Male Masters   
                                                                                                       2        M4044          
28    83  David Daly               M      Beaufort          NC    US      23:31   7:34  57  66.3       23       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       9        Male Masters   
                                                                                                       2        M5559          
29    298 Mason Roberson           M      Wilmington        NC    US      23:44   7:38  15  56.7       24       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       5        M1316          
30    271 James Pelsang            M      Iowa City         IA    US      23:54   7:42  53  63.2       25       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       10       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       2        M5054          
31    173 Thomas S Ishee           M      Harkers Island    NC    US      24:10   7:47  56  63.9       26       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       11       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       3        M5559          
32    453 Alley Marion             F                                      24:24   7:51  16  62.5       6        Female Overall 
                                                                                                       1        F1316          
33    384 Brandon Zoltek           M      Kinston           NC    US      24:29   7:53  15  54.9       27       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       6        M1316          
34    206 Chris Landers            M      Englewood         CO    US      24:37   7:55  34  53.6       28       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       2        M3034          
35    253 Brittany Mossman         F      Morehead City     NC    US      24:40   7:56  30  59.9       7        Female Overall 
                                                                                                       2        F3034          
36    429 Greg Goolishian          M      Beaufort          ND    US      25:02   8:03  57  62.3       29       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       12       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       4        M5559          
37    470 Katie Latanich           F                                      25:17   8:08  36  58.9       8        Female Overall 
                                                                                                       1        F3539          
38    49  R. Bronstetter           F      Swansboro         NC    US      25:18   8:09  8   73.4       9        Female Overall 
                                                                                                       1        F0112          
39    332 Kristyn Super            F      Swansboro         NC    US      25:29   8:12  33  58.1       10       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       3        F3034          
40    250 Meredith Moore           F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      25:36   8:14  28  57.7       11       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       1        F2529          
41    507 Brian Shoemaker          M                                      25:40   8:16  46  55.8       30       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       13       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       2        M4549          
42    437 Dave Pfeiffenberger      M      Hillsborough      NC    US      25:44   8:17  40  53.3       31       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       14       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       3        M4044          
43    166 Kevin Hulsey             M      Jacksonville      NC    US      25:49   8:19  33  50.9       32       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       3        M3034          
44    5   Liam Allan               M      Milton            WV    US      25:51   8:19  14  53.0       33       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       7        M1316          
45    481 Joel Goodwin             M                                      25:54   8:20  56  59.7       34       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       15       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       5        M5559          
46    87  Gary Davis               M      Marshallberg      NC    US      25:55   8:21  60  61.6       35       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       16       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       1        M6064          
47    297 David Reintjes           M      Jacksonville      NC    US      25:56   8:21  67  65.4       36       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       17       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       1        M6569          
48    284 Allie Poole              F      Apex              NC    US      25:56   8:21  31  56.9       12       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       4        F3034          
49    461 Daniel Fischler          M                                      25:58   8:21  50  56.8       37       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       18       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       3        M5054          
50    285 Cliff Poole              M      Apex              NC    US      26:01   8:22  32  50.3       38       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       4        M3034          
51    480 Doug Young               M                                      26:11   8:26  56  59.0       39       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       19       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       6        M5559          
52    473 Romers White             M                                      26:20   8:29  23  49.3       40       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       2        M2024          
53    278 Alex Pierce              M      Wilmington        NC    US      26:21   8:29  43  53.1       42       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       21       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       4        M4044          
54    399 Kent Lucas               M      New Bern          NC    US      26:21   8:29  48  55.2       41       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       20       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       3        M4549          
55    127 Caitlyn Grady            F      Snow Hill         NC    US      26:24   8:30  19  55.9       13       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       1        F1719          
56    47  Shaun Brinkle            M      Salisbury         NC    US      26:25   8:30  30  49.3       43       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       5        M3034          
57    37  Emily Bonham             F      Columbia          MD    US      26:29   8:31  39  57.0       14       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       2        F3539          
58    236 Logan Matthews           M      Williamston       NC    US      26:41   8:35  21  48.7       44       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       3        M2024          
59    226 C. Maloy                 M      Littleton         CO    US      26:45   8:37  11  55.8       45       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       1        M0112          
