7th Annual High Bridge Half Marathon & 5k

Sat October 5, 2019 Farmville, VA US 23901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                     City               State Gender Age Clock   Chip    Division Division                   
                                                                 Time    Time    Place                               
=== ======================== ================== ===== ====== === ======= ======= ======== ========================== 
286 Skeeter Morris           Richmond           VA    M      29  1:16:27 1:16:27 1        Overall Male               
249 Nate Brooks              Raleigh            NC    M      31  1:20:00 1:19:57 2        Overall Male               
275 Ryan Holtz               Petersburg         VA    M      23  1:21:45 1:21:45 3        Overall Male               
316 Jeff Harrington          Lynchburg          VA    M      47  1:22:38 1:22:35 4        Overall Male               
                                                                                 1        Master Male                
250 Tucker Hoffman           Newport News       VA    M      22  1:23:52 1:23:51 5        Overall Male               
                                                                                 1        M2024                      
313 Ann Mazur                Charlottesville    VA    F      31  1:25:57 1:25:56 1        Overall Female             
290 Adam Burke               RALEIGH            NC    M      39  1:26:51 1:26:51 6        Overall Male               
                                                                                 1        M3539                      
261 Daniel McDowell          Oak Hill           WV    M      50  1:27:14 1:27:10 7        Overall Male               
                                                                                 2        Master Male                
                                                                                 1        Grand Master Male          
315 Ashley Spencer           Lynchburg          VA    F      30  1:28:11 1:28:11 2        Overall Female             
296 Mary Catherine Nesaw     Lynchburg          VA    F      25  1:28:21 1:28:21 3        Overall Female             
251 Jackie Hoffman           Newport News       VA    F      24  1:29:04 1:29:03 4        Overall Female             
                                                                                 1        F2024                      
291 Randy Birnschein         Evington           VA    M      39  1:30:10 1:30:07 8        Overall Male               
                                                                                 2        M3539                      
311 Robbie Stephens          Spout Spring       VA    M      40  1:30:49 1:30:45 9        Overall Male               
                                                                                 3        Master Male                
                                                                                 1        M4044                      
308 John Baker               Lynchburg          VA    M      33  1:30:59 1:30:56 10       Overall Male               
                                                                                 1        M3034                      
314 Preston Evans            Madison Heights    VA    M      61  1:31:46 1:31:42 11       Overall Male               
                                                                                 4        Master Male                
                                                                                 2        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 1        Senior Grand Master Male   
255 Ryan Gallagher           Lynchburg          VA    M      14  1:33:01 1:33:01 12       Overall Male               
                                                                                 1        M0119                      
285 Kevin Shroyer            Forest             VA    M      56  1:35:33 1:35:31 13       Overall Male               
                                                                                 5        Master Male                
                                                                                 3        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 1        M5559                      
257 Doug Pond                Chesterfield       VA    M      45  1:38:16 1:38:10 14       Overall Male               
                                                                                 6        Master Male                
                                                                                 1        M4549                      
254 Jim Gallagher            Lynchburg          VA    M      51  1:38:33 1:38:31 15       Overall Male               
                                                                                 7        Master Male                
                                                                                 4        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 1        M5054                      
265 Richard Schlorff         Mineral            VA    M      54  1:39:52 1:39:47 16       Overall Male               
                                                                                 8        Master Male                
                                                                                 5        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 2        M5054                      
246 Lauren Givens            Reston             VA    F      24  1:40:16 1:40:06 5        Overall Female             
                                                                                 2        F2024                      
247 Andrew Givens            Spotsylvania       VA    M      22  1:40:16 1:40:06 17       Overall Male               
                                                                                 2        M2024                      
238 Jason Messarge           Farmville          VA    M      19  1:40:38 1:40:33 18       Overall Male               
                                                                                 2        M0119                      
240 Andy Bradley             Martinsville       VA    M      38  1:41:00 1:40:56 19       Overall Male               
                                                                                 3        M3539                      
317 Steven Perkins           Henrico            VA    M      49  1:41:40 1:41:31 20       Overall Male               
                                                                                 9        Master Male                
                                                                                 2        M4549                      
264 Cort Kirkley             Glen Allen         VA    M      59  1:42:19 1:42:15 21       Overall Male               
                                                                                 10       Master Male                
                                                                                 6        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 2        M5559                      
221 Christopher Dorsett      Raleigh            NC    M      28  1:44:19 1:44:10 22       Overall Male               
                                                                                 1        M2529                      
214 Harry Caldwell           Pamplin            VA    M      19  1:44:42 1:44:42 23       Overall Male               
                                                                                 3        M0119                      
274 garth langley            San Carlos         CA    M      29  1:44:52 1:44:46 24       Overall Male               
                                                                                 2        M2529                      
218 Alex Werth               Farmville          VA    M      53  1:45:20 1:45:07 25       Overall Male               
                                                                                 11       Master Male                
                                                                                 7        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 3        M5054                      
280 Erica Fisher             Crozet             VA    F      37  1:45:31 1:45:26 6        Overall Female             
                                                                                 1        F3539                      
297 Harry Conn               Midlothian         VA    M      49  1:46:55 1:46:42 26       Overall Male               
                                                                                 12       Master Male                
                                                                                 3        M4549                      
223 Beth Pursley             Wendell            NC    F      49  1:47:12 1:47:07 7        Overall Female             
                                                                                 1        Master Female              
259 Kirstyn Lokker           Rice               VA    F      42  1:47:22 1:47:10 8        Overall Female             
                                                                                 2        Master Female              
                                                                                 1        F4044                      
281 Jimmy Newcomb            Danville           VA    M      57  1:48:02 1:47:44 27       Overall Male               
                                                                                 13       Master Male                
