Firecracker 10k, 5k and Kids Fun Run

Sat July 4, 2020 Lenoir, NC US 28645 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     116 Tony Belvins        M                                      22:22.6   22:22.6   7:13  50  65.8       1        M        
2     68  E. Carter           M      Hudson            NC    US      22:44.0   22:44.0   7:20  12  63.3       2        M        
3     105 C. Schronce         M      Catawba           NC    US      22:56.3   22:56.3   7:24  11  64.9       3        M        
4     118 Randy Whaley        M                                      23:28.0   23:28.0   7:34  47  61.3       1        M 45-49  
5     64  Ailsa Carlson       F      Lenoir            NC    US      23:56.7   23:56.7   7:43  16  63.5       1        F        
6     80  Joey Gilleland      M      Stony Point       NC    US      24:44.8   24:44.8   7:59  58  63.4       1        M 55-59  
7     134 Kurt Johnson        M                                      24:58.3   24:58.3   8:03  47  57.6       2        M 45-49  
8     75  Glenn Eller         M      North Wilkesboro  NC    US      25:01.0   25:01.0   8:04  53  60.2       1        M 50-54  
9     128 Todd Van Osdol      M                                      25:17.4   25:17.4   8:09  47  56.9       3        M 45-49  
10    124 Caleb Harmon        M                                      26:33.7   26:33.7   8:34  17  49.1       1        M 15-19  
11    88  Deborah Huffman     F      Hickory           NC    US      26:46.6   26:46.6   8:38  47  59.6       2        F        
12    136 Ben Winker          M                                      27:38.2   27:38.2   8:55  13  50.6       1        M 1-14   
13    113 Marty Walker        M      Lenoir            NC    US      27:40.9   27:40.9   8:56  48  52.4       4        M 45-49  
14    101 Ron Moss            M      Midland           TX    US      27:46.1   27:46.1   8:57  60  57.4       1        M 60-64  
15    114 Missy Childers      F                                      28:02.4   28:02.4   9:03  33  52.7       3        F        
16    81  Amy Goble           F      Lenoir            NC    US      28:03.1   28:03.1   9:03  33  52.6       1        F 30-34  
17    127 Maegan Prettyman    F      Morganton         NC    US      28:09.1   28:09.1   9:05  16  54.1       1        F 15-19  
18    131 Kathy Smith         F      Morganton         NC    US      28:31.7   28:31.7   9:12  58  63.3       1        F 55-59  
19    100 Robert Money        M      Statesville       NC    US      29:00.9   29:00.9   9:22  63  56.3       2        M 60-64  
20    93  Rodney Lee          M      Lenoir            NC    US      29:08.6   29:08.6   9:24  64  56.5       3        M 60-64  
21    97  Mike McCall         M      Hudson            NC    US      29:46.7   29:46.7   9:36  58  52.7       2        M 55-59  
22    70  Lynne Carter        F      Lenoir            NC    US      29:54.3   29:54.3   9:39  44  52.0       1        F 40-44  
23    90  Roger Johnston      M      Saint Cloud       FL    US      30:00.0   30:00.0   9:41  57  51.8       3        M 55-59  
24    73  Danny Dyson         M      Taylorsville      NC    US      30:10.9   30:10.9   9:44  51  49.1       2        M 50-54  
25    98  Daniel McGee        M      Lenoir            NC    US      30:45.9   30:45.9   9:55  33  42.6       1        M 30-34  
26    108 Kelsie Stikeleather F      Taylorsville      NC    US      30:58.0   30:58.0   9:59  13  51.9       1        F 1-14   
27    86  Rebecca Hites       F      Lenoir            NC    US      31:01.4   31:01.4   10:00 51  53.7       1        F 50-54  
28    62  Marcie Brown        F      Granite Falls     NC    US      31:08.7   31:08.7   10:03 37  47.9       1        F 35-39  
29    102 Tracy Nelson        M      Granite Falls     NC    US      31:21.6   31:21.6   10:07 49  46.6       5        M 45-49  
30    58  Emma Brooks         F      Morganton         NC    US      31:30.5   31:30.5   10:10 13  51.0       2        F 1-14   
31    104 Caitlin Ryan        F      Hickory           NC    US      31:30.8   31:30.8   10:10 29  46.8       1        F 25-29  
32    57  Amy Brooks          F      Morganton         NC    US      31:35.6   31:35.6   10:11 52  53.3       2        F 50-54  
33    77  Calista Foret       F      Hickory           NC    US      31:45.1   31:45.1   10:15 13  50.6       3        F 1-14   
34    85  Drew Hines          M      Asheville         NC    US      31:55.1   31:55.1   10:18 27  40.6       1        M 25-29  
35    78  Kerri Foret         F      Hickory           NC    US      32:06.2   32:06.2   10:21 42  47.7       2        F 40-44  
36    117 Jennifer Floyd      F                                      32:49.6   32:49.6   10:35 30  44.9       2        F 30-34  
37    56  Bethany Brittain    F      Lenoir            NC    US      33:06.9   33:06.9   10:41 22  44.5       1        F 20-24  
38    120 Tim Wallace         M                                      33:19.5   33:19.5   10:45 39  40.8       1        M 35-39  
39    111 Beth Vonnegut       F      Lenoir            NC    US      33:59.2   33:59.2   10:58 58  53.1       2        F 55-59  
40    123 R. Harmon           M                                      33:59.8   33:59.8   10:58 9   47.7       2        M 1-14   
41    110 Kimberly Vass-Eudy  F      Statesville       NC    US      34:08.2   34:08.2   11:01 40  44.3       3        F 40-44  
42    126 Justin Reid         M                                      34:33.4   34:33.4   11:09 31  37.7       2        M 30-34  
