Rat Race 5k

Sat June 15, 2019 Green Forest, AR US 72638 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                           Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ============================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     255 Nathan Andress                 M      Eureka Springs AR    US      18:10.91 18:10.91 5:51  19  71.3       1        M Top 3  
2     34  Trevor Compton                 M      Mound City     KS    US      20:44.50 20:44.50 6:41  16  63.7       2        M Top 3  
3     170 Barrett Ratzlaff               M      Virginia Beach VA    US      20:54.12 20:54.12 6:44  15  64.1       3        M Top 3  
4     72  Dakota Fritts                  M      Huntsville     AR    US      21:17.38 21:17.38 6:52  16  62.1       1        M 15-19  
5     118 Drew Killingsworth             M      Berryville     AR    US      21:29.25 21:29.25 6:55  32  60.8       1        M 30-39  
6     231 Will Bien                      M      Lampe          MO    US      21:45.23 21:45.23 7:01  20  59.6       1        M 20-24  
7     35  Treyton Compton                M      Mound City     KS    US      22:27.58 22:27.58 7:14  14  60.9       1        M 1-14   
8     285 Maranda Murr                   F      Green Forest   AR    US      22:27.92 22:27.92 7:14  23  65.6       1        F Top 3  
9     254 Gabi Bloch                     F      Eureka Springs AR    US      22:36.63 22:36.63 7:17  15  68.5       2        F Top 3  
10    119 Trista Killingsworth           F      Berryville     AR    US      22:43.32 22:43.32 7:19  30  64.8       3        F Top 3  
11    239 Greg Taylor                    M      Berryville     AR    US      22:48.89 22:48.89 7:21  57  68.2       1        M 50-59  
12    260 Scott Scrivner                 M                                   22:52.85 22:52.85 7:22  36  58.1       2        M 30-39  
13    131 Kevin Martin                   M                                   23:25.39 23:25.39 7:33  23  55.3       2        M 20-24  
14    214 Nathan Trusty                  M      Green Forest   AR    US      23:25.64 23:25.64 7:33  35  56.5       3        M 30-39  
15    193 Casey Simons                   M      Harrison       AR    US      23:31.85 23:31.85 7:35  27  55.1       1        M 25-29  
16    82  Chad Hall                      M      Greenbrier     AR    US      23:57.06 23:57.06 7:43  38  56.3       4        M 30-39  
17    140 Aaron Middleton                M      Green Forest   AR    US      24:36.25 24:36.25 7:56  26  52.7       2        M 25-29  
18    240 Steven Hudson                  M      Harrison       AR    US      24:36.29 24:36.29 7:56  26  52.7       3        M 25-29  
19    33  Ryan Compton                   M      Harrison       AR    US      24:38.24 24:38.24 7:56  38  54.7       5        M 30-39  
20    182 Trevor Scott                   M      Sulphur        OK    US      24:54.15 24:54.15 8:01  15  53.8       2        M 15-19  
21    106 Randy W. Horn                  M      Fayetteville   AR    US      24:54.29 24:54.29 8:02  51  59.6       2        M 50-59  
22    27  Steve Childers                 M      Ozark          MO    US      25:07.09 25:07.09 8:06  44  56.0       1        M 40-49  
23    241 Rusty Hooten                   M      Harrison       AR    US      25:09.42 25:09.42 8:06  44  55.9       2        M 40-49  
24    261 Braden Scrivner                M                                   25:21.29 25:21.29 8:10  13  55.2       2        M 1-14   
25    110 Renee Hunter                   F      Green Forest   AR    US      25:23.25 25:23.25 8:11  41  59.9       1        F 40-49  
26    243 Maberlil Hernandez             F                                   25:39.16 25:39.16 8:16  19  57.4       1        F 15-19  
27    275 Mike Mann                      M      Berryville     AR    US      26:03.97 26:03.97 8:24  40  52.5       3        M 40-49  
28    207 Julie Swofford                 F      Berryville     AR    US      26:06.88 26:06.88 8:25  42  58.6       2        F 40-49  
29    267 Lisa Jones                     F      Harrison       AR    US      26:18.42 26:18.42 8:29  51  63.3       1        F 50-59  
30    78  Justin Graves                  M      Green Forest   AR    US      26:31.63 26:31.63 8:33  42  52.3       4        M 40-49  
31    206 Angel Swallow                  F                                   26:31.86 26:31.86 8:33  31  55.5       1        F 30-39  
32    196 Garrett Smelley                M      Huntsville     AR    US      26:36.42 26:36.42 8:34  20  48.7       3        M 20-24  
33    36  Caleb Culhane                  M      Eureka Springs AR    US      26:38.12 26:38.12 8:35  23  48.6       4        M 20-24  
