Results For
Bird Ridge Hill Climb

Indian, AK 99540
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                         Gender Division    Division City               State Clock Time Pace  Jack's Bench Jack's Bench Jack's Bench Cumulative Place 
                                                           Place                                                           Pace                                       
===== ==== ============================ ====== =========== ======== ================== ===== ========== ===== ============ ============ ============================= 
1     348  Thomas O'Harra               M      M Overall   1        Anchorage          AK    0:39:23    13:07 0:18:59      12:39        1                             
                                               M Top Three 1                                                                                                          
                                               M1829       1                                                                                                          
2     338  Lars Arneson                 M      M Overall   2        Anchorage          AK    0:39:52    13:17 0:19:17      12:51        2                             
                                               M Top Three 2                                                                                                          
                                               M3039       1                                                                                                          
3     2189 Galen Hecht                  M      M Overall   3        Anchorage          AK    0:41:13    13:44 0:20:23      13:35        4                             
                                               M Top Three 3                                                                                                          
                                               M1829       2                                                                                                          
4     366  Michael Earnhart             M      M Overall   4        Eagle River        AK    0:41:41    13:53 0:20:19      13:33        3                             
                                               M1829       3                                                                                                          
5     291  Gus Schumacher               M      M Overall   5        Anchorage          AK    0:41:54    13:58 0:20:43      13:49        6                             
                                               M1829       4                                                                                                          
6     325  Ari Endestad                 M      M Overall   6        Anchorage          AK    0:42:23    14:07                                                         
                                               M1829       5                                                                                                          
7     349  William Zenker               M      M Overall   7        Anchorage          AK    0:42:54    14:17 0:21:15      14:10        9                             
                                               M3039       2                                                                                                          
8     327  Anonymous Participant        M      M Overall   8                                 0:43:05    14:21 0:20:40      13:47        5                             
                                               M1829       6                                                                                                          
9     337  Peter Hinds                  M      M Overall   9        Anchorage          AK    0:43:20    14:26 0:21:02      14:01        8                             
                                               M1829       7                                                                                                          
10    334  Walker Hall                  M      M Overall   10       Winthrop           WA    0:43:41    14:33 0:21:35      14:23        11                            
                                               M1829       8                                                                                                          
11    292  Tracen Knopp                 M      M Overall   11       Wasilla            AK    0:43:47    14:36 0:20:59      13:59        7                             
                                               M1829       9                                                                                                          
12    267  Joshua Taylor                M      M Overall   12       Wasilla            AK    0:44:01    14:40 0:21:26      14:17        10                            
                                               M1829       10                                                                                                         
13    120  Luke Jager                   M      M Overall   13       Anchorage          AK    0:44:17    14:45                                                         
                                               M1829       11                                                                                                         
14    305  Jerome Ross                  M      M Overall   14       Anchorage          AK    0:44:33    14:51 0:21:47      14:31        13                            
                                               M4049       1                                                                                                          
15    301  Jason Lamoreaux              M      M Overall   15       Anchorage          AK    0:45:02    15:00 0:21:52      14:35        14                            
                                               M4049       2                                                                                                          
16    149  Oskar Flora                  M      M Overall   16       Anchorage          AK    0:45:16    15:05 0:21:40      14:27        12                            
                                               M0017       1                                                                                                          
17    354  Erik Johnson                 M      M Overall   17       Seward             AK    0:45:23    15:07                                                         
                                               M4049       3                                                                                                          
18    360  Taylor Turney                M      M Overall   18       Anchorage          AK    0:45:33    15:11 0:22:34      15:03        17                            
                                               M1829       12                                                                                                         
19    286  Tor Christopherson           M      M Overall   19       Anchorage          AK    0:45:43    15:14 0:22:17      14:51        15                            
                                               M4049       4                                                                                                          
20    339  Matias Saari                 M      M Overall   20       Anchorage          AK    0:45:52    15:17 0:22:47      15:11        18                            
                                               M5059       1                                                                                                          
21    253  Chris Maus                   M      M Overall   21       Anchorage          AK    0:46:03    15:20                                                         
                                               M3039       3                                                                                                          
22    294  Eric Flanders                M      M Overall   22       Anchorage          AK    0:46:49    15:36 0:22:22      14:55        16                            
                                               M3039       4                                                                                                          
23    293  Klaire Rhodes                F      F Overall   1        Anchorage          AK    0:46:53    15:37 0:23:15      15:30        28                            
                                               F Top Three 1                                                                                                          
                                               F1829       1                                                                                                          
24    98   Blaise Boyer                 M      M Overall   23       Anchorage          AK    0:46:56    15:39 0:22:56      15:17        22                            
                                               M0017       2                                                                                                          
25    299  Brady Burrough               M      M Overall   24       Anchorage          AK    0:46:57    15:39 0:22:52      15:15        20                            
                                               M1829       13                                                                                                         
26    146  Pyper Dixon                  M      M Overall   25       Seward             AK    0:47:07    15:42 0:22:49      15:13        19                            
                                               M3039       5                                                                                                          
27    112  Ben Ward                     M      M Overall   26       Anchorage          AK    0:47:10    15:43 0:22:59      15:19        23                            
                                               M4049       5                                                                                                          
28    331  Patrick Conway               M      M Overall   27       Anchorage          AK    0:47:11    15:43 0:23:27      15:38        29                            
                                               M4049       6                                                                                                          
29    328  Kai Meyers                   M      M Overall   28       Anchorage          AK    0:47:11    15:43 0:23:48      15:52        31                            
                                               M1829       14                                                                                                         
30    335  Meg Inokuma                  F      F Overall   2        Palmer             AK    0:47:15    15:45 0:23:04      15:23        25                            
                                               F Top Three 2                                                                                                          
                                               F4049       1                                                                                                          
31    359  Jesse Miller                 M      M Overall   29       Anchorage          AK    0:47:46    15:55 0:23:02      15:21        24                            
                                               M1829       15                                                                                                         
32    140  Robbie Annett                M      M Overall   30       Anchorage          AK    0:48:12    16:03 0:22:54      15:16        21                            
                                               M0017       3                                                                                                          
33    240  Zach Hartmann                M      M Overall   31       Anchorage          AK    0:48:15    16:04 0:23:11      15:27        26                            
                                               M3039       6                                                                                                          
34    2190 Mike Garvey                  M      M Overall   32       Anchorage          AK    0:48:18    16:05                                                         
                                               M3039       7                                                                                                          
35    317  Ruby Lindquist               F      F Overall   3        Seward             AK    0:49:04    16:21 0:23:14      15:29        27                            
