42nd Annual Vidalia Onion Run

Sat April 27, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                       Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     51  Joseph McLeod         M      38:15.2   6:09  35  1        M Top 3  
2     39  Daniel Scott          M      39:20.3   6:20  37  2        M Top 3  
3     33  Anonymous Participant M      39:27.8   6:21  32  3        M Top 3  
4     54  CATHERINE ZIATS       F      41:44.4   6:43  30  1        F Top 3  
5     17  Julio Cruz            M      43:03.5   6:56  37  1        M 35-39  
6     4   Camden Holton         M      45:48.4   7:22  16  1        M 15-19  
7     21  Chris Foster          M      47:37.0   7:40  35  2        M 35-39  
8     5   Tait Holmberg         M      47:44.1   7:41  18  2        M 15-19  
9     18  Christine Ditzel      F      48:07.8   7:45  36  2        F Top 3  
10    37  Cole Posey            M      48:23.0   7:47  34  1        M 30-34  
11    11  Tracy Mulkey          F      49:43.1   8:00  43  3        F Top 3  
12    10  Tres Bell             M      51:46.6   8:20  17  3        M 15-19  
13    20  Karl Emanuelson       M      51:47.5   8:20  51  1        M 50-54  
14    7   Tommy Brown           M      52:12.2   8:24  16  4        M 15-19  
15    8   Ridley Symon          M      52:19.0   8:25  18  5        M 15-19  
16    43  Sydney Thigpen        F      53:24.2   8:36  34  1        F 30-34  
17    36  Letty Peterson        F      54:26.6   8:46  41  1        F 40-44  
18    26  Erica Harrison        F      55:14.9   8:53  29  1        F 25-29  
19    25  Jennifer Gramiak      F      55:19.9   8:54  46  1        F 45-49  
20    55  MAGGIE EDMONDSON      F      56:26.2   9:05  63  1        F 60-64  
21    56  ABIGAIL BROWN         F      57:01.0   9:11  34  2        F 30-34  
22    2   Beth O'Neal           F      57:04.5   9:11  39  1        F 35-39  
23    3   Kyle Woodford         M      57:10.3   9:12  16  6        M 15-19  
24    46  Caitlin Whitaker      F      57:12.5   9:12  32  3        F 30-34  
25    14  Jim Anderson          M      57:50.5   9:19  66  1        M 65-69  
26    38  Chris Ray             M      58:25.6   9:24  52  2        M 50-54  
27    32  Caitlin Helen Moxley  F      1:00:27.7 9:44  29  2        F 25-29  
28    41  Aspen Smith           F      1:01:21.5 9:52  29  3        F 25-29  
29    48  Mary Woodruff         F      1:01:30.9 9:54  68  1        F 65-69  
30    28  Terri Humphrey        F      1:01:41.1 9:56  56  1        F 55-59  
31    40  Steve Sharpe          M      1:01:42.0 9:56  58  1        M 55-59  
32    13  Evan Clark            M      1:02:25.0 10:03 24  1        M 20-24  
33    34  matt oxley            M      1:03:11.3 10:10 69  2        M 65-69  
34    49  Al Dees               M      1:03:57.4 10:18 72  1        M 70-99  
35    30  Sharon Le Roy         F      1:05:50.3 10:36 57  2        F 55-59  
36    35  KANTILAL PATEL        M      1:06:35.4 10:43 77  2        M 70-99  
37    29  Chad Hutcheson        M      1:09:32.2 11:11 44  1        M 40-44  
38    9   Bryce Coday           M      1:13:50.0 11:53 16  7        M 15-19  
39    6   Fair Caden            M      1:13:53.7 11:54 18  8        M 15-19  
40    16  KAYLA CODAY           F      1:14:06.3 11:56 23  1        F 20-24  
41    24  Tonjai Gaffney        F      1:15:26.2 12:08 50  1        F 50-54  
42    23  Lynn Futch            F      1:15:54.1 12:13 58  3        F 55-59  
43    22  Sally Marie Futch     F      1:15:54.3 12:13 26  4        F 25-29  
44    57  JODY WILSON           F      1:22:50.9 13:20 47  2        F 45-49  
45    45  Rhonda Walsh          F      1:22:51.1 13:20 48  3        F 45-49  
46    31  Jan McMichael         F      1:31:19.8 14:42 44  2        F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Top 3 Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joseph McLeod         51  35  1       M      Vidalia GA US  38:15.2 
2     Daniel Scott          39  37  2       M      Marietta GA US 39:20.3 
3     Anonymous Participant 33  32  3       M        US           39:27.8 


Top Female Finisher - Top 3 Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     CATHERINE ZIATS  54  30  4       F                              41:44.4 
2     Christine Ditzel 18  36  9       F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL US 48:07.8 
3     Tracy Mulkey     11  43  11      F      White GA US             49:43.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Camden Holton 4   16  6       M      Vidalia GA US 45:48.4 
2     Tait Holmberg 5   18  8       M      Vidalia GA US 47:44.1 
3     Tres Bell     10  17  12      M      Vidalia GA US 51:46.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Evan Clark 13  24  32      M      Vidalia GA US 1:02:25 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Cole Posey 37  34  10      M      Moultrie GA US 48:23 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Julio Cruz   17  37  5       M      Guyton GA US  43:03.5 
2     Chris Foster 21  35  7       M      Vidalia GA US 47:37.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Chad Hutcheson 29  44  37      M      Lyons GA US 1:09:32.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Karl Emanuelson 20  51  13      M      Vidalia GA US 51:47.5 
2     Chris Ray       38  52  26      M      Lyons GA US   58:25.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steve Sharpe 40  58  31      M      Vidalia GA US 1:01:42 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jim Anderson 14  66  25      M      Vidalia GA US 57:50.5   
2     matt oxley   34  69  33      M      Vidalia GA US 1:03:11.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Al Dees        49  72  34      M      Lyons GA US  1:03:57.4 
2     KANTILAL PATEL 35  77  36      M      Dublin GA US 1:06:35.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     KAYLA CODAY 16  23  40      F      Saint Johns FL US 1:14:06.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Erica Harrison       26  29  18      F      Ailey GA US   55:14.9   
2     Caitlin Helen Moxley 32  29  27      F      Vidalia GA US 1:00:27.7 
3     Aspen Smith          41  29  28      F      Atlanta GA US 1:01:21.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sydney Thigpen   43  34  16      F      Vidalia GA US 53:24.2 
2     ABIGAIL BROWN    56  34  21      F                    57:01.0 
3     Caitlin Whitaker 46  32  24      F      Uvalda GA US  57:12.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Beth O'Neal 2   39  22      F      Lyons GA US 57:04.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Letty Peterson 36  41  17      F      Vidalia GA US 54:26.6   
2     Jan McMichael  31  44  46      F      Dublin GA US  1:31:19.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Gramiak 25  46  19      F      Lyons GA US        55:19.9   
2     JODY WILSON      57  47  44      F                         1:22:50.9 
3     Rhonda Walsh     45  48  45      F      Hazlehurstst GA US 1:22:51.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tonjai Gaffney 24  50  41      F      Jacksonville FL US 1:15:26.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Terri Humphrey 28  56  30      F      Vidalia GA US    1:01:41.1 
2     Sharon Le Roy  30  57  35      F      Dublin GA US     1:05:50.3 
3     Lynn Futch     23  58  42      F      Statesboro GA US 1:15:54.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     MAGGIE EDMONDSON 55  63  20      F               56:26.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mary Woodruff 48  68  29      F      Waycross GA US 1:01:30.9 

Embed Code