34    96  Blake Hassell                  M      Farmington     AR    US      26:38.99 26:38.99 8:35  27  48.6       4        M 25-29  
35    242 Tracy Hooten                   F      Harrison       AR    US      26:45.28 26:45.28 8:37  42  57.2       3        F 40-49  
36    11  Treyton Anderson               M      Green Forest   AR    US      26:51.17 26:51.17 8:39  19  48.2       3        M 15-19  
37    265 Hastin Writer                  M      Green Forest   AR    US      26:52.40 26:52.40 8:40  17  48.6       4        M 15-19  
38    186 R. Shearer                     F      Harrison       AR    US      27:16.62 27:16.62 8:47  10  63.6       1        F 1-14   
39    259 Joe Mebane                     M      Berryville     AR    US      27:19.01 27:19.01 8:48  37  49.0       6        M 30-39  
40    25  Micaela Chaney                 F      Green Forest   AR    US      27:20.96 27:20.96 8:49  23  53.9       1        F 20-24  
41    73  Andrew Froman                  M      Berryville     AR    US      27:28.18 27:28.18 8:51  17  47.5       5        M 15-19  
42    5   Matthew Allee                  M      Bentonville    AR    US      27:30.76 27:30.76 8:52  37  48.7       7        M 30-39  
43    233 Keeton Disheroon               M      Berryville     AR    US      27:33.90 27:33.90 8:53  13  50.7       3        M 1-14   
44    147 Jill Nance                     F      Golden         MO    US      27:44.97 27:44.97 8:57  36  53.6       2        F 30-39  
45    142 Jack Monday                    M      Bentonville    AR    US      28:35.29 28:35.29 9:13  51  51.9       3        M 50-59  
46    270 Kendra Hester                  F      Farmington     AR    US      28:37.70 28:37.70 9:14  37  52.2       3        F 30-39  
47    245 Zach Eagleson                  M      Green Forest   AR    US      28:53.72 28:53.72 9:19  21  44.8       5        M 20-24  
48    29  Alexis Collins                 F      Monahans       TX    US      29:13.82 29:13.82 9:25  34  50.6       4        F 30-39  
49    56  Kandra Davis                   F      Berryville     AR    US      29:14.02 29:14.02 9:25  27  50.4       1        F 25-29  
50    198 Brent Smith                    M      Green Forest   AR    US      29:18.84 29:18.84 9:27  41  47.0       5        M 40-49  
51    165 R. D. Powell                   M      Green Forest   AR    US      29:18.95 29:18.95 9:27  38  46.0       8        M 30-39  
52    139 Irma Mendez                    F                                   30:00.51 30:00.51 9:40  30  49.1       5        F 30-39  
53    175 Jennifer Robertson             F      Berryville     AR    US      30:02.79 30:02.79 9:41  44  51.7       4        F 40-49  
54    126 Justin Linz                    M      Bentonville    AR    US      30:20.71 30:20.71 9:47  33  43.2       9        M 30-39  
55    113 Chris Jones                    F      Berryville     AR    US      30:46.63 30:46.63 9:55  46  51.4       5        F 40-49  
56    120 Lucinda Kraus                  F      Navarre        FL    US      30:47.95 30:47.95 9:56  37  48.5       6        F 30-39  
57    155 David Oliverio                 M      Green forest   AR    US      30:59.64 30:59.64 9:59  29  41.9       5        M 25-29  
58    162 Erich Pietzsch                 M      rogers         AR    US      31:00.27 31:00.27 10:00 33  42.3       10       M 30-39  
59    143 Laurie Monday                  F      Bentonville    AR    US      31:02.44 31:02.44 10:00 38  48.3       7        F 30-39  
60    262 Dalton Orman                   M                                   31:03.35 31:03.35 10:01 14  44.0       4        M 1-14   
61    274 E. Asay                        M      Harrison       AR    US      31:48.18 31:48.18 10:15 6   61.7       5        M 1-14   
62    112 Andrea Jones                   F      Berryville     AR    US      31:56.14 31:56.14 10:18 46  49.5       6        F 40-49  
63    236 Randy Mayfield                 M      Berryville     AR    US      32:21.03 32:21.03 10:26 53  46.6       4        M 50-59  
64    31  Tammy Collins                  F                                   32:21.20 32:21.20 10:26 48  49.9       7        F 40-49  
65    81  Utcs (scws) Bil Haley  Usn Ret M      Western Grove  AR    US      32:38.07 32:38.07 10:31 66  51.4       1        M 60-69  
66    244 Chris Eagleson                 M      Green Forest   AR    US      32:47.72 32:47.72 10:34 47  43.9       6        M 40-49  
67    212 Terri Tidyman                  F      Green Forest   AR    US      32:57.22 32:57.22 10:37 29  44.7       2        F 25-29  
