7th Annual High Bridge Half Marathon & 5k

Sat October 5, 2019 Farmville, VA US 23901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     City               State Gender Age Clock   Chip    Pace  Division Division                   
                                                                       Time    Time          Place                               
===== === ======================== ================== ===== ====== === ======= ======= ===== ======== ========================== 
1     148 Matthew Denlinger        Rockingham         VA    M      26  1:11:33 1:11:33 5:28  1        Overall Male               
2     108 Saad Khan                Farmville          VA    M      16  1:20:27 1:20:27 6:08  2        Overall Male               
3     107 Hayat Khan               Farmville          VA    M      16  1:20:39 1:20:39 6:09  3        Overall Male               
4     160 Daniel List              Midlothian         VA    M      54  1:20:45 1:20:43 6:10  4        Overall Male               
                                                                                             1        Master Male                
5     41  Edward Lane              Lynchburg          VA    M      33  1:21:31 1:21:29 6:13  5        Overall Male               
                                                                                             1        M3034                      
6     207 Jeff Harrington          Lynchburg          VA    M      49  1:22:56 1:22:54 6:20  6        Overall Male               
                                                                                             2        Master Male                
                                                                                             1        M4549                      
7     68  Christian Rust           New Bern           NC    M      23  1:23:56 1:23:56 6:24  7        Overall Male               
                                                                                             1        M2024                      
8     44  Robbie Stephens          Spout Spring       VA    M      42  1:26:21 1:26:19 6:35  8        Overall Male               
                                                                                             3        Master Male                
                                                                                             1        M4044                      
9     38  Ashley Craig             Lynchburg          VA    F      32  1:28:04 1:28:04 6:43  1        Overall Female             
10    135 Courtney Thompson        Boyce              VA    F      28  1:28:36 1:28:35 6:46  2        Overall Female             
11    42  Mary Catherine Nesaw     Lynchburg          VA    F      27  1:28:41 1:28:40 6:46  3        Overall Female             
12    103 Stephen Siegel           Falls Church       VA    M      53  1:29:07 1:29:05 6:48  9        Overall Male               
                                                                                             4        Master Male                
                                                                                             1        Grand Master Male          
13    43  Katelin Chambers         Red House          VA    F      29  1:30:16 1:30:15 6:53  4        Overall Female             
                                                                                             1        F2529                      
14    52  Jacob Barker             Drakes Branch      VA    M      18  1:31:39 1:31:39 7:00  10       Overall Male               
                                                                                             1        M0119                      
15    172 Aaron Townsend           glen allen         VA    M      32  1:33:25 1:33:23 7:08  11       Overall Male               
                                                                                             2        M3034                      
16    4   Timothy Wommack          Concord            VA    M      35  1:34:36 1:34:33 7:13  12       Overall Male               
                                                                                             1        M3539                      
17    170 Jon Nelson               Midlothian         VA    M      42  1:35:15 1:35:14 7:16  13       Overall Male               
                                                                                             5        Master Male                
                                                                                             2        M4044                      
18    204 Matthew Bailey           Appomattox         VA    M      40  1:38:14 1:38:03 7:29  14       Overall Male               
                                                                                             6        Master Male                
                                                                                             3        M4044                      
19    18  Jeremiah Hull            Dillwyn            VA    M      16  1:38:40 1:38:40 7:32  15       Overall Male               
                                                                                             2        M0119                      
20    185 Walter Crenshaw          Midlothian         VA    M      41  1:38:52 1:38:51 7:33  16       Overall Male               
                                                                                             7        Master Male                
                                                                                             4        M4044                      
21    190 Cynthia Robbs            Chesterfield       VA    F      49  1:39:09 1:39:09 7:34  5        Overall Female             
                                                                                             1        Master Female              
22    178 Doug Pond                Chesterfield       VA    M      47  1:41:28 1:41:16 7:44  17       Overall Male               
                                                                                             8        Master Male                
                                                                                             2        M4549                      
23    206 Daniel Mendoza           Petersburg         VA    M      26  1:41:40 1:41:36 7:45  18       Overall Male               
                                                                                             1        M2529                      
24    71  Michael Moses            Forest             VA    M      48  1:41:52 1:41:50 7:46  19       Overall Male               
                                                                                             9        Master Male                
                                                                                             3        M4549                      
25    166 Matthew Bosher           Richmond           VA    M      45  1:42:09 1:42:03 7:47  20       Overall Male               
                                                                                             10       Master Male                
                                                                                             4        M4549                      
26    219 dale richardson          Richmond           VA    M      59  1:42:28 1:42:20 7:49  21       Overall Male               
                                                                                             11       Master Male                
                                                                                             2        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             1        M5559                      
27    158 Sheldon Cash             Bedford            VA    M      42  1:43:26 1:43:23 7:54  22       Overall Male               
                                                                                             12       Master Male                
                                                                                             5        M4044                      
28    183 Jill Donohue             Midlothian         VA    F      49  1:45:19 1:45:10 8:02  6        Overall Female             
