Love a Nurse Virtual Run

Wed May 6 - Sun May 17 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                         Time              Percentage Place                   
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1         Mike Reem              M      Palmer             AK    US      0:18:26 5:57  17  56.6       1        Overall Male   
2     138 Sarah Johanson         F      Palmer             AK    US      0:20:22 6:34  35  56.6       1        Overall Female 
3     30  Katie McCarver         F      Miami              FL    US      0:21:18 6:52  36  69.7       2        Overall Female 
4     6   Brennan Lackey         M      Wasilla            AK    US      0:21:19 6:53  16  49.6       2        Overall Male   
5     97  Justin Ennis           M      Seward             AK    US      0:22:10 7:09  40  61.6       3        Overall Male   
6     108 Michelle Mitchell      F      Tuluksak           AK    US      0:22:33 7:16  45  55.3       3        Overall Female 
7     64  Owen Oliver            M      Ketchikan          AK    US      0:22:39 7:18  21  44.2       4        Overall Male   
8         Mamie Clare            F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:23:04 7:26  26  49.3       4        Overall Female 
9     24  Rashele Kimmel         F      Ferndale           WA    US      0:23:41 7:38  40  63.8       5        Overall Female 
10    86  Neil Munroe            M      Vernon             BC    CA      0:23:55 7:43  48  60.5       5        Overall Male   
11    107 Sean Goff              M      Kenai              AK    US      0:24:05 7:46  47  59.6       6        Overall Male   
12    20  Andy Phillips          M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:24:13 7:49  31  53.7       7        Overall Male   
13    62  Kevin Miller           M      Ketchikan          AK    US      0:24:38 7:57  57  49.0       8        Overall Male   
14    71  JIM LEVINE             M      Soldotna           AK    US      0:25:34 8:15  53  45.7       9        Overall Male   
15    63  Alec Miller            M      Ketchikan          AK    US      0:25:36 8:15  22  38.9       10       Overall Male   
16    12  Cory Bryant            F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:26:53 8:40  59  55.7       6        Overall Female 
17    144 Lisa Solomonson        F      Eagle River        AK    US      0:26:56 8:41  44  45.8       7        Overall Female 
18    57  Bethany Day            F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:27:00 8:43  29  42.2       8        Overall Female 
19    7   Jimmy Lackey           M      Wasilla            AK    US      0:27:05 8:44  13  41.4       11       Overall Male   
20    54  Wayne Aboussleman      M      Kodiak             AK    US      0:27:19 8:49  36  37.5       12       Overall Male   
21    33  Karlene Dettwiller     F      Willow             AK    US      0:27:36 8:54  29  41.2       9        Overall Female 
22    34  M. Dettwiller          F      Willow             AK    US      0:27:36 8:54  7   52.3       10       Overall Female 
23    141 Melina Mack            F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:27:47 8:58  28  41.0       11       Overall Female 
24    28  Jeff Matthews          M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:28:00 9:02  58  43.5       13       Overall Male   
25    2   Katarzyna Michon       F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:28:14 9:06  40  42.1       12       Overall Female 
26    58  Kristin Gigli          F      Fort Worth         TX    US      0:28:15 9:07  38  41.5       13       Overall Female 
27    130 Ashley Olson           F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:28:32 9:12  37  40.8       14       Overall Female 
28    18  Erin Carrick           F      Eagle River        AK    US      0:28:33 9:13  34  40.2       15       Overall Female 
29    105 Alexa Sepnafski        F      Wasilla            AK    US      0:29:23 9:29  29  38.7       16       Overall Female 
30    1   Bonnie Lind            F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:29:28 9:30  61  52.4       17       Overall Female 
31    112 Tom Cummings           M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:29:38 9:34  39  35.3       14       Overall Male   
32    88  Gretchen Weinzirl      F      EAGLE RIVER        AK    US      0:29:41 9:35  24  38.3       18       Overall Female 
33    81  Trevor DoBell-Carlsson M      Palmer             AK    US      0:29:54 9:39  34  33.9       15       Overall Male   
34        Lacie Patterson        F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:29:56 9:39  32  38.1       19       Overall Female 
35    15  Carly Byrne            F      Portland           OR    US      0:30:17 9:46  38  38.7       20       Overall Female 
36    25  Serena Seshadri        F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:30:17 9:46  28  37.6       21       Overall Female 
37    91  Tracie Panting         F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:31:09 10:03 52  43.7       22       Overall Female 
38    98  Cherie Wagahoft        F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:31:11 10:04 46  40.5       23       Overall Female 
39    89  Jenny Ennis            F      Seward             AK    US      0:31:21 10:07 37  37.1       24       Overall Female 