68    185 Gabbi Shearer                  F      Harrison       AR    US      33:16.27 33:16.27 10:43 16  45.7       2        F 15-19  
69    17  Cody Boren                     M      Green Forest   AR    US      33:41.47 33:41.47 10:52 27  38.5       6        M 25-29  
70    12  Sara Asay                      F      Harrison       AR    US      33:42.29 33:42.29 10:52 32  43.8       8        F 30-39  
71    247 Cheyann Eagleson               F      Green Forest   AR    US      34:20.84 34:20.84 11:04 16  44.3       3        F 15-19  
72    256 Caleb Lucas                    M                                   34:21.00 34:21.00 11:04 18  37.7       6        M 15-19  
73    80  Ruth Haley                     F      Western Grove  AR    US      34:25.90 34:25.90 11:06 59  53.1       2        F 50-59  
74    84  Genie Hall                     F      Greenbrier     AR    US      34:25.95 34:25.95 11:06 38  43.5       9        F 30-39  
75    15  Jason Ayers                    M      Lampe          MO    US      35:09.52 35:09.52 11:20 38  38.4       11       M 30-39  
76    88  Linda Hanks                    F      Harrison       AR    US      35:18.55 35:18.55 11:23 44  44.0       8        F 40-49  
77    37  Judith Culver                  F      Bella Vista    AR    US      35:46.37 35:46.37 11:32 60  51.7       1        F 60-69  
78    28  Alex Cisco                     F      Green Forest   AR    US      35:48.13 35:48.13 11:32 16  42.5       4        F 15-19  
79    216 Lauryn Veach                   F      Green Forest   AR    US      35:48.15 35:48.15 11:32 13  44.9       2        F 1-14   
80    253 Shawnna Allbritton             F      Springdale     AR    US      35:50.47 35:50.47 11:33 39  42.0       10       F 30-39  
81    151 Marie Newberry                 F      Siloam springs AR    US      35:53.40 35:53.40 11:34 38  41.7       11       F 30-39  
82    65  Tiffany Doyle                  F      Berryville     AR    US      35:58.10 35:58.10 11:36 28  41.0       3        F 25-29  
83    258 C. Allbritton                  F      Springdale     AR    US      36:10.10 36:10.10 11:40 9   49.5       3        F 1-14   
84    70  Sandra Farmer                  F      Compton        AR    US      36:18.96 36:18.96 11:42 58  49.7       3        F 50-59  
85    145 Jennifer Mosier                F      Green Forest   AR    US      37:10.99 37:10.99 11:59 38  40.3       12       F 30-39  
86    237 Kristi Mayfield                F      Berryville     AR    US      37:39.26 37:39.26 12:08 36  39.5       13       F 30-39  
87    83  E. Hall                        F      Ozark          MO    US      38:03.97 38:03.97 12:16 9   47.0       4        F 1-14   
88    152 Megan Newberry                 F      Green Forest   AR    US      38:04.09 38:04.09 12:16 32  38.7       14       F 30-39  
89    264 Jason Coley                    M      Berryville     AR    US      40:01.98 40:01.98 12:54 38  33.7       12       M 30-39  
90    129 Michael Manley                 M      Berryville     AR    US      40:50.02 40:50.02 13:10 51  36.3       5        M 50-59  
91    58  Shannon Davis                  M      Cassville      MO    US      43:14.17 43:14.17 13:56 42  32.1       6        M 40-49  
92    136 J. McLaughlin                  F                           US      44:16.78 44:16.78 14:17 9   40.4       5        F 1-14   
93    43  Bryan Curtis                   M                                   44:20.08 44:20.08 14:18 33  29.6       13       M 30-39  
94    52  W. Curtis                      M                                   44:21.49 44:21.49 14:18 8   38.6       6        M 1-14   
95    221 Melissa Walker                 F      green forest   AR    US      45:10.92 45:10.92 14:34 35  32.8       15       F 30-39  
96    6   Lisa Anderson                  F      Green Forest   AR    US      45:18.31 45:18.31 14:36 50  36.4       4        F 50-59  
97    269 A. Hester                      M      Farmington     AR    US      45:21.21 45:21.21 14:37 12  31.7       7        M 1-14   
98    268 Brian Hester                   M      Farmington     AR    US      45:22.07 45:22.07 14:38 38  29.7       14       M 30-39  
99    266 K. Hester                      F      Farmington     AR    US      45:36.46 45:36.46 14:42 10  38.0       6        F 1-14   
100   174 Creel Roberts                  M      Green Forest   AR    US      45:39.38 45:39.38 14:43 15  29.4       8        M 15-19  
101   105 Melinda K. Horn                F      Fayetteville   AR    US      46:05.39 46:05.39 14:52 50  35.8       5        F 50-59  
102   250 Karon Compton                  F      Green Forest   AR    US      46:11.92 46:11.92 14:54 66  43.2       2        F 60-69  