                                               F Top Three 3                                                                                                          
                                               F1829       2                                                                                                          
36    369  Espen Pensen                 M      M Overall   33       Anchorage          AK    0:49:14    16:24 0:24:04      16:03        35                            
                                               M1829       16                                                                                                         
37    347  Jared Kirkham                M      M Overall   34       Anchorage          AK    0:49:22    16:27                                                         
                                               M4049       7                                                                                                          
38    329  Tom Ritchie                  M      M Overall   35       Girdwood           AK    0:49:24    16:27 0:23:52      15:55        32                            
                                               M4049       8                                                                                                          
39    350  Hannah Lafleur               F      F Overall   4        Seward             AK    0:49:27    16:28 0:24:13      16:09        36                            
                                               F3039       1                                                                                                          
40    326  Kurtis Brumbaugh             M      M Overall   36       Anchorage          AK    0:49:27    16:28 0:23:56      15:57        33                            
                                               M1829       17                                                                                                         
41    114  Hatcher Menkens              M      M Overall   37       Anchorage          AK    0:49:36    16:31 0:23:41      15:47        30                            
                                               M0017       4                                                                                                          
42    313  Collin Atkinson              M      M Overall   38       Seward             AK    0:49:49    16:36 0:24:14      16:09        37                            
                                               M3039       8                                                                                                          
43    356  Ethan Eski                   M      M Overall   39       Anchorage          AK    0:49:57    16:38 0:23:59      15:59        34                            
                                               M0017       5                                                                                                          
44    320  Sophie Wright                F      F Overall   5        Anchorage          AK    0:50:05    16:41 0:24:32      16:21        39                            
                                               F1829       3                                                                                                          
45    1310 Quinn Smith                  M      M Overall   40       Anchorage          AK    0:50:34    16:51 0:25:37      17:05        53                            
                                               M1829       18                                                                                                         
46    309  Barney Griffith              M      M Overall   41       AnchorageAnchorage AK    0:50:34    16:50 0:24:44      16:29        41                            
                                               M6069       1                                                                                                          
47    368  Logan Cuddy                  M      M Overall   42       Anchorage          AK    0:50:40    16:53 0:24:30      16:20        38                            
                                               M0017       6                                                                                                          
48    264  Noel Keeffe                  M      M Overall   43       Steamboat Springs  CO    0:50:49    16:56 0:24:40      16:27        40                            
                                               M1829       19                                                                                                         
49    316  Andrew Duenow                M      M Overall   44       Anchorage          AK    0:50:58    16:59 0:24:54      16:36        46                            
                                               M5059       2                                                                                                          
50    1270 Noble Gurney                 M      M Overall   45       Palmer             AK    0:50:58    16:59 0:26:08      17:25        58                            
                                               M1829       20                                                                                                         
51    101  Eric Vilce                   M      M Overall   46       Anchorage          AK    0:51:03    17:01                                                         
                                               M3039       9                                                                                                          
52    336  Mark Brady                   M      M Overall   47       Anchorage          AK    0:51:08    17:02 0:24:48      16:32        44                            
                                               M3039       10                                                                                                         
53    362  Denali Strabel               F      F Overall   6        Anchorage          AK    0:51:14    17:04 0:25:07      16:45        48                            
                                               F3039       2                                                                                                          
54    367  Conor Deal                   M      M Overall   48       Anchorage          AK    0:51:21    17:06 0:24:45      16:30        42                            
                                               M1829       21                                                                                                         
55    247  Magnus Noroey                M      M Overall   49       Anchorage          AK    0:51:28    17:09 0:24:45      16:30        43                            
                                               M1829       22                                                                                                         
56    364  Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt M      M Overall   50       Indian             AK    0:51:38    17:12 0:24:52      16:35        45                            
                                               M1829       23                                                                                                         
57    219  Dante Petri                  M      M Overall   51       Anchorage          AK    0:51:46    17:15                                                         
                                               M3039       11                                                                                                         
58    300  Megan Youngren               F      F Overall   7        Soldotna           AK    0:51:57    17:18 0:25:19      16:53        52                            
                                               F3039       3                                                                                                          
59    2290 Justin Libby                 M      M Overall   52       Anchorage          AK    0:51:58    17:18                                                         
                                               M3039       12                                                                                                         
60    330  Brenton Savikko              M      M Overall   53       Anchorage          AK    0:52:16    17:24 0:25:12      16:48        49                            
                                               M3039       13                                                                                                         
61    87   Lisa Anglen                  F      F Overall   8        Anchorage          AK    0:52:31    17:30                                                         
                                               F4049       2                                                                                                          
62    341  Isaac Bertschi               M      M Overall   54       Anchorage          AK    0:52:38    17:32 0:25:17      16:51        51                            
                                               M5059       3                                                                                                          
63    2187 Tony Slatonbarker            M      M Overall   55       Eagle River        AK    0:52:58    17:39 0:25:13      16:49        50                            
                                               M5059       4                                                                                                          
64    214  Joseph Engel                 M      M Overall   56       Anchorage          AK    0:53:20    17:45 0:26:24      17:36        60                            
                                               M3039       14                                                                                                         
65    288  Cole Jones                   M      M Overall   57       Anchorage          AK    0:53:22    17:47 0:25:04      16:43        47                            
                                               M1829       24                                                                                                         
66    147  Trevor Kreznar               M      M Overall   58       Seward             AK    0:53:51    17:56 0:26:37      17:45        61                            
                                               M3039       15                                                                                                         
67    269  Gail Taylor                  F      F Overall   9        Wasilla            AK    0:53:53    17:57                                                         
                                               F5059       1                                                                                                          
68    249  Kala Maus                    F      F Overall   10       Anchorage          AK    0:54:02    17:59 0:26:01      17:21        55                            
                                               F3039       4                                                                                                          
69    1227 Miles Gastrock               M      M Overall   59       Anchorage          AK    0:54:07    18:02 0:25:51      17:14        54                            
                                               M0017       7                                                                                                          
70    295  Jeff Levin                   M      M Overall   60       anchorage          AK    0:54:27    18:08 0:26:44      17:49        64                            
                                               M3039       16                                                                                                         
71    355  Brian Boyle                  M      M Overall   61       Boston             MA    0:54:28    18:09 0:26:43      17:49        63                            
                                               M3039       17                                                                                                         
72    142  Derek Nottingham             M      M Overall   62       Eagle River        AK    0:54:35    18:11                                                         
                                               M4049       9                                                                                                          
73    319  Brad Benter                  M      M Overall   63       Anchorage          AK    0:54:40    18:13 0:26:43      17:49        62                            
