Results For
Dark Horse Ultra

Tryon, NC 28782
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender Clock      Age Division Division 
                                      Time           Place             
===== ======================== ====== ========== === ======== ======== 
1     Aaron Saft               M      1:48:42.94 42  1        M4044    
2     MIchael Garcia           M      1:58:46.02 36  1        M3539    
3     Christina Couper         F      1:59:21.77 28  1        F2029    
4     Michael Batista          M      2:00:45.28 30  1        M2029    
5     Kristin Heilmeier-Santos F      2:05:28.08 32  1        F3034    
6     Koby Lamberth            M      2:05:29.24 29  2        M2029    
7     chad strawn              M      2:16:45.68 48  1        M4549    
8     Brad Wilkins             M      2:17:17.99 45  2        M4549    
9     Ellen Parry              F      2:18:20.20 46  1        F4549    
10    Jonathan Uwe Beltz       M      2:23:50.86 32  1        M3034    
11    Stephen Davis            M      2:26:31.54 38  2        M3539    
12    Charlee Owens            F      2:28:29.85 32  2        F3034    
13    Amy Scaringe             F      2:29:45.89 34  3        F3034    
14    Claire Blanton           F      2:32:13.06 44  1        F4044    
15    Marianne Loheide         F      2:37:48.71 37  1        F3539    
16    Brian Williams           M      2:39:20.03 31  2        M3034    
17    Beth Brinkley            F      2:44:05.60 56  1        F5559    
18    Jeremy Brick             M      2:45:20.55 46  3        M4549    
19    Bailey Woods             M      2:45:20.77 56  1        M5559    
20    Jessica Elliott          F      2:45:44.20 30  4        F3034    
21    Lanie Honeycutt          F      2:46:44.11 31  5        F3034    
22    Alexa Shanklin           F      2:55:54.06 33  6        F3034    
23    Taylor Shanklin          M      2:55:54.59 32  3        M3034    
24    Rob Cantor               M      3:08:52.57 51  1        M5054    
25    Cheryl Besanson          F      3:11:24.44 56  2        F5559    
26    Ana Li Zhong             F      3:11:25.43 29  2        F2029    
27    Shirley Smith            F      3:22:44.06 61  1        F6064    
28    Troy Phillips            M      3:43:04.58 43  2        M4044    
29    Alexandria Jones         F      3:44:03.55 34  7        F3034    
30    Maureen Bacon            F      3:48:45.91 43  2        F4044    
31    Hannah Smith             F      4:49:50.00 30                    
32    Tamara Hardee            F      4:55:47.00                       
33    Sharon Appell            F      6:32:02.00 30                    


Overall Winners
Place Name                     Bib Age Gender Location         Time       
===== ======================== === === ====== ================ ========== 
1     Aaron Saft               174 42  M                       1:48:42.94 
2     MIchael Garcia           112 36  M      Charlotte NC US  1:58:46.02 
3     Christina Couper         109 28  F      Charleston SC US 1:59:21.77 
4     Michael Batista          176 30  M                       2:00:45.28 
5     Kristin Heilmeier-Santos 114 32  F      Campobello SC US 2:05:28.08 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Michael Batista 176 30  4                          2:00:45.28 
2     Koby Lamberth   118 29  6       Simpsonville SC US 2:05:29.24 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Christina Couper 109 28  3       Charleston SC US 1:59:21.77 
2     Ana Li Zhong     119 29  26      Moore SC US      3:11:25.43 


Male 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Jonathan Uwe Beltz 101 32  10      Charlotte NC US 2:23:50.86 
2     Brian Williams     162 31  16      Morganton NC US 2:39:20.03 
3     Taylor Shanklin    126 32  23      Asheville NC US 2:55:54.59 


Female 30-34
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Location                Time       
===== ======================== === === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Kristin Heilmeier-Santos 114 32  5       Campobello SC US        2:05:28.08 
2     Charlee Owens            175 32  12                              2:28:29.85 
3     Amy Scaringe             124 34  13      Linthicum Heights MD US 2:29:45.89 
4     Jessica Elliott          111 30  20      Baltimore MD US         2:45:44.20 
5     Lanie Honeycutt          115 31  21      Central SC US           2:46:44.11 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     MIchael Garcia 112 36  2       Charlotte NC US 1:58:46.02 
2     Stephen Davis  110 38  11      Moore SC US     2:26:31.54 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Marianne Loheide 120 37  15      Lexington SC US 2:37:48.71 


Male 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Aaron Saft    174 42  1                         1:48:42.94 
2     Troy Phillips 122 43  28      Spartanburg SC US 3:43:04.58 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Claire Blanton 103 44  14      Williamston SC US   2:32:13.06 
2     Maureen Bacon  97  43  30      West Columbia SC US 3:48:45.91 


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     chad strawn  129 48  7       Florence SC US 2:16:45.68 
2     Brad Wilkins 132 45  8       Gaffney SC US  2:17:17.99 
3     Jeremy Brick 104 46  18      Belton SC US   2:45:20.55 


Female 45-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ========= 
1     Ellen Parry 121 46  9       Swannanoa NC US 2:18:20.2 


Male 50-54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Rob Cantor 106 51  24      Jonesborough TN US 3:08:52.57 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Bailey Woods 95  56  19      Liberty SC US 2:45:20.77 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Beth Brinkley   105 56  17      Fletcher NC US 2:44:05.60 
2     Cheryl Besanson 102 56  25      Clayton NC US  3:11:24.44 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Shirley Smith 128 61  27      Easley SC US 3:22:44.06 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.