103   176 Jancy Rowland                  F      Harrison       AR    US      46:12.31 46:12.31 14:54 37  32.3       16       F 30-39  
104   238 Marolyn Boggs                  F      Bentonville    AR    US      46:13.00 46:13.00 14:54 67  43.8       3        F 60-69  
105   137 Phyllis McNair                 F      Alpena         AR    US      46:13.92 46:13.92 14:54 61  40.5       4        F 60-69  
106   38  Aaron Curtis                   M                                   46:34.59 46:34.59 15:01 62  34.8       2        M 60-69  
107   177 Ona Rowland                    F      Green Forest   AR    US      46:54.18 46:54.18 15:07 63  41.0       5        F 60-69  
108   148 Chad Newberry                  F      Green Forest   AR    US      47:38.49 47:38.49 15:22 35  31.1       17       F 30-39  
109   128 Brenda Manley                  F      Berryville     AR    US      47:52.40 47:52.40 15:26 50  34.4       6        F 50-59  
110   246 Sheila Eagleson                F      Green Forest   AR    US      47:52.64 47:52.64 15:26 44  32.5       9        F 40-49  
111   68  J. Ertel                       F      Cassville      MO    US      48:02.74 48:02.74 15:29 11  35.1       7        F 1-14   
112   135 Amanda McLaughlin              F      Nixa           MO    US      49:08.06 49:08.06 15:50 42  31.2       10       F 40-49  
113   169 Andrea Ratzlaff                F      Green Forest   AR    US      49:37.68 49:37.68 16:00 37  30.1       18       F 30-39  
114   172 S. Ratzlaff                    M      Green Forest   AR    US      49:37.70 49:37.70 16:00 9   32.7       8        M 1-14   
115   220 Charlie Walker                 M      green forest   AR    US      50:45.02 50:45.02 16:22 42  27.3       7        M 40-49  
116   209 Brandon Thayn                  M      harrison       AR    US      50:51.30 50:51.30 16:24 43  27.5       8        M 40-49  
117   215 Jennifer Veach                 F      Green Forest   AR    US      50:55.19 50:55.19 16:25 36  29.2       19       F 30-39  
118   282 Lori Mitchell                  F      Eureka Springs AR    US      51:06.20 51:06.20 16:29 54  33.7       7        F 50-59  
119   95  Tim Harris                     M      Harrison       AR    US      51:57.54 51:57.54 16:45 32  25.1       15       M 30-39  
120   93  Julie Harris                   F      Harrison       AR    US      51:59.48 51:59.48 16:46 40  29.1       11       F 40-49  
121   54  Amy Davis                      F      Cassville      MO    US      53:12.53 53:12.53 17:09 35  27.9       20       F 30-39  
122   57  K. Davis                       F      Cassville      MO    US      53:12.73 53:12.73 17:09 4              8        F 1-14   
123   179 Chalona Sattler                F      BERRYVILLE     AR    US      53:23.88 53:23.88 17:13 37  28.0       21       F 30-39  
124   235 Steve Sattler                  M      Berryville     AR    US      53:25.21 53:25.21 17:13 48  27.1       9        M 40-49  
125   50  Terri Curtis                   F                                   54:13.81 54:13.81 17:29 62  35.0       6        F 60-69  
126   211 Molly Thayn                    F      harrison       AR    US      55:23.90 55:23.90 17:52 42  27.6       12       F 40-49  
127   210 J.D. Thayn                     M      harrison       AR    US      55:24.13 55:24.13 17:52 18  23.4       9        M 15-19  
128   63  Jackie Dotson                  F      Berryville     AR    US      56:22.48 56:22.48 18:11 47  28.3       13       F 40-49  
129   138 Ron McNair                     M      Alpena         AR    US      56:38.74 56:38.74 18:16 65  29.3       3        M 60-69  
130   257 Dennis Lucas                   M                                   56:56.30 56:56.30 18:22 50  25.8       6        M 50-59  
131   234 Lori Morton                    F      Norfork        AR    US      58:51.38 58:51.38 18:59 54  29.3       8        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Overall Top 3
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Nathan Andress   255 19  1       M      Eureka Springs AR US 18:10.91 
2     Trevor Compton   34  16  2       M      Mound City KS US     20:44.50 
3     Barrett Ratzlaff 170 15  3       M      Virginia Beach VA US 20:54.12 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Top 3
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Maranda Murr         285 23  8       F      Green Forest AR US   22:27.92 
2     Gabi Bloch           254 15  9       F      Eureka Springs AR US 22:36.63 
3     Trista Killingsworth 119 30  10      F      Berryville AR US     22:43.32 

Embed Code