                                               M5059       5                                                                                                          
74    346  Megan Neale                  F      F Overall   11       Anchorage          AK    0:54:49    18:15 0:27:52      18:35        79                            
                                               F1829       4                                                                                                          
75    323  April McAnly                 F      F Overall   12       Eagle River        AK    0:54:51    18:15 0:26:47      17:51        67                            
                                               F4049       3                                                                                                          
76    141  Jordan Valen                 M      M Overall   64       Steamboat Springs  CO    0:54:52    18:16 0:26:23      17:35        59                            
                                               M3039       18                                                                                                         
77    315  Julianne Dickerson           F      F Overall   13       Anchorage          AK    0:55:08    18:22 0:26:45      17:50        65                            
                                               F3039       5                                                                                                          
78    119  Gus Olson                    M      M Overall   65       Anchorage          AK    0:55:12    18:23 0:26:08      17:25        56                            
                                               M0017       8                                                                                                          
79    232  Thomas Nenahlo               M      M Overall   66       Anchorage          AK    0:55:13    18:23 0:26:55      17:57        68                            
                                               M3039       19                                                                                                         
80    297  Miles Numme-Worrell          M      M Overall   67       Anchorage          AK    0:55:13    18:24 0:26:46      17:51        66                            
                                               M0017       9                                                                                                          
81    314  Alex Alonso                  M      M Overall   68       Anchorage          AK    0:56:02    18:39 0:27:07      18:05        70                            
                                               M4049       10                                                                                                         
82    148  John Weddleton               M      M Overall   69       Anchorage          AK    0:56:15    18:43 0:27:19      18:13        71                            
                                               M6069       2                                                                                                          
83    1193 Sam O’Melia                M      M Overall   70       Anchorage          AK    0:56:27    18:48 0:27:06      18:04        69                            
                                               M1829       25                                                                                                         
84    1181 brett ekstrand               M      M Overall   71       Anchorage          AK    0:56:30    18:50 0:27:36      18:24        72                            
                                               M3039       20                                                                                                         
85    1271 Jeremy Hoagland              M      M Overall   72       Wasilla            AK    0:56:32    18:50 0:28:05      18:43        82                            
                                               M4049       11                                                                                                         
86    279  Sabrina Farmer               F      F Overall   14       Anchorage          AK    0:56:38    18:52 0:27:37      18:25        73                            
                                               F1829       5                                                                                                          
87    332  Rosie Conway                 F      F Overall   15       Anchorage          AK    0:56:45    18:54 0:27:47      18:31        75                            
                                               F0017       1                                                                                                          
88    1357 Jennifer Frazier             F      F Overall   16       Eagle River        AK    0:56:45    18:54 0:27:38      18:25        74                            
                                               F5059       2                                                                                                          
89    287  Ian Beals                    M      M Overall   73       Anchorage          AK    0:56:51    18:56 0:26:08      17:25        57                            
                                               M1829       26                                                                                                         
90    1285 Cory Route                   F      F Overall   17       Cooper Landing     AK    0:57:10    19:03 0:28:10      18:47        84                            
                                               F4049       4                                                                                                          
91    318  Rachel Dow                   F      F Overall   18       Seward             AK    0:57:20    19:06 0:27:51      18:34        77                            
                                               F4049       5                                                                                                          
92    358  Ted Paprocki                 M      M Overall   74       Anchorage          AK    0:57:30    19:10 0:27:48      18:32        76                            
                                               M4049       12                                                                                                         
93    1326 Berit Meyers                 F      F Overall   19       Anchorage          AK    0:57:38    19:12 0:28:36      19:04        89                            
                                               F0017       2                                                                                                          
94    1173 Katie Conway                 F      F Overall   20       Anchorage          AK    0:57:42    19:13                                                         
                                               F4049       6                                                                                                          
95    1249 Lauren Spinelli              F      F Overall   21       Anchorage          AK    0:58:01    19:20 0:28:25      18:57        86                            
                                               F4049       7                                                                                                          
96    324  Alejandra Legate             F      F Overall   22       Anchorage          AK    0:58:07    19:21                                                         
                                               F1829       6                                                                                                          
97    1275 Jim McDonough                M      M Overall   75       Anchorage          AK    0:58:08    19:22 0:28:42      19:08        91                            
                                               M5059       6                                                                                                          
98    143  Aden Haywood                 M      M Overall   76       Anchorage          AK    0:58:09    19:22 0:28:05      18:43        81                            
                                               M1829       27                                                                                                         
99    340  Cara Wallschlaeger           F      F Overall   23       Sewardd            AK    0:58:10    19:22 0:28:08      18:45        83                            
                                               F3039       6                                                                                                          
100   1359 Tucker Looney                M      M Overall   77       Palmer             AK    0:58:12    19:24 0:27:51      18:34        78                            
                                               M1829       28                                                                                                         
101   1365 John Clark                   M      M Overall   78       PalmerPalmer       AK    0:58:18    19:26 0:28:37      19:05        90                            
                                               M5059       7                                                                                                          
102   200  Sheryl Loan                  F      F Overall   24       Eagle River        AK    0:58:22    19:26 0:28:14      18:49        85                            
                                               F6069       1                                                                                                          
103   1252 Viviana Mina                 F      F Overall   25       Eagle River        AK    0:58:39    19:33 0:28:49      19:13        94                            
                                               F3039       7                                                                                                          
104   1313 Helen Wilson                 F      F Overall   26       Eagle River        AK    0:58:40    19:33 0:28:32      19:01        87                            
                                               F1829       7                                                                                                          
105   1185 Sarah Cosgrave               F      F Overall   27       Anchorage          AK    0:58:51    19:36 0:28:53      19:15        95                            
                                               F1829       8                                                                                                          
106   290  Laura Tuttle                 F      F Overall   28       Anchorage          AK    0:59:01    19:39 0:29:10      19:27        97                            
                                               F3039       8                                                                                                          
107   343  Hannah Lies                  F      F Overall   29       Anchorage          AK    0:59:03    19:40 0:28:34      19:03        88                            
                                               F1829       9                                                                                                          
108   226  Lucy Young                   F      F Overall   30       Anchorage          AK    0:59:04    19:40 0:28:42      19:08        92                            
                                               F1829       10                                                                                                         
109   1282 Lucca Duke                   F      F Overall   31       Anchorage          AK    0:59:06    19:40 0:29:02      19:21        96                            
                                               F1829       11                                                                                                         
110   1268 Dmitry Surnin                M      M Overall   79       Anchorage          AK    0:59:19    19:46                                                         
                                               M3039       21                                                                                                         
111   1366 Justine Reese                F      F Overall   32       Wasilla            AK    0:59:39    19:52 0:29:25      19:37        100                           
                                               F3039       9                                                                                                          