60    446 Ford Jenkins             M      Morehead City     NC    US      26:47   8:37  13  52.4       46       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       8        M1316          
61    408 Ken Wilkins              M      New Bern          NC    US      26:59   8:41  64  61.2       47       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       22       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       2        M6064          
62    315 Aspen Sommers            F      Washington        NC    US      27:05   8:43  13  59.5       15       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       2        F1316          
63    382 Hannah Younts            F      Lexington         NC    US      27:08   8:44  30  54.4       17       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       6        F3034          
64    98  Mackenzie Dull           F      Fuquay Varina     NC    US      27:08   8:44  31  54.4       16       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       5        F3034          
65    75  Bradley Clements         M      Kenly             NC    US      27:16   8:47  33  48.2       48       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       6        M3034          
66    235 Chris Matthews           M      Beaufort          NC    US      27:28   8:50  50  53.7       49       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       23       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       4        M5054          
67    339 Daniel Terracciano       M      Beaufort          NC    US      27:29   8:51  36  48.5       50       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       3        M3539          
68    228 Bruce Mann               M      Beaufort          NC    US      27:34   8:52  56  56.0       51       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       24       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       7        M5559          
69    293 Evelyn Register          F      Newport           NC    US      27:35   8:53  52  61.2       18       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       2        Female Masters 
70    147 Sally Heiser             F      Chapel Hill       NC    US      27:51   8:58  69  74.7       19       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       3        Female Masters 
71    411 Sydney Eure              F      Morehead City     NC    US      28:10   9:04  14  56.0       20       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       3        F1316          
72    229 Kathy Marcheselli        F      Morehead City     NC    US      28:16   9:06  62  67.2       21       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       4        Female Masters 
                                                                                                       1        F6064          
73    421 John Massey              M                                      28:19   9:07  38  47.7       52       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       4        M3539          
74    245 Whitney Mitchell         F      Trenton           NC    US      28:21   9:07  36  52.6       22       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       3        F3539          
75    352 Alex Van Staveren        F      Raleigh           NC    US      28:30   9:10  42  53.9       23       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       5        Female Masters 
                                                                                                       1        F4044          
76    372 Judy Whiting             F      Charlotte         NC    US      28:38   9:13  60  64.7       24       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       6        Female Masters 
                                                                                                       2        F6064          
77    91  Janette Devan            F      Beaufort          NC    US      28:45   9:15  39  52.5       25       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       4        F3539          
78    28  Carter Benjaminsen       M      Marlborough       MA    US      28:50   9:17  15  46.6       53       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       9        M1316          
79    400 Samuel Blackwood         M      Morehead City     NC    US      28:51   9:17  40  47.5       54       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       25       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       5        M4044          
80    464 Danielle Ouano           F                                      28:52   9:17  47  55.4       26       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       7        Female Masters 
                                                                                                       1        F4549          
81    402 Rebecca Marson           F      Morehead City     NC    US      28:55   9:18  54  59.7       27       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       8        Female Masters 
                                                                                                       1        F5054          
82    322 Brian Stott              M      Nottingham        MD    US      29:02   9:21  48  50.1       55       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       26       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       4        M4549          
83    238 Al McNeill               M      Cary              NC    US      29:05   9:22  58  54.0       56       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       27       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       8        M5559          
84    428 Doug Brady               M      Beaufort          NC    US      29:06   9:22  61  55.3       57       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       28       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       3        M6064          
85    180 Alaina Johnson           F      Princeton         NC    US      29:07   9:22  15  53.3       28       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       4        F1316          
86    337 Susan Teachey            F      Cape Carteret     NC    US      29:10   9:23  64  66.8       29       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       9        Female Masters 
                                                                                                       3        F6064          
87    505 Josh Boudreau            M                                      29:30   9:30  34  44.7       58       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       7        M3034          
88    343 Kara Trull               F      Zebulon           NC    US      29:36   9:32  43  52.3       30       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       10       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       2        F4044          
89    314 Brian Smith              M      Cincinnati        OH    US      29:38   9:32  46  48.3       59       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       29       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       5        M4549          
90    280 Amy Pilkington           F      Pine Level        NC    US      29:38   9:32  44  52.6       31       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       11       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       3        F4044          