                                                                                 8        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 3        M5559                      
305 Sue Bapties              Cumberland         VA    F      59  1:49:37 1:49:33 9        Overall Female             
                                                                                 3        Master Female              
                                                                                 1        Grand Master Female        
300 Peter Downey             Richmond           VA    M      47  1:52:04 1:51:42 28       Overall Male               
                                                                                 14       Master Male                
                                                                                 4        M4549                      
241 emily linde              Ayer               MA    F      29  1:52:12 1:51:50 10       Overall Female             
                                                                                 1        F2529                      
318 Jordan Miles             Farmville          VA    M      30  1:55:37 1:51:53 29       Overall Male               
                                                                                 2        M3034                      
244 Corey Scott              Woodbridge         VA    M      43  1:52:05 1:52:00 30       Overall Male               
                                                                                 15       Master Male                
                                                                                 2        M4044                      
295 Stelious Antourakis      Henrico            VA    M      31  1:52:39 1:52:20 31       Overall Male               
                                                                                 3        M3034                      
242 David Carothers          Harrisonburg       VA    M      64  1:52:59 1:52:53 32       Overall Male               
                                                                                 16       Master Male                
                                                                                 9        Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 2        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                 1        M6064                      
237 Alfonse (Buck) Cestaro   Danville           VA    M      43  1:53:41 1:53:30 33       Overall Male               
                                                                                 17       Master Male                
                                                                                 3        M4044                      
217 Jeff Wing                Midlothian         VA    M      51  1:53:55 1:53:45 34       Overall Male               
                                                                                 18       Master Male                
                                                                                 10       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 4        M5054                      
266 John Carter              inwood             WV    M      51  1:54:17 1:54:15 35       Overall Male               
                                                                                 19       Master Male                
                                                                                 11       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 5        M5054                      
230 Alexis Pace              Virginia Beach     VA    F      20  1:54:44 1:54:29 11       Overall Female             
                                                                                 3        F2024                      
299 Bryan Gee                Dry Fork           VA    M      45  1:55:13 1:54:54 36       Overall Male               
                                                                                 20       Master Male                
                                                                                 5        M4549                      
248 Donald Miller            Mechanicsville     VA    M      46  1:55:46 1:55:22 37       Overall Male               
                                                                                 21       Master Male                
                                                                                 6        M4549                      
273 Laura Hutson             Henrico            VA    F      30  1:56:19 1:56:16 12       Overall Female             
                                                                                 1        F3034                      
272 Joe Burton               Glen Allen         VA    M      44  1:56:44 1:56:38 38       Overall Male               
                                                                                 22       Master Male                
                                                                                 4        M4044                      
310 Tony Martin              Appomattox         VA    M      48  1:57:33 1:57:23 39       Overall Male               
                                                                                 23       Master Male                
                                                                                 7        M4549                      
283 George Gaines            Victoria           VA    M      56  1:59:08 1:59:04 40       Overall Male               
                                                                                 24       Master Male                
                                                                                 12       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 4        M5559                      
298 Cathy Gee                Dry Fork           VA    F      45  2:01:31 2:01:12 13       Overall Female             
                                                                                 4        Master Female              
                                                                                 1        F4549                      
301 Christopher Jones        Midlothian         VA    M      37  2:01:21 2:01:18 41       Overall Male               
                                                                                 4        M3539                      
279 MICHAEL SAVELA           Evington           VA    M      41  2:01:56 2:01:39 42       Overall Male               
                                                                                 25       Master Male                
                                                                                 5        M4044                      
209 Ben Topham               Farmville          VA    M      35  2:02:25 2:02:02 43       Overall Male               
                                                                                 5        M3539                      
263 Laurence Nevils          Amelia Court House VA    M      57  2:03:24 2:03:11 44       Overall Male               
                                                                                 26       Master Male                
                                                                                 13       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 5        M5559                      
289 Mark Marshall            Palmyra            VA    M      52  2:03:28 2:03:20 45       Overall Male               
                                                                                 27       Master Male                
                                                                                 14       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 6        M5054                      
201 Richard Walton           Powhatan           VA    M      64  2:03:29 2:03:22 46       Overall Male               
                                                                                 28       Master Male                
                                                                                 15       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 3        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                 2        M6064                      
304 Kris Day                 Henrico            VA    F      36  2:05:03 2:04:49 14       Overall Female             
                                                                                 2        F3539                      
269 Melanie Jones            Richmond           VA    F      41  2:05:28 2:05:13 15       Overall Female             
                                                                                 5        Master Female              
                                                                                 2        F4044                      
256 Amy Rockhill             Roanoke            VA    F      65  2:06:06 2:05:58 16       Overall Female             
                                                                                 6        Master Female              
                                                                                 2        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 1        Senior Grand Master Female 
235 Jaime Rew                Dumfries           VA    F      21  2:06:23 2:06:08 17       Overall Female             
                                                                                 4        F2024                      
245 Rachel Robbins           Henrico            VA    F      25  2:06:31 2:06:10 18       Overall Female             
                                                                                 2        F2529                      