112   1316 John Cosgrave                M      M Overall   80       Anchorage          AK    0:59:45    19:55 0:28:04      18:43        80                            
                                               M1829       29                                                                                                         
113   1257 Charity Duley                F      F Overall   33       Anchorage          AK    1:00:03    20:01 0:29:38      19:45        104                           
                                               F3039       10                                                                                                         
114   361  Michael Marting              M      M Overall   81       Colorado Springs   CO    1:00:18    20:04 0:29:17      19:31        99                            
                                               M6069       3                                                                                                          
115   1295 Marek Kolendo                M      M Overall   82       Wasilla            AK    1:00:32    20:10 0:29:28      19:39        102                           
                                               M4049       13                                                                                                         
116   1277 Joey Austerman               M      M Overall   83       Anchorage          AK    1:00:45    20:14 0:28:46      19:11        93                            
                                               M5059       8                                                                                                          
117   1245 Brenna Flannery              F      F Overall   34       AnchorageAnchorage AK    1:00:46    20:15 0:29:39      19:46        105                           
                                               F0017       3                                                                                                          
118   1360 Jillian Gavalya              F      F Overall   35       Chugiak            AK    1:00:46    20:15 0:29:40      19:47        106                           
                                               F0017       4                                                                                                          
119   1174 Maddie Schuh                 F      F Overall   36       Anchorage          AK    1:00:48    20:16                                                         
                                               F0017       5                                                                                                          
120   1345 Kimberly Riggs               F      F Overall   37       Anchorage          AK    1:00:56    20:18 0:29:32      19:41        103                           
                                               F4049       8                                                                                                          
121   322  Shelby Sieminski             F      F Overall   38       Seward             AK    1:00:59    20:18 0:29:42      19:48        107                           
                                               F1829       12                                                                                                         
122   1330 Tamra Kornfield              F      F Overall   39       Anchorage          AK    1:01:06    20:21 0:29:16      19:31        98                            
                                               F3039       11                                                                                                         
123   1259 James Murray                 M      M Overall   84       Wasilla            AK    1:01:27    20:28 0:30:09      20:06        112                           
                                               M6069       4                                                                                                          
124   1266 BRADLEY CRUZ                 M      M Overall   85       Anchorage          AK    1:01:38    20:32 0:29:26      19:37        101                           
                                               M6069       5                                                                                                          
125   365  BRYAN TEMPLEMAN              M      M Overall   86       Anchorage          AK    1:01:40    20:32 0:29:49      19:53        109                           
                                               M5059       9                                                                                                          
126   333  Avi Johnson                  M      M Overall   87       Anchorage          AK    1:01:49    20:35 0:30:26      20:17        114                           
                                               M1829       30                                                                                                         
127   1317 Katie Libby                  F      F Overall   40       Anchorage          AK    1:01:54    20:37 0:29:44      19:49        108                           
                                               F3039       12                                                                                                         
128   1251 Amanda Hegna                 F      F Overall   41       Eagle River        AK    1:02:10    20:43 0:30:59      20:39        120                           
                                               F4049       9                                                                                                          
129   1298 Shannon Brockman             F      F Overall   42       Anchorage          AK    1:02:25    20:47 0:30:24      20:16        113                           
                                               F5059       3                                                                                                          
130   1343 Lance Kopsack                M      M Overall   88       Palmer             AK    1:03:00    20:59 0:30:49      20:33        118                           
                                               M5059       10                                                                                                         
131   1246 Brede Emtman                 M      M Overall   89       Eagle River        AK    1:03:05    21:01 0:30:52      20:35        119                           
                                               M5059       11                                                                                                         
132   1308 Jonny Hughes                 M      M Overall   90       Anchorage          AK    1:03:10    21:03                                                         
                                               M4049       14                                                                                                         
133   342  Scott Henry                  M      M Overall   91       Anchorage          AK    1:03:12    21:02 0:29:50      19:53        110                           
                                               M4049       15                                                                                                         
134   92   Meredyth Richards            F      F Overall   43       Eagle River        AK    1:03:16    21:04 0:30:42      20:28        116                           
                                               F3039       13                                                                                                         
135   234  Alyse Loran                  F      F Overall   44       Anchorage          AK    1:03:32    21:09 0:30:37      20:25        115                           
                                               F3039       14                                                                                                         
136   1269 Hannah Ingrim                F      F Overall   45       Anchorage          AK    1:03:34    21:11 0:31:09      20:46        122                           
                                               F1829       13                                                                                                         
137   1264 Joshua Novakovich            M      M Overall   92       Anchorage          AK    1:03:57    21:19                                                         
                                               M1829       31                                                                                                         
138   1303 Leah Legate                  F      F Overall   46       Anchorage          AK    1:03:57    21:19 0:31:00      20:40        121                           
                                               F5059       4                                                                                                          
139   1255 Brian Fish                   M      M Overall   93       Palmer             AK    1:04:00    21:19 0:31:15      20:50        123                           
                                               M5059       12                                                                                                         
140   353  Brian Babcock                M      M Overall   94       Anchorage          AK    1:04:24    21:28 0:30:09      20:06        111                           
                                               M4049       16                                                                                                         
141   1267 Laura Norton-Cruz            F      F Overall   47       Anchorage          AK    1:04:29    21:28 0:31:16      20:51        124                           
                                               F4049       10                                                                                                         
142   1179 David Peterson               M      M Overall   95       Anchorage          AK    1:04:36    21:31 0:30:44      20:29        117                           
                                               M3039       22                                                                                                         
143   1370 John Pahkala                 M      M Overall   96       Anchorage          AK    1:04:37    21:31 0:31:20      20:53        125                           
                                               M3039       23                                                                                                         
144   1291 Emily Urlacher-Kirkham       F      F Overall   48       Anchorage          AK    1:05:50    21:56 0:31:29      20:59        127                           
                                               F3039       15                                                                                                         
145   1348 Jordin Thompson              F      F Overall   49       Anchorage          AK    1:06:01    21:59 0:31:53      21:15        130                           
                                               F3039       16                                                                                                         
146   1373 Anonymous Participant        M      M Overall   97                                1:06:04    22:01 0:31:30      21:00        128                           
                                               M5059       13                                                                                                         
147   351  Jocelyn Kopsack              F      F Overall   50       Palmer             AK    1:06:17    22:05 0:31:53      21:15        131                           
                                               F1829       14                                                                                                         
148   303  Joel Schmatjen               M      M Overall   98       Palmer             AK    1:06:40    22:13 0:31:53      21:15        129                           
                                               M1829       32                                                                                                         
149   1309 Samuel Young                 M      M Overall   99       Seward             AK    1:06:43    22:12 0:33:10      22:07        145                           
                                               M6069       6                                                                                                          
150   1281 Trish Kopp                   F      F Overall   51       Anchorage          AK    1:06:55    22:16 0:32:03      21:22        134                           
