Results For
2nd Annual Vac & Dash Locust Lucky Leprechaun 5K Run/Walk

Locust, NC 28097
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     739 Marshall Love      M      Concord      NC    US      0:17:25.8 5:37  17  74.2       1        M Overall 
2     723 Froilan Frutos     M      Statesville  NC    US      0:17:33.5 5:40  46  80.3       2        M Overall 
3     793 David Cutchins     M      Mooresville  NC    US      0:20:18.7 6:33  47  70.0       3        M Overall 
4     746 Michael Mccarthy   M      Davidson     NC    US      0:20:46.6 6:42  55  73.0       1        M 50-59   
5     813 Kevin Stegall      M      Kannapolis   NC    US      0:20:48.3 6:43  18  61.7       1        M 15-19   
6     701 Josh Ashley        M      Harrisburg   NC    US      0:20:56.4 6:45  15  63.5       2        M 15-19   
7     771 Chris Squires      M      Blowing Rock NC    US      0:21:03.4 6:48  55  72.0       2        M 50-59   
8     779 Cathryn Westra     F      Davidson     NC    US      0:21:10.4 6:50  32  69.4       1        F Overall 
9     750 Dave Munger        M      Davidson     NC    US      0:21:23.8 6:54  54  70.3       3        M 50-59   
10    799 Jason Oliphant     M      Mooresville  NC    US      0:21:27.7 6:55  46  65.7       1        M 40-49   
11    785 TRAVIS HUTCHESON   M      Monroe       NC    US      0:21:50.8 7:03  44  63.7       2        M 40-49   
12    789 Tim Yates          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:22:09.5 7:09  61  72.1       1        M 60-69   
13    818 Richard Ellis      M      Lewisville   NC    US      0:22:21.2 7:13  56  68.4       4        M 50-59   
14    760 Ashton Riddell     M      Albemarle    NC    US      0:22:51.2 7:22  17  56.6       3        M 15-19   
15    740 Chris Lowder       M      Midland      NC    US      0:23:31.1 7:35  45  59.6       3        M 40-49   
16    703 D. Baucom          M      Harrisburg   NC    US      0:23:54.2 7:43  10  64.2       1        M 1-10    
17    774 Brenneman Thompson M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:24:05.4 7:46  62  66.8       2        M 60-69   
18    715 Aaron Drye         M      Concord      NC    US      0:24:23.9 7:52  34  53.1       1        M 30-39   
19    758 Robert Quinn       M      Raeford      NC    US      0:24:41.5 7:58  56  61.9       5        M 50-59   
20    708 B. Dawson          M      Monroe       NC    US      0:25:11.0 8:07  9   63.8       2        M 1-10    
21    731 Jennifer Hesley    F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:25:14.7 8:09  36  58.7       2        F Overall 
22    759 Lynn Ramsey        F      Mc Adenville NC    US      0:25:23.2 8:11  60  72.9       3        F Overall 
23    766 Steve Shive        M      Salisbury    NC    US      0:25:30.3 8:14  68  66.7       3        M 60-69   
24    770 Tracy Smith        M      Stanfield    NC    US      0:25:36.2 8:16  48  56.0       4        M 40-49   
25    807 Kelsey Burleson    F      Locust       NC    US      0:25:37.9 8:16  13  62.4       1        F 11-14   
26    772 Steve Staley       M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:25:44.7 8:18  66  64.8       4        M 60-69   
27    755 Aaron Plummer      M      Gold Hill    NC    US      0:26:22.7 8:31  35  49.3       2        M 30-39   
28    729 Richard Hefner     M      Gastonia     NC    US      0:26:35.2 8:35  69  64.6       5        M 60-69   
29    733 Carrie Honeycutt   F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:26:49.1 8:39  38  55.7       1        F 30-39   
30    809 Ritchie Hearne     M      Albemarle    NC    US      0:27:29.9 8:52  63  59.1       6        M 60-69   
31    752 Matthew Page       M      Badin        NC    US      0:27:32.9 8:53  34  47.0       3        M 30-39   
32    798 Mckenzie Clontz    F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:27:41.8 8:56  14  56.6       2        F 11-14   
33    706 Michael Cataldo    M      Concord      NC    US      0:27:44.5 8:57  55  54.7       6        M 50-59   
34    812 Robert Paratore    M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:28:12.0 9:06  69  60.9       7        M 60-69   
35    705 T. Brucke          M      Wadesboro    NC    US      0:28:14.3 9:07  11  52.2       1        M 11-14   