                                                                                             2        Master Female              
                                                                                             1        F4549                      
29    125 B. Scott Crawford        Roanoke            VA    M      51  1:47:12 1:47:05 8:10  23       Overall Male               
                                                                                             13       Master Male                
                                                                                             3        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             1        M5054                      
30    149 Kirstyn Lokker           Rice               VA    F      44  1:47:25 1:47:06 8:11  7        Overall Female             
                                                                                             3        Master Female              
                                                                                             1        F4044                      
31    198 John Snuggs              Glen Allen         VA    M      53  1:47:52 1:47:27 8:12  24       Overall Male               
                                                                                             14       Master Male                
                                                                                             4        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             2        M5054                      
32    16  Jennifer Fraley          FARMVILLE          VA    F      40  1:48:52 1:48:49 8:18  8        Overall Female             
                                                                                             4        Master Female              
                                                                                             2        F4044                      
33    48  John Smith               Bedford            VA    M      66  1:51:09 1:51:05 8:29  25       Overall Male               
                                                                                             15       Master Male                
                                                                                             5        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             1        Senior Grand Master Male   
34    26  Mark Trkula              Clifton            VA    M      33  1:52:26 1:52:07 8:34  26       Overall Male               
                                                                                             3        M3034                      
35    92  Emily Lehmann            Richmond           VA    F      36  1:52:27 1:52:19 8:34  9        Overall Female             
                                                                                             1        F3539                      
36    187 Clyde Harkrader          Lynchburg          VA    M      32  1:53:41 1:53:38 8:40  27       Overall Male               
                                                                                             4        M3034                      
37    3   Melanie Stoltzfus        Farmville          VA    F      43  1:53:45 1:53:39 8:41  10       Overall Female             
                                                                                             5        Master Female              
                                                                                             3        F4044                      
38    104 Katie Martin             Blackstone         VA    F      35  1:53:56 1:53:51 8:41  11       Overall Female             
                                                                                             2        F3539                      
39    197 Will Pearson             Birmingham         AL    M      40  1:54:53 1:54:49 8:46  28       Overall Male               
                                                                                             16       Master Male                
                                                                                             6        M4044                      
40    195 Larry Saunders           Charlottesville    VA    M      67  1:56:46 1:56:40 8:54  29       Overall Male               
                                                                                             17       Master Male                
                                                                                             6        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             2        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             1        M6569                      
41    46  Tim Burke                Bradenton          FL    M      38  1:57:27 1:57:12 8:57  30       Overall Male               
                                                                                             2        M3539                      
42    19  Richard Nuckols          Cumberland         VA    M      62  1:58:23 1:58:19 9:02  31       Overall Male               
                                                                                             18       Master Male                
                                                                                             7        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             3        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             1        M6064                      
43    61  E. Pate                  Shacklefords       VA    M      12  2:01:35 2:01:14 9:15  32       Overall Male               
                                                                                             3        M0119                      
44    72  Michael Chaney           Chesapeake         VA    M      63  2:01:35 2:01:25 9:16  33       Overall Male               
                                                                                             19       Master Male                
                                                                                             8        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             4        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             2        M6064                      
45    203 Matthew Agnor            Midlothian         VA    M      27  2:02:14 2:02:03 9:19  34       Overall Male               
                                                                                             2        M2529                      
46    57  Lauren McCarty           Farmville          VA    F      40  2:03:33 2:03:21 9:25  12       Overall Female             
                                                                                             6        Master Female              
                                                                                             4        F4044                      
47    123 Don Yancey               Rustburg           VA    M      63  2:04:06 2:03:51 9:27  35       Overall Male               
                                                                                             20       Master Male                
                                                                                             9        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             5        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             3        M6064                      
48    124 Amy Hale                 Rustburg           VA    F      35  2:04:06 2:03:53 9:27  13       Overall Female             
                                                                                             3        F3539                      
49    112 Heidi Bayless            Virginia Beach     VA    F      49  2:04:34 2:04:23 9:30  14       Overall Female             
                                                                                             7        Master Female              
                                                                                             2        F4549                      
50    113 Jeff Bayless             Virginia Beach     VA    M      37  2:04:34 2:04:23 9:30  36       Overall Male               
