Results For
2nd Annual Vac & Dash Locust Lucky Leprechaun 5K Run/Walk

Locust, NC 28097
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City           State Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                       Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================ ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     717 Matt Longworth   M      Wadesboro      NC    0:16:15.8 5:15  39  82.3       1        M Overall 
2     618 Benjamin Kassel  M      Davidson       NC    0:16:28.9 5:19  38  80.6       2        M Overall 
3     634 Marshall Love    M      Concord        NC    0:17:48.7 5:45  16  73.6       3        M Overall 
4     693 Gregory Solarek  M      Concord        NC    0:18:20.2 5:55  43  75.2       1        M 40-49   
5     712 Andrew Avery     M      Denver         NC    0:18:48.5 6:04  24  68.1       1        M 20-29   
6     702 Austin Huneycutt M      Stanfield      NC    0:19:40.5 6:21  17  65.8       1        M 15-19   
7     696 Blayne Morton    M      Locust         NC    0:20:44.7 6:42  16  63.2       2        M 15-19   
8     707 Bobby Aswell Jr  M      Cornelius      NC    0:20:50.3 6:43  57  74.0       1        M 50-59   
9     708 Chris Beaver     M      Charlotte      NC    0:21:57.2 7:05  45  63.8       2        M 40-49   
10    560 Michael Emerson  M      Concord        NC    0:22:21.6 7:13  40  60.3       3        M 40-49   
11    567 Richard Ferguson M      Danville       VA    0:22:30.7 7:16  62  71.5       1        M 60-69   
12    695 Tim Yates        M      Charlotte      NC    0:22:33.5 7:17  60  70.1       2        M 60-69   
13    716 Richard Ellis    M      Lewisville     NC    0:22:43.4 7:20  56  67.3       2        M 50-59   
14    700 Jason Oliphant   M      Mooresville    NC    0:23:24.4 7:33  46  60.3       4        M 40-49   
15    609 Travis Hutcheson M      Monroe         NC    0:23:42.9 7:39  44  58.6       5        M 40-49   
16    704 Mikhaila Hadnagy F      Oakboro        NC    0:23:43.3 7:39  16  63.9       1        F Overall 
17    620 Zoe Kline        F      Mount Pleasant NC    0:24:20.1 7:51  19  60.3       2        F Overall 
18    701 Fred Cartwright  M      Charlotte      NC    0:24:29.3 7:54  37  53.9       1        M 30-39   
19    554 Steven Dence     M      Matthews       NC    0:24:29.4 7:54  48  58.5       6        M 40-49   
20    670 Reid Rutzler     M      New London     NC    0:24:54.0 8:02  14  54.4       1        M 11-14   
21    601 Jennifer Hesley  F      Albemarle            0:25:16.3 8:09  35  58.5       3        F Overall 
22    635 Chris Lowder     M      Midland        NC    0:25:19.7 8:10  45  55.3       7        M 40-49   
23    698 Aaron Drye       M      Concord        NC    0:26:06.6 8:25  33  49.4       2        M 30-39   
24    714 Steve Shive      M      Salisbury      NC    0:26:26.9 8:32  67  63.7       3        M 60-69   
25    602 Carrie Honeycutt F      Albemarle      NC    0:27:01.7 8:43  38  55.3       1        F 30-39   
26    663 Lynn Ramsey      F      Mc Adenville   NC    0:27:13.9 8:47  60  67.9       1        F 60-69   
27    713 Ritchie Hearne   M      Albemarle      NC    0:27:14.9 8:47  62  59.1       4        M 60-69   
28    604 Ethan Hopkins    M      Norwood        NC    0:27:49.9 8:59  16  47.1       3        M 15-19   
29    547 Mckenzie Clontz  F      Albemarle      NC    0:28:14.2 9:07  13  56.7       1        F 11-14   
30    681 Tom Torkildsen   M      Matthews       NC    0:28:23.0 9:09  64  57.7       5        M 60-69   
31    577 S. Greene        M      Locust         NC    0:28:34.6 9:13  8   59.3       1        M 1-10    
32    694 Tiffany Jones    F      Norwood        NC    0:29:00.6 9:21  38  51.5       2        F 30-39   
33    674 Melissa Stepp    F      Salisbury      NC    0:29:15.8 9:26  39  51.3       3        F 30-39   
34    703 Michael Hadnagy  M      Oakboro        NC    0:29:21.6 9:28  58  53.0       3        M 50-59   
35    673 Evan St John     M      Albemarle      NC    0:29:24.0 9:29  55  51.6       4        M 50-59   
36    715 Krista Murphy    F      Charlotte      NC    0:29:37.8 9:33  46  53.3       1        F 40-49   
37    568 Christopher Fish M      Stanfield      NC    0:29:51.8 9:38  61  53.5       6        M 60-69   
38    556 Gia Dunlap       F      New London     NC    0:30:57.4 9:59  14  50.7       2        F 11-14   
39    709 Leeds Barroll    M      Lexington      SC    0:32:34.5 10:30 68  52.2       7        M 60-69   
40    607 Sara Huneycutt   F      Albemarle      NC    0:32:58.9 10:38 37  45.1       4        F 30-39   
41    662 Robert Quinn     M      Raeford        NC    0:34:58.4 11:17 55  43.4       5        M 50-59   
42    557 Sharon Earnhardt F      Salisbury      NC    0:36:28.1 11:46 60  50.7       2        F 60-69   
