Prairie Dog Half and 10k - Castle Rock

Sat July 18, 2020 Castle Rock, CO US 80109 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     172  Anna Leer             F      Denver           CO    US      20:06.5   20:05.6 6:28  33  73.7       1        F Open   
2     127  Tim Miller            M      Castle Rock      CO    US      20:35.2   20:32.8 6:37  48  70.7       1        M Open   
3     175  Bryanna Hoffman       F      Parker           CO    US      20:58.5   20:58.5 6:45  13  76.8       2        F Open   
4     126  Anastasia McIntosh    F      Colorado Springs CO    US      23:14.5   23:11.5 7:28  36  64.2       3        F Open   
5     82   Justin Murphy         M      Aurora           CO    US      23:48.8   23:24.1 7:32  30  55.6       2        M Open   
6     48   Matthew Kaizer        M      Castle Rock      CO    US      24:51.6   24:41.1 7:57  28  52.6       3        M Open   
7     75   Robert Cash           M      Parker           CO    US      26:00.8   25:49.4 8:19  42  53.8       1        M 40-49  
8     78   Joshua Church         M      Oak Hill         FL    US      26:38.5   26:12.8 8:26  29  49.6       1        M 20-29  
9     79   Vanessa Church        F      Castle Rock      CO    US      26:50.5   26:25.4 8:30  31  55.9       1        F 30-39  
10    134  Chewey Lam            M      Denver           CO    US      27:14.5   27:09.9 8:45  38  49.8       1        M 30-39  
11    133  Herman Stockinger     M      Aurora           CO    US      27:57.8   27:52.0 8:58  50  52.9       1        M 50-59  
12    43   Martin Shaw           M      Larkspur         CO    US      28:30.3   28:25.0 9:09  62  57.1       1        M 60-69  
13    40   Jonathan Bast         M      Pleasanton       TX    US      28:28.5   28:25.7 9:09  22  45.7       2        M 20-29  
14    50   Bianca Bickley        F      Lone Tree        CO    US      28:58.8   28:25.9 9:09  27  51.9       1        F 20-29  
15    131  Jon Kaufman           M      Denver           CO    US      28:39.8   28:30.3 9:10  53  53.0       2        M 50-59  
16    93   Patricia Brennan      F      Davidsonville    MD    US      28:55.4   28:53.5 9:18  56  61.2       1        F 50-59  
17    69   Mike Harpel           M      Boulder          CO    US      29:40.9   29:34.2 9:31  39  46.0       2        M 30-39  
18    119  Savannah Clark        F      Aurora           CO    US      30:02.8   30:02.8 9:40  24  49.1       2        F 20-29  
19    118  Anonymous Participant M                             US      30:04.1   30:04.1 9:41  55  51.0       3        M 50-59  
20    117  Emily Abramowicz      F      Denver           CO    US      30:04.1   30:04.1 9:41  22  49.1       3        F 20-29  
21    39   Lance Elliott         M      Pleasanton       TX    US      30:46.9   30:44.5 9:54  25  42.2       3        M 20-29  
22    58   Lindsley Hose         F      Englewood        CO    US      31:39.5   31:29.1 10:08 38  47.7       2        F 30-39  
23    109  Ben Krugman           M      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      32:04.7   31:52.8 10:16 33  41.2       3        M 30-39  
24    91   Brandy Lipscomb       F      Colorado Springs CO    US      32:28.6   32:17.8 10:24 37  46.3       3        F 30-39  
25    87   Dina Keil             F      Lone Tree        CO    US      33:15.3   32:58.9 10:37 43  46.9       1        F 40-49  
26    120  Stella Gill           F      Littleton        CO    US      33:26.6   33:16.2 10:43 57  53.8       2        F 50-59  
27    49   Rob Essley            M      Castle Rock      CO    US      33:41.9   33:29.9 10:47 39  40.6       4        M 30-39  
28    45   Robert Paswaters      M      Parker           CO    US      33:50.9   33:40.4 10:50 83  66.6       1        M 70-99  
29    44   Kathryn Mayer         F      Lone Tree        CO    US      33:56.3   33:49.4 10:53 33  43.8       4        F 30-39  
30    10   Andrea Hillestad      F      Pueblo           CO    US      34:40.9   34:23.7 11:04 31  42.9       5        F 30-39  
31    13   Nicole Donathan       F      Castle Rock      CO    US      34:46.9   34:42.0 11:10 38  43.3       6        F 30-39  
32    105  C. Martin             M      Littleton        CO    US      35:01.3   34:57.8 11:15 9   46.6       1        M 0- 9   