                                               F5059       5                                                                                                          
151   357  Michael Ulroan               M      M Overall   100      Anchorage          AK    1:07:00    22:19 0:31:55      21:17        132                           
                                               M3039       24                                                                                                         
152   1305 Keith Cook                   M      M Overall   101      Eagle River        AK    1:07:11    22:22 0:32:41      21:47        142                           
                                               M5059       14                                                                                                         
153   1276 Amber McDonough              F      F Overall   52       Anchorage          AK    1:07:15    22:24 0:32:32      21:41        139                           
                                               F4049       11                                                                                                         
154   1152 Michael Anderson             M      M Overall   102      Anchorage          AK    1:07:17    22:25 0:32:48      21:52        143                           
                                               M3039       25                                                                                                         
155   1190 Alec Kay                     M      M Overall   103      Anchorage          AK    1:07:26    22:28 0:33:12      22:08        146                           
                                               M5059       15                                                                                                         
156   1162 STEVE MCKEEVER               M      M Overall   104      ANCHORAGE          AK    1:07:42    22:32 0:32:37      21:45        140                           
                                               M6069       7                                                                                                          
157   1314 Ina Kraus                    F      F Overall   53       Eagle River        AK    1:07:47    22:35 0:31:21      20:54        126                           
                                               F0017       6                                                                                                          
158   1250 Teresa Comer                 F      F Overall   54       Eagle River        AK    1:07:49    22:35 0:32:08      21:25        135                           
                                               F4049       12                                                                                                         
159   1315 Amie Wu                      F      F Overall   55       Anchorage          AK    1:07:54    22:37 0:32:58      21:59        144                           
                                               F4049       13                                                                                                         
160   321  Kristen Sieminski            F      F Overall   56       Seward             AK    1:08:04    22:40 0:32:14      21:29        137                           
                                               F4049       14                                                                                                         
161   1336 David Rebischke              M      M Overall   105      Anchorage          AK    1:08:15    22:43 0:32:22      21:35        138                           
                                               M7079       1                                                                                                          
162   1147 Keith Sanfacon               M      M Overall   106      Anchorage          AK    1:08:25    22:48 0:33:21      22:14        147                           
                                               M4049       17                                                                                                         
163   1263 Tiffanie Bird                F      F Overall   57       Anchorage          AK    1:08:42    22:54 0:33:58      22:39        151                           
                                               F4049       15                                                                                                         
164   1137 Kimberly Kersten             F      F Overall   58       Anchorage          AK    1:08:53    22:56 0:32:38      21:45        141                           
                                               F4049       16                                                                                                         
165   308  Amy De Schweinitz            F      F Overall   59       Anchorage          AK    1:09:20    23:05                                                         
                                               F4049       17                                                                                                         
166   1256 Ellyn Brown                  F      F Overall   60       Anchorage          AK    1:09:33    23:10 0:33:46      22:31        148                           
                                               F6069       2                                                                                                          
167   1344 Erin Hamilton                F      F Overall   61       Anchorage          AK    1:09:42    23:13 0:33:49      22:33        149                           
                                               F4049       18                                                                                                         
168   1368 Keith Weinhold               M      M Overall   107      Anchorage          AK    1:09:45    23:15 0:32:13      21:29        136                           
                                               M4049       18                                                                                                         
169   1342 Christopher Walker           M      M Overall   108      Anchorage          AK    1:09:53    23:17 0:33:57      22:38        150                           
                                               M4049       19                                                                                                         
170   1361 Karen Looney                 F      F Overall   62       Palmer             AK    1:10:23    23:26 0:34:04      22:43        154                           
                                               F5059       6                                                                                                          
171   1346 Jennifer Anderson            F      F Overall   63       Seward             AK    1:10:24    23:27 0:34:28      22:59        157                           
                                               F4049       19                                                                                                         
172   1306 Megan Olson                  F      F Overall   64       Anchorage          AK    1:10:56    23:38 0:34:17      22:51        156                           
                                               F5059       7                                                                                                          
173   1372 Eugen Bentler                M      M Overall   109      Seward             AK    1:10:59    23:38 0:34:38      23:05        158                           
                                               M5059       16                                                                                                         
174   1286 Karen Boschenstein           F      F Overall   65       New York           NY    1:10:59    23:39 0:34:40      23:07        159                           
                                               F5059       8                                                                                                          
175   1337 Dylan Garbe                  M      M Overall   110      Eagle River        AK    1:11:24    23:46 0:34:50      23:13        161                           
                                               M1829       33                                                                                                         
176   1355 Connor Sperry                M      M Overall   111      Mesa               AZ    1:11:46    23:55 0:32:02      21:21        133                           
                                               M3039       26                                                                                                         
177   1324 Brandon Phillips             M      M Overall   112      Anchorage          AK    1:11:51    23:55 0:35:10      23:27        166                           
                                               M3039       27                                                                                                         
178   1335 Emily Kloc                   F      F Overall   66       Anchorage          AK    1:12:03    24:01                                                         
                                               F3039       17                                                                                                         
179   1244 Todd Bell                    M      M Overall   113      Anchorage          AK    1:12:05    24:00 0:34:56      23:17        163                           
                                               M5059       17                                                                                                         
180   1334 Mike Beiergrohslein          M      M Overall   114      Eagle River        AK    1:12:06    24:01 0:34:44      23:09        160                           
                                               M4049       20                                                                                                         
181   1312 Evan R Steinhauser           M      M Overall   115      Eagle River        AK    1:12:27    24:07 0:34:03      22:42        153                           
                                               M5059       18                                                                                                         
182   1358 Dane Crowley                 M      M Overall   116      Wasilla            AK    1:12:39    24:11 0:35:06      23:24        164                           
                                               M4049       21                                                                                                         
183   1318 Matthew Mau                  M      M Overall   117      Wasilla            AK    1:13:00    24:18 0:34:17      22:51        155                           
                                               M3039       28                                                                                                         
184   1300 Braun Kopsack                M      M Overall   118      Palmer             AK    1:13:25    24:26 0:36:33      24:22        173                           
                                               M6069       8                                                                                                          
185   1353 Jessica Pahkala              F      F Overall   67       Anchorage          AK    1:13:38    24:31 0:34:01      22:41        152                           
                                               F1829       15                                                                                                         
186   1369 Sondra Stonecipher           F      F Overall   68       Soldotna           AK    1:13:51    24:36 0:36:14      24:09        170                           
                                               F3039       18                                                                                                         
187   1347 Leah Babcock                 F      F Overall   69       Anchorage          AK    1:13:51    24:36 0:35:06      23:24        165                           
                                               F4049       20                                                                                                         
188   1322 Ivy Bowler                   F      F Overall   70       Anchorage          AK    1:13:52    24:37 0:35:19      23:33        167                           
                                               F3039       19                                                                                                         
189   1319 John White                   M      M Overall   119      Eagle River        AK    1:14:26    24:47 0:37:10      24:47        179                           
