Results For
12th Seashore Classic LIVE & VIRTUAL 1/2 Marathon, 2-person Relay & 5k

Lewes, DE 19958
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     58  Dickson Mercer       M      Takoma Park    MD    US      1:17:07.8 1:17:06.1 5:53  39  77.1       1        M Winner 
2     1   Martin Rodriguez     M      Selbyville     DE    US      1:19:54.7 1:19:53.4 6:06  39  74.5       1        M 30-39  
3     20  Christopher Calandra M      Lewes          DE    US      1:25:38.4 1:25:34.8 6:32  20  67.8       1        M 20-29  
4     4   Mike Sewell          M      Lewes          DE    US      1:27:47.6 1:27:46.2 6:42  51  74.8       1        M Master 
5     46  Daniel Lara          M      Dover          DE    US      1:28:34.2 1:28:29.6 6:45  30  65.6       2        M 30-39  
6     17  Caleb Bradley        M      Greenwood      DE    US      1:28:47.3 1:28:45.2 6:46  19  65.4       1        M 0-19   
7     25  Paul Cunningham      M      Baltimore      MD    US      1:29:29.1 1:29:27.2 6:49  39  66.5       3        M 30-39  
8     50  Natalie Lutz         F      Hockessin      DE    US      1:29:40.7 1:29:37.5 6:50  39  74.0       1        F Winner 
9     48  Griffin Lipman       M      Selbyville     DE    US      1:29:49.8 1:29:43.8 6:51  44  68.9       1        M 40-49  
10    49  Patrick Lucas        M      New Castle     DE    US      1:31:23.1 1:31:18.8 6:58  52  72.5       1        M 50-59  
11    74  David Teklits        M      Philadelphia   PA    US      1:32:19.3 1:32:15.4 7:02  41  65.4       2        M 40-49  
12    54  MARK MCCAFFREY       M      West Chester   PA    US      1:35:57.0 1:35:54.3 7:19  44  64.5       3        M 40-49  
13    78  Erich Traum          M      Salisbury      MD    US      1:37:06.5 1:37:03.6 7:24  43  63.2       4        M 40-49  
14    7   Jen Cawthern         F      Lewes          DE    US      1:37:22.0 1:37:17.5 7:25  47  72.6       1        F Master 
15    89  Adam Howard          M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      1:38:18.9 1:38:11.6 7:29  38  60.2       4        M 30-39  
16    68  Lauren Moran         F      Midlothian     VA    US      1:39:35.4 1:39:31.1 7:35  41  67.5       1        F 40-49  
17    61  Evan Miller          M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      1:40:29.3 1:40:24.0 7:39  27  57.8       2        M 20-29  
18    55  Lucy McCausland      F      Arlington      VA    US      1:42:18.2 1:42:11.7 7:48  66  88.1       1        F 60-69  
19    23  Israel Colon         M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      1:42:45.9 1:42:40.8 7:50  64  72.2       1        M 60-69  
20    76  Christopher Thompson M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      1:43:06.0 1:42:58.8 7:51  44  60.1       5        M 40-49  
21    81  Leisa Villani        F      Virginia Beach VA    US      1:44:14.8 1:44:09.4 7:57  62  81.7       2        F 60-69  
22    77  Paul Timmons         M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      1:44:23.4 1:44:13.6 7:57  52  63.6       2        M 50-59  
23    88  Tim Young            M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      1:46:09.2 1:46:03.3 8:05  61  67.9       2        M 60-69  
24    75  Jeff Temple          M      King George    VA    US      1:46:14.5 1:46:08.6 8:06  56  64.7       3        M 50-59  
25    87  Holger Wolf          M      Washington     DC    US      1:48:01.1 1:47:53.8 8:14  57  64.2       4        M 50-59  
26    47  Jessica Link         F      Newfield       NY    US      1:50:33.5 1:50:21.1 8:25  38  59.8       1        F 30-39  
27    53  Danielle Marino      F      Glens Falls    NY    US      1:52:12.1 1:52:01.8 8:33  29  57.6       1        F 20-29  
28    69  Jessica Ryan         F      Abingdon       MD    US      1:52:31.1 1:52:17.7 8:34  39  59.1       2        F 30-39  
29    31  Michael Fraundorfer  M      Lewes          DE    US      1:54:31.2 1:54:13.1 8:43  43  53.7       6        M 40-49  
30    35  Emily Hanlin         F      Dover          DE    US      1:54:51.2 1:54:40.2 8:45  44  59.9       2        F 40-49  
31    60  Meyyappan Meyyappan  M      Glen Allen     VA    US      1:55:23.0 1:55:13.0 8:47  46  54.6       7        M 40-49  
32    64  Matthew Oates        M      New Hope       PA    US      1:55:37.7 1:55:30.1 8:49  45  54.0       8        M 40-49  
33    40  John Kern            M      Bethesda       MD    US      1:55:46.7 1:55:32.3 8:49  63  63.5       3        M 60-69  
34    26  John Dowling         M      Ocean View     DE    US      1:59:37.2 1:59:17.2 9:06  60  59.8       4        M 60-69  
35    57  Oribel McFann-Mora   F      Camden Wyoming DE    US      1:59:49.6 1:59:29.6 9:07  41  56.2       3        F 40-49  
36    37  Sarah Hinds          F      Washington     DC    US      1:59:48.0 1:59:39.4 9:08  42  56.5       4        F 40-49  