91    224 Bob Malekoff             M      Durham            NC    US      29:39   9:33  64  55.7       60       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       30       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       4        M6064          
92    214 Jason Lee                M      Greenville        NC    US      29:40   9:33  37  45.2       61       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       5        M3539          
93    45  Kurt Brendstrup          M      Swansboro         NC    US      29:47   9:35  66  56.4       62       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       31       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       2        M6569          
94    405 Rebecca Williams Vasqu   F      Martinsville      VA    US      29:55   9:38  38  50.2       32       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       5        F3539          
95    484 Trey Fulcher             M                                      29:57   9:38  28  43.4       63       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       3        M2529          
96    347 Mary Cather Turner       F      Greenville        NC    US      30:11   9:43  37  49.6       33       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       6        F3539          
97    504 Kathy Swanzey            F                                      30:12   9:43  61  62.1       34       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       12       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       4        F6064          
98    482 Kent Bolick              M                                      30:17   9:45  64  54.5       64       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       32       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       5        M6064          
99    385 Kevin Zoltek             M      Kinston           NC    US      30:24   9:47  49  48.1       65       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       33       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       6        M4549          
100   351 Will Vallecillo          M      Wilmington        NC    US      30:25   9:47  29  42.7       66       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       4        M2529          
101   149 Elizabeth Henderson      F      New Bern          NC    US      30:38   9:52  50  53.9       35       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       13       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       2        F5054          
102   48  J. Bronstetter           F      Swansboro         NC    US      30:44   9:54  9   58.4       36       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       2        F0112          
103   188 Phyllis Jones            F      Atlantic Beach    NC    US      30:51   9:56  57  58.0       37       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       14       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       1        F5559          
104   367 Zachary Weinheimer       M      Raleigh           NC    US      30:51   9:56  24  42.1       67       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       4        M2024          
105   479 Joanna Ragon             F                                      30:56   9:57  35  48.1       38       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       7        F3539          
106   472 Kristen Dement           F                                      30:57   9:58  29  47.7       39       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       2        F2529          
107   363 Emily Warren             F      New Bern          NC    US      31:04   10:00 27  47.5       40       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       3        F2529          
108   305 George Russell           M      Havelock          NC    US      31:12   10:03 59  50.7       68       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       34       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       9        M5559          
109   383 Travis Yurk              M      New Bern          NC    US      31:31   10:09 28  41.2       69       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       5        M2529          
110   241 Betsy Mills              F      Beaufort          NC    US      31:43   10:13 42  48.4       41       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       15       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       4        F4044          
111   259 Katrena Niemisto         F      Pollocksville     NC    US      31:46   10:13 32  46.5       42       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       7        F3034          
112   281 Dwayne Pilkington        M      Pine Level        NC    US      31:51   10:15 50  46.3       70       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       35       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       5        M5054          
113   439 Lynn Doernberg           F      Cary              NC    US      31:58   10:17 54  54.0       43       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       16       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       3        F5054          
114   70  Warren Cheves            M      New Bern          NC    US      32:06   10:20 69  53.8       71       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       36       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       3        M6569          
115   334 Victoria Sylvester       F      Oriental          NC    US      32:22   10:25 14  48.8       44       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       5        F1316          
116   69  Matt Chestnut            M      Princeton         NC    US      32:27   10:27 42  42.8       72       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       37       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       6        M4044          
117   219 Madison Lewis            M      Cary              NC    US      32:28   10:27 26  40.0       73       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       6        M2529          
118   244 Taylor Mitchell          F      Deep Runn         NC    US      32:39   10:31 20  45.2       45       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       1        F2024          
119   353 Cynthia Van Staveren     F      Beaufort          NC    US      32:52   10:35 56  53.8       46       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       17       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       2        F5559          
120   97  Adam Dull                M      Fuquay Varina     NC    US      33:06   10:39 30  39.3       74       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       8        M3034          
121   227 Chas Maloy               M      Littleton         CO    US      33:16   10:42 47  43.3       75       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       38       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       7        M4549          
122   225 Brooke Maloy             F      Littleton         CO    US      33:16   10:42 45  47.2       47       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       18       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       2        F4549          
123   468 Heather Mann             F                                      33:32   10:48 29  44.0       48       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       4        F2529          