                                                                                             3        M3539                      
51    154 Lisa Abbott              Blacksburg         VA    F      57  2:05:05 2:05:00 9:33  15       Overall Female             
                                                                                             8        Master Female              
                                                                                             1        Grand Master Female        
52    155 Jay Abbott               Blacksburg         VA    M      58  2:05:07 2:05:07 9:33  37       Overall Male               
                                                                                             21       Master Male                
                                                                                             10       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             2        M5559                      
53    21  Ben Topham               Farmville          VA    M      37  2:05:33 2:05:07 9:33  38       Overall Male               
                                                                                             4        M3539                      
54    119 Brooke Clark             Silver Spring      MD    F      46  2:05:27 2:05:18 9:34  16       Overall Female             
                                                                                             9        Master Female              
                                                                                             3        F4549                      
55    15  Johnny Hull              Dillwyn            VA    M      53  2:05:30 2:05:19 9:34  39       Overall Male               
                                                                                             22       Master Male                
                                                                                             11       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             3        M5054                      
56    164 Michael Justice          Lynchburg          VA    M      60  2:06:05 2:05:57 9:37  40       Overall Male               
                                                                                             23       Master Male                
                                                                                             12       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             6        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             4        M6064                      
57    86  Amy Huddleston           Farmville          VA    F      51  2:06:21 2:06:09 9:38  17       Overall Female             
                                                                                             10       Master Female              
                                                                                             2        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             1        F5054                      
58    69  Ted Rust                 new bern           NC    M      65  2:07:15 2:07:12 9:43  41       Overall Male               
                                                                                             24       Master Male                
                                                                                             13       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             7        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             2        M6569                      
59    156 Chrisney Pettit          King George        VA    F      19  2:09:14 2:09:00 9:51  18       Overall Female             
                                                                                             1        F0119                      
60    157 Miguel Yerena            Chesapeake         VA    M      20  2:09:16 2:09:02 9:51  42       Overall Male               
                                                                                             2        M2024                      
61    126 Sophie Crawford          Roanoke            VA    F      15  2:09:24 2:09:15 9:52  19       Overall Female             
                                                                                             2        F0119                      
62    81  J. T. Grant              Rice               VA    M      34  2:09:39 2:09:25 9:53  43       Overall Male               
                                                                                             5        M3034                      
63    188 Laura White              Moseley            VA    M      51  2:10:37 2:10:30 9:58  44       Overall Male               
                                                                                             25       Master Male                
                                                                                             14       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             4        M5054                      
64    139 Tammy Marshall           Keysville          VA    F      55  2:10:48 2:10:36 9:58  20       Overall Female             
                                                                                             11       Master Female              
                                                                                             3        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             1        F5559                      
65    153 Leah Martin              Roseland           VA    F      33  2:11:11 2:10:51 9:59  21       Overall Female             
                                                                                             1        F3034                      
66    60  Nathan Pate              Shacklefords       VA    M      43  2:11:16 2:10:56 10:00 45       Overall Male               
                                                                                             26       Master Male                
                                                                                             7        M4044                      
67    45  Gena Neidert             Midlothian         VA    F      46  2:12:37 2:12:22 10:06 22       Overall Female             
                                                                                             12       Master Female              
                                                                                             4        F4549                      
68    184 Donna Schultz            Powhatan           VA    F      55  2:14:07 2:13:53 10:13 23       Overall Female             
                                                                                             13       Master Female              
                                                                                             4        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             2        F5559                      
69    142 Amy Rockhill             Roanoke            VA    F      67  2:15:58 2:15:54 10:22 24       Overall Female             
                                                                                             14       Master Female              
                                                                                             5        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             1        Senior Grand Master Female 
70    175 Cristiana Hummel         Lynchburg          VA    F      26  2:18:10 2:18:04 10:32 25       Overall Female             
                                                                                             2        F2529                      
71    174 Marj Gaskell             Troy               OH    F      56  2:18:11 2:18:04 10:32 26       Overall Female             
                                                                                             15       Master Female              
                                                                                             6        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             3        F5559                      
72    30  Sue Carter               Farmville          VA    F      34  2:18:22 2:18:08 10:33 27       Overall Female             
