Results For
Lake Sammamish Half Marathon

Redmond, WA 98052
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Age Division Division 
                                                                     Time        Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
      556 Howard Hurst          M      Sammamish       WA    US      1:42:02 53  1        M5054    
      635 Eitan Mour            M      Sammamish       WA    US      1:49:32 17  1        M1519    
      584 Halee S Proctor       F      Kirkland        WA    US      1:50:05 42  1        F4044    
      535 Lisa Dow              F      Bellevue        WA    US      1:51:16 44  2        F4044    
      572 Beth May              F      Olympia         WA    US      1:51:44 46  1        F4549    
      517 Loryn Bortins         F      Bothell         WA    US      1:52:55 33  1        F3034    
      605 Beverly Tsai          F      Tacoma          WA    US      1:55:46 33  2        F3034    
      522 Cooper Brown          M      Olympia         WA    US      1:56:05 14  1        M01-14   
      523 Lisa Brown            F      Olympia         WA    US      1:56:05 47  2        F4549    
      526 Danica Celix          F      Issaquah        WA    US      1:57:41 41  3        F4044    
      616 Sara Woody            F      Bellevue        WA    US      2:02:46 43  4        F4044    
      540 Jennifer Ford         F      Seattle         WA    US      2:03:12 35  1        F3539    
      503 Bogdan Andreiu        M      Redmond         WA    US      2:03:27 51  2        M5054    
      589 Amy Robinson          F      Bothell         WA    US      2:03:52 36  2        F3539    
      570 Shauna Martin         F      Woodinville     WA    US      2:05:00 40  5        F4044    
      530 Rachel Cox            F      Normandy Park   WA    US      2:05:10 32  3        F3034    
      598 Andrew Steevens       M      Marysville      WA    US      2:08:20 34  1        M3034    
      590 Andrew Ruschak        M      Sammamish       WA    US      2:10:33 56  1        M5559    
      501 Dara Abraham          F      Portland        OR    US      2:15:00 42  6        F4044    
      583 Steve Peck            M      Sammamish       WA    US      2:16:59 43  1        M4044    
      582 April Peck            F      Sammamish       WA    US      2:16:59 41  7        F4044    
      631 Alahna Jansen         F      Bonney Lake     WA    US      2:18:23 41  8        F4044    
      640 Amada Mazon           F      Maple Valley    WA    US      2:18:43 36  3        F3539    
      617 DI Wu                 F      Seattle         WA    US      2:19:02 25  1        F2529    
      524 HETHER CAMPBELL       F      Covington       WA    US      2:21:49 37  4        F3539    
      592 Nicole Rusinack       F      Seattle         WA    US      2:22:03 39  5        F3539    
      513 Kristin Bendt         F      Issaquah        WA    US      2:23:46 45  3        F4549    
      571 Amanda Mathis         F      Sammamish       WA    US      2:24:24 42  9        F4044    
      630 Jennifer Castelluccio F      Maple Valley    WA    US      2:27:01 50  1        F5054    
      536 Lisa Eagle            F      Mill Creek      WA    US      2:31:43 40  10       F4044    
      569 Jerry Marshall        M      Fall City       WA    US      2:32:13 73  1        M7074    
      537 Amy Enser             F      Seattle         WA    US      2:33:29 41  11       F4044    
      610 Sonia Virdi           F      Redmond         WA    US      2:34:00 42  12       F4044    