124   376 Anonymous Participant    M      Raleigh           NC    US      33:34   10:48 61  48.0       76       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       39       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       6        M6064          
125   217 Leah Lewis               F      Oriental          NC    US      33:44   10:51 53  50.6       49       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       19       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       4        F5054          
126   140 Amanda Harrell           F      Beaufort          NC    US      33:45   10:52 37  44.3       50       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       8        F3539          
127   79  Karen Croom              F      Kinston           NC    US      33:47   10:52 42  45.4       51       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       20       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       5        F4044          
128   438 Michael Doernberg        M      Cary              NC    US      33:50   10:53 54  45.0       78       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       41       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       6        M5054          
129   86  Ronnie Davenport         M      New Bern          NC    US      33:50   10:53 75  55.4       77       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       40       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       1        M7099          
130   40  Garrett Brady            M      Summerfield       NC    US      34:07   10:59 34  38.7       79       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       9        M3034          
131   53  Louis Brown              M      Knightdale        NC    US      34:10   11:00 61  47.1       80       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       42       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       7        M6064          
132   340 Jamie Terracciano        F      Beaufort          NC    US      34:19   11:03 32  43.1       52       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       8        F3034          
133   29  Heidi Benjaminsen        F      Marlborough       MA    US      34:25   11:05 46  46.1       53       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       21       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       3        F4549          
134   247 Michael Montanye         M      Greenville        NC    US      34:28   11:06 45  41.2       81       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       43       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       8        M4549          
135   248 Anonymous Participant    F      Greenville        NC    US      34:28   11:06 46  46.0       54       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       22       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       4        F4549          
136   409 Jennifer Gauthier        F      Lynchburg         VA    US      34:37   11:09 49  47.2       55       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       23       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       5        F4549          
137   447 Bethany Smith            F      Cincinnati        OH    US      34:41   11:10 43  44.6       56       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       24       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       6        F4044          
138   185 Ron Johnston             M      Morehead City     NC    US      34:52   11:13 69  49.6       82       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       44       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       4        M6569          
139   52  Becky Brown              F      Knightdale        NC    US      35:28   11:25 60  52.3       57       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       25       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       5        F6064          
140   204 Austin Kulp              M      Smithfield        VA    US      35:29   11:25 32  36.9       83       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       10       M3034          
141   144 Bob Hayden               M      Glen Burnie       MD    US      35:39   11:28 63  45.9       84       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       45       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       8        M6064          
142   145 Debra Hayden             F      Glen Burnie       MD    US      35:39   11:28 60  52.0       58       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       26       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       6        F6064          
143   336 Charles Teachey          M      Cape Carteret     NC    US      35:42   11:29 70  48.9       85       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       46       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       2        M7099          
144   14  Maria Apolloni           F      Beaufort          NC    US      36:04   11:37 61  52.0       59       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       27       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       7        F6064          
145   218 Madi Lewis               F      Cary              NC    US      36:05   11:37 27  40.9       60       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       5        F2529          
146   441 Steven Calloway          M      Clemmons          NC    US      36:30   11:45 59  43.4       86       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       47       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       10       M5559          
147   415 Mary Marino              F      Morehead City     NC    US      36:35   11:47 64  53.3       61       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       28       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       8        F6064          
148   330 Elizabeth Stupka         F      Jacksonville      NC    US      36:49   11:51 24  40.1       62       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       2        F2024          
149   234 Janie Martin             F      New Bern          NC    US      36:50   11:51 55  47.4       64       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       30       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       3        F5559          
150   10  Kate Anderson            F      Morehead City     NC    US      36:50   11:51 24  40.1       65       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       3        F2024          
151   174 Anonymous Participant    F      Wake Forest       NC    US      36:50   11:51 53  46.4       63       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       29       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       5        F5054          
152   181 Amanda Johnson           F      Morehead City     NC    US      36:52   11:52 29  40.1       66       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       6        F2529          
153   183 Steele Johnson           M      Morehead City     NC    US      36:52   11:52 28  35.2       87       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       7        M2529          
154   304 Sherry Rothrock          F      Clemmons          NC    US      36:53   11:52 52  45.8       67       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       31       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       6        F5054          