33    57   Kenneth Pharis        M      Littleton        CO    US      36:24.1   36:05.5 11:37 51  41.2       4        M 50-59  
34    104  Michele Martin        F      Littleton        CO    US      36:10.7   36:08.0 11:38 47  44.3       2        F 40-49  
35    6    Abby O'Connor         F      Arvada           CO    US      37:54.3   37:44.8 12:09 22  39.1       4        F 20-29  
36    59   Cameron Salerno       M      Tyler            TX    US      38:05.8   38:02.9 12:15 22  34.1       4        M 20-29  
37    60   Samantha Bast         F      Tyler            TX    US      38:06.2   38:03.3 12:15 19  38.8       1        F 15-19  
38    124  Carl Paetzold         M      Amarillo         TX    US      38:25.1   38:12.5 12:18 52  39.2       5        M 50-59  
39    51   Sarah McCurry         F      Castle Rock      CO    US      39:10.3   38:38.4 12:26 41  39.5       3        F 40-49  
40    41   Stacy Mendoza         F      Chesterfield     MO    US      38:43.4   38:39.6 12:27 52  43.7       3        F 50-59  
41    136  Levi Roehm            M      Littleton        CO    US      38:49.5   38:40.9 12:27 15  34.8       1        M 15-19  
42    46   Tiffany Roehm         F      Littleton        CO    US      38:49.5   38:44.7 12:28 43  39.9       4        F 40-49  
43    62   Carol Baer            F      Chula Vista      CA    US      39:25.7   39:13.5 12:38 63  49.1       1        F 60-69  
44    35   Joanie Kindblade      F      Louisville       CO    US      39:28.3   39:17.0 12:39 43  39.4       5        F 40-49  
45    100  Jenelle Lawrence      F      Monument         CO    US      39:32.3   39:17.9 12:39 49  41.6       6        F 40-49  
46    97   Bill Page             M      Larkspur         CO    US      40:47.6   40:38.8 13:05 66  41.3       2        M 60-69  
47    64   Scott Shultz          M      Aurora           CO    US      40:59.2   40:50.6 13:09 60  39.1       3        M 60-69  
48    125  Wendy Heath           F      Wellington       CO    US      41:14.9   40:55.8 13:10 31  36.1       7        F 30-39  
49    7    Leah Hastings         F      Monument         CO    US      41:34.4   41:14.7 13:17 35  36.0       8        F 30-39  
50    1246 Christina Shultz      F                                     41:29.8   41:21.6 13:19 54  41.7       4        F 50-59  
51    65   Lauren Shultz         F      Aurora           CO    US      41:33.3   41:25.5 13:20 26  35.6       5        F 20-29  
52    61   Becky McDaniel        F      Aurora           CO    US      42:29.5   42:18.8 13:37 36  35.2       9        F 30-39  
53    36   Pat Rosenberger       F      Aztec            NM    US      42:45.4   42:37.7 13:43 56  41.5       5        F 50-59  
54    86   Kimberly Poli         F      Colorado Springs CO    US      43:24.7   43:19.1 13:57 53  39.4       6        F 50-59  
55    38   Amanda Elliott        F      Pleasanton       TX    US      43:33.9   43:31.1 14:00 24  33.9       6        F 20-29  
56    98   Philip Lyons          M      Denver           CO    US      44:00.7   43:48.4 14:06 48  33.2       2        M 40-49  
57    123  Susan Weil            F      Englewood        CO    US      45:58.7   45:39.8 14:42 75  49.7       1        F 70-99  
58    106  Mark Zeigler          M      Littleton        CO    US      46:59.4   46:34.9 15:00 66  36.1       4        M 60-69  
59    95   Beth Knight           F      Franktown        CO    US      47:22.6   47:11.0 15:11 54  36.6       7        F 50-59  
60    63   Lori Hebenton         F      Chula Vista      CA    US      47:44.8   47:28.0 15:17 62  40.0       2        F 60-69  
61    121  susanna fox           F      Castle Rock      CO    US      47:39.9   47:28.4 15:17 60  39.0       3        F 60-69  
62    99   Sheri Rendon          F      Littleton        CO    US      50:10.8   49:59.5 16:05 60  37.1       4        F 60-69  
63    70   Janie Letterman       F      Castle Rock      CO    US      52:23.3   51:49.4 16:41 60  35.8       5        F 60-69  
64    68   Betty Edwards         F      Aurora           CO    US      53:11.5   52:56.2 17:02 62  35.9       6        F 60-69  
65    66   Steven McElroy        M      Castle Rock      CO    US      53:29.3   53:02.4 17:04 57  29.4       6        M 50-59  