      604 Emily Truong          F      Tucson          AZ    US      2:37:13 43  13       F4044    
      506 Melissa Ayler         F      North Tonawanda NY    US      2:39:23 32  4        F3034    
      629 LoriAnn Orcutt        F      Olympia         WA    US      2:39:31 51  2        F5054    
      558 Lena Jones            F      Seattle         WA    US      2:42:14 40  14       F4044    
      573 Jennifer Morgan       F      Seattle         WA    US      2:43:50 45  4        F4549    
      563 Roland Lamothe        M      Snohomish       WA    US      2:46:15 57  2        M5559    
      585 Stephenie Randazzo    F      Greeley         CO    US      2:47:13 36  6        F3539    
      541 JAMES FOREMAN         M      ISSAQUAH        WA    US      2:50:22 52  3        M5054    
      600 Julia Streib          F      Boulder         MT    US      2:51:24 54  3        F5054    
      525 Sara Casebeer         F      Snohomish       WA    US      2:54:45 42  15       F4044    
      576 Jason Nelson          M      Tonawanda       NY    US      2:55:38 39  1        M3539    
      626 Laura Cowles          F      Canton          OH    US      2:57:50 47  5        F4549    
      603 Nancy Trejo           F      Everett         WA    US      3:01:04 49  6        F4549    
      518 Katie Bowers          F      Olympia         WA    US      3:03:15 36  7        F3539    
      548 Vicki Griffiths       F      Bellingham      WA    US      3:03:41 77  1        F7579    
      553 Will Harrison         M      Lake Stevens    WA    US      3:05:46 44  2        M4044    
      643 Tara MacKinnon        F      Chesapeake      VA    US      3:07:04 36  8        F3539    
      608 Mandy Venables        F      Tampa           FL    US      3:07:28 31  5        F3034    
      612 Beth Wild             F      Gresham         OR    US      3:13:21 54  4        F5054    
      511 Kristine Beard        F      Lincoln         CA    US      3:19:18 42  16       F4044    
      601 Debra Strong          F      Catonsville     MD    US      3:20:58 38  9        F3539    
      538 Meagan Fleming        F      Tacoma          WA    US      3:21:00 31  6        F3034    
      554 Austin Henderson      M      Arlington       WA    US      3:28:52 26  1        M2529    
      613 Christine Wilson      F      Scottsdale      AZ    US      3:30:00 59  1        F5559    
      555 Jenifer Henderson     F      Arlington       WA    US      3:31:56 50  5        F5054    
      533 Danielle Dickson      F      Wahiawa         HI    US      3:35:34 32  7        F3034    
      606 Sean Tweedy           M      Issaquah        WA    US      3:36:17 35  2        M3539    
      544 Stephene Gaitan       F      Issaquah        WA    US      3:36:26 35  10       F3539    
      565 Monica Lewis          F      Rochester       WA    US      3:47:01 41  17       F4044    
      579 Cindy Notti           F      Anchorage       AK    US      3:51:28 44  18       F4044    
      633 Teri Woo              F      Tacoma          WA    US      3:56:48 58  2        F5559    
      519 Hilary Brenneman      F      Longmont        CO    US      4:04:00 34  8        F3034    
      591 Heather Rush          F      Snohomish       WA    US      4:12:45 47  7        F4549    
      508 Jennifer Baron        F      Issaquah        WA    US      4:14:07 37  11       F3539    
      539 Mary Flinders         F      Lake Stevens    WA    US      6:45:02 43  19       F4044    