40        Heather Lackey         F      Quemado            NM    US      0:32:08 10:22 43  38.0       25       Overall Female 
41        Vera Hershey           F      Wasilla            AK    US      0:32:25 10:27 70  55.0       26       Overall Female 
42    106 Rebecca Roehm          F      Portland           OR    US      0:32:26 10:28 40  36.6       27       Overall Female 
43    66  Rachel Greenberg       F      Palmer             AK    US      0:32:30 10:29 54  43.0       28       Overall Female 
44    61  Erin Kittredge         F      Palmer             AK    US      0:32:30 10:29 53  42.5       29       Overall Female 
45        Amanda Dunlap          F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:32:50 10:35 38  35.7       30       Overall Female 
46    83  Iris Klingler          F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:33:04 10:40 27  34.4       31       Overall Female 
47    114 Rachel Chace           F      Wasilla            AK    US      0:33:22 10:46 33  34.3       32       Overall Female 
48        Denise Lutton          F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:33:40 10:52 60  45.1       33       Overall Female 
49        Erika Descutner        F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:33:40 10:52 52  40.4       34       Overall Female 
50        Janine Boyette         F      ANCHORAGE          AK    US      0:33:45 10:53 35  34.2       35       Overall Female 
51    140 Pamela Hamada          F      Quincy             MA    US      0:34:07 11:00 53  40.4       36       Overall Female 
52    11  Yoshiyuki Nakao        M      Tigard             OR    US      0:34:11 11:02 55  34.7       16       Overall Male   
53    3   Meg Kurtagh            F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:34:17 11:04 71  52.9       37       Overall Female 
54    128 Megan Bear             F      Portland           OR    US      0:35:18 11:23 24  32.2       38       Overall Female 
55        Melissa Henszey        F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:35:20 11:24 51  38.0       39       Overall Female 
56    41  Katrina Nore           F      North Pole         AK    US      0:35:30 11:27 30  32.1       40       Overall Female 
57    70  Tonya Rameier          F      Fairbanks          AK    US      0:36:08 11:39 50  36.7       41       Overall Female 
58        Alyse Harrington       F      Soldotna           AL    US      0:36:52 11:54 26  30.9       42       Overall Female 
59    96  Stephanie Brocious     F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:37:09 11:59 29  30.6       43       Overall Female 
60    129 Cynthia McElroy        F      Jber               AK    US      0:37:09 11:59 59  40.3       44       Overall Female 
61    8   L. Lackey              M      Wasilla            AK    US      0:37:19 12:02 12  30.8       17       Overall Male   
62    110 Marissa Hall           F      West Union         OH    US      0:37:25 12:04 27  30.4       45       Overall Female 
63    94  Brigitte Nickles       F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:37:25 12:04 56  38.4       46       Overall Female 
64    150 Christina Lam          F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:37:27 12:05 42  32.3       47       Overall Female 
65    19  Nicole Phillips        F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:37:42 12:10 32  30.3       48       Overall Female 
66    16  Ashley Arehart         F      PortlandPortland   OR    US      0:38:49 12:31 36  29.8       49       Overall Female 
67        Pauline Tise           F      Eagle River        AK    US      0:38:51 12:32 45  32.1       50       Overall Female 
68        Mandy Bowron           F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:38:54 12:33 25  29.3       51       Overall Female 
69    9   Abigail Arima          F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:39:20 12:41 38  29.8       52       Overall Female 
70        Monika Knight          F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:39:34 12:46 30  28.8       53       Overall Female 
71        Daniel Parsons         M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:39:38 12:47 33  25.4       18       Overall Male   
72    35  Sara Bundy             F      Soldotna           AK    US      0:39:41 12:48 40  29.9       54       Overall Female 
73    82  Mandy Dulin            F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:39:46 12:50 32  28.7       55       Overall Female 
74    78  May Xiong              F      Merced             CA    US      0:40:07 12:56 43  30.4       56       Overall Female 
75    75  RaChelle Gruenberg     F      Kenai              AK    US      0:40:30 13:04 35  28.5       57       Overall Female 
76    22  Sheila Hinckley        F      Fairbanks          AK    US      0:41:15 13:18 37  28.2       58       Overall Female 
77        Heather Cohen          F      Seattle            WA    US      0:41:52 13:30 36  27.7       59       Overall Female 
78        Kathryn Olson          F      San Marcos         TX    US      0:41:54 13:31 23  27.2       60       Overall Female 
79    51  Sandi Fredrickson      F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:42:00 13:33 58  35.2       61       Overall Female 