155   262 John Opulski             M      Chapel Hill       NC    US      36:59   11:54 68  46.2       88       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       48       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       5        M6569          
156   318 Catherine Stevens-Everha F      Beaufort          NC    US      37:13   11:59 63  51.7       68       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       32       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       9        F6064          
157   255 Joan Murray              F      Pine Knoll Shores NC    US      37:16   12:00 74  60.0       69       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       33       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       1        F7099          
158   74  Kristyn Clancy           F      Lexington         NC    US      37:23   12:02 28  39.5       70       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       7        F2529          
159   503 Sheila Cox               F                                      37:56   12:13 55  46.0       71       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       34       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       4        F5559          
160   483 Pamela Wall              F                                      37:58   12:13 53  45.0       72       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       35       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       7        F5054          
161   159 Beverly Holloman         F      Selma             NC    US      38:04   12:15 46  41.6       73       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       36       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       6        F4549          
162   34  K. Boley                 M      Emerald Isle      NC    US      38:12   12:18 10  40.7       90       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       2        M0112          
163   35  Tom Boley                M      Emerald Isle      NC    US      38:12   12:18 48  38.0       89       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       49       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       9        M4549          
164   350 Ray Vallecillo           M      Beaufortauf       NC    US      38:31   12:24 65  43.2       91       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       50       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       6        M6569          
165   135 M. Hall                  F      Nashville         NC    US      38:40   12:27 12  42.6       74       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       3        F0112          
166   133 Kevin Hall               M      Nashville         NC    US      38:43   12:28 57  40.2       92       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       51       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       11       M5559          
167   291 Rebecca Rabone           F      Greenville        NC    US      38:47   12:29 46  40.9       75       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       37       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       7        F4549          
168   3   E. Allan                 F      Milton            WV    US      38:56   12:32 11  43.4       77       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       5        F0112          
169   6   L. Allan                 F      Milton            WV    US      38:56   12:32 7   49.5       76       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       4        F0112          
170   157 Leslie Hobbs             F      Harkers Island    NC    US      39:07   12:35 50  42.2       78       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       38       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       8        F5054          
171   373 C. Wilkins               F      New Bern          NC    US      39:34   12:44 7   48.7       79       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       6        F0112          
172   374 Jonathan Wilkins         M      New Bern          NC    US      39:37   12:45 38  34.1       93       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       6        M3539          
173   279 Norman Pierce            M      Midland           NC    US      40:40   13:05 47  35.5       94       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       52       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       10       M4549          
174   348 Shannon Tyler            F      Winterville       NC    US      40:47   13:08 47  39.2       80       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       39       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       8        F4549          
175   138 K. Hardison              F      Williamston       NC    US      40:52   13:09 10  42.5       81       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       7        F0112          
176   100 Carson Edwards           M      Ayden             NC    US      40:53   13:10 31  31.9       95       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       11       M3034          
177   118 G. Furlough              F      Williamston       NC    US      40:54   13:10 10  42.5       82       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       8        F0112          
178   119 Julie Furlough           F      Williamston       NC    US      40:56   13:11 41  37.3       83       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       40       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       7        F4044          
179   130 Dale Griffin             M      Williamston       NC    US      41:01   13:12 52  36.5       96       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       53       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       7        M5054          
180   456 Loren Jones              M                                      41:49   13:28 75  44.8       97       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       54       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       3        M7099          
181   25  Jule Baxter              F      Grimesland        NC    US      41:52   13:29 48  38.6       84       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       41       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       9        F4549          
182   134 Lisa Hall                F      Nashville         NC    US      42:15   13:36 52  40.0       85       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       42       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       9        F5054          
183   289 Melinda Pressly          F      Reidsville        NC    US      43:04   13:52 53  39.7       86       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       43       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       10       F5054          
184   51  Audrey Brown             F      Clayton           NC    US      43:09   13:53 52  39.1       87       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       44       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       11       F5054          
185   72  Nancy Church             F      Beaufort          NC    US      43:41   14:04 63  44.1       88       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       45       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       10       F6064          
186   114 William Fowler           M      Henderson         NC    US      44:03   14:11 54  34.5       98       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       55       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       8        M5054          
