Results For
UBC Run For Rural Medicine

Vacouver, BC V3B 7T8
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name         Bib Number Chip Time 
===== ======================== ========== ========= 
1     Anthony Addison          5001       0:15:56   
2     Darryl Smith             5072       0:19:46   
3     Kevin Washrbook          5089       0:21:13   
4     Crystal Johns            5036       0:22:10   
5     Laura Murray             5056       0:22:30   
6     Kevan Tacq               5079       0:22:50   
7     Bib 5097                 5097       0:23:29   
8     Kate Eckfeldt            5022       0:23:35   
9     Mandeep Bhullar          5007       0:24:28   
10    Junichi Swope            5077       0:25:12   
11    Curtis Chance            5014       0:25:15   
12    Emma Woo                 5086       0:25:15   
13    Nicholas Steinberg       5075       0:25:25   
14    Madeline Ungurain        5082       0:26:35   
15    Shaina Ardell            5003       0:26:41   
16    Brittany Gage            5025       0:27:21   
17    Jeremy Zuo               5088       0:27:25   
18    Bib 5094                 5094       0:27:25   
19    Catherine Lim            5043       0:27:53   
20    Tina Horwood             5031       0:28:16   
21    Nicola Horwood           5030       0:28:20   
22    Hisham Al Hashmi         5002       0:28:52   
23    Namhee Kim               5039       0:29:40   
24    Chelsea Monell           5053       0:30:04   
25    Robin Keahey             5038       0:30:28   
26    Lindsey Tabish           5078       0:30:34   
27    Sarah Lim                5044       0:31:17   
28    Bessie He                5029       0:31:17   
29    Natalia Aroca-Ouellette  5004       0:31:26   
30    Raeleigh Good            5026       0:31:45   
31    Thomas Good              5027       0:31:47   
32    Carrie Smythies          5073       0:31:50   
33    Imogen Sirluck-Schroeder 5071       0:32:05   
34    Audrey Chu               5019       0:32:08   
35    Ian Chen                 5015       0:32:38   
36    Jenny Si                 5070       0:32:39   
37    Wenwen Xiao              5087       0:32:53   
38    Chitra Idnani            5090       0:33:02   
39    Marcela Botero           5011       0:33:15   
40    Yasmin Derayat           5021       0:33:23   
41    Bib 5093                 5093       0:33:23   
42    Monica Hsieh             5032       0:33:25   
43    Bib 5095                 5095       0:33:39   
44    Shwetha Suresh           5076       0:33:41   
45    Sarah Imrie              5034       0:33:52   
46    Yvonne Liao              5042       0:33:54   
47    Teila McLaren-Gabriel    5049       0:34:15   
48    Jeff Huynh               5033       0:34:15   
49    Aleisha Ross             5062       0:34:24   
50    Linae Minaker            5052       0:34:47   
51    Muizz Wahid              5083       0:35:08   
52    Angela Low               5045       0:35:33   
53    Sarah Brown              5012       0:35:34   
54    Jacqueline Sproule       5074       0:36:16   
55    Sarah Campbell           5091       0:36:38   
56    Katie Baillie            5005       0:37:07   
57    Katy Thompson            5080       0:37:07   
58    Martin Que               5059       0:37:29   
59    Duncan Ross              5064       0:38:36   
60    Callum Ross              5063       0:38:38   
61    Kathy Ross               5066       0:38:38   
62    Graeme Ross              5065       0:38:49   
63    Mackenzie Balzan         5006       0:40:34   
64    Kurtis Dennison          5020       0:40:34   
65    Bib 5098                 5098       0:40:52   
66    Cindy Cheung             5017       0:40:52   
67    Bib 5096                 5096       0:45:23   


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Overall Location Time  
===== =============== ==== ======= ======== ===== 
1     Anthony Addison 5001 1         CA     15:56 
2     Darryl Smith    5072 2         CA     19:46 
3     Kevin Washrbook 5089 3                21:13 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Overall Location Time  
===== ============= ==== ======= ======== ===== 
1     Crystal Johns 5036 4         CA     22:10 
2     Laura Murray  5056 5         CA     22:30 
3     Kate Eckfeldt 5022 8         CA     23:35 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Overall Location Time  
===== =============== ==== ======= ======== ===== 
1     Anthony Addison 5001 1         CA     15:56 
2     Darryl Smith    5072 2         CA     19:46 
3     Kevin Washrbook 5089 3                21:13 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib  Overall Location Time  
===== ============= ==== ======= ======== ===== 
1     Crystal Johns 5036 4         CA     22:10 
2     Laura Murray  5056 5         CA     22:30 
3     Kate Eckfeldt 5022 8         CA     23:35 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.