Results For
Presque Isle Half Marathon

Erie, PA 16505
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City               State Country 10k     10k   Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Pace          Pace   Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ====== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1242 Connie Rogan        F      Saegertown         PA    US      1:04:56 10:27 1:17:55 11:18  2:25:35.3 2:22:50.9      48             1        F        
2     1357 Jeffrey Smith       M      St. Clairsville    OH    US      1:11:04 11:26 1:21:04 11:45  2:33:27.7 2:32:08.0      40             1        M        
3     307  Rodney Daum         M      Tionesta           PA    US      1:14:09 11:56 1:27:09 12:38  2:42:47.8 2:41:18.0      57             2        M        
4     483  Bob Geder           M      Chardon            OH    US      1:18:37 12:39 1:34:56 13:46  2:56:14.5 2:53:33.7      69             3        M        
5     555  Carol Haggerty      F      North Myrtle Beach SC    US      1:20:35 12:58 1:35:04 13:47  2:58:01.9 2:55:38.5      60             2        F        
6     1478 Ray Vanderpool      M      Cortland           OH    US      1:21:42 13:09 1:34:42 13:44  2:58:54.6 2:56:24.2      73             1        M        
7     1513 John F Wellington   M      Erie               PA    US      1:19:15 12:45 1:38:03 14:13  2:58:57.2 2:57:18.1      69             1        M 0-99   
8     1563 Renee Wright        F      Erie               PA    US      1:27:38 14:06 1:36:00 13:56  3:06:25.7 3:03:38.7      42             3        F        
9     424  Carrie Evans        F      Grove City         OH    US      1:26:34 13:56 1:37:46 14:11  3:07:09.4 3:04:20.1      39             1        F 0-99   
10    1368 Kathryn Snyder      F      Carmel             IN    US      1:26:33 13:56 1:39:18 14:24  3:08:38.8 3:05:50.6      48             1        F        
11    29   Vicki Ankersen      F      Carmel             IN    US      1:26:34 13:56 1:39:22 14:25  3:08:44.7 3:05:56.5      50             2        F 0-99   
12    1551 Daniel Winschel     M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      1:24:49 13:39 1:43:55 15:04  3:10:46.9 3:08:43.8      61             2        M 0-99   
13    893  A. McCarthy         M      Twinsburg          OH    US      1:29:01 14:20 1:42:02 14:48  3:13:03.9 3:11:03.2      12             3        M 0-99   
14    785  William Lamont      M      Erie               PA    US      1:29:28 14:24 1:44:19 15:08  3:15:37.1 3:13:46.4      64             4        M 0-99   
15    1042 Jean Perkins        F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      1:28:41 14:16 1:46:42 15:29  3:17:59.4 3:15:22.4      65             3        F 0-99   
16    1541 MARIANNE WILLIAMS   F      saegertown         PA    US      1:31:12 14:41 1:48:17 15:43  3:22:14.3 3:19:29.4      45             4        F 0-99   
17    141  Anna Bristow        F      Saegertown         PA    US      1:31:17 14:41 1:48:14 15:42  3:22:14.2 3:19:30.4      49             5        F 0-99   
18    892  Alyssa McCarthy     F      Twinsburg          OH    US      1:38:53 15:55 1:55:15 16:43  3:36:08.8 3:34:08.2      13             6        F 0-99   
19    94   Gloria Billingsley  F      Twinsburg          OH    US      1:38:54 15:55 1:55:15 16:43  3:36:09.0 3:34:09.0      62             7        F 0-99   
20    93   Chelsi Billingsley  F      Aurora             OH    US      1:38:54 15:55 1:55:15 16:43  3:36:09.1 3:34:09.2      16             8        F 0-99   
21    876  Erika Markowitz     F      Erie               PA    US      1:37:50 15:45 1:57:00 16:58  3:37:23.6 3:34:49.7      42             9        F 0-99   
22    166  Eda Burhenn         F      Fairview           PA    US      1:37:50 15:45 1:57:00 16:58  3:37:24.1 3:34:50.0      43             10       F 0-99   
23    869  Rachael Marchini    F      Willoughby         OH    US      1:38:44 15:53 2:06:27 18:21  3:46:56.2 3:45:10.5      48             11       F 0-99   
24    1266 Sarah Rummel        F      Monroeville        PA    US      1:46:13 17:06 2:03:03 17:51  3:52:14.2 3:49:16.2      28             12       F 0-99   
25    230  Sharon Cinna        F      Pitcairn           PA    US      1:45:50 17:02 2:03:27 17:55  3:52:14.5 3:49:16.5      57             13       F 0-99   
26    1009 Karen Oprenchok     F      Erie               PA    US      1:46:31 17:09 2:04:08 18:01  3:51:02.4 3:50:39.0      51             14       F 0-99   
27    1352 Andrew Smith        M      Wexford            PA    US      1:45:36 17:00 2:08:50 18:41  3:57:17.9 3:54:26.2      61             5        M 0-99   
28    472  Kristen Garcia      F      Westerville        OH    US      1:45:38 17:00 2:11:05 19:01  3:59:33.3 3:56:42.7      44             15       F 0-99   
29    753  Allison Kopaczynski F      Monroeville        PA    US      1:46:50 17:12 2:13:10 19:19  4:02:57.9 3:59:59.9      28             16       F 0-99   
30    1516 Jeff Wentz          M      Monroeville        PA    US      1:46:50 17:12 2:13:10 19:19  4:02:57.6 4:00:00.2      31             6        M 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Jeffrey Smith 1357 40  2       M      St. Clairsville OH US 2:32:08.0 
2     Rodney Daum   307  57  3       M      Tionesta PA US        2:41:18.0 
3     Bob Geder     483  69  4       M      Chardon OH US         2:53:33.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Connie Rogan   1242 48  1       F      Saegertown PA US         2:22:50.9 
2     Carol Haggerty 555  60  5       F      North Myrtle Beach SC US 2:55:38.5 
3     Renee Wright   1563 42  8       F      Erie PA US               3:03:38.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ray Vanderpool 1478 73  6       M      Cortland OH US 2:56:24.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kathryn Snyder 1368 48  10      F      Carmel IN US 3:05:50.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.