Firecracker 10k, 5k and Kids Fun Run

Sat July 4, 2020 Lenoir, NC US 28645 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                     State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     162 Kevin Skipworth       M      Lenoir                   NC    US      19:19.9 19:19.9 6:14  41  71.1       1        M Overall 
2     124 Olivia Esselman       F      Aiken                    SC    US      19:23.2 19:23.2 6:15  19  75.9       1        F Overall 
3     115 Timothy Chatham       M      Moravian Falls           NC    US      19:36.1 19:36.1 6:19  28  66.0       2        M Overall 
4     178 Wesley Gurley         M      Marion                   NC    US      19:48.8 19:48.8 6:23  36  67.0       3        M Overall 
5     119 Sarah Decarpentrie    F      New York                 NY    US      20:23.8 20:23.8 6:35  29  72.1       2        F Overall 
6     163 Jasmine Smith         F      Waxhaw                   NC    US      20:40.8 20:40.8 6:40  19  71.1       3        F Overall 
7     164 Chris Squires         M      Blowing Rock             NC    US      20:50.1 20:50.1 6:43  53  72.2       1        M 50-54   
8     154 Stephen Senter        M      Durham                   NC    US      20:55.3 20:55.3 6:45  31  62.1       1        M 30-34   
9     134 PAUL LEONHARDT        M      Hudson                   NC    US      22:24.3 22:24.3 7:14  53  67.2       2        M 50-54   
10    110 Tony Blevins          M      Wilkesboro               NC    US      22:25.3 22:25.3 7:14  53  67.1       3        M 50-54   
11    158 James Sharp           M      Lenoir                   NC    US      22:47.2 22:47.2 7:21  38  59.1       1        M 35-39   
12    155 Allison Sharp         F      Lenoir                   NC    US      22:59.2 22:59.2 7:25  37  64.9       1        F 35-39   
13    175 Richard Ellis         M      Lewisville               NC    US      23:05.7 23:05.7 7:27  56  66.7       1        M 55-59   
14    122 Kaylin Dyson          F      Taylorsville             NC    US      23:39.7 23:39.7 7:38  17  63.2       1        F 15-19   
15    129 Eric Jimenez          M      Granite Falls            NC    US      24:28.6 24:28.6 7:54  36  54.3       2        M 35-39   
16    170 Todd Van Ospol        M                                             24:34.8 24:34.8 7:56  50  59.8       4        M 50-54   
17    176 Amy Goble             F      Lenoir                   NC    US      24:52.7 24:52.7 8:02  36  59.7       2        F 35-39   
18    142 Chris Moss            M      Mill Spring              NC    US      25:23.8 25:23.8 8:12  47  56.6       1        M 45-49   
19    130 Kevin Jones           M      Lake Lure                NC    US      25:29.8 25:29.8 8:13  44  55.1       1        M 40-44   
20    109 Ricky Beane           M      Lenoir                   NC    US      25:48.7 25:48.7 8:20  61  62.2       1        M 60-64   
21    117 Wendi Church          F      Gaffney                  SC    US      25:50.4 25:50.4 8:20  42  59.2       1        F 40-44   
22    141 Kristen Morrison      F      Morganton                NC    US      25:51.7 25:51.7 8:21  28  56.9       1        F 25-29   
23    116 Chris Church          M      Gaffney                  SC    US      26:08.3 26:08.3 8:26  48  55.4       2        M 45-49   
24    139 Eric Miller           M      Conover                  NC    US      26:57.6 26:57.6 8:42  17  48.5       1        M 15-19   
25    148 Kirk Schwarting       M      Morganton                NC    US      27:00.0 27:00.0 8:43  32  48.3       2        M 30-34   
26    152 Lindsey Senter        F      Raleigh                  NC    US      27:15.2 27:15.2 8:47  36  54.5       3        F 35-39   
27    169 Dustin Johnston       M                                             27:17.3 27:17.3 8:48  24  47.4       1        M 20-24   
28    168 Katelynn Carter       F      Hudson                   NC    US      27:54.6 27:54.6 9:00  14  56.3       1        F 1-14    