                                                                                             2        F3034                      
73    191 Rachel Dillon            Henrico            VA    F      32  2:19:55 2:19:41 10:40 28       Overall Female             
                                                                                             3        F3034                      
74    36  Ted Coberly              Clayton            NC    M      42  2:20:14 2:19:58 10:41 46       Overall Male               
                                                                                             27       Master Male                
                                                                                             8        M4044                      
75    37  Beth Coberly             Clayton            NC    F      42  2:20:14 2:19:59 10:41 29       Overall Female             
                                                                                             16       Master Female              
                                                                                             5        F4044                      
76    180 Joseph Crosby            Lynchburg          VA    M      38  2:20:47 2:20:36 10:44 47       Overall Male               
                                                                                             5        M3539                      
77    138 Alicia Hazzard           Amelia Court House VA    F      34  2:24:25 2:24:17 11:01 30       Overall Female             
                                                                                             4        F3034                      
78    59  Eileen Kratzer           Waynesboro         VA    F      48  2:24:31 2:24:23 11:01 31       Overall Female             
                                                                                             17       Master Female              
                                                                                             5        F4549                      
79    118 Christopher Swanson      Farmville          VA    M      43  2:27:43 2:27:34 11:16 48       Overall Male               
                                                                                             28       Master Male                
                                                                                             9        M4044                      
80    8   Blake Neal               Madison Heights    VA    F      22  2:27:55 2:27:42 11:16 32       Overall Female             
                                                                                             1        F2024                      
81    179 Hunter Epperson          Forest             VA    M      21  2:28:14 2:28:07 11:18 49       Overall Male               
                                                                                             3        M2024                      
82    6   Natalie Browning         Farmville          VA    F      30  2:29:37 2:29:16 11:24 33       Overall Female             
                                                                                             5        F3034                      
83    128 Emily Castillo           Appomattox         VA    F      28  2:30:30 2:30:05 11:27 34       Overall Female             
                                                                                             3        F2529                      
84    95  TORY TINGEN              Chester            VA    F      42  2:30:31 2:30:14 11:28 35       Overall Female             
                                                                                             18       Master Female              
                                                                                             6        F4044                      
85    181 Amanda Delaney           Midlothian         VA    F      44  2:30:35 2:30:18 11:28 36       Overall Female             
                                                                                             19       Master Female              
                                                                                             7        F4044                      
86    199 Ruth Woodfin             Powhatan           VA    F      47  2:30:33 2:30:19 11:28 37       Overall Female             
                                                                                             20       Master Female              
                                                                                             6        F4549                      
87    111 Donald Loren             Midlothian         VA    M      66  2:30:36 2:30:24 11:29 50       Overall Male               
                                                                                             29       Master Male                
                                                                                             15       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             8        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             3        M6569                      
88    47  Sonya Smith              Bedford            VA    F      56  2:31:28 2:31:21 11:33 38       Overall Female             
                                                                                             21       Master Female              
                                                                                             7        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             4        F5559                      
89    35  Amy Lawhorne             North Chesterfield VA    F      51  2:32:15 2:31:48 11:35 39       Overall Female             
                                                                                             22       Master Female              
                                                                                             8        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             2        F5054                      
90    201 David Black              Nelson             VA    M      67  2:32:54 2:32:30 11:38 51       Overall Male               
                                                                                             30       Master Male                
                                                                                             16       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             9        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             4        M6569                      
91    171 Susan Griffin            Henrico            VA    F      35  2:33:09 2:32:59 11:41 40       Overall Female             
                                                                                             4        F3539                      
92    70  Crystal Moses            Forest             VA    F      45  2:33:28 2:33:11 11:42 41       Overall Female             
                                                                                             23       Master Female              
                                                                                             7        F4549                      
93    28  Barbara Harvey           Speedway           IN    F      67  2:37:04 2:36:54 11:59 42       Overall Female             
                                                                                             24       Master Female              
                                                                                             9        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             2        Senior Grand Master Female 
                                                                                             1        F6569                      
94    192 Gail Holstrom            Henrico            VA    F      56  2:39:07 2:38:42 12:07 43       Overall Female             
                                                                                             25       Master Female              
                                                                                             10       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             5        F5559                      
