Results For
Presque Isle Half Marathon

Erie, PA 16505
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country 10k     10k   Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                               Pace          Pace   Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ====== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     745  Anonymous Participant F                             US      1:10:29 11:21 1:30:50 13:11  2:44:13.9 2:41:18.4      25             1        F Open    
2     501  Debbie Montefiori     F      Erie             PA    US      1:15:26 12:09 1:29:49 13:02  2:46:17.7 2:45:15.6      52             2        F Open    
3     364  Keith Winkler         M      Sterling         OH    US      1:17:12 12:26 1:30:26 13:08  2:48:04.1 2:47:38.1      60             1        M Open    
4     1287 Rodney Daum           M      Tionesta         PA    US      1:15:22 12:08 1:32:26 13:25  2:48:55.5 2:47:47.9      59             2        M Open    
5     494  Mike Gray             M      Williamsport     PA    US      1:15:49 12:13 1:34:04 13:39  2:50:57.2 2:49:53.7      65             3        M Open    
6     134  John F Wellington     M      Erie             PA    US      1:17:49 12:32 1:37:44 14:11  2:57:05.8 2:55:33.0      71             1        M Masters 
7     642  Ray Vanderpool        M      Cortland         OH    US      1:23:55 13:31 1:33:28 13:34  2:59:22.4 2:57:23.0      75             1        M 70-99   
8     647  William Lamont        M      Erie             PA    US      1:24:22 13:35 1:33:28 13:34  2:59:24.6 2:57:50.0      66             1        M 60-69   
9     263  Sheryl Sharp          F      gatlinburg       TN    US      1:20:15 12:55 1:38:33 14:18  2:59:14.5 2:58:48.0      49             3        F Open    
10    744  Tammy Adams           F      Monongahela      PA    US      1:11:53 11:35 1:49:42 15:55  3:04:31.8 3:01:35.3      49             1        F Masters 
11    287  Elizabeth Kuzma       F      Erie             PA    US      1:26:03 13:51 1:37:04 14:05  3:06:14.2 3:03:06.2      43             1        F 40-49   
12    1114 Carla Knecht          F      Oil City         PA    US      1:26:53 14:00 1:38:29 14:18  3:11:05.0 3:05:22.7      46             2        F 40-49   
13    567  Kathryn Bishop        F      Lakewood         OH    US                    3:07:05 27:09  3:23:49.8 3:07:05.2      42             3        F 40-49   
14    565  Gaharta Fine          F      Lakewood         OH    US                    3:07:06 27:09  3:23:49.7 3:07:05.9      43             4        F 40-49   
15    568  Melanie Hale          F      Kirtland         OH    US                    3:07:10 27:10  3:23:52.9 3:07:10.1      45             5        F 40-49   
16    1150 Bernard Daum          M      Tionesta         PA    US      1:24:34 13:37 1:43:22 15:00  3:09:02.6 3:07:55.9      67             2        M 60-69   
17    709  Karen Yearwood        F      Ithaca           NY    US      1:28:14 14:12 1:39:48 14:29  3:12:19.6 3:08:01.9      52             1        F 50-59   
18    354  Kevin Winkler         M      Sterling         OH    US      1:26:38 13:57 1:43:03 14:57  3:10:09.1 3:09:40.5      57             1        M 50-59   
19    548  Barbara Mattis        F      Meadville        PA    US      1:27:19 14:04 1:44:10 15:07  3:13:03.2 3:11:29.3      56             2        F 50-59   
20    191  Lori Bodoh            F      Auburn           NY    US      1:26:28 13:55 1:46:18 15:26  3:13:03.4 3:12:45.4      55             3        F 50-59   
21    685  jean perkins          F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:30:34 14:35 1:45:26 15:18  3:17:11.1 3:15:59.5      67             1        F 60-69   
22    34   Lori Azzato           F      Erie             PA    US      1:30:53 14:38 1:45:56 15:22  3:19:02.8 3:16:49.1      66             2        F 60-69   
23    345  Jerry Tucker          M      Roulette         PA    US      1:35:20 15:21 1:44:51 15:13  3:20:56.2 3:20:10.4      53             2        M 50-59   
24    221  Nicholas Reitz        M      State College    PA    US      1:27:02 14:01 1:54:17 16:35  3:22:08.8 3:21:18.3      37             1        M 30-39   