187   113 Lindsay Fowler           F      Englewood         CO    US      44:03   14:11 31  33.5       89       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       9        F3034          
188   198 Ann Keyes                F      Durham            NC    US      44:19   14:16 60  41.8       90       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       46       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       11       F6064          
189   8   Jennifer Allen           F      Morehead City     NC    US      44:39   14:22 38  33.6       91       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       9        F3539          
190   401 Kendra Culberson         F      Clayton           NC    US      45:38   14:41 46  34.7       92       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       47       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       10       F4549          
191   427 Amber Satterwhite        F      Middlesex         NC    US      45:54   14:46 16  33.2       93       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       6        F1316          
192   358 April G. Ward            F      Newport           NC    US      47:28   15:17 38  31.6       94       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       10       F3539          
193   99  Renee Dunn               F      Gloucester        NC    US      47:43   15:22 57  37.5       95       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       48       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       5        F5559          
194   120 Shala Gammon             F      Beaufort          NC    US      48:37   15:39 29  30.4       96       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       8        F2529          
195   136 Lynn Hand                F      New Bern          NC    US      49:08   15:49 63  39.2       97       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       49       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       12       F6064          
196   129 Jessica Greene           F      Chapel Hill       NC    US      49:21   15:53 50  33.5       98       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       50       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       12       F5054          
197   33  A. Boley                 M      Emerald Isle      NC    US      49:21   15:53 11  30.2       99       Male Overall   
                                                                                                       3        M0112          
198   36  Trace Boley              F      Emerald Isle      NC    US      49:23   15:54 47  32.4       99       Female Overall 
                                                                                                       51       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       11       F4549          
199   152 Abbi Hile                F      Hilliard          OH    US      50:11   16:09 17  29.9       100      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       2        F1719          
200   155 Jill Hile                F      Hilliard          OH    US      50:31   16:16 46  31.4       102      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       53       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       13       F4549          
201   267 Jennifer Patterson       F      Lima              OH    US      50:31   16:16 49  32.4       101      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       52       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       12       F4549          
202   191 Marie Kaszubinski        F      New Bern          NC    US      50:46   16:20 67  39.9       103      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       54       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       1        F6569          
203   68  Timothy Chatagnier       M      Goldsboro         NC    US      53:21   17:10 71  33.1       100      Male Overall   
                                                                                                       56       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       4        M7099          
204   67  Pam Chatagnier           F      Goldsboro         NC    US      53:22   17:11 72  40.7       104      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       55       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       2        F7099          
205   222 Michael Lipcsak          M      Goldsboro         NC    US      53:29   17:13 65  31.1       101      Male Overall   
                                                                                                       57       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       7        M6569          
206   170 Logan Irving             F      Boone             NC    US      54:30   17:33 14  29.0       105      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       7        F1316          
207   169 Ella Grace Irving        F      Boone             NC    US      54:31   17:33 14  29.0       106      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       8        F1316          
208   128 Nancy Grantham           F      Winston Salem     NC    US      55:33   17:53 57  32.2       107      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       56       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       6        F5559          
209   307 Robert Rustic            M      Huntsville        OH    US      56:08   18:04 73  32.4       102      Male Overall   
                                                                                                       58       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       5        M7099          
210   306 Jeanne Rustic            F      Huntsville        OH    US      56:08   18:04 72  38.7       108      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       57       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       3        F7099          
211   11  Robin Anderson           F      Cary              NC    US      58:29   18:49 60  31.7       109      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       58       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       13       F6064          
212   212 Arthur Lassek            M      Beaufort          NC    US      58:30   18:50 82  37.3       103      Male Overall   
                                                                                                       59       Male Masters   
                                                                                                       6        M7099          
213   369 Sharon Welch             F      Raleigh           NC    US      1:01:07 19:40 71  35.0       110      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       59       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       4        F7099          
214   77  Janet Condrey            F      Richmond          VA    US      1:02:22 20:04 52  27.1       111      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       60       Female Masters 
                                                                                                       13       F5054          
215   171 M. Irving                F      Boone             NC    US      1:06:33 21:25 11  25.4       112      Female Overall 
                                                                                                       9        F0112          