66    67   Michelle Nehren       F      Littleton        CO    US      53:32.9   53:05.5 17:05 30  27.8       10       F 30-39  
67    88   Jason Keil            M      Lone Tree        CO    US      56:47.6   56:23.9 18:09 41  24.5       3        M 40-49  
68    111  CATHY LAYHER          F      Denver           CO    US      58:49.1   58:36.2 18:52 43  26.4       7        F 40-49  
69    4    Laurie Armstrong      F      Castle Rock      CO    US      1:05:27.2 59:05.7 19:01 55  29.6       8        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tim Miller     127 48  2       M      Castle Rock CO US 20:32.8 
2     Justin Murphy  82  30  5       M      Aurora CO US      23:24.1 
3     Matthew Kaizer 48  28  6       M      Castle Rock CO US 24:41.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Anna Leer          172 33  1       F      Denver CO US           20:05.6 
2     Bryanna Hoffman    175 13  3       F      Parker CO US           20:58.5 
3     Anastasia McIntosh 126 36  4       F      Colorado Springs CO US 23:11.5 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Martin 105 9   32      M      Littleton CO US 34:57.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Levi Roehm 136 15  41      M      Littleton CO US 38:40.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joshua Church 78  29  8       M      Oak Hill FL US   26:12.8 
2     Jonathan Bast 40  22  13      M      Pleasanton TX US 28:25.7 
3     Lance Elliott 39  25  21      M      Pleasanton TX US 30:44.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Chewey Lam  134 38  10      M      Denver CO US          27:09.9 
2     Mike Harpel 69  39  17      M      Boulder CO US         29:34.2 
3     Ben Krugman 109 33  23      M      Highlands Ranch CO US 31:52.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Robert Cash  75  42  7       M      Parker CO US    25:49.4 
2     Philip Lyons 98  48  56      M      Denver CO US    43:48.4 
3     Jason Keil   88  41  67      M      Lone Tree CO US 56:23.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Herman Stockinger     133 50  11      M      Aurora CO US 27:52.0 
2     Jon Kaufman           131 53  15      M      Denver CO US 28:30.3 
3     Anonymous Participant 118 55  19      M        US         30:04.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Martin Shaw  43  62  12      M      Larkspur CO US 28:25.0 
2     Bill Page    97  66  46      M      Larkspur CO US 40:38.8 
3     Scott Shultz 64  60  47      M      Aurora CO US   40:50.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert Paswaters 45  83  28      M      Parker CO US 33:40.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Samantha Bast 60  19  37      F      Tyler TX US 38:03.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bianca Bickley   50  27  14      F      Lone Tree CO US 28:25.9 
2     Savannah Clark   119 24  18      F      Aurora CO US    30:02.8 
3     Emily Abramowicz 117 22  20      F      Denver CO US    30:04.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Vanessa Church  79  31  9       F      Castle Rock CO US      26:25.4 
2     Lindsley Hose   58  38  22      F      Englewood CO US        31:29.1 
3     Brandy Lipscomb 91  37  24      F      Colorado Springs CO US 32:17.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dina Keil      87  43  25      F      Lone Tree CO US   32:58.9 
2     Michele Martin 104 47  34      F      Littleton CO US   36:08.0 
3     Sarah McCurry  51  41  39      F      Castle Rock CO US 38:38.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Patricia Brennan 93  56  16      F      Davidsonville MD US 28:53.5 
2     Stella Gill      120 57  26      F      Littleton CO US     33:16.2 
3     Stacy Mendoza    41  52  40      F      Chesterfield MO US  38:39.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Carol Baer    62  63  43      F      Chula Vista CA US 39:13.5 
2     Lori Hebenton 63  62  60      F      Chula Vista CA US 47:28.0 
3     susanna fox   121 60  61      F      Castle Rock CO US 47:28.4 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Weil 123 75  57      F      Englewood CO US 45:39.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.