Results For
43rd Vidalia Onion Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                      Time                 Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     525 Paul Dixon           M      0:42:54.30 6:54  25  1        M Top 3  
2     548 Anthony Mooney       M      0:44:20.70 7:08  20  2        M Top 3  
3     558 Miguel Rivas         M      0:44:19.12 7:08  36  3        M Top 3  
4     556 Branden Phillips     M      0:45:46.63 7:22  16  1        M 15-19  
5     526 Daniel Dixon         M      0:45:49.79 7:23  35  1        M 35-39  
6     573 DEREK PARK           M      0:46:30.60 7:29  38  2        M 35-39  
7     542 Bryan Kenner         M      0:47:18.37 7:37  39  3        M 35-39  
8     536 David Glass          M      0:47:19.32 7:37  39  4        M 35-39  
9     524 William Coumbe       M      0:47:21.50 7:37  51  1        M 50-54  
10    547 Cameron Martindale   F      0:47:34.90 7:39  24  1        F Top 3  
11    528 Jack Downie          M      0:47:49.26 7:42  33  1        M 30-34  
12    541 Drake Jordan         M      0:48:53.95 7:52  17  2        M 15-19  
13    538 David Hall           M      0:48:58.04 7:53  66  1        M 65-69  
14    515 Dusty Allen          M      0:49:25.98 7:57  36  5        M 35-39  
15    571 LOGAN IRVIN          M      0:50:05.14 8:04  15  3        M 15-19  
16    537 Benjamin Grunwald    M      0:52:17.80 8:25  25  1        M 25-29  
17    518 Steven Arnold        M      0:52:30.69 8:27  24  1        M 20-24  
18    529 Deek Dubberly        M      0:52:48.90 8:30  38  6        M 35-39  
19    567 Jeffrey Whitson      M      0:52:52.13 8:31  30  2        M 30-34  
20    572 ABIGAIL BROWN        F      0:53:21.25 8:35  37  2        F Top 3  
21    562 Kamryn Smillov       F      0:54:40.26 8:48  20  3        F Top 3  
22    552 Jonathan Olds        M      0:54:57.02 8:51  37  7        M 35-39  
23    527 Brady Dockery        M      0:56:12.89 9:03  18  4        M 15-19  
24    565 Sydney Thigpen       F      0:56:16.81 9:03  36  1        F 35-39  
25    549 John Morris          M      0:56:54.80 9:10  63  1        M 60-64  
26    566 Bryant Tolliver      M      0:57:20.30 9:14  32  3        M 30-34  
27    530 Karl Emanuelson      M      0:57:26.95 9:15  53  2        M 50-54  
28    543 Patrick Kinsey       M      0:57:36.07 9:16  16  5        M 15-19  
29    557 Chris Ray            M      0:57:56.22 9:19  54  3        M 50-54  
30    523 Paul Cook            M      0:58:36.96 9:26  50  4        M 50-54  
31    564 Blake Squires        M      0:58:59.38 9:30  18  6        M 15-19  
32    520 Evan Bowman          M      0:58:59.40 9:30  17  7        M 15-19  
33    544 Raymond Kotowski     M      0:59:53.35 9:38  45  1        M 45-49  
34    516 Lee Anderson         M      1:00:02.39 9:40  34  4        M 30-34  
35    550 Caitlin Helen Moxley F      1:01:00.37 9:49  31  1        F 30-34  
36    551 Roy OConner          M      1:01:55.08 9:58  72  1        M 70-74  
37    559 lindy rowland        M      1:02:28.66 10:03 46  2        M 45-49  
38    522 Ben Carney           M      1:02:47.71 10:06 20  2        M 20-24  
39    514 haizel allen         F      1:03:05.08 10:09 24  1        F 20-24  
40    555 Justin Petersen      M      1:03:15.02 10:11 19  8        M 15-19  
41    545 Chris Kotowski       M      1:04:08.35 10:19 43  1        M 40-44  
42    560 Steve Sharpe         M      1:04:35.77 10:24 60  2        M 60-64  
43    533 Andrew Fennell       M      1:05:29.50 10:32 18  9        M 15-19  
44    532 Andy Felicano        M      1:05:30.41 10:33 19  10       M 15-19  
45    561 Conor Slay           M      1:05:43.26 10:35 17  11       M 15-19  
46    568 Elizabeth Wise       F      1:08:19.74 11:00 30  2        F 30-34  
47    553 Matt Oxley           M      1:09:09.74 11:08 71  2        M 70-74  
48    546 Christopher Ludlow   M      1:10:36.95 11:22 68  2        M 65-69  
49    554 KANTILAL PATEL       M      1:10:39.37 11:22 79  1        M 75-79  
50    531 Kevin Faircloth      M      1:17:38.06 12:30 57  1        M 55-59  
51    539 Randa Hardee         F      1:30:09.35 14:31 35  2        F 35-39  
52    517 Lyndsey Anderson     F      1:33:39.82 15:04 21  2        F 20-24  
53    563 Ashley smith         F      1:43:02.29 16:35 35  3        F 35-39  
54    540 Joyce Hodges-Hite    F      1:48:36.22 17:29 84  1        F 80-99  