Male Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ezekiel Cary 477 27  1                        18:05 
2     Tyler Pake   263 35  2       Beaufort NC US   18:19 
3     Lane Woodall 379 17  3       Smithfield NC US 18:26 


Female Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Stephanie Borland 418 27  4       Hagerstown MD US 18:56 
2     Katherine Price   290 38  5       Beaufort NC US   19:10 
3     Lauren Dicktel    94  20  11      Greenville NC US 20:37 


Male Masters (40 & over)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Charlie Justice  190 55  8       Greenville NC US 19:40 
2     Steve Tulevech   501 51  10                       20:34 
3     Steve Kozischeff 460 52  12                       20:44 


Female Masters (40 & over)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Susan Borland   419 56  23      Hagerstown Md MD US 22:59 
2     Evelyn Register 293 52  69      Newport NC US       27:35 
3     Sally Heiser    147 69  70      Chapel Hill NC US   27:51 


Male 12 & under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     C. Maloy 226 11  59      Littleton CO US    26:45 
2     K. Boley 34  10  162     Emerald Isle NC US 38:12 
3     A. Boley 33  11  197     Emerald Isle NC US 49:21 


Female 12 & under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     R. Bronstetter 49  8   38      Swansboro NC US 25:18 
2     J. Bronstetter 48  9   102     Swansboro NC US 30:44 
3     M. Hall        135 12  165     Nashville NC US 38:40 


Male 13-16
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Lucas Ouano   465 16  6                           19:22 
2     Ethan Sommers 316 15  9       Washington NC US    19:49 
3     Joshua Marson 403 14  14      Morehead City NC US 21:37 


Female 13-16
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Alley Marion  453 16  32                          24:24 
2     Aspen Sommers 315 13  62      Washington NC US    27:05 
3     Sydney Eure   411 14  71      Morehead City NC US 28:10 


Male 17-19
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Ben Hart 387 17  15      New Bern NC US 21:44 


Female 17-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Caitlyn Grady 127 19  55      Snow Hill NC US 26:24 
2     Abbi Hile     152 17  199     Hilliard OH US  50:11 


Male 20-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Zach Doernberg 440 20  22      Cary NC US        22:42 
2     Romers White   473 23  52                        26:20 
3     Logan Matthews 236 21  58      Williamston NC US 26:41 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Taylor Mitchell  244 20  118     Deep Runn NC US     32:39 
2     Elizabeth Stupka 330 24  148     Jacksonville NC US  36:49 
3     Kate Anderson    10  24  150     Morehead City NC US 36:50 


Male 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Tate Mooring 404 29  7       La Grange NC US 19:36 
2     Kent Pittman 282 25  26      Beaufort NC US  23:16 
3     Trey Fulcher 484 28  95                      29:57 