25    434  Roger Graham          M      Erie             PA    US      1:30:36 14:35 1:53:40 16:30  3:24:45.7 3:24:15.3      66             3        M 60-69   
26    874  Aimee Tatrn           F      Allison Park     PA    US      1:40:28 16:11 1:47:01 15:32  3:28:21.2 3:27:29.3      24             1        F 20-29   
27    1449 Danielle Burch        F      Salem            OH    US                    3:27:58 30:11  3:37:40.1 3:27:57.9      29             2        F 20-29   
28    334  Lisa Litzau           F      New Brighton     PA    US      1:40:31 16:11 1:48:10 15:42  3:29:34.1 3:28:41.0      51             4        F 50-59   
29    821  Richard Duffalo       M      Homer City       PA    US      1:39:24 16:00 1:49:36 15:54  3:29:47.8 3:29:00.0      66             4        M 60-69   
30    72   Shelli McClellan      F      Washington       IL    US      1:41:53 16:24 1:47:59 15:40  3:31:25.8 3:29:52.0      55             5        F 50-59   
31    336  Lexi Litzau           F      New Brighton     PA    US      1:40:29 16:11 1:51:52 16:14  3:33:12.0 3:32:21.3      22             3        F 20-29   
32    422  Sharon Cinna          F      Pitcairn         PA    US      1:39:31 16:01 1:52:51 16:23  3:35:31.4 3:32:21.7      59             6        F 50-59   
33    423  Sarah Rummel          F      Monroeville      PA    US                    3:32:22 30:49  3:35:31.3 3:32:22.2      30             1        F 30-39   
34    872  Dorothy Tatrn         F      Allison Park     PA    US      1:40:37 16:12 1:55:39 16:47  3:37:07.9 3:36:16.2      63             3        F 60-69   
35    791  Lisa Jurich           F      New Brighton     PA    US                    3:40:09 31:57  3:50:08.8 3:40:09.3      53             7        F 50-59   
36    767  Cheryl Blinn          F      Freedom          PA    US                    3:40:11 31:57  3:50:30.4 3:40:11.2      46             6        F 40-49   
37    308  Kristen Garcia        F      Westerville      OH    US      1:43:06 16:36 1:58:02 17:08  3:42:59.3 3:41:08.2      46             7        F 40-49   
38    762  Garold Meeker         M      West Springfield PA    US                    3:42:11 32:15  3:44:20.6 3:42:10.5      75             2        M 70-99   
39    761  Mary Ann McGill       F      Alliance         OH    US                    3:42:11 32:15  3:44:20.7 3:42:11.2      52             8        F 50-59   
40    309  Andrew Smith          M      Wexford          PA    US      1:43:07 16:36 2:02:21 17:46  3:47:18.5 3:45:28.5      63             5        M 60-69   
41    790  Nancy Huber           F      Pittsburgh       PA    US                    3:47:35 33:02  3:57:35.7 3:47:34.9      53             9        F 50-59   
42    81   Anna Bristow          F      Saegertown       PA    US                    3:59:24 34:45  4:03:16.1 3:59:23.7      51             10       F 50-59   
43    79   Staci Gustafson       F      Polk             PA    US                    3:59:24 34:45  4:03:16.2 3:59:24.0      49             8        F 40-49   
44    1448 Peggy Altenhof        F      East Rochester   OH    US                    4:19:26 37:39  4:29:08.3 4:19:26.1      56             11       F 50-59   
45    1450 Thomas Altenhof       M      East Rochester   OH    US                    4:33:25 39:41  4:33:24.5 4:33:24.5      65             6        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Keith Winkler 364  60  3       M      Sterling OH US     2:47:38.1 
2     Rodney Daum   1287 59  4       M      Tionesta PA US     2:47:47.9 
3     Mike Gray     494  65  5       M      Williamsport PA US 2:49:53.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 745 25  1       F        US             2:41:18.4 
2     Debbie Montefiori     501 52  2       F      Erie PA US       2:45:15.6 
3     Sheryl Sharp          263 49  9       F      gatlinburg TN US 2:58:48.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     John F Wellington 134 71  6       M      Erie PA US 2:55:33 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tammy Adams 744 49  10      F      Monongahela PA US 3:01:35.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.