36    749 Ryan Moore         M      Wingate      NC    US      0:28:18.6 9:08  36  46.3       4        M 30-39   
37    769 Renee Smith        F      Wadesboro    NC    US      0:28:19.2 9:08  33  52.0       2        F 30-39   
38    794 Jennifer Wolf      F      Cornelius    NC    US      0:28:37.8 9:14  43  53.8       1        F 40-49   
39    795 Lisa Timberlake    F      Harrisburg   NC    US      0:29:07.9 9:24  51  57.1       1        F 50-59   
40    821 Jeff Linson        M      Indian Trail NC    US      0:29:11.6 9:25  61  54.7       8        M 60-69   
41    776 Michael Wally      M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:29:14.6 9:26  70  59.4       1        M 70-99   
42    806 Robert Parham      M      Fayetteville NC    US      0:29:22.5 9:29  56  52.0       7        M 50-59   
43    802 Anne Hyatt         F      Peachland    NC    US      0:29:38.8 9:34  45  52.8       2        F 40-49   
44    814 Julie Stegall      F      Kannapolis   NC    US      0:29:59.4 9:40  51  55.5       2        F 50-59   
45    757 Diane Quinn        F      Raeford      NC    US      0:30:02.2 9:41  49  54.2       3        F 40-49   
46    765 Elizabeth Santanna F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:30:34.4 9:52  47  52.1       4        F 40-49   
47    817 H. Smith           M      Locust       NC    US      0:30:36.2 9:52  12  46.6       2        M 11-14   
48    712 Chris Desterre     M      Indian Trail NC    US      0:30:38.8 9:53  57  50.3       8        M 50-59   
49    747 Lisa Miller        F      Oakboro      NC    US      0:30:52.0 9:57  57  57.8       3        F 50-59   
50    707 Claudette Dahlberg F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:31:19.9 10:06 47  50.9       5        F 40-49   
51    721 Chris Fish         M      STANFIELD    NC    US      0:31:34.2 10:11 62  51.0       9        M 60-69   
52    761 Chad Roberts       M      Harrisburg   NC    US      0:31:38.6 10:12 43  43.6       5        M 40-49   
53    815 Kayleigh Gibson    F      Mount Gilead NC    US      0:31:54.3 10:18 25  46.0       1        F 20-29   
54    790 Heather Lemire     F      Midland      NC    US      0:32:01.7 10:20 34  46.0       3        F 30-39   
55    819 Jordan Cook        F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:32:09.7 10:22 31  45.6       4        F 30-39   
56    716 Lynn Drye          F      Concord      NC    US      0:32:11.3 10:23 35  45.9       5        F 30-39   
57    811 Katherine Verrault F      Mooresville  NC    US      0:32:12.2 10:23 28  45.6       2        F 20-29   
58    738 Kim Lamonds        F      Randleman    NC    US      0:32:35.7 10:31 38  45.8       6        F 30-39   
59    778 Rebecca Weisenthal F      Concord      NC    US      0:33:06.7 10:41 55  52.6       4        F 50-59   
60    804 Katie Hinson       F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:33:37.4 10:51 37  44.3       7        F 30-39   
61    718 Rebecca Eddings    F      Salisbury    NC    US      0:34:08.9 11:01 38  43.7       8        F 30-39   
62    710 Steven Dence       M      Matthews     NC    US      0:34:21.9 11:05 49  42.1       6        M 40-49   
63    709 Shelia Dence       F      Matthews     NC    US      0:34:22.0 11:05 52  49.0       5        F 50-59   
64    782 Steven Wilson      M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:34:39.2 11:11 52  42.7       9        M 50-59   
65    803 Jon Barbee         M      Albemarle    NC    US      0:34:42.2 11:12 39  38.6       5        M 30-39   
66    736 Alyssa Johnson     F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:35:19.3 11:24 16  42.9       1        F 15-19   
67    741 Jennifer Lowder    F      Midland      NC    US      0:35:31.8 11:28 42  43.0       6        F 40-49   
68    704 Nichole Blair      F      Locust       NC    US      0:35:56.5 11:36 51  46.3       6        F 50-59   
69    702 Phil Ashley        M      Harrisburg   NC    US      0:36:16.6 11:42 45  38.6       7        M 40-49   
70    800 Sherri Moore       F      New London   NC    US      0:36:36.9 11:49 49  44.5       7        F 40-49   
71    767 Maegan Sloan       F      Locust       NC    US      0:37:25.9 12:04 29  39.2       3        F 20-29   