37    71  Tracy Sipprelle      F      Jackson        WY    US      2:00:24.9 2:00:17.6 9:11  58  67.1       1        F 50-59  
38    79  Shaun Tull           M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      2:00:52.5 2:00:44.9 9:13  43  50.8       9        M 40-49  
39    72  Linnhe Svensson      F      Millersville   PA    US      2:01:06.3 2:00:57.6 9:14  34  53.7       3        F 30-39  
40    29  Jason Farrell        M      Georgetown     DE    US      2:03:16.1 2:03:07.5 9:24  33  47.2       5        M 30-39  
41    51  Nan Mann             F      Frederick      MD    US      2:04:37.1 2:04:24.8 9:29  58  64.9       2        F 50-59  
42    32  Elizabeth Gerritt    F      Greenwood      DE    US      2:06:00.9 2:05:49.6 9:36  35  51.8       4        F 30-39  
43    14  Jessica Blakeman     F      Georgetown     DE    US      2:06:40.9 2:06:25.4 9:39  40  52.8       5        F 40-49  
44    52  Stephan Mann         M      Frederick      MD    US      2:10:08.2 2:09:55.3 9:55  66  58.2       5        M 60-69  
45    18  Lori Brown           F      Felton         DE    US      2:13:34.6 2:13:17.3 10:10 43  51.1       6        F 40-49  
46    82  Michael Villani      M      Virginia Beach VA    US      2:13:25.4 2:13:19.9 10:10 56  51.5       5        M 50-59  
47    15  George Booth III     M      Springfield    VA    US      2:16:48.4 2:16:37.9 10:25 43  44.9       10       M 40-49  
48    63  Shawn Musgrove       F      Lewes          DE    US      2:19:23.3 2:19:12.6 10:37 43  48.9       7        F 40-49  
49    24  Stacey Craig         F      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      2:19:40.3 2:19:30.1 10:38 37  47.1       5        F 30-39  
50    66  Brad Pitzer          M      Poway          CA    US      2:21:25.4 2:21:16.6 10:47 58  49.5       6        M 50-59  
51    83  Brian Vogel          M      Delmar         NY    US      2:22:01.3 2:21:54.6 10:49 45  43.9       11       M 40-49  
52    21  Nikki Carlsen        F      Bel Air        MD    US      2:24:39.9 2:24:26.6 11:01 43  47.1       8        F 40-49  
53    19  Bill Burns           M      Avon           CO    US      2:24:57.7 2:24:49.2 11:03 72  55.7       1        M 70-79  
54    70  Jeff Green           M      Lewes          DE    US      2:26:19.1 2:26:01.8 11:08 61  49.3       6        M 60-69  
55    13  Joy Biser            F      Millsboro      DE    US      2:26:30.9 2:26:16.9 11:09 64  59.8       3        F 60-69  
56    45  Georgia Kousoulis    F      Millsboro      DE    US      2:27:02.0 2:26:47.3 11:12 41  45.7       9        F 40-49  
57    73  Dan Sypinski         M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      2:27:33.2 2:27:18.9 11:14 65  50.8       7        M 60-69  
58    91  Liz Talley           F      Ocean View     DE    US      2:27:51.2 2:27:38.3 11:16 46  47.4       10       F 40-49  
59    16  Jane Boyd            F      Lewes          DE    US      2:28:27.3 2:28:11.7 11:18 56  53.1       3        F 50-59  
60    44  Chet Klene           M      Martinsville   IN    US      2:29:26.1 2:29:04.7 11:22 54  45.2       7        M 50-59  
61    43  Andrea Klene         F      Martinsville   IN    US      2:29:25.9 2:29:05.2 11:22 42  45.3       11       F 40-49  
62    84  John Walters         M      Lewes          DE    US      2:36:51.2 2:36:42.4 11:57 67  48.8       8        M 60-69  
63    12  Bernadette Bisbing   F      Philadelphia   PA    US      2:39:26.8 2:39:20.7 12:09 40  41.9       12       F 40-49  
64    10  Kailyn Asbury        F      Smyrna         DE    US      2:50:05.7 2:49:51.4 12:57 28  38.0       2        F 20-29  
65    80  sarah van der steur  F      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      2:52:15.4 2:52:07.7 13:08 57  46.3       4        F 50-59  
66    27  Jack Edwards         M      Milton         DE    US      2:52:28.6 2:52:13.6 13:08 68  44.8       9        M 60-69  
67    85  Felicia Warfel       F      Greenwood      DE    US      2:55:57.9 2:55:48.2 13:25 35  37.1       6        F 30-39  
68    36  Cathy HAUT           F      Lewes          DE    US      2:57:45.3 2:57:35.9 13:33 64  49.3       4        F 60-69  
69    34  Anne-Marie Gulde     F      Washington     DC    US      3:02:15.2 3:01:57.5 13:53 61  46.1       5        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dickson Mercer 58  39  1       M      Takoma Park MD US 1:17:06.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Natalie Lutz 50  39  8       F      Hockessin DE US 1:29:37.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Mike Sewell 4   51  4       M      Lewes DE US 1:27:46.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jen Cawthern 7   47  14      F      Lewes DE US 1:37:17.5 

Additional results can be found at https://www.seashorestriders.com/results.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.