29    132 Greg Kirby            M      Lenoir                   NC    US      28:17.4 28:17.4 9:08  53  53.2       5        M 50-54   
30    111 Kim Brittain          F      Hickory                  NC    US      28:47.7 28:47.7 9:17  44  54.0       2        F 40-44   
31    104 D. Alm                M      Lenoir                   NC    US      28:48.8 28:48.8 9:18  11  51.7       1        M 1-14    
32    103 Don Alm               M      Lenoir                   NC    US      29:08.2 29:08.2 9:24  39  46.5       3        M 35-39   
33    102 JD ABEE               M      Lenoir                   NC    US      29:08.9 29:08.9 9:24  55  52.4       2        M 55-59   
34    271 Melanie Mikusa        F      Morganton                NC    US      29:41.9 29:41.9 9:35  58  60.9       1        F 55-59   
35    138 Douglas Miller        M      Conover                  NC    US      30:00.3 30:00.3 9:41  45  47.2       3        M 45-49   
36    121 Danny Dyson           M      Taylorsville             NC    US      30:15.7 30:15.7 9:46  54  50.1       6        M 50-54   
37    136 Joanne Mickle         F      Sugar Grove              NC    US      30:23.2 30:23.2 9:48  39  49.5       4        F 35-39   
38    177 Andrew Suddeth        M                                             30:31.5 30:31.5 9:51  51  48.5       7        M 50-54   
39    108 Debbie Beane          F      Lenoir                   NC    US      31:20.3 31:20.3 10:07 58  57.7       2        F 55-59   
40    144 Joyce Pharr           F      Glen Alpine              NC    US      31:27.9 31:27.9 10:09 73  70.2       1        F 70-74   
41    135 Joel Long             M      Waxhaw                   NC    US      31:54.5 31:54.5 10:18 49  45.7       4        M 45-49   
42    171 Frank Cooper          M      Morganton                NC    US      32:12.9 32:12.9 10:24 71  54.7       1        M 70-74   
43    174 Jarma Stevens         F                                             33:14.6 33:14.6 10:43 58  54.4       3        F 55-59   
44    147 Tracey Safford        F      Granite Falls            NC    US      33:19.3 33:19.3 10:45 48  48.4       1        F 45-49   
45    156 B. Sharp              M      Lenoir                   NC    US      33:35.6 33:35.6 10:50 10  46.1       2        M 1-14    
46    150 David Senter          M      Raleigh                  NC    US      33:44.3 33:44.3 10:53 60  47.2       2        M 60-64   
47    151 Deborah Senter        F      Raleigh                  NC    US      33:44.5 33:44.5 10:53 59  54.3       4        F 55-59   
48    157 E. Sharp              M      Lenoir                   NC    US      34:09.9 34:09.9 11:01 8   50.1       3        M 1-14    
49    173 Justin Walker         M      Lenoir                   NC    US      34:42.8 34:42.8 11:12 18  37.4       2        M 15-19   
50    165 Elnora Thompson       F      Cherokee                 NC    US      35:00.5 35:00.5 11:18 71  61.2       2        F 70-74   
51    146 Sandy Potter          F      Raleigh                  NC    US      35:07.9 35:07.9 11:20 64  55.5       1        F 60-64   
52    125 Amber Evans           F      Granite Falls            NC    US      36:03.6 36:03.6 11:38 37  41.4       5        F 35-39   
53    123 Kendra Dyson          F      Taylorsville             NC    US      36:55.1 36:55.1 11:55 49  44.2       2        F 45-49   
54    107 Roger Baker           M      Lenoir                   NC    US      37:44.0 37:44.0 12:10 61  42.5       3        M 60-64   
55    126 Gaye Foster           F      Scottsville              KY    US      37:55.3 37:55.3 12:14 63  50.8       2        F 60-64   
56    166 Eberhard Will         M      Morganton                NC    US      37:56.2 37:56.2 12:14 82  57.3       1        M 75-99   
57    160 T. Shockley           F      TaylorsvilleTaylorsville NC    US      38:33.0 38:33.0 12:26 4              2        F 1-14    
