Firecracker 10k, 5k and Kids Fun Run

Sat July 4, 2020 Lenoir, NC US 28645 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Age Group         AG Place 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage                            
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ================= ======== 
1     1131 Cesar Reyes         M                                     34:09.6   34:09.6   5:36  21  77.4       Open              1        
2     1128 Gil Gilreath        M                                     34:21.5   34:21.5   5:37  17  80.3       Open              2        
3     1104 Grant Barnette      M      Lenoir           NC    US      36:33.9   36:33.9   5:59  18  74.5       Open              3        
4     1115 Kathleen Mansure    F      Boone            NC    US      41:27.0   41:27.0   6:47  16  74.3       Open              1        
5     1129 Aaron Loder         M                                     42:29.2   42:29.2   6:57  34  63.0       Male 30 to 34     1        
6     1127 Noah Starnes        M                                     42:37.3   42:37.3   6:59  15  66.7       Male 15 to 19     1        
7     1134 Jason Childers      M                                     45:47.9   45:47.9   7:30  37  59.5       Male 35 to 39     1        
8     1101 Isaias Alfaro       M      Conover          NC    US      46:39.5   46:39.5   7:38  53  66.1       Male 50 to 54     1        
9     1122 Eric Sprinkle       M      Hiddenite        NC    US      47:11.5   47:11.5   7:44  44  60.9       Male 40 to 44     1        
10    1123 Robert Everhart III M                                     47:38.6   47:38.6   7:48  32  55.7       Male 30 to 34     2        
11    1120 David Sites         M      Atlanta          GA    US      48:05.8   48:05.8   7:53  37  56.7       Male 35 to 39     2        
12    1102 Roberto Hernandez   M      Conover          NC    US      48:33.2   48:33.2   7:57  33  54.9       Male 30 to 34     3        
13    1124 Brysen Penley       M                                     49:00.2   49:00.2   8:02  14  59.1       Male 14 and Under 1        
14    1110 Steven Dale         M      Lenoir           NC    US      49:43.3   49:43.3   8:09  35  54.1       Male 35 to 39     3        
15    1105 David Beatty        M      Statesville      NC    US      49:44.4   49:44.4   8:09  66  69.5       Male 65 to 69     1        
16    1132 Jennie Cannon       F                                     51:38.0   51:38.0   8:27  39  59.2       Open              2        
17    1106 Kimberly Byrd       F      Roaring River    NC    US      52:52.6   52:52.6   8:40  44  59.9       Open              3        
18    1108 Frank Cooper        M      Morganton        NC    US      53:03.3   53:03.3   8:41  66  65.1       Male 65 to 69     2        
19    1133 Mark Townsend       M                                     55:12.1   55:12.1   9:02  54  56.4       Male 50 to 54     2        
20    1116 Margie Mansure      F      Boone            NC    US      55:13.5   55:13.5   9:03  52  62.6       Female 50 to 54   1        
21    1117 Jim Owens           M      Kings Mountain   NC    US      55:45.3   55:45.3   9:08  68  63.1       Male 65 to 69     3        
22    1126 Todd Penley         M                                     56:09.1   56:09.1   9:12  42  50.4       Male 40 to 44     2        
23    1130 Tom Carr            M                                     59:21.3   59:21.3   9:43  64  57.2       Male 60 to 64     1        
24    1125 Erin Penley         F                                     1:00:17.6 1:00:17.6 9:53  37  50.2       Female 35 to 39   1        
25    1119 Angela Shores       F      Morganton        NC    US      1:01:30.7 1:01:30.7 10:05 35  48.9       Female 35 to 39   2        
26    1137 Lynne Daughtridge   F                                     1:01:47.2 1:01:47.2 10:07 50  54.6       Female 50 to 54   2        
27    1121 Alison Snipes       F      Morganton        NC    US      1:02:51.5 1:02:51.5 10:18 37  48.1       Female 35 to 39   3        
28    1136 Daniel Jones        M                                     1:03:24.7 1:03:24.7 10:23 51  47.9       Male 50 to 54     3        
29    1113 Benjamin Herman     M      Lenoir           NC    US      1:03:31.0 1:03:31.0 10:24 15  44.8       Male 15 to 19     2        
30    1109 Lester Copeland     M      Morganton        NC    US      1:03:35.9 1:03:35.9 10:25 74  59.8       Male 70 and Over  1        
31    1114 Crystal Byers       F      lincolnton       NC    US      1:05:32.8 1:05:32.8 10:44 33  45.6       Female 30 to 34   1        
32    1107 Kendra Byrd-Brewer  F      North Wilkesboro NC    US      1:09:08.8 1:09:08.8 11:20 37  43.8       Female 35 to 39   4        
33    1135 Bill Murtagh        M                                     1:09:55.1 1:09:55.1 11:27 50  43.1       Male 50 to 54     4        

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.