95    193 Judy Tetlow              Henrico            VA    F      60  2:41:46 2:41:22 12:19 44       Overall Female             
                                                                                             26       Master Female              
                                                                                             11       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             3        Senior Grand Master Female 
                                                                                             1        F6064                      
96    168 Kyle Larsen              Forest             VA    M      27  2:42:08 2:41:46 12:21 52       Overall Male               
                                                                                             3        M2529                      
97    167 Brooke Cheatham          Lynchburg          VA    F      24  2:42:09 2:41:47 12:21 45       Overall Female             
                                                                                             2        F2024                      
98    169 Tim Larsen               Forest             VA    M      25  2:42:08 2:41:48 12:21 53       Overall Male               
                                                                                             4        M2529                      
99    147 Tyler Barrus             Midlothian         VA    M      37  2:44:13 2:43:50 12:30 54       Overall Male               
                                                                                             6        M3539                      
100   146 Arianne Barrus           Midlothian         VA    F      39  2:44:14 2:43:51 12:30 46       Overall Female             
                                                                                             5        F3539                      
101   137 Justin Barnes            Shipman            VA    M      34  2:45:46 2:45:28 12:38 55       Overall Male               
                                                                                             6        M3034                      
102   7   Trudy Neal               Madison Heights    VA    F      59  2:46:19 2:46:06 12:41 47       Overall Female             
                                                                                             27       Master Female              
                                                                                             12       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             6        F5559                      
103   136 Blake Barnes             Shipman            VA    F      34  2:47:25 2:47:06 12:45 48       Overall Female             
                                                                                             6        F3034                      
104   132 Amanda Winks             Lynchburg          VA    F      31  2:47:24 2:47:06 12:45 49       Overall Female             
                                                                                             7        F3034                      
105   53  Laura Todd               Mechanicsville     VA    F      52  2:53:46 2:53:29 13:15 50       Overall Female             
                                                                                             28       Master Female              
                                                                                             13       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             3        F5054                      
106   117 Shelby White-Shackelford Charlottesville    VA    F      51  2:58:11 2:57:49 13:34 51       Overall Female             
                                                                                             29       Master Female              
                                                                                             14       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             4        F5054                      
107   121 Sheree Bremner           Ashland            VA    F      60  2:59:27 2:59:08 13:40 52       Overall Female             
                                                                                             30       Master Female              
                                                                                             15       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             4        Senior Grand Master Female 
                                                                                             2        F6064                      
108   79  Ralph Todd               Baltimore          MD    M      51  3:03:46 3:03:22 14:00 56       Overall Male               
                                                                                             31       Master Male                
                                                                                             17       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             5        M5054                      
109   223 Bill Smith               Richmond           VA    M      72  3:03:46 3:03:24 14:00 57       Overall Male               
                                                                                             32       Master Male                
                                                                                             18       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             10       Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                             1        M7099                      
110   159 Victoria Carroll         Alexandria         VA    F      40  3:05:00 3:04:33 14:05 53       Overall Female             
                                                                                             31       Master Female              
                                                                                             8        F4044                      
111   80  Eric Watson              Baltimore          MD    M      57  3:11:31 3:11:08 14:35 58       Overall Male               
                                                                                             33       Master Male                
                                                                                             19       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                             3        M5559                      
112   221 kathleen richardson      Richmond           VA    F      60  3:11:31 3:11:09 14:35 54       Overall Female             
                                                                                             32       Master Female              
                                                                                             16       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             5        Senior Grand Master Female 
                                                                                             3        F6064                      
113   65  Becky Weninger           Carrington         ND    F      39  3:17:36 3:17:11 15:03 55       Overall Female             
                                                                                             6        F3539                      
114   66  Mark Weninger            Carrington         ND    M      40  3:17:36 3:17:11 15:03 59       Overall Male               
                                                                                             34       Master Male                
                                                                                             10       M4044                      
115   202 Cat Johnson              ROCKVILLE          VA    F      55  3:45:17 3:44:18 17:07 56       Overall Female             
                                                                                             33       Master Female              
                                                                                             17       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                             7        F5559                      