58    159 Brooke Shockley       F      Taylorsville             NC    US      38:33.2 38:33.2 12:26 29  38.2       2        F 25-29   
59    112 KAREN BROWN           F      Taylorsville             NC    US      38:43.4 38:43.4 12:29 57  46.2       5        F 55-59   
60    113 Mitzi Bumgarner       F      Taylorsville             NC    US      38:46.7 38:46.7 12:31 37  38.5       6        F 35-39   
61    137 Carol Miller          F      Conover                  NC    US      38:55.8 38:55.8 12:33 51  42.8       1        F 50-54   
62    114 John Carroll          M      Lawndale                 NC    US      38:56.5 38:56.5 12:34 50  37.7       8        M 50-54   
63    149 George Scott          M      Granite Falls            NC    US      39:15.2 39:15.2 12:40 57  39.6       3        M 55-59   
64    172 Danny Seagle          M      Morganton                NC    US      41:13.2 41:13.2 13:18 80  50.2       2        M 75-99   
65    140 Jo Miller             F      Statesville              NC    US      43:41.7 43:41.7 14:06 66  45.8       1        F 65-69   
66    167 Michele Woods         F      Lenoir                   NC    US      43:43.7 43:43.7 14:06 50  37.7       2        F 50-54   
67    133 Tina Knoblauch        F      Connellys Springs        NC    US      44:59.6 44:59.6 14:31 51  37.1       3        F 50-54   
68    120 Anonymous Participant F                                     US      46:17.6 46:17.6 14:56 57  38.6       6        F 55-59   
69    161 Amy Sipe              F      Taylorsville             NC    US      46:54.1 46:54.1 15:08 51  35.6       4        F 50-54   
70    145 Anonymous Participant M                                     US      47:12.9 47:12.9 15:14 82  46.0       3        M 75-99   
71    128 Dale Greiner          M      Hickory                  NC    US      48:15.0 48:15.0 15:34 74  38.1       2        M 70-74   
72    127 Anita Greiner         F      Hickory                  NC    US      48:16.2 48:16.2 15:34 54  35.7       5        F 50-54   
73    118 Suzanne Colton        F      Raleigh                  NC    US      51:07.1 51:07.1 16:29 64  38.1       3        F 60-64   
74    105 Jennifer Baker        F      Granite Falls            NC    US      52:49.7 52:49.7 17:02 35  28.0       7        F 35-39   
75    106 Lisa Baker            F      Lenoir                   NC    US      52:52.7 52:52.7 17:03 57  33.8       7        F 55-59   
76    131 Lisa Jones            F      Hickory                  NC    US      54:44.5 54:44.5 17:40 55  31.9       8        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kevin Skipworth 162 41  1       M      Lenoir NC US         19:19.9 
2     Timothy Chatham 115 28  3       M      Moravian Falls NC US 19:36.1 
3     Wesley Gurley   178 36  4       M      Marion NC US         19:48.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Olivia Esselman    124 19  2       F      Aiken SC US    19:23.2 
2     Sarah Decarpentrie 119 29  5       F      New York NY US 20:23.8 
3     Jasmine Smith      163 19  6       F      Waxhaw NC US   20:40.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     D. Alm   104 11  31      M      Lenoir NC US 28:48.8 
2     B. Sharp 156 10  45      M      Lenoir NC US 33:35.6 
3     E. Sharp 157 8   48      M      Lenoir NC US 34:09.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Eric Miller   139 17  24      M      Conover NC US 26:57.6 
2     Justin Walker 173 18  49      M      Lenoir NC US  34:42.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dustin Johnston 169 24  27      M               27:17.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Stephen Senter  154 31  8       M      Durham NC US    20:55.3 
2     Kirk Schwarting 148 32  25      M      Morganton NC US 27:00.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     James Sharp  158 38  11      M      Lenoir NC US        22:47.2 
2     Eric Jimenez 129 36  15      M      Granite Falls NC US 24:28.6 