222 robert brown             Keezletown         VA    M      59  2:06:53 2:06:44 47       Overall Male               
                                                                                 29       Master Male                
                                                                                 16       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 6        M5559                      
278 Jessica Kercher          Lynchburg          VA    F      32  2:08:07 2:07:51 19       Overall Female             
                                                                                 2        F3034                      
228 Victoria Higginbottom    Earlysville        VA    F      20  2:08:09 2:07:54 20       Overall Female             
                                                                                 5        F2024                      
229 Tracy Higginbottom       Earlysville        VA    F      42  2:08:09 2:07:55 21       Overall Female             
                                                                                 7        Master Female              
                                                                                 3        F4044                      
231 Jessica Cecchini         Virginia Beach     VA    F      37  2:08:25 2:08:11 22       Overall Female             
                                                                                 3        F3539                      
118 Julie Quillen            Farmville          VA    F      29  2:13:03 2:09:19 23       Overall Female             
                                                                                 3        F2529                      
225 Courtney Barth           Leesburg           VA    F      38  2:09:40 2:09:29 24       Overall Female             
                                                                                 4        F3539                      
267 Don Doebler              Lynchburg          VA    M      57  2:09:35 2:09:32 48       Overall Male               
                                                                                 30       Master Male                
                                                                                 17       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 7        M5559                      
226 Matt Huddleston          Piney Point        MD    M      40  2:10:14 2:09:34 49       Overall Male               
                                                                                 31       Master Male                
                                                                                 6        M4044                      
227 Timothy Huddleston       Ashburn            VA    M      42  2:10:15 2:09:35 50       Overall Male               
                                                                                 32       Master Male                
                                                                                 7        M4044                      
288 Kelly Pudhorodsky        Charlottesville    VA    F      38  2:11:18 2:11:03 25       Overall Female             
                                                                                 5        F3539                      
287 Laura Luevano            Charlottesville    VA    F      51  2:11:23 2:11:08 26       Overall Female             
                                                                                 8        Master Female              
                                                                                 3        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 1        F5054                      
203 amy jones                Henrico            VA    F      43  2:12:25 2:12:05 27       Overall Female             
                                                                                 9        Master Female              
                                                                                 4        F4044                      
224 Amy Huddleston           Farmville          VA    F      49  2:12:31 2:12:11 28       Overall Female             
                                                                                 10       Master Female              
                                                                                 2        F4549                      
284 Dawn Walker              Richmond           VA    F      46  2:12:43 2:12:26 29       Overall Female             
                                                                                 11       Master Female              
                                                                                 3        F4549                      
292 Catherine Riso           Charlottesville    VA    F      29  2:12:48 2:12:36 30       Overall Female             
                                                                                 4        F2529                      
132 Kelly Jacobs             Henrico            VA    F      30  2:44:18 2:14:02 31       Overall Female             
                                                                                 3        F3034                      
260 Dylan Thomas             Franklin           VA    M      23  2:15:11 2:15:04 51       Overall Male               
                                                                                 3        M2024                      
262 Jeremi Bielewicz         Ivor               VA    M      23  2:17:52 2:17:46 52       Overall Male               
                                                                                 4        M2024                      
220 Ted Coberly              Zebulon            NC    M      40  2:18:40 2:18:28 53       Overall Male               
                                                                                 33       Master Male                
                                                                                 8        M4044                      
219 Beth Coberly             Zebulon            NC    F      40  2:18:39 2:18:28 32       Overall Female             
                                                                                 12       Master Female              
                                                                                 5        F4044                      
307 Karen Bayne              Midlothian         VA    F      51  2:19:22 2:18:55 33       Overall Female             
                                                                                 13       Master Female              
                                                                                 4        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 2        F5054                      
207 Lauren McCarty           Farmville          VA    F      38  2:19:17 2:18:59 34       Overall Female             
                                                                                 6        F3539                      
302 Christi Wertz            Forest             VA    F      31  2:19:57 2:19:48 35       Overall Female             
                                                                                 4        F3034                      
212 Eileen Kratzer           Waynesboro         VA    F      45  2:20:06 2:20:03 36       Overall Female             
                                                                                 14       Master Female              
                                                                                 4        F4549                      
282 Caitlin Sanborn          Semora             NC    F      27  2:20:21 2:20:14 37       Overall Female             
                                                                                 5        F2529                      
210 Michele Ratcliff-Ward    Mccomb             MS    F      48  2:22:02 2:21:53 38       Overall Female             
                                                                                 15       Master Female              
                                                                                 5        F4549                      
236 Kathleen Rew             Dumfries           VA    F      59  2:22:22 2:22:08 39       Overall Female             
                                                                                 16       Master Female              
                                                                                 5        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 1        F5559                      
232 Cindi Eicher             Williamsburg       VA    F      56  2:24:03 2:23:51 40       Overall Female             
                                                                                 17       Master Female              
                                                                                 6        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 2        F5559                      
239 Jessica Buckner          Danville           VA    F      32  2:27:49 2:27:31 41       Overall Female             
                                                                                 5        F3034                      
309 Christopher Swanson      Farmville          VA    M      41  2:28:26 2:28:24 54       Overall Male               
                                                                                 34       Master Male                
                                                                                 9        M4044                      
252 Lee Klemptner            Stanardsville      VA    F      55  2:29:18 2:29:11 42       Overall Female             
                                                                                 18       Master Female              