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib Age Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Denlinger 148 26  M      Rockingham VA US 1:11:33 
2     Saad Khan         108 16  M      Farmville VA US  1:20:27 
3     Hayat Khan        107 16  M      Farmville VA US  1:20:39 


Overall Male
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Denlinger 148 26  1       Rockingham VA US 1:11:33 
2     Saad Khan         108 16  2       Farmville VA US  1:20:27 
3     Hayat Khan        107 16  3       Farmville VA US  1:20:39 


Overall Female
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Ashley Craig         38  32  9       Lynchburg VA US 1:28:04 
2     Courtney Thompson    135 28  10      Boyce VA US     1:28:35 
3     Mary Catherine Nesaw 42  27  11      Lynchburg VA US 1:28:40 


Master Male
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Daniel List 160 54  4       Midlothian VA US 1:20:43 


Master Female
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Cynthia Robbs 190 49  21      Chesterfield VA US 1:39:09 


Grand Master Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Stephen Siegel 103 53  12      Falls Church VA US 1:29:05 


Grand Master Female
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Abbott 154 57  51      Blacksburg VA US 2:05:00 


Senior Grand Master Male
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     John Smith 48  66  33      Bedford VA US 1:51:05 


Senior Grand Master Female
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Amy Rockhill 142 67  69      Roanoke VA US 2:15:54 


Male 01-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Jacob Barker  52  18  14      Drakes Branch VA US 1:31:39 
2     Jeremiah Hull 18  16  19      Dillwyn VA US       1:38:40 
3     E. Pate       61  12  43      Shacklefords VA US  2:01:14 


Female 01-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Chrisney Pettit 156 19  59      King George VA US 2:09:00 
2     Sophie Crawford 126 15  61      Roanoke VA US     2:09:15 


Male 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Christian Rust  68  23  7       New Bern NC US   1:23:56 
2     Miguel Yerena   157 20  60      Chesapeake VA US 2:09:02 
3     Hunter Epperson 179 21  81      Forest VA US     2:28:07 


Female 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Blake Neal      8   22  80      Madison Heights VA US 2:27:42 
2     Brooke Cheatham 167 24  97      Lynchburg VA US       2:41:47 