3     Don Alm      103 39  32      M      Lenoir NC US        29:08.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kevin Jones 130 44  19      M      Lake Lure NC US 25:29.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris Moss     142 47  18      M      Mill Spring NC US 25:23.8 
2     Chris Church   116 48  23      M      Gaffney SC US     26:08.3 
3     Douglas Miller 138 45  35      M      Conover NC US     30:00.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chris Squires  164 53  7       M      Blowing Rock NC US 20:50.1 
2     PAUL LEONHARDT 134 53  9       M      Hudson NC US       22:24.3 
3     Tony Blevins   110 53  10      M      Wilkesboro NC US   22:25.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Richard Ellis 175 56  13      M      Lewisville NC US    23:05.7 
2     JD ABEE       102 55  33      M      Lenoir NC US        29:08.9 
3     George Scott  149 57  63      M      Granite Falls NC US 39:15.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ricky Beane  109 61  20      M      Lenoir NC US  25:48.7 
2     David Senter 150 60  46      M      Raleigh NC US 33:44.3 
3     Roger Baker  107 61  54      M      Lenoir NC US  37:44.0 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Frank Cooper 171 71  42      M      Morganton NC US 32:12.9 
2     Dale Greiner 128 74  71      M      Hickory NC US   48:15.0 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Eberhard Will         166 82  56      M      Morganton NC US 37:56.2 
2     Danny Seagle          172 80  64      M      Morganton NC US 41:13.2 
3     Anonymous Participant 145 82  70      M        US            47:12.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============================== ======= 
1     Katelynn Carter 168 14  28      F      Hudson NC US                   27:54.6 
2     T. Shockley     160 4   57      F      TaylorsvilleTaylorsville NC US 38:33.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kaylin Dyson 122 17  14      F      Taylorsville NC US 23:39.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kristen Morrison 141 28  22      F      Morganton NC US    25:51.7 
2     Brooke Shockley  159 29  58      F      Taylorsville NC US 38:33.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Allison Sharp  155 37  12      F      Lenoir NC US  22:59.2 
2     Amy Goble      176 36  17      F      Lenoir NC US  24:52.7 
3     Lindsey Senter 152 36  26      F      Raleigh NC US 27:15.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Wendi Church 117 42  21      F      Gaffney SC US 25:50.4 
2     Kim Brittain 111 44  30      F      Hickory NC US 28:47.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tracey Safford 147 48  44      F      Granite Falls NC US 33:19.3 
2     Kendra Dyson   123 49  53      F      Taylorsville NC US  36:55.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Carol Miller   137 51  61      F      Conover NC US           38:55.8 
2     Michele Woods  167 50  66      F      Lenoir NC US            43:43.7 
3     Tina Knoblauch 133 51  67      F      Connellys Springs NC US 44:59.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melanie Mikusa 271 58  34      F      Morganton NC US 29:41.9 
2     Debbie Beane   108 58  39      F      Lenoir NC US    31:20.3 
3     Jarma Stevens  174 58  43      F                      33:14.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sandy Potter   146 64  51      F      Raleigh NC US     35:07.9 
2     Gaye Foster    126 63  55      F      Scottsville KY US 37:55.3 
3     Suzanne Colton 118 64  73      F      Raleigh NC US     51:07.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jo Miller 140 66  65      F      Statesville NC US 43:41.7 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joyce Pharr     144 73  40      F      Glen Alpine NC US 31:27.9 
2     Elnora Thompson 165 71  50      F      Cherokee NC US    35:00.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.