                                                                                 7        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 3        F5559                      
253 Katrina Lilly            Bedford            VA    F      49  2:29:18 2:29:11 43       Overall Female             
                                                                                 19       Master Female              
                                                                                 6        F4549                      
233 Jan Mathis-Mizell        Richmond           VA    F      56  2:30:25 2:30:15 44       Overall Female             
                                                                                 20       Master Female              
                                                                                 8        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 4        F5559                      
258 Alisa Sigler             Frederick          MD    F      46  2:30:52 2:30:32 45       Overall Female             
                                                                                 21       Master Female              
                                                                                 7        F4549                      
215 Otis Edwards             Hopewell           VA    M      43  2:33:51 2:33:34 55       Overall Male               
                                                                                 35       Master Male                
                                                                                 10       M4044                      
205 Maya Brewer              Midlothian         VA    F      50  2:35:41 2:35:21 46       Overall Female             
                                                                                 22       Master Female              
                                                                                 9        Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 3        F5054                      
206 Robin Schmitt            Chesterfield       VA    F      56  2:35:45 2:35:24 47       Overall Female             
                                                                                 23       Master Female              
                                                                                 10       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 5        F5559                      
268 Donna Schultz            Powhatan           VA    F      53  2:36:10 2:35:56 48       Overall Female             
                                                                                 24       Master Female              
                                                                                 11       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 4        F5054                      
202 Julia Spears             Henrico            VA    F      60  2:39:10 2:38:49 49       Overall Female             
                                                                                 25       Master Female              
                                                                                 12       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 2        Senior Grand Master Female 
                                                                                 1        F6064                      
213 DENNIS HUGHES            Henrico            VA    M      66  2:39:44 2:39:19 56       Overall Male               
                                                                                 36       Master Male                
                                                                                 18       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 4        Senior Grand Master Male   
                                                                                 1        M6569                      
277 William Szilasi          Holmdel            NJ    M      45  2:41:43 2:41:37 57       Overall Male               
                                                                                 37       Master Male                
                                                                                 8        M4549                      
276 Sandra Szilasi           Holmdel            NJ    F      44  2:41:44 2:41:38 50       Overall Female             
                                                                                 26       Master Female              
                                                                                 6        F4044                      
204 Elise Nickel             Chesterfield       VA    F      57  2:43:12 2:42:51 51       Overall Female             
                                                                                 27       Master Female              
                                                                                 13       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 6        F5559                      
208 Sharon Eshler            Mechanicsville     VA    F      66  2:44:21 2:43:59 52       Overall Female             
                                                                                 28       Master Female              
                                                                                 14       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 3        Senior Grand Master Female 
                                                                                 1        F6569                      
243 Shelby White-Shackelford Charlottesville    VA    F      49  2:45:19 2:45:01 53       Overall Female             
                                                                                 29       Master Female              
                                                                                 8        F4549                      
270 Kelly Morgott            Powhatan           VA    F      47  2:48:03 2:47:54 54       Overall Female             
                                                                                 30       Master Female              
                                                                                 9        F4549                      
271 Robyn Hall               Powhatan           VA    F      50  2:50:12 2:50:03 55       Overall Female             
                                                                                 31       Master Female              
                                                                                 15       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 5        F5054                      
306 william speidel          Norfolk            VA    M      54  2:51:07 2:50:55 58       Overall Male               
                                                                                 38       Master Male                
                                                                                 19       Grand Master Male          
                                                                                 7        M5054                      
211 Michael Shetley          Appomattox         VA    M      38  2:52:17 2:52:17 59       Overall Male               
                                                                                 6        M3539                      
117 Melanie Smith            Mechanicsville     VA    F      42  3:07:16 3:03:00 56       Overall Female             
                                                                                 32       Master Female              
                                                                                 7        F4044                      
234 Lori Poythress           Colonial Heights   VA    F      61  3:06:01 3:05:52 57       Overall Female             
                                                                                 33       Master Female              
                                                                                 16       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 4        Senior Grand Master Female 
                                                                                 2        F6064                      
293 Patricia Vaughan         Petersburg         VA    F      59  3:07:43 3:07:35 58       Overall Female             
                                                                                 34       Master Female              
                                                                                 17       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 7        F5559                      
294 Marie Ozmore             Petersburg         VA    F      53  3:07:43 3:07:35 59       Overall Female             
                                                                                 35       Master Female              
                                                                                 18       Grand Master Female        
                                                                                 6        F5054                      
312 Cheryl Simpson-Freeman   Spout Spring       VA    F      47  3:23:35 3:23:13 60       Overall Female             
                                                                                 36       Master Female              
                                                                                 10       F4549                      
303 Shanticarol Otey         Goode              VA    F      37  3:57:05 3:56:40 61       Overall Female             
                                                                                 7        F3539                      