Male 14 & Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Cooper Brown 522 14          Olympia WA US 1:56:05 


Male 15-19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Eitan Mour 635 17          Sammamish WA US 1:49:32 


Male 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Austin Henderson 554 26          Arlington WA US 3:28:52 


Female 25-29
Place Name  Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ===== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     DI Wu 617 25          Seattle WA US 2:19:02 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Andrew Steevens 598 34          Marysville WA US 2:08:20 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Loryn Bortins    517 33          Bothell WA US         1:52:55 
2     Beverly Tsai     605 33          Tacoma WA US          1:55:46 
3     Rachel Cox       530 32          Normandy Park WA US   2:05:10 
4     Melissa Ayler    506 32          North Tonawanda NY US 2:39:23 
5     Mandy Venables   608 31          Tampa FL US           3:07:28 
6     Meagan Fleming   538 31          Tacoma WA US          3:21:00 
7     Danielle Dickson 533 32          Wahiawa HI US         3:35:34 
8     Hilary Brenneman 519 34          Longmont CO US        4:04:00 


Male 35-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jason Nelson 576 39          Tonawanda NY US 2:55:38 
2     Sean Tweedy  606 35          Issaquah WA US  3:36:17 


Female 35-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Ford      540 35          Seattle WA US      2:03:12 
2     Amy Robinson       589 36          Bothell WA US      2:03:52 
3     Amada Mazon        640 36          Maple Valley WA US 2:18:43 
4     HETHER CAMPBELL    524 37          Covington WA US    2:21:49 
5     Nicole Rusinack    592 39          Seattle WA US      2:22:03 
6     Stephenie Randazzo 585 36          Greeley CO US      2:47:13 
7     Katie Bowers       518 36          Olympia WA US      3:03:15 
8     Tara MacKinnon     643 36          Chesapeake VA US   3:07:04 
9     Debra Strong       601 38          Catonsville MD US  3:20:58 
10    Stephene Gaitan    544 35          Issaquah WA US     3:36:26 
11    Jennifer Baron     508 37          Issaquah WA US     4:14:07 


Male 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Steve Peck    583 43          Sammamish WA US    2:16:59 
2     Will Harrison 553 44          Lake Stevens WA US 3:05:46 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Halee S Proctor 584 42          Kirkland WA US     1:50:05 
2     Lisa Dow        535 44          Bellevue WA US     1:51:16 
3     Danica Celix    526 41          Issaquah WA US     1:57:41 
4     Sara Woody      616 43          Bellevue WA US     2:02:46 
5     Shauna Martin   570 40          Woodinville WA US  2:05:00 
6     Dara Abraham    501 42          Portland OR US     2:15:00 
7     April Peck      582 41          Sammamish WA US    2:16:59 
8     Alahna Jansen   631 41          Bonney Lake WA US  2:18:23 
9     Amanda Mathis   571 42          Sammamish WA US    2:24:24 
10    Lisa Eagle      536 40          Mill Creek WA US   2:31:43 
11    Amy Enser       537 41          Seattle WA US      2:33:29 
12    Sonia Virdi     610 42          Redmond WA US      2:34:00 
13    Emily Truong    604 43          Tucson AZ US       2:37:13 
14    Lena Jones      558 40          Seattle WA US      2:42:14 
15    Sara Casebeer   525 42          Snohomish WA US    2:54:45 
16    Kristine Beard  511 42          Lincoln CA US      3:19:18 
17    Monica Lewis    565 41          Rochester WA US    3:47:01 
18    Cindy Notti     579 44          Anchorage AK US    3:51:28 
19    Mary Flinders   539 43          Lake Stevens WA US 6:45:02 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Beth May        572 46          Olympia WA US   1:51:44 
2     Lisa Brown      523 47          Olympia WA US   1:56:05 
3     Kristin Bendt   513 45          Issaquah WA US  2:23:46 
4     Jennifer Morgan 573 45          Seattle WA US   2:43:50 
5     Laura Cowles    626 47          Canton OH US    2:57:50 
6     Nancy Trejo     603 49          Everett WA US   3:01:04 
7     Heather Rush    591 47          Snohomish WA US 4:12:45 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Howard Hurst   556 53          Sammamish WA US 1:42:02 
2     Bogdan Andreiu 503 51          Redmond WA US   2:03:27 
3     JAMES FOREMAN  541 52          ISSAQUAH WA US  2:50:22 


Female 50-54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Castelluccio 630 50          Maple Valley WA US 2:27:01 
2     LoriAnn Orcutt        629 51          Olympia WA US      2:39:31 
3     Julia Streib          600 54          Boulder MT US      2:51:24 
4     Beth Wild             612 54          Gresham OR US      3:13:21 
5     Jenifer Henderson     555 50          Arlington WA US    3:31:56 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Andrew Ruschak 590 56          Sammamish WA US 2:10:33 
2     Roland Lamothe 563 57          Snohomish WA US 2:46:15 


Female 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Christine Wilson 613 59          Scottsdale AZ US 3:30:00 
2     Teri Woo         633 58          Tacoma WA US     3:56:48 


Male 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jerry Marshall 569 73          Fall City WA US 2:32:13 


Female 75-79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Vicki Griffiths 548 77          Bellingham WA US 3:03:41 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.