                                               M4049       22                                                                                                         
190   1225 Jennifer Smith               F      F Overall   71       Anchorage          AK    1:14:53    24:56 0:37:15      24:50        180                           
                                               F4049       21                                                                                                         
191   1265 Inessa Cutler                F      F Overall   72       Girdwood           AK    1:15:01    24:58 0:34:53      23:15        162                           
                                               F1829       16                                                                                                         
192   1258 Rebekah Stoner               F      F Overall   73       Bozeman            MT    1:15:14    25:03 0:35:40      23:47        168                           
                                               F3039       20                                                                                                         
193   1350 Seth Nicholas                M      M Overall   120      Anchorage          AK    1:15:28    24:03 0:36:17      24:11        171                           
                                               M1829       34                                                                                                         
194   1153 Jenna Wright                 F      F Overall   74       Anchorage          AK    1:15:36    25:11 0:36:40      24:27        174                           
                                               F3039       21                                                                                                         
195   1139 Heidi Stephan                F      F Overall   75       Anchorage          AK    1:15:42    25:12 0:36:48      24:32        176                           
                                               F4049       22                                                                                                         
196   1349 Sarah Nicholas               F      F Overall   76       Anchorage          AK    1:15:46    25:14 0:37:16      24:51        181                           
                                               F1829       17                                                                                                         
197   1364 Rusty Storjohann             M      M Overall   121      Anchorage          AK    1:15:56    25:17 0:36:54      24:36        177                           
                                               M5059       19                                                                                                         
198   1362 Patrick McAnally             M      M Overall   122      Anchorage          AK    1:16:09    25:21 0:36:43      24:29        175                           
                                               M3039       29                                                                                                         
199   1371 Elizabeth Hooper             F      F Overall   77       Anchorage          AK    1:16:09    25:21 0:35:48      23:52        169                           
                                               F5059       9                                                                                                          
200   1145 Ben Stephan                  M      M Overall   123      Chugiak            AK    1:16:41    25:31 0:37:00      24:40        178                           
                                               M3039       30                                                                                                         
201   1292 Hallie Bergwall              F      F Overall   78       Seward             AK    1:16:47    25:34 0:36:31      24:21        172                           
                                               F1829       18                                                                                                         
202   1283 Ben Burrough                 M      M Overall   124      Anchorage          AK    1:19:05    26:20 0:37:41      25:07        183                           
                                               M5059       20                                                                                                         
203   1260 Jesse Gordon                 M      M Overall   125      Anchorage          AK    1:19:09    26:21 0:38:28      25:39        186                           
                                               M1829       35                                                                                                         
204   1254 Duwayne Ruzicka              M      M Overall   126      Anchorage          AK    1:19:20    26:25 0:38:28      25:39        187                           
                                               M6069       9                                                                                                          
205   1290 Scott Jones                  M      M Overall   127      Anchorage          AK    1:20:20    26:45 0:38:39      25:46        188                           
                                               M5059       21                                                                                                         
206   1352 Rachelle Kanady              F      F Overall   79       Anchorage          AK    1:20:39    26:52 0:38:05      25:23        184                           
                                               F3039       22                                                                                                         
207   1135 Brigitte Ennis               F      F Overall   80       Anchorage          AK    1:20:43    26:53 0:38:06      25:24        185                           
                                               F5059       10                                                                                                         
208   1320 Melissa Bussell              F      F Overall   81       Anchorage          AK    1:21:04    27:00 0:39:22      26:15        190                           
                                               F1829       19                                                                                                         
209   1351 Joey Eski                    F      F Overall   82       Anchorage          AK    1:21:19    27:06 0:38:42      25:48        189                           
                                               F5059       11                                                                                                         
210   1262 Dean Denter                  M      M Overall   128      Eagle River        AK    1:21:28    27:08 0:37:25      24:57        182                           
                                               M5059       22                                                                                                         
211   1279 Fred Moore                   M      M Overall   129      Seward             AK    1:21:32    27:08 0:39:38      26:25        191                           
                                               M80+        1                                                                                                          
212   307  Natalie Sieminski            F      F Overall   83       Seward             AK    1:21:34    27:10 0:39:54      26:36        192                           
                                               F0017       7                                                                                                          
213   1238 Katrina Garner               F      F Overall   84       Anchorage          AK    1:21:41    27:11 0:40:01      26:41        193                           
                                               F5059       12                                                                                                         
214   1341 Darian Weber                 F      F Overall   85       Wasilla            AK    1:23:24    27:46 0:41:14      27:29        196                           
                                               F1829       20                                                                                                         
215   1284 Roy Longacre                 M      M Overall   130      Anchorage          AK    1:25:32    28:29 0:40:44      27:09        194                           
                                               M6069       10                                                                                                         
216   1329 Brent Williams               M      M Overall   131      Anchorage          AK    1:27:05    29:00                                                         
                                               M6069       11                                                                                                         
217   1328 Maria Peters                 F      F Overall   86       Eagle River        AK    1:27:06    29:01                                                         
                                               F1829       21                                                                                                         
218   1280 Phyllis Shoemaker            F      F Overall   87       Seward             AK    1:27:36    29:09 0:40:56      27:17        195                           
                                               F6069       3                                                                                                          
219   1242 Rose Garner                  F      F Overall   88       Anchorage          AK    1:27:50    29:15 0:42:44      28:29        198                           
                                               F5059       13                                                                                                         
220   1261 Samuel Flora                 M      M Overall   132      Anchorage          AK    1:28:59    29:37 0:41:44      27:49        197                           
                                               M80+        2                                                                                                          
221   1182 Peter Hopkins                M      M Overall   133      Anchorage          AK    1:29:59    29:57 0:43:27      28:58        200                           
                                               M6069       12                                                                                                         
222   1333 Roe Sturgulewski             M      M Overall   134      Anchorage          AK    1:30:53    30:15 0:43:00      28:40        199                           
                                               M6069       13                                                                                                         
223   306  Tommy Cronin                 M      M Overall   135      Seward             AK    1:31:41    30:32 0:45:11      30:07        201                           
                                               M1829       36                                                                                                         
224   1247 Roger Kemppel                M      M Overall   136      Anchorage          AK    1:35:04    31:39                                                         
                                               M80+        3                                                                                                          
225   1199 Mark Wing                    M      M Overall   137      Chugiak            AK    1:35:18    31:44 0:48:44      32:29        204                           
                                               M1829       37                                                                                                         
226   1321 Amelia Carney                F      F Overall   89       Wasilla            AK    1:36:13    32:02 0:47:18      31:32        202                           
                                               F1829       22                                                                                                         
227   1243 Norm Johnson                 M      M Overall   138      Anchorage          AK    1:39:38    33:11 0:47:18      31:32        203                           
                                               M7079       2                                                                                                          