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ====== ================ ======= 
1     Skeeter Morris 286 29  M      Richmond VA US   1:16:27 
2     Nate Brooks    249 31  M      Raleigh NC US    1:19:57 
3     Ryan Holtz     275 23  M      Petersburg VA US 1:21:45 


Overall Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Skeeter Morris 286 29  1       Richmond VA US   1:16:27 
2     Nate Brooks    249 31  2       Raleigh NC US    1:20:00 
3     Ryan Holtz     275 23  3       Petersburg VA US 1:21:45 


Overall Female
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Ann Mazur            313 31  6       Charlottesville VA US 1:25:57 
2     Ashley Spencer       315 30  9       Lynchburg VA US       1:28:11 
3     Mary Catherine Nesaw 296 25  10      Lynchburg VA US       1:28:21 


Master Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Harrington 316 47  4       Lynchburg VA US 1:22:38 


Master Female
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Beth Pursley 223 49  33      Wendell NC US 1:47:12 


Grand Master Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Daniel McDowell 261 50  8       Oak Hill WV US 1:27:14 


Grand Master Female
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Sue Bapties 305 59  36      Cumberland VA US 1:49:37 


Senior Grand Master Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Preston Evans 314 61  15      Madison Heights VA US 1:31:46 


Senior Grand Master Female
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Amy Rockhill 256 65  62      Roanoke VA US 2:06:06 


Male 01-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Gallagher 255 14  16      Lynchburg VA US 1:33:01 
2     Jason Messarge 238 19  23      Farmville VA US 1:40:33 
3     Harry Caldwell 214 19  28      Pamplin VA US   1:44:42 