72    730 Krystle Herrin     F      Midland      NC    US      0:37:26.6 12:05 34  39.4       9        F 30-39   
73    714 Norcott Desterre   M      Indian Trail NC    US      0:37:37.3 12:08 63  43.2       10       M 60-69   
74    801 Hugh Love          M      Concord      NC    US      0:37:46.6 12:11 52  39.2       10       M 50-59   
75    743 Angela Lowe        F      Kannapolis   NC    US      0:38:19.6 12:22 46  41.2       8        F 40-49   
76    792 Stephanie Tesch    F      Rockwell     NC    US      0:38:33.9 12:26 42  39.6       9        F 40-49   
77    788 Jade Barringer     F      Oakboro      NC    US      0:39:32.8 12:45 37  37.6       10       F 30-39   
78    805 Norma Parham       F      Fayetteville NC    US      0:40:16.1 12:59 56  43.8       7        F 50-59   
79    722 Cindy Fish         F      Stanfield    NC    US      0:40:47.9 13:10 58  44.2       8        F 50-59   
80    711 Kim Dennis         F      Gold Hill    NC    US      0:40:50.9 13:11 50  40.3       9        F 50-59   
81    796 Mike Hatley        M      Albemarle    NC    US      0:42:10.7 13:36 43  32.7       8        M 40-49   
82    797 Jill Hatley        F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:42:12.5 13:37 42  36.2       10       F 40-49   
83    753 Melissa Patram     F      Asheboro     NC    US      0:42:22.4 13:40 54  40.6       10       F 50-59   
84    787 A. Patram          F      asheboro     NC    US      0:42:23.6 13:41 11  39.4       3        F 11-14   
85    727 Debbie Heath       F      Stanfield    NC    US      0:42:28.8 13:42 64  45.8       1        F 60-69   
86    724 D. Goodman         F      Concord      NC    US      0:43:20.2 13:59 6   45.1       1        F 1-10    
87    725 Jessica Goodman    F      Concord      NC    US      0:43:21.7 13:59 35  34.1       11       F 30-39   
88    781 Janel Williams     F      Midland      NC    US      0:43:28.4 14:01 49  37.5       11       F 40-49   
89    780 Allie Williams     F      Midland      NC    US      0:43:28.8 14:02 15  35.5       2        F 15-19   
90    768 Crystal Smith      F      Wadesboro    NC    US      0:43:39.4 14:05 55  39.9       11       F 50-59   
91    810 Heather Kerner     F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:43:44.4 14:07 41  34.7       12       F 40-49   
92    732 Nicole Hill        F      LocustLocust NC    US      0:43:44.7 14:07 32  33.6       12       F 30-39   
93    816 Erica Brasington   F      Mint Hill    NC    US      0:43:49.9 14:08 37  34.0       13       F 30-39   
94    745 A. Martinez        F      New London   NC    US      0:44:04.4 14:13 8   41.3       2        F 1-10    
95    734 Courtney Jacobs    F      New London   NC    US      0:44:05.0 14:13 29  33.3       4        F 20-29   
96    748 Samantha Miller    F      Midland      NC    US      0:44:09.2 14:15 42  34.6       13       F 40-49   
97    808 Robin Scharding    F      Concord      NC    US      0:45:41.5 14:44 67  44.3       2        F 60-69   
98    713 Cindy Desterre     F      Indian Trail NC    US      0:46:24.5 14:58 60  39.9       3        F 60-69   
99    756 Kayla Plummer      F      Gold Hill    NC    US      0:50:02.1 16:08 28  29.3       5        F 20-29   
100   784 Casey Shipman      F      Clover       SC    US      0:50:16.3 16:13 17  29.7       3        F 15-19   
101   754 Darlene Petranick  F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:50:23.7 16:15 48  32.0       14       F 40-49   
102   720 Carrie Eudy        F      Locust       NC    US      0:50:25.4 16:16 42  30.3       15       F 40-49   
103   751 Porcha Packer      F      Clover       SC    US      0:50:27.5 16:17 42  30.3       16       F 40-49   
104   783 Janna Pressley     F      Midland      NC    US      0:51:24.9 16:35 64  37.9       4        F 60-69   
105   777 Donna Wasserman    F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:55:09.9 17:48 56  31.9       12       F 50-59   
106   820 Dave Wasserman     M      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:55:10.0 17:48 63  29.5       11       M 60-69   
107   791 Shelby Martindale  F      Bennett      NC    US      1:00:24.8 19:29 49  27.0       17       F 40-49   
108   737 Wendy Johnson      F      Albemarle    NC    US      1:00:25.4 19:29 47  26.4       18       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marshall Love  739 17  1       M      Concord NC US     17:25.8 