Top Male Finisher - Top 3 Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Paul Dixon     525 25  1       M      Atlanta GA US 42:58.70 
2     Anthony Mooney 548 20  2       M      Vidalia GA US 44:24.70 
3     Miguel Rivas   558 36  3       M      Broxton GA US 44:25.78 


Top Female Finisher - Top 3 Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Cameron Martindale 547 24  10      F      Vincent AL US 47:41.90 
2     ABIGAIL BROWN      572 37  20      F                    53:27.10 
3     Kamryn Smillov     562 20  21      F      Deland FL US  54:47.47 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Branden Phillips 556 16  4       M      Vidalia GA US 45:46.63 
2     Drake Jordan     541 17  12      M      Vidalia GA US 48:53.95 
3     LOGAN IRVIN      571 15  15      M                    50:05.14 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Steven Arnold 518 24  17      M      Vidalia GA US 52:30.69   
2     Ben Carney    522 20  38      M      Vidalia GA US 1:02:47.71 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Benjamin Grunwald 537 25  16      M      Durham NC US 52:17.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jack Downie     528 33  11      M      Vidalia GA US    47:49.26 
2     Jeffrey Whitson 567 30  19      M      Lyons GA US      52:52.13 
3     Bryant Tolliver 566 32  26      M      Hinesville GA US 57:20.30 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Daniel Dixon 526 35  5       M      Reidsville GA US 45:49.79 
2     DEREK PARK   573 38  6       M                       46:30.60 
3     Bryan Kenner 542 39  7       M      Hinesville GA US 47:18.37 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Chris Kotowski 545 43  41      M      Hanahan SC US 1:04:08.35 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Raymond Kotowski 544 45  33      M      Goose Creek SC US 59:53.35   
2     lindy rowland    559 46  37      M      baxley GA US      1:02:28.66 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     William Coumbe  524 51  9       M      Atlanta GA US 47:21.50 
2     Karl Emanuelson 530 53  27      M      Vidalia GA US 57:26.95 
3     Chris Ray       557 54  29      M      Lyons GA US   57:56.22 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kevin Faircloth 531 57  50      M      Reidsville GA US 1:17:38.06 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     John Morris  549 63  25      M      Swainsboro GA US 56:54.80   
2     Steve Sharpe 560 60  42      M      Vidalia GA US    1:04:35.77 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     David Hall         538 66  13      M      Millen GA US   48:58.04   
2     Christopher Ludlow 546 68  48      M      Savannah GA US 1:10:36.95 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Roy OConner 551 72  36      M      Jasper GA US  1:01:55.08 
2     Matt Oxley  553 71  47      M      Vidalia GA US 1:09:09.74 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     KANTILAL PATEL 554 79  49      M      Dublin GA US 1:10:39.37 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     haizel allen     514 24  39      F      Jacksonville GA US 1:03:05.08 
2     Lyndsey Anderson 517 21  52      F      Pooler GA US       1:33:39.82 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Caitlin Helen Moxley 550 31  35      F      Vidalia GA US    1:01:00.37 
2     Elizabeth Wise       568 30  46      F      Hinesville GA US 1:08:19.74 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Sydney Thigpen 565 36  24      F      Vidalia GA US     56:16.81   
2     Randa Hardee   539 35  51      F      Nicholls GA US    1:30:09.35 
3     Ashley smith   563 35  53      F      Spartanburg SC US 1:43:02.29 


Female 80 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Joyce Hodges-Hite 540 84  54      F      Millen GA US 1:48:36.22 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.