43    119 Sandy Potter        F                                      34:54.1   34:54.1   11:16 61  53.7       1        F 60-64  
44    84  Kevin Hertzler      M      Taylorsville      NC    US      34:55.4   34:55.4   11:16 52  42.8       3        M 50-54  
45    87  Ginger Hoover       F      Taylorsville      NC    US      35:00.8   35:00.8   11:18 47  45.6       1        F 45-49  
46    65  Holly Carswell      F      Vale              NC    US      35:11.3   35:11.3   11:21 23  41.9       2        F 20-24  
47    89  Debbie Johnson      F      Newton            NC    US      35:12.6   35:12.6   11:21 56  50.1       3        F 55-59  
48    132 Lee Wilson          F                                      35:14.3   35:14.3   11:22 77  66.2       1        F 75-99  
49    129 B. Main             M                                      35:35.9   35:35.9   11:29 12  40.4       3        M 1-14   
50    122 Kimberly Pressley   F                                      35:53.5   35:53.5   11:35 53  47.5       3        F 50-54  
51    96  Deborah Mason       F      Hudson            NC    US      35:55.7   35:55.7   11:35 66  55.5       1        F 65-69  
52    135 Lori Pyle           F                                      36:21.7   36:21.7   11:44 43  42.4       4        F 40-44  
53    103 Jennifer Quick      F      Hickory           NC    US      36:34.9   36:34.9   11:48 26  40.3       2        F 25-29  
54    61  Karen Brown         F      Taylorsville      NC    US      36:37.1   36:37.1   11:49 54  47.0       4        F 50-54  
55    109 Robin Stiles        F      Morganton         NC    US      37:31.0   37:31.0   12:06 38  39.9       2        F 35-39  
56    82  Leith Hembree       M      Glen Alpine       NC    US      37:33.7   37:33.7   12:07 41  36.7       1        M 40-44  
57    125 John Gibson         M                                      37:48.4   37:48.4   12:12 38  35.7       2        M 35-39  
58    69  K. Carter           F      Hudson            NC    US      38:07.2   38:07.2   12:18 11  44.2       4        F 1-14   
59    67  Aaron Carter        M      Hudson            NC    US      38:07.3   38:07.3   12:18 15  35.2       2        M 15-19  
60    71  Zack Carter         M      Hudson            NC    US      38:08.0   38:08.0   12:18 37  35.1       3        M 35-39  
61    107 Carol Soto          F      Hudson            NC    US      38:08.9   38:08.9   12:18 33  38.7       3        F 30-34  
62    92  Tina Knoblauch      F      Connellys Springs NC    US      38:20.4   38:20.4   12:22 48  42.1       2        F 45-49  
63    74  Kendra Dyson        F      Taylorsville      NC    US      38:55.6   38:55.6   12:33 46  40.6       3        F 45-49  
64    63  S. Brown            F      Granite Falls     NC    US      39:07.2   39:07.2   12:37 12  42.0       5        F 1-14   
65    94  Pete Lester         M      Troutman          NC    US      40:27.5   40:27.5   13:03 46  35.3       6        M 45-49  
66    106 Danny Seagle        M      Morganton         NC    US      41:32.3   41:32.3   13:24 77  46.7       1        M 75-99  
67    133 Russel Harper       M                                      42:19.7   42:19.7   13:39 46  33.7       7        M 45-49  
68    121 N. Wallace          M                                      43:59.2   43:59.2   14:11 12  32.7       4        M 1-14   
69    52  Jimmy Banner        M      Morganton         NC    US      46:50.1   46:50.1   15:06 70  37.2       1        M 70-74  
70    59  A. Broward          M      Alpharetta        GA    US      48:20.5   48:20.5   15:36 8   35.4       5        M 1-14   
71    115 M. Childers         F                                      51:28.6   51:28.6   16:36 8   36.0       6        F 1-14   
72    83  Elise Hembree       F      Glen Alpine       NC    US      53:00.4   53:00.4   17:06 41  28.7       5        F 40-44  
73    79  N. Foret            M      Hickory           NC    US      53:21.0   53:21.0   17:13 11  27.9       6        M 1-14   
74    60  W. Broward          F      Alpharetta        GA    US      53:42.9   53:42.9   17:20 11  31.4       7        F 1-14   
75    99  Cassie Miller       F      Hickory           NC    US      55:17.1   55:17.1   17:50 27  26.7       3        F 25-29  
76    112 Gabriel Warren      F      Asheville         NC    US      55:18.0   55:18.0   17:50 24  26.6       3        F 20-24  
77    76  Annika Foret        F      Hickory           NC    US      55:23.3   55:23.3   17:52 14  28.4       8        F 1-14   
78    72  Jessica Daily       F      Alpharetta        GA    US      55:23.9   55:23.9   17:52 31  26.6       4        F 30-34  
79    51  J. Scott Banner     M      Morganton         NC    US      55:57.3   55:57.3   18:03 48  25.9       8        M 45-49  
80    91  Ronald Knoblauch    M      Connellys Springs NC    US      1:04:16.1 1:04:16.1 20:44 49  22.7       9        M 45-49  
81    130 Byron Logan         M                                      1:22:52.5 1:22:52.5 26:44 89  33.4       2        M 75-99  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tony Belvins 116 50  1       M                    22:22.6 
2     E. Carter    68  12  2       M      Hudson NC US  22:44.0 
3     C. Schronce  105 11  3       M      Catawba NC US 22:56.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ailsa Carlson   64  16  5       F      Lenoir NC US  23:56.7 
2     Deborah Huffman 88  47  11      F      Hickory NC US 26:46.6 
3     Missy Childers  114 33  15      F                    28:02.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.