Male 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Mendoza 206 26  23      Petersburg VA US 1:41:36 
2     Matthew Agnor  203 27  45      Midlothian VA US 2:02:03 
3     Kyle Larsen    168 27  96      Forest VA US     2:41:46 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Katelin Chambers 43  29  13      Red House VA US  1:30:15 
2     Cristiana Hummel 175 26  70      Lynchburg VA US  2:18:04 
3     Emily Castillo   128 28  83      Appomattox VA US 2:30:05 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Edward Lane    41  33  5       Lynchburg VA US  1:21:29 
2     Aaron Townsend 172 32  15      glen allen VA US 1:33:23 
3     Mark Trkula    26  33  34      Clifton VA US    1:52:07 


Female 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Leah Martin   153 33  65      Roseland VA US  2:10:51 
2     Sue Carter    30  34  72      Farmville VA US 2:18:08 
3     Rachel Dillon 191 32  73      Henrico VA US   2:19:41 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Timothy Wommack 4   35  16      Concord VA US        1:34:33 
2     Tim Burke       46  38  41      Bradenton FL US      1:57:12 
3     Jeff Bayless    113 37  50      Virginia Beach VA US 2:04:23 


Female 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Emily Lehmann 92  36  35      Richmond VA US   1:52:19 
2     Katie Martin  104 35  38      Blackstone VA US 1:53:51 
3     Amy Hale      124 35  48      Rustburg VA US   2:03:53 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Robbie Stephens 44  42  8       Spout Spring VA US 1:26:19 
2     Jon Nelson      170 42  17      Midlothian VA US   1:35:14 
3     Matthew Bailey  204 40  18      Appomattox VA US   1:38:03 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Kirstyn Lokker    149 44  30      Rice VA US      1:47:06 
2     Jennifer Fraley   16  40  32      FARMVILLE VA US 1:48:49 
3     Melanie Stoltzfus 3   43  37      Farmville VA US 1:53:39 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Harrington 207 49  6       Lynchburg VA US    1:22:54 
2     Doug Pond       178 47  22      Chesterfield VA US 1:41:16 
3     Michael Moses   71  48  24      Forest VA US       1:41:50 


Female 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Jill Donohue  183 49  28      Midlothian VA US     1:45:10 
2     Heidi Bayless 112 49  49      Virginia Beach VA US 2:04:23 
3     Brooke Clark  119 46  54      Silver Spring MD US  2:05:18 


Male 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     B. Scott Crawford 125 51  29      Roanoke VA US    1:47:05 
2     John Snuggs       198 53  31      Glen Allen VA US 1:47:27 
3     Johnny Hull       15  53  55      Dillwyn VA US    2:05:19 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location                 Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======================== ======= 
1     Amy Huddleston 86  51  57      Farmville VA US          2:06:09 
2     Amy Lawhorne   35  51  89      North Chesterfield VA US 2:31:48 
3     Laura Todd     53  52  105     Mechanicsville VA US     2:53:29 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     dale richardson 219 59  26      Richmond VA US   1:42:20 
2     Jay Abbott      155 58  52      Blacksburg VA US 2:05:07 
3     Eric Watson     80  57  111     Baltimore MD US  3:11:08 


Female 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Tammy Marshall 139 55  64      Keysville VA US 2:10:36 
2     Donna Schultz  184 55  68      Powhatan VA US  2:13:53 
3     Marj Gaskell   174 56  71      Troy OH US      2:18:04 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Richard Nuckols 19  62  42      Cumberland VA US 1:58:19 
2     Michael Chaney  72  63  44      Chesapeake VA US 2:01:25 
3     Don Yancey      123 63  47      Rustburg VA US   2:03:51 


Female 60-64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Judy Tetlow         193 60  95      Henrico VA US  2:41:22 
2     Sheree Bremner      121 60  107     Ashland VA US  2:59:08 
3     kathleen richardson 221 60  112     Richmond VA US 3:11:09 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Larry Saunders 195 67  40      Charlottesville VA US 1:56:40 
2     Ted Rust       69  65  58      new bern NC US        2:07:12 
3     Donald Loren   111 66  87      Midlothian VA US      2:30:24 


Female 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Barbara Harvey 28  67  93      Speedway IN US 2:36:54 


Male 70-99
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Bill Smith 223 72  109     Richmond VA US 3:03:24 

Embed Code