Firecracker 10k, 5k and Kids Fun Run

Sat July 4, 2020 Lenoir, NC US 28645 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1113 Bill Johncock       M      Hickory        NC    US      40:03.3   40:03.3   6:33  51  74.2       1        M        
2     1116 Aaron Loder         M      Granite Falls  NC    US      41:29.7   41:29.7   6:48  35  63.8       2        M        
3     1118 Patrick Morris      M      Durham         NC    US      42:16.9   42:16.9   6:55  38  63.5       3        M        
4     1112 Kenneth Foret       M      Hickory        NC    US      43:39.4   43:39.4   7:09  45  64.8       1        M 45-49  
5     1107 Ian Combest         M      Clemmons       NC    US      44:03.3   44:03.3   7:13  21  59.5       1        M 20-24  
6     1110 Robert Everhart III M      Lenoir         NC    US      44:33.4   44:33.4   7:18  33  59.0       1        M 30-34  
7     1004 Jerry Brooks        M                                   44:40.0   44:40.0   7:19  55  68.9       1        M 55-59  
8     1130 Isaias Alfaro       M                                   44:52.1   44:52.1   7:21  54  68.0       1        M 50-54  
9     1133 Finn Hassing        M                                   46:07.3   46:07.3   7:33  71  77.8       1        M 70-74  
10    1106 Zack Carter         M      Lenoir         NC    US      46:41.5   46:41.5   7:39  36  56.9       1        M 35-39  
11    1127 Jason Childers      M                                   47:14.9   47:14.9   7:44  38  56.8       2        M 35-39  
12    1125 Benjamin Zachary    M      Taylorsville   NC    US      48:36.0   48:36.0   7:58  59  65.6       2        M 55-59  
13    1102 Dwayne Ballew       M      Burnsville     NC    US      48:45.9   48:45.9   7:59  42  56.7       1        M 40-44  
14    1126 Thomas Jones        M                                   50:14.0   50:14.0   8:14  59  63.5       3        M 55-59  
15    1123 Scott Sprinkle      M      Taylorsville   NC    US      50:14.7   50:14.7   8:14  51  59.2       2        M 50-54  
16    1124 Timothy Tysinger    M      Hickory        NC    US      50:31.2   50:31.2   8:16  14  54.8       1        M 1-14   
17    1108 Michael Combest     M      Clemmons       NC    US      51:08.4   51:08.4   8:23  62  64.1       1        M 60-64  
18    1131 Brock Walter        M                                   53:47.4   53:47.4   8:49  15  50.5       1        M 15-19  
19    1103 Mandy Ballew        F      Burnsville     NC    US      53:58.1   53:58.1   8:50  39  56.4       1        F        
20    1128 Michael Beard       M                                   54:11.6   54:11.6   8:53  54  56.3       3        M 50-54  
21    1129 Jennic Cannon       F                                   54:12.8   54:12.8   8:53  40  56.5       2        F        
22    1120 Jim Owens           M      Kings Mountain NC    US      56:11.0   56:11.0   9:12  69  62.4       1        M 65-69  
23    1122 Sara Smith          F      Lenoir         NC    US      56:42.0   56:42.0   9:17  33  52.6       3        F        
24    1121 Jess Smith          F      Newland        NC    US      56:42.1   56:42.1   9:17  29  52.5       1        F 25-29  
25    1119 Holly Mullis        F      Hickory        NC    US      58:39.4   58:39.4   9:36  35  51.1       1        F 35-39  
26    1101 Roberta Altman      F      Dallas         NC    US      1:00:36.4 1:00:36.4 9:56  52  56.8       1        F 50-54  
27    1111 C. Foret            F      Hickory        NC    US      1:01:39.7 1:01:39.7 10:06 12  54.4       1        F 1-14   
28    1132 Maegan Prettyman    F      Morganton      NC    US      1:03:20.7 1:03:20.7 10:23 15  49.8       1        F 15-19  
29    1114 Mac Johnson         M      Hickory        NC    US      1:05:39.9 1:05:39.9 10:45 14  42.1       2        M 1-14   
30    1105 Codi Burdette       F      Lenoir         NC    US      1:08:18.1 1:08:18.1 11:11 22  43.6       1        F 20-24  
31    1109 REBECCA EBEL        F      GRANITE FALLS  NC    US      1:09:35.4 1:09:35.4 11:24 33  42.9       1        F 30-34  
32    1115 Debra Lester        F      Troutman       NC    US      1:13:25.1 1:13:25.1 12:02 44  43.0       1        F 40-44  
33    1117 Denise Michaud      F      Morganton      NC    US      1:14:09.0 1:14:09.0 12:09 58  50.1       1        F 55-59  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bill Johncock  1113 51  1       M      Hickory NC US       40:03.3 
2     Aaron Loder    1116 35  2       M      Granite Falls NC US 41:29.7 
3     Patrick Morris 1118 38  3       M      Durham NC US        42:16.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mandy Ballew  1103 39  19      F      Burnsville NC US 53:58.1 
2     Jennic Cannon 1129 40  21      F                       54:12.8 
3     Sara Smith    1122 33  23      F      Lenoir NC US     56:42.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.