Male 20-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Tucker Hoffman 250 22  5       Newport News VA US 1:23:51 
2     Andrew Givens  247 22  22      Spotsylvania VA US 1:40:06 
3     Dylan Thomas   260 23  82      Franklin VA US     2:15:04 


Female 20-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Jackie Hoffman 251 24  11      Newport News VA US   1:29:03 
2     Lauren Givens  246 24  21      Reston VA US         1:40:06 
3     Alexis Pace    230 20  46      Virginia Beach VA US 1:54:29 


Male 25-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Christopher Dorsett 221 28  27      Raleigh NC US    1:44:10 
2     garth langley       274 29  29      San Carlos CA US 1:44:46 


Female 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     emily linde    241 29  38      Ayer MA US      1:51:50 
2     Rachel Robbins 245 25  64      Henrico VA US   2:06:10 
3     Julie Quillen  118 29  70      Farmville VA US 2:09:19 


Male 30-34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     John Baker          308 33  14      Lynchburg VA US 1:30:56 
2     Jordan Miles        318 30  39      Farmville VA US 1:51:53 
3     Stelious Antourakis 295 31  41      Henrico VA US   1:52:20 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Laura Hutson    273 30  49      Henrico VA US   1:56:16 
2     Jessica Kercher 278 32  66      Lynchburg VA US 2:07:51 
3     Kelly Jacobs    132 30  81      Henrico VA US   2:14:02 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Adam Burke       290 39  7       RALEIGH NC US      1:26:51 
2     Randy Birnschein 291 39  12      Evington VA US     1:30:07 
3     Andy Bradley     240 38  24      Martinsville VA US 1:40:56 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Erica Fisher     280 37  31      Crozet VA US         1:45:26 
2     Kris Day         304 36  60      Henrico VA US        2:04:49 
3     Jessica Cecchini 231 37  69      Virginia Beach VA US 2:08:11 


Male 40-44
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Robbie Stephens        311 40  13      Spout Spring VA US 1:30:45 
2     Corey Scott            244 43  40      Woodbridge VA US   1:52:00 
3     Alfonse (Buck) Cestaro 237 43  43      Danville VA US     1:53:30 


Female 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Kirstyn Lokker     259 42  34      Rice VA US        1:47:10 
2     Melanie Jones      269 41  61      Richmond VA US    2:05:13 
3     Tracy Higginbottom 229 42  68      Earlysville VA US 2:07:55 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Doug Pond      257 45  18      Chesterfield VA US 1:38:10 
2     Steven Perkins 317 49  25      Henrico VA US      1:41:31 
3     Harry Conn     297 49  32      Midlothian VA US   1:46:42 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Cathy Gee      298 45  53      Dry Fork VA US  2:01:12 
2     Amy Huddleston 224 49  78      Farmville VA US 2:12:11 
3     Dawn Walker    284 46  79      Richmond VA US  2:12:26 


Male 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jim Gallagher    254 51  19      Lynchburg VA US 1:38:31 
2     Richard Schlorff 265 54  20      Mineral VA US   1:39:47 
3     Alex Werth       218 53  30      Farmville VA US 1:45:07 


Female 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Laura Luevano 287 51  76      Charlottesville VA US 2:11:08 
2     Karen Bayne   307 51  86      Midlothian VA US      2:18:55 
3     Maya Brewer   205 50  101     Midlothian VA US      2:35:21 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Shroyer 285 56  17      Forest VA US     1:35:31 
2     Cort Kirkley  264 59  26      Glen Allen VA US 1:42:15 
3     Jimmy Newcomb 281 57  35      Danville VA US   1:47:44 


Female 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Kathleen Rew  236 59  92      Dumfries VA US      2:22:08 
2     Cindi Eicher  232 56  93      Williamsburg VA US  2:23:51 
3     Lee Klemptner 252 55  96      Stanardsville VA US 2:29:11 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     David Carothers 242 64  42      Harrisonburg VA US 1:52:53 
2     Richard Walton  201 64  59      Powhatan VA US     2:03:22 


Female 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Julia Spears   202 60  104     Henrico VA US          2:38:49 
2     Lori Poythress 234 61  116     Colonial Heights VA US 3:05:52 


Male 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     DENNIS HUGHES 213 66  105     Henrico VA US 2:39:19 


Female 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Sharon Eshler 208 66  109     Mechanicsville VA US 2:43:59 

Embed Code