Female 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Meredith Moore 250 28  40      Ann Arbor MI US 25:36 
2     Kristen Dement 472 29  106                     30:57 
3     Emily Warren   363 27  107     New Bern NC US  31:04 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Madison Brady 42  32  25      Summerfield NC US  23:07 
2     Chris Landers 206 34  34      Englewood CO US    24:37 
3     Kevin Hulsey  166 33  43      Jacksonville NC US 25:49 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Michelle Massey  422 34  21                          22:40 
2     Brittany Mossman 253 30  35      Morehead City NC US 24:40 
3     Kristyn Super    332 33  39      Swansboro NC US     25:29 


Male 35-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Tim Bronstetter    50  39  19      Swansboro NC US 22:16 
2     Tom Roller         469 37  20                      22:32 
3     Daniel Terracciano 339 36  67      Beaufort NC US  27:29 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Katie Latanich   470 36  37                     25:17 
2     Emily Bonham     37  39  57      Columbia MD US 26:29 
3     Whitney Mitchell 245 36  74      Trenton NC US  28:21 


Male 40-44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Louis Pelsang       272 44  18      Iowa City IA US    22:14 
2     Ben Allan           1   41  27      Milton WV US       23:17 
3     Dave Pfeiffenberger 437 40  42      Hillsborough NC US 25:44 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Alex Van Staveren 352 42  75      Raleigh NC US    28:30 
2     Kara Trull        343 43  88      Zebulon NC US    29:36 
3     Amy Pilkington    280 44  90      Pine Level NC US 29:38 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Bill Kopelman   458 48  13                     20:55 
2     Brian Shoemaker 507 46  41                     25:40 
3     Kent Lucas      399 48  54      New Bern NC US 26:21 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Danielle Ouano    464 47  80                        28:52 
2     Brooke Maloy      225 45  122     Littleton CO US   33:16 
3     Heidi Benjaminsen 29  46  133     Marlborough MA US 34:25 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Garcy Ward      361 53  24      Washington NC US 23:02 
2     James Pelsang   271 53  30      Iowa City IA US  23:54 
3     Daniel Fischler 461 50  49                       25:58 


Female 50-54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Rebecca Marson      402 54  81      Morehead City NC US 28:55 
2     Elizabeth Henderson 149 50  101     New Bern NC US      30:38 
3     Lynn Doernberg      439 54  113     Cary NC US          31:58 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Aubrey Meador  410 57  16      Mebane NC US         22:00 
2     David Daly     83  57  28      Beaufort NC US       23:31 
3     Thomas S Ishee 173 56  31      Harkers Island NC US 24:10 


Female 55-59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Phyllis Jones        188 57  103     Atlantic Beach NC US 30:51 
2     Cynthia Van Staveren 353 56  119     Beaufort NC US       32:52 
3     Janie Martin         234 55  149     New Bern NC US       36:50 


Male 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Gary Davis  87  60  46      Marshallberg NC US 25:55 
2     Ken Wilkins 408 64  61      New Bern NC US     26:59 
3     Doug Brady  428 61  84      Beaufort NC US     29:06 


Female 60-64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Kathy Marcheselli 229 62  72      Morehead City NC US 28:16 
2     Judy Whiting      372 60  76      Charlotte NC US     28:38 
3     Susan Teachey     337 64  86      Cape Carteret NC US 29:10 


Male 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     David Reintjes  297 67  47      Jacksonville NC US 25:56 
2     Kurt Brendstrup 45  66  93      Swansboro NC US    29:47 
3     Warren Cheves   70  69  114     New Bern NC US     32:06 


Female 65-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Marie Kaszubinski 191 67  202     New Bern NC US 50:46 


Male 70 & over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Ronnie Davenport 86  75  129     New Bern NC US      33:50 
2     Charles Teachey  336 70  143     Cape Carteret NC US 35:42 
3     Loren Jones      456 75  180                         41:49 


Female 70 & over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location                Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Joan Murray    255 74  157     Pine Knoll Shores NC US 37:16 
2     Pam Chatagnier 67  72  204     Goldsboro NC US         53:22 
3     Jeanne Rustic  306 72  210     Huntsville OH US        56:08 

Embed Code