43    608 L. Hutcheson     M      Monroe         NC    0:41:37.6 13:26 11  35.4       2        M 11-14   
44    647 Jeffery Moore    M      Pfafftown      NC    0:41:40.7 13:27 61  38.3       8        M 60-69   
45    636 Jennifer Lowder  F      Midland        NC    0:42:11.6 13:37 42  36.2       2        F 40-49   
46    576 Dee Greene       F      Locust         NC    0:42:22.3 13:40 39  35.4       5        F 30-39   
47    699 Latasha Gaines   F      Salisbury      NC    0:47:27.3 15:18 26  30.9       1        F 20-29   
48    706 Marcelle Hadnagy F      Oakboro        NC    0:53:28.1 17:15 54  32.2       1        F 50-59   
49    705 Mattie Hadnagy   F      Oakboro        NC    0:53:29.9 17:15 15  28.8       1        F 15-19   
50    661 Erin Protheroe   F      Concord        NC    0:56:43.1 18:18 33  25.9       6        F 30-39   
51    552 D. Cummings      M      Norwood        NC    0:56:44.8 18:18 8   29.9       2        M 1-10    
52    710 Thomas Horrell   M      Stanfield      NC    0:58:36.2 18:54 50  24.9       6        M 50-59   
53    605 Christy Horrell  F      Stanfield      NC    0:58:37.7 18:55 50  28.1       2        F 50-59   
54    711 Charles Johnson  M      Stanfield      NC    0:58:39.8 18:55 52  25.2       7        M 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Longworth  717 39  1       M      Wadesboro NC US 16:15.8 
2     Benjamin Kassel 618 38  2       M      Davidson NC US  16:28.9 
3     Marshall Love   634 16  3       M      Concord NC US   17:48.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mikhaila Hadnagy 704 16  16      F      Oakboro NC US        23:43.3 
2     Zoe Kline        620 19  17      F      Mount Pleasant NC US 24:20.1 
3     Jennifer Hesley  601 35  21      F      Albemarle  US        25:16.3 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     S. Greene   577 8   31      M      Locust NC US  28:34.6 
2     D. Cummings 552 8   51      M      Norwood NC US 56:44.8 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Reid Rutzler 670 14  20      M      New London NC US 24:54.0 
2     L. Hutcheson 608 11  43      M      Monroe NC US     41:37.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Austin Huneycutt 702 17  6       M      Stanfield NC US 19:40.5 
2     Blayne Morton    696 16  7       M      Locust NC US    20:44.7 
3     Ethan Hopkins    604 16  28      M      Norwood NC US   27:49.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Andrew Avery 712 24  5       M      Denver NC US 18:48.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Fred Cartwright 701 37  18      M      Charlotte NC US 24:29.3 
2     Aaron Drye      698 33  23      M      Concord NC US   26:06.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gregory Solarek 693 43  4       M      Concord NC US   18:20.2 
2     Chris Beaver    708 45  9       M      Charlotte NC US 21:57.2 
3     Michael Emerson 560 40  10      M      Concord NC US   22:21.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bobby Aswell Jr 707 57  8       M      Cornelius NC US  20:50.3 
2     Richard Ellis   716 56  13      M      Lewisville NC US 22:43.4 
3     Michael Hadnagy 703 58  34      M      Oakboro NC US    29:21.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Richard Ferguson 567 62  11      M      Danville VA US  22:30.7 
2     Tim Yates        695 60  12      M      Charlotte NC US 22:33.5 
3     Steve Shive      714 67  24      M      Salisbury NC US 26:26.9 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mckenzie Clontz 547 13  29      F      Albemarle NC US  28:14.2 
2     Gia Dunlap      556 14  38      F      New London NC US 30:57.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mattie Hadnagy 705 15  49      F      Oakboro NC US 53:29.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Latasha Gaines 699 26  47      F      Salisbury NC US 47:27.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carrie Honeycutt 602 38  25      F      Albemarle NC US 27:01.7 
2     Tiffany Jones    694 38  32      F      Norwood NC US   29:00.6 
3     Melissa Stepp    674 39  33      F      Salisbury NC US 29:15.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Krista Murphy   715 46  36      F      Charlotte NC US 29:37.8 
2     Jennifer Lowder 636 42  45      F      Midland NC US   42:11.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marcelle Hadnagy 706 54  48      F      Oakboro NC US   53:28.1 
2     Christy Horrell  605 50  53      F      Stanfield NC US 58:37.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lynn Ramsey      663 60  26      F      Mc Adenville NC US 27:13.9 
2     Sharon Earnhardt 557 60  42      F      Salisbury NC US    36:28.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.