2     Froilan Frutos 723 46  2       M      Statesville NC US 17:33.5 
3     David Cutchins 793 47  3       M      Mooresville NC US 20:18.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cathryn Westra  779 32  8       F      Davidson NC US     21:10.4 
2     Jennifer Hesley 731 36  21      F      Albemarle NC US    25:14.7 
3     Lynn Ramsey     759 60  22      F      Mc Adenville NC US 25:23.2 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     D. Baucom 703 10  16      M      Harrisburg NC US 23:54.2 
2     B. Dawson 708 9   20      M      Monroe NC US     25:11.0 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     T. Brucke 705 11  35      M      Wadesboro NC US 28:14.3 
2     H. Smith  817 12  47      M      Locust NC US    30:36.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Stegall  813 18  5       M      Kannapolis NC US 20:48.3 
2     Josh Ashley    701 15  6       M      Harrisburg NC US 20:56.4 
3     Ashton Riddell 760 17  14      M      Albemarle NC US  22:51.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Aaron Drye    715 34  18      M      Concord NC US   24:23.9 
2     Aaron Plummer 755 35  27      M      Gold Hill NC US 26:22.7 
3     Matthew Page  752 34  31      M      Badin NC US     27:32.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Oliphant   799 46  10      M      Mooresville NC US 21:27.7 
2     TRAVIS HUTCHESON 785 44  11      M      Monroe NC US      21:50.8 
3     Chris Lowder     740 45  15      M      Midland NC US     23:31.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michael Mccarthy 746 55  4       M      Davidson NC US     20:46.6 
2     Chris Squires    771 55  7       M      Blowing Rock NC US 21:03.4 
3     Dave Munger      750 54  9       M      Davidson NC US     21:23.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tim Yates          789 61  12      M      Charlotte NC US 22:09.5 
2     Brenneman Thompson 774 62  17      M      Charlotte NC US 24:05.4 
3     Steve Shive        766 68  23      M      Salisbury NC US 25:30.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Wally 776 70  41      M      Charlotte NC US 29:14.6 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     D. Goodman  724 6   86      F      Concord NC US    43:20.2 
2     A. Martinez 745 8   94      F      New London NC US 44:04.4 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kelsey Burleson 807 13  25      F      Locust NC US    25:37.9 
2     Mckenzie Clontz 798 14  32      F      Albemarle NC US 27:41.8 
3     A. Patram       787 11  84      F      asheboro NC US  42:23.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alyssa Johnson 736 16  66      F      Albemarle NC US 35:19.3 
2     Allie Williams 780 15  89      F      Midland NC US   43:28.8 
3     Casey Shipman  784 17  100     F      Clover SC US    50:16.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kayleigh Gibson    815 25  53      F      Mount Gilead NC US 31:54.3 
2     Katherine Verrault 811 28  57      F      Mooresville NC US  32:12.2 
3     Maegan Sloan       767 29  71      F      Locust NC US       37:25.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carrie Honeycutt 733 38  29      F      Albemarle NC US 26:49.1 
2     Renee Smith      769 33  37      F      Wadesboro NC US 28:19.2 
3     Heather Lemire   790 34  54      F      Midland NC US   32:01.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Wolf 794 43  38      F      Cornelius NC US 28:37.8 
2     Anne Hyatt    802 45  43      F      Peachland NC US 29:38.8 
3     Diane Quinn   757 49  45      F      Raeford NC US   30:02.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Timberlake 795 51  39      F      Harrisburg NC US 29:07.9 
2     Julie Stegall   814 51  44      F      Kannapolis NC US 29:59.4 
3     Lisa Miller     747 57  49      F      Oakboro NC US    30:52.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Debbie Heath    727 64  85      F      Stanfield NC US    42:28.8 
2     Robin Scharding 808 67  97      F      Concord NC US      45:41.5 
3     Cindy Desterre  713 60  98      F      Indian Trail NC US 46:24.5 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.