228   1323 George Galliher              M      M Overall   139      Anchorage          AK    1:54:38    38:10 0:58:24      38:56        205                           
                                               M6069       14                                                                                                         
DNF   1332 Kalysta Schmidt              F      F Overall   90       Anchorage          AK    DNF              0:58:41      39:07        206                           
                                               F3039       23                                                                                                         


Male Overall
Place Name                         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Thomas O'Harra               348  26  1       M      Anchorage AK US          39:23   
2     Lars Arneson                 338  32  2       M      Anchorage AK US          39:52   
3     Galen Hecht                  2189 27  3       M      Anchorage AK US          41:13   
4     Michael Earnhart             366  19  4       M      Eagle River AK US        41:41   
5     Gus Schumacher               291  21  5       M      Anchorage AK US          41:54   
6     Ari Endestad                 325  21  6       M      Anchorage AK US          42:23   
7     William Zenker               349  33  7       M      Anchorage AK US          42:54   
8     Anonymous Participant        327  20  8       M        US                     43:05   
9     Peter Hinds                  337  20  9       M      Anchorage AK US          43:20   
10    Walker Hall                  334  20  10      M      Winthrop WA US           43:41   
11    Tracen Knopp                 292  23  11      M      Wasilla AK US            43:47   
12    Joshua Taylor                267  22  12      M      Wasilla AK US            44:01   
13    Luke Jager                   120  22  13      M      Anchorage AK US          44:17   
14    Jerome Ross                  305  46  14      M      Anchorage AK US          44:33   
15    Jason Lamoreaux              301  43  15      M      Anchorage AK US          45:02   
16    Oskar Flora                  149  15  16      M      Anchorage AK US          45:16   
17    Erik Johnson                 354  45  17      M      Seward AK US             45:23   
18    Taylor Turney                360  27  18      M      Anchorage AK US          45:33   
19    Tor Christopherson           286  40  19      M      Anchorage AK US          45:43   
20    Matias Saari                 339  51  20      M      Anchorage AK US          45:52   
21    Chris Maus                   253  34  21      M      Anchorage AK US          46:03   
22    Eric Flanders                294  38  22      M      Anchorage AK US          46:49   
23    Blaise Boyer                 98   15  24      M      Anchorage AK US          46:56   
24    Brady Burrough               299  18  25      M      Anchorage AK US          46:57   
25    Pyper Dixon                  146  31  26      M      Seward AK US             47:07   
26    Ben Ward                     112  47  27      M      Anchorage AK US          47:10   
27    Patrick Conway               331  45  28      M      Anchorage AK US          47:11   
28    Kai Meyers                   328  21  29      M      Anchorage AK US          47:11   
29    Jesse Miller                 359  28  31      M      Anchorage AK US          47:46   
30    Robbie Annett                140  15  32      M      Anchorage AK US          48:12   
31    Zach Hartmann                240  33  33      M      Anchorage AK US          48:15   
32    Mike Garvey                  2190 38  34      M      Anchorage AK US          48:18   
33    Espen Pensen                 369  26  36      M      Anchorage AK US          49:14   
34    Jared Kirkham                347  41  37      M      Anchorage AK US          49:22   
35    Tom Ritchie                  329  48  38      M      Girdwood AK US           49:24   
36    Kurtis Brumbaugh             326  20  40      M      Anchorage AK US          49:27   
37    Hatcher Menkens              114  15  41      M      Anchorage AK US          49:36   
38    Collin Atkinson              313  30  42      M      Seward AK US             49:49   
39    Ethan Eski                   356  17  43      M      Anchorage AK US          49:57   
40    Quinn Smith                  1310 18  45      M      Anchorage AK US          50:34   
41    Barney Griffith              309  64  46      M      AnchorageAnchorage AK US 50:34   
42    Logan Cuddy                  368  15  47      M      Anchorage AK US          50:40   
43    Noel Keeffe                  264  22  48      M      Steamboat Springs CO US  50:49   
44    Andrew Duenow                316  57  49      M      Anchorage AK US          50:58   
45    Noble Gurney                 1270 18  50      M      Palmer AK US             50:58   
46    Eric Vilce                   101  32  51      M      Anchorage AK US          51:03   
47    Mark Brady                   336  39  52      M      Anchorage AK US          51:08   
48    Conor Deal                   367  29  54      M      Anchorage AK US          51:21   
49    Magnus Noroey                247  23  55      M      Anchorage AK US          51:28   
50    Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt 364  20  56      M      Indian AK US             51:38   
51    Dante Petri                  219  36  57      M      Anchorage AK US          51:46   
52    Justin Libby                 2290 38  59      M      Anchorage AK US          51:58   
53    Brenton Savikko              330  38  60      M      Anchorage AK US          52:16   
54    Isaac Bertschi               341  50  62      M      Anchorage AK US          52:38   
55    Tony Slatonbarker            2187 55  63      M      Eagle River AK US        52:58   
56    Joseph Engel                 214  35  64      M      Anchorage AK US          53:20   
57    Cole Jones                   288  20  65      M      Anchorage AK US          53:22   
58    Trevor Kreznar               147  33  66      M      Seward AK US             53:51   
59    Miles Gastrock               1227 13  69      M      Anchorage AK US          54:07   
60    Jeff Levin                   295  31  70      M      anchorage AK US          54:27   
61    Brian Boyle                  355  32  71      M      Boston MA US             54:28   
62    Derek Nottingham             142  46  72      M      Eagle River AK US        54:35   
63    Brad Benter                  319  55  73      M      Anchorage AK US          54:40   
64    Jordan Valen                 141  34  76      M      Steamboat Springs CO US  54:52   
65    Gus Olson                    119  15  78      M      Anchorage AK US          55:12   
66    Thomas Nenahlo               232  36  79      M      Anchorage AK US          55:13   
67    Miles Numme-Worrell          297  15  80      M      Anchorage AK US          55:13   
68    Alex Alonso                  314  49  81      M      Anchorage AK US          56:02   
69    John Weddleton               148  64  82      M      Anchorage AK US          56:15   
70    Sam O’Melia                1193 26  83      M      Anchorage AK US          56:27   
71    brett ekstrand               1181 33  84      M      Anchorage AK US          56:30   
72    Jeremy Hoagland              1271 44  85      M      Wasilla AK US            56:32   
73    Ian Beals                    287  20  89      M      Anchorage AK US          56:51   
74    Ted Paprocki                 358  44  92      M      Anchorage AK US          57:30   
75    Jim McDonough                1275 51  97      M      Anchorage AK US          58:08   
76    Aden Haywood                 143  24  98      M      Anchorage AK US          58:09   
77    Tucker Looney                1359 25  100     M      Palmer AK US             58:12   
78    John Clark                   1365 57  101     M      PalmerPalmer AK US       58:18   
79    Dmitry Surnin                1268 31  110     M      Anchorage AK US          59:19   
80    John Cosgrave                1316 23  112     M      Anchorage AK US          59:45   
81    Michael Marting              361  65  114     M      Colorado Springs CO US   1:00:18 
82    Marek Kolendo                1295 49  115     M      Wasilla AK US            1:00:32 
83    Joey Austerman               1277 58  116     M      Anchorage AK US          1:00:45 
84    James Murray                 1259 61  123     M      Wasilla AK US            1:01:27 
85    BRADLEY CRUZ                 1266 67  124     M      Anchorage AK US          1:01:38 
86    BRYAN TEMPLEMAN              365  52  125     M      Anchorage AK US          1:01:40 
87    Avi Johnson                  333  21  126     M      Anchorage AK US          1:01:49 
88    Lance Kopsack                1343 57  130     M      Palmer AK US             1:03:00 
89    Brede Emtman                 1246 53  131     M      Eagle River AK US        1:03:05 
90    Jonny Hughes                 1308 40  132     M      Anchorage AK US          1:03:10 
91    Scott Henry                  342  47  133     M      Anchorage AK US          1:03:12 
92    Joshua Novakovich            1264 21  137     M      Anchorage AK US          1:03:57 
93    Brian Fish                   1255 50  139     M      Palmer AK US             1:04:00 
94    Brian Babcock                353  46  140     M      Anchorage AK US          1:04:24 
95    David Peterson               1179 34  142     M      Anchorage AK US          1:04:36 
96    John Pahkala                 1370 33  143     M      Anchorage AK US          1:04:37 
97    Anonymous Participant        1373 52  146     M        US                     1:06:04 
98    Joel Schmatjen               303  20  148     M      Palmer AK US             1:06:40 
99    Samuel Young                 1309 67  149     M      Seward AK US             1:06:43 
100   Michael Ulroan               357  34  151     M      Anchorage AK US          1:07:00 
101   Keith Cook                   1305 58  152     M      Eagle River AK US        1:07:11 
102   Michael Anderson             1152 37  154     M      Anchorage AK US          1:07:17 
103   Alec Kay                     1190 56  155     M      Anchorage AK US          1:07:26 
104   STEVE MCKEEVER               1162 68  156     M      ANCHORAGE AK US          1:07:42 
105   David Rebischke              1336 71  161     M      Anchorage AK US          1:08:15 
106   Keith Sanfacon               1147 47  162     M      Anchorage AK US          1:08:25 
107   Keith Weinhold               1368 49  168     M      Anchorage AK US          1:09:45 
108   Christopher Walker           1342 43  169     M      Anchorage AK US          1:09:53 
109   Eugen Bentler                1372 57  173     M      Seward AK US             1:10:59 
110   Dylan Garbe                  1337 21  175     M      Eagle River AK US        1:11:24 
111   Connor Sperry                1355 30  176     M      Mesa AZ US               1:11:46 
112   Brandon Phillips             1324 37  177     M      Anchorage AK US          1:11:51 
113   Todd Bell                    1244 55  179     M      Anchorage AK US          1:12:05 
114   Mike Beiergrohslein          1334 46  180     M      Eagle River AK US        1:12:06 
115   Evan R Steinhauser           1312 59  181     M      Eagle River AK US        1:12:27 
116   Dane Crowley                 1358 49  182     M      Wasilla AK US            1:12:39 
117   Matthew Mau                  1318 35  183     M      Wasilla AK US            1:13:00 
118   Braun Kopsack                1300 65  184     M      Palmer AK US             1:13:25 
119   John White                   1319 45  189     M      Eagle River AK US        1:14:26 
120   Seth Nicholas                1350 28  193     M      Anchorage AK US          1:15:28 
121   Rusty Storjohann             1364 56  197     M      Anchorage AK US          1:15:56 
122   Patrick McAnally             1362 34  198     M      Anchorage AK US          1:16:09 
123   Ben Stephan                  1145 39  200     M      Chugiak AK US            1:16:41 
124   Ben Burrough                 1283 51  202     M      Anchorage AK US          1:19:05 
125   Jesse Gordon                 1260 27  203     M      Anchorage AK US          1:19:09 
126   Duwayne Ruzicka              1254 60  204     M      Anchorage AK US          1:19:20 
127   Scott Jones                  1290 53  205     M      Anchorage AK US          1:20:20 
128   Dean Denter                  1262 51  210     M      Eagle River AK US        1:21:28 
129   Fred Moore                   1279 82  211     M      Seward AK US             1:21:32 
130   Roy Longacre                 1284 65  215     M      Anchorage AK US          1:25:32 