80    36  Sara Sharp             F      Eagle River        AK    US      0:42:42 13:46 33  26.8       62       Overall Female 
81    101 Daija Phillips         F      Eagle River        AK    US      0:43:37 14:04 24  26.1       63       Overall Female 
82    115 Laura Beckett          F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:43:37 14:04 35  26.4       64       Overall Female 
83    13  Anonymous Participant  F                               US      0:44:08 14:14 31  25.8       65       Overall Female 
84        Megan Hand             F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:44:57 14:30 31  25.4       66       Overall Female 
85    132 Jessica LoMonaco       F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:45:11 14:35 27  25.2       67       Overall Female 
86    119 Debbie Shroyer         F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:45:15 14:36 32  25.2       68       Overall Female 
87    5   Mark Lackey            M      Wasilla            AK    US      0:45:44 14:45 46  24.1       19       Overall Male   
88        Lisa Moore             F      Eagle River        AK    US      0:45:52 14:48 46  27.5       69       Overall Female 
89    44  Twila DeVinney         F      Arenas Valley      NM    US      0:46:39 15:03 64  34.6       70       Overall Female 
90    26  Robin Waldvogle        F      Palmer             AK    US      0:47:10 15:13 66  35.3       71       Overall Female 
91    4   Rhonda Lackey          F      Wasilla            AK    US      0:47:23 15:17 44  26.0       72       Overall Female 
92        Melissa Brown          F      Sterling           AK    US      0:47:45 15:24 41  25.1       73       Overall Female 
93    42  Bobbie Hjelmgren       F      Juneau             AK    US      0:48:50 15:45 51  27.5       74       Overall Female 
94    109 Sandra Estenson        F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:50:04 16:09 74  38.2       75       Overall Female 
95    99  Tracy Phillips         F      Eagle River        AK    US      0:52:10 16:50 47  24.5       76       Overall Female 
96    67  Jennefer Stubblefield  F      Soldotna           AK    US      0:52:44 17:01 44  23.4       77       Overall Female 
97        Anna Hall              F      Soldotna           AK    US      0:52:53 17:04 35  21.8       78       Overall Female 
98        Mona Saunders          F      Kasilof            AK    US      0:56:00 18:04 53  24.6       79       Overall Female 
99    117 Dawn Hansen            F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:58:20 18:49 59  25.7       80       Overall Female 
100   68  Marc Hanks             M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:59:09 19:05 33  17.0       20       Overall Male   
101   69  Rachel Butler          F      Anchorage          AK    US      0:59:09 19:05 37  19.7       81       Overall Female 
102       Alexis Brown           F      Sterling           AK    US      1:02:04 20:01 15  19.2       82       Overall Female 
103   118 Melanie Clark          F      AnchorageAnchorage AK    US      1:05:00 20:58 57  22.4       83       Overall Female 
104       Ashley Seabolt         F      Chugiak            AK    US      1:05:03 20:59 35  17.7       84       Overall Female 
105   147 Craig Kasemodel        M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:07:01 21:37 54  17.6       21       Overall Male   
106   103 Esther Wee             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:19:47 25:44 27  14.3       85       Overall Female 
107   104 Dustin Atwood          M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:19:47 25:44 32  12.6       22       Overall Male   
108   72  Laura Lamar            F      Anchorage          AK    US      NONE          41             86       Overall Female 
109   37  Kyle sharp             M      Eagle River        AK    US      NONE          35             23       Overall Male   
110   135 Kailey Mills           F      Wasilla            AK    US      NONE          24             87       Overall Female 
111   79  Jennine Redick         F      Anchorage          AK    US      NONE          52             88       Overall Female 
112   80  Regan Sarwas           M      Anchorage          AK    US      NONE          54             24       Overall Male   
113       Liyanne Escalante      F      Anchorage          AK    US      NONE          29             89       Overall Female 
114   90  Megan Kemp             F      Anchorage          AK    US      NONE          36             90       Overall Female 
115   149 Camerin Bogard         F      Kenai              AK    US      NONE          31             91       Overall Female 
116   65  Elisabeth Jones        F      Anchorage          AK    US      NONE          30             92       Overall Female 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Sarah Johanson    138 35  2       Palmer AK US   20:22 
2     Katie McCarver    30  36  3       Miami FL US    21:18 
3     Michelle Mitchell 108 45  6       Tuluksak AK US 22:33 


Overall Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Mike Reem          17  1       Palmer AK US  18:26 
2     Brennan Lackey 6   16  4       Wasilla AK US 21:19 
3     Justin Ennis   97  40  5       Seward AK US  22:10 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.