131   Brent Williams               1329 62  216     M      Anchorage AK US          1:27:05 
132   Samuel Flora                 1261 81  220     M      Anchorage AK US          1:28:59 
133   Peter Hopkins                1182 62  221     M      Anchorage AK US          1:29:59 
134   Roe Sturgulewski             1333 65  222     M      Anchorage AK US          1:30:53 
135   Tommy Cronin                 306  18  223     M      Seward AK US             1:31:41 
136   Roger Kemppel                1247 80  224     M      Anchorage AK US          1:35:04 
137   Mark Wing                    1199 19  225     M      Chugiak AK US            1:35:18 
138   Norm Johnson                 1243 77  227     M      Anchorage AK US          1:39:38 
139   George Galliher              1323 66  228     M      Anchorage AK US          1:54:38 


Female Overall
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Klaire Rhodes          293  24  23      F      Anchorage AK US          46:53   
2     Meg Inokuma            335  42  30      F      Palmer AK US             47:15   
3     Ruby Lindquist         317  22  35      F      Seward AK US             49:04   
4     Hannah Lafleur         350  33  39      F      Seward AK US             49:27   
5     Sophie Wright          320  19  44      F      Anchorage AK US          50:05   
6     Denali Strabel         362  32  53      F      Anchorage AK US          51:14   
7     Megan Youngren         300  31  58      F      Soldotna AK US           51:57   
8     Lisa Anglen            87   41  61      F      Anchorage AK US          52:31   
9     Gail Taylor            269  56  67      F      Wasilla AK US            53:53   
10    Kala Maus              249  33  68      F      Anchorage AK US          54:02   
11    Megan Neale            346  26  74      F      Anchorage AK US          54:49   
12    April McAnly           323  40  75      F      Eagle River AK US        54:51   
13    Julianne Dickerson     315  34  77      F      Anchorage AK US          55:08   
14    Sabrina Farmer         279  25  86      F      Anchorage AK US          56:38   
15    Rosie Conway           332  14  87      F      Anchorage AK US          56:45   
16    Jennifer Frazier       1357 53  88      F      Eagle River AK US        56:45   
17    Cory Route             1285 43  90      F      Cooper Landing AK US     57:10   
18    Rachel Dow             318  43  91      F      Seward AK US             57:20   
19    Berit Meyers           1326 16  93      F      Anchorage AK US          57:38   
20    Katie Conway           1173 45  94      F      Anchorage AK US          57:42   
21    Lauren Spinelli        1249 43  95      F      Anchorage AK US          58:01   
22    Alejandra Legate       324  23  96      F      Anchorage AK US          58:07   
23    Cara Wallschlaeger     340  34  99      F      Sewardd AK US            58:10   
24    Sheryl Loan            200  63  102     F      Eagle River AK US        58:22   
25    Viviana Mina           1252 37  103     F      Eagle River AK US        58:39   
26    Helen Wilson           1313 20  104     F      Eagle River AK US        58:40   
27    Sarah Cosgrave         1185 25  105     F      Anchorage AK US          58:51   
28    Laura Tuttle           290  33  106     F      Anchorage AK US          59:01   
29    Hannah Lies            343  27  107     F      Anchorage AK US          59:03   
30    Lucy Young             226  18  108     F      Anchorage AK US          59:04   
31    Lucca Duke             1282 18  109     F      Anchorage AK US          59:06   
32    Justine Reese          1366 38  111     F      Wasilla AK US            59:39   
33    Charity Duley          1257 39  113     F      Anchorage AK US          1:00:03 
34    Brenna Flannery        1245 17  117     F      AnchorageAnchorage AK US 1:00:46 
35    Jillian Gavalya        1360 17  118     F      Chugiak AK US            1:00:46 
36    Maddie Schuh           1174 16  119     F      Anchorage AK US          1:00:48 
37    Kimberly Riggs         1345 46  120     F      Anchorage AK US          1:00:56 
38    Shelby Sieminski       322  18  121     F      Seward AK US             1:00:59 
39    Tamra Kornfield        1330 36  122     F      Anchorage AK US          1:01:06 
40    Katie Libby            1317 36  127     F      Anchorage AK US          1:01:54 
41    Amanda Hegna           1251 42  128     F      Eagle River AK US        1:02:10 
42    Shannon Brockman       1298 52  129     F      Anchorage AK US          1:02:25 
43    Meredyth Richards      92   35  134     F      Eagle River AK US        1:03:16 
44    Alyse Loran            234  35  135     F      Anchorage AK US          1:03:32 
45    Hannah Ingrim          1269 27  136     F      Anchorage AK US          1:03:34 
46    Leah Legate            1303 57  138     F      Anchorage AK US          1:03:57 
47    Laura Norton-Cruz      1267 40  141     F      Anchorage AK US          1:04:29 
48    Emily Urlacher-Kirkham 1291 37  144     F      Anchorage AK US          1:05:50 
49    Jordin Thompson        1348 35  145     F      Anchorage AK US          1:06:01 
50    Jocelyn Kopsack        351  25  147     F      Palmer AK US             1:06:17 
51    Trish Kopp             1281 57  150     F      Anchorage AK US          1:06:55 
52    Amber McDonough        1276 46  153     F      Anchorage AK US          1:07:15 
53    Ina Kraus              1314 16  157     F      Eagle River AK US        1:07:47 
54    Teresa Comer           1250 40  158     F      Eagle River AK US        1:07:49 
55    Amie Wu                1315 42  159     F      Anchorage AK US          1:07:54 
56    Kristen Sieminski      321  42  160     F      Seward AK US             1:08:04 
57    Tiffanie Bird          1263 45  163     F      Anchorage AK US          1:08:42 
58    Kimberly Kersten       1137 43  164     F      Anchorage AK US          1:08:53 
59    Amy De Schweinitz      308  42  165     F      Anchorage AK US          1:09:20 
60    Ellyn Brown            1256 69  166     F      Anchorage AK US          1:09:33 
61    Erin Hamilton          1344 44  167     F      Anchorage AK US          1:09:42 
62    Karen Looney           1361 55  170     F      Palmer AK US             1:10:23 
63    Jennifer Anderson      1346 49  171     F      Seward AK US             1:10:24 
64    Megan Olson            1306 51  172     F      Anchorage AK US          1:10:56 
65    Karen Boschenstein     1286 50  174     F      New York NY US           1:10:59 
66    Emily Kloc             1335 36  178     F      Anchorage AK US          1:12:03 
67    Jessica Pahkala        1353 27  185     F      Anchorage AK US          1:13:38 
68    Sondra Stonecipher     1369 38  186     F      Soldotna AK US           1:13:51 
69    Leah Babcock           1347 41  187     F      Anchorage AK US          1:13:51 
70    Ivy Bowler             1322 37  188     F      Anchorage AK US          1:13:52 
71    Jennifer Smith         1225 40  190     F      Anchorage AK US          1:14:53 
72    Inessa Cutler          1265 22  191     F      Girdwood AK US           1:15:01 
73    Rebekah Stoner         1258 39  192     F      Bozeman MT US            1:15:14 
74    Jenna Wright           1153 32  194     F      Anchorage AK US          1:15:36 
75    Heidi Stephan          1139 40  195     F      Anchorage AK US          1:15:42 
76    Sarah Nicholas         1349 26  196     F      Anchorage AK US          1:15:46 
77    Elizabeth Hooper       1371 56  199     F      Anchorage AK US          1:16:09 
78    Hallie Bergwall        1292 27  201     F      Seward AK US             1:16:47 
79    Rachelle Kanady        1352 32  206     F      Anchorage AK US          1:20:39 
80    Brigitte Ennis         1135 58  207     F      Anchorage AK US          1:20:43 
81    Melissa Bussell        1320 28  208     F      Anchorage AK US          1:21:04 
82    Joey Eski              1351 52  209     F      Anchorage AK US          1:21:19 
83    Natalie Sieminski      307  15  212     F      Seward AK US             1:21:34 
84    Katrina Garner         1238 50  213     F      Anchorage AK US          1:21:41 
85    Darian Weber           1341 25  214     F      Wasilla AK US            1:23:24 
86    Maria Peters           1328 19  217     F      Eagle River AK US        1:27:06 
87    Phyllis Shoemaker      1280 68  218     F      Seward AK US             1:27:36 
88    Rose Garner            1242 53  219     F      Anchorage AK US          1:27:50 
89    Amelia Carney          1321 23  226     F      Wasilla AK US            1:36:13 
90    Kalysta Schmidt        1332 33          F      Anchorage AK US          DNF     


Male Top Three
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Thomas O'Harra 348  26  1       M      Anchorage AK US 39:23 
2     Lars Arneson   338  32  2       M      Anchorage AK US 39:52 
3     Galen Hecht    2189 27  3       M      Anchorage AK US 41:13 


Female Top Three
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Klaire Rhodes  293 24  23      F      Anchorage AK US 46:53 
2     Meg Inokuma    335 42  30      F      Palmer AK US    47:15 
3     Ruby Lindquist 317 22  35      F      Seward AK US    49:04 


Female 17 and under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Rosie Conway    332  14  87      F      Anchorage AK US          56:45   
2     Berit Meyers    1326 16  93      F      Anchorage AK US          57:38   
3     Brenna Flannery 1245 17  117     F      AnchorageAnchorage AK US 1:00:46 


Female 18 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Klaire Rhodes  293 24  23      F      Anchorage AK US 46:53 
2     Ruby Lindquist 317 22  35      F      Seward AK US    49:04 
3     Sophie Wright  320 19  44      F      Anchorage AK US 50:05 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Hannah Lafleur 350 33  39      F      Seward AK US    49:27 
2     Denali Strabel 362 32  53      F      Anchorage AK US 51:14 
3     Megan Youngren 300 31  58      F      Soldotna AK US  51:57 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Meg Inokuma  335 42  30      F      Palmer AK US      47:15 
2     Lisa Anglen  87  41  61      F      Anchorage AK US   52:31 
3     April McAnly 323 40  75      F      Eagle River AK US 54:51 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gail Taylor      269  56  67      F      Wasilla AK US     53:53   
2     Jennifer Frazier 1357 53  88      F      Eagle River AK US 56:45   
3     Shannon Brockman 1298 52  129     F      Anchorage AK US   1:02:25 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sheryl Loan       200  63  102     F      Eagle River AK US 58:22   
2     Ellyn Brown       1256 69  166     F      Anchorage AK US   1:09:33 
3     Phyllis Shoemaker 1280 68  218     F      Seward AK US      1:27:36 


Male 17 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Oskar Flora   149 15  16      M      Anchorage AK US 45:16 
2     Blaise Boyer  98  15  24      M      Anchorage AK US 46:56 
3     Robbie Annett 140 15  32      M      Anchorage AK US 48:12 


Male 18 - 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Thomas O'Harra   348  26  1       M      Anchorage AK US   39:23 
2     Galen Hecht      2189 27  3       M      Anchorage AK US   41:13 
3     Michael Earnhart 366  19  4       M      Eagle River AK US 41:41 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lars Arneson   338 32  2       M      Anchorage AK US 39:52 
2     William Zenker 349 33  7       M      Anchorage AK US 42:54 
3     Chris Maus     253 34  21      M      Anchorage AK US 46:03 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jerome Ross     305 46  14      M      Anchorage AK US 44:33 
2     Jason Lamoreaux 301 43  15      M      Anchorage AK US 45:02 
3     Erik Johnson    354 45  17      M      Seward AK US    45:23 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Matias Saari   339 51  20      M      Anchorage AK US 45:52 
2     Andrew Duenow  316 57  49      M      Anchorage AK US 50:58 
3     Isaac Bertschi 341 50  62      M      Anchorage AK US 52:38 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Barney Griffith 309 64  46      M      AnchorageAnchorage AK US 50:34   
2     John Weddleton  148 64  82      M      Anchorage AK US          56:15   
3     Michael Marting 361 65  114     M      Colorado Springs CO US   1:00:18 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Rebischke 1336 71  161     M      Anchorage AK US 1:08:15 
2     Norm Johnson    1243 77  227     M      Anchorage AK US 1:39:38 


Male 80+
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Fred Moore    1279 82  211     M      Seward AK US    1:21:32 
2     Samuel Flora  1261 81  220     M      Anchorage AK US 1:28:59 
3     Roger Kemppel 1247 80  224     M      Anchorage AK US 1:35:04 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.