Prairie Dog Half and 10k - Castle Rock

Sat July 18, 2020 Castle Rock, CO US 80109 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     126  Allie Whitelaw        F      Wellington       FL    42:12.8   42:11.7   6:47  31  1        F Open   
2     36   Ricki Vossenkemper    F                             46:42.1   46:37.7   7:30  31  2        F Open   
3     37   Jane Springston       F      Parker           CO    47:00.9   46:57.5   7:33  39  3        F Open   
4     145  Paul Bennett          M                             47:17.8   47:16.9   7:37  42  1        M Open   
5     39   Patrick Springston    M      PARKER           CO    48:50.5   48:46.5   7:51  38  2        M Open   
6     77   Jacob Best            M      Castle Rock      CO    48:59.5   48:58.5   7:53  27  3        M Open   
7     54   Bill Watts            M      Littleton        CO    49:08.1   49:07.8   7:54  61  1        M 60-69  
8     14   Nicholas Jennings     M      Englewood        CO    50:09.7   50:03.3   8:03  39  1        M 30-39  
9     16   Justin Jenkins        M                             50:22.6   50:15.9   8:05  38  2        M 30-39  
10    64   David Gapper          M                             50:58.3   50:51.4   8:11  37  3        M 30-39  
11    76   Julia Best            F      Castle Rock      CO    51:28.5   51:27.3   8:17  27  1        F 20-29  
12    59   Robert Batesole       M      Denver           CO    51:50.5   51:28.8   8:17  39  4        M 30-39  
13    28   Alexander Treshchev   M      Englewood        CO    52:03.7   51:47.3   8:20  36  5        M 30-39  
14    141  Renee Renn            F      Colorado Springs CO    52:08.5   52:08.2   8:23  46  1        F 40-49  
15    101  Lisa Werber           F      Denver           CO    52:55.8   52:53.4   8:31  49  2        F 40-49  
16    93   Theresa Maynard       F      Littleton        CO    52:58.9   52:56.2   8:31  35  1        F 30-39  
17    87   Peter Goeren          M      Denver           CO    54:02.2   54:02.2   8:42  32  6        M 30-39  
18    89   Edward Pike           M      Denver           CO    54:27.7   54:27.7   8:46  56  1        M 50-59  
19    94   Michael Dweck         M      Littleton        CO    54:54.9   54:39.0   8:48  39  7        M 30-39  
20    40   Matt Mann             M      Littleton        CO    55:51.3   55:42.3   8:58  45  1        M 40-49  
21    96   Kathy Huggins         F      Ashtabula        OH    56:51.2   56:36.2   9:07  48  3        F 40-49  
22    127  Megan Bellairs        F      Castle Rock      CO    56:52.3   56:38.1   9:07  33  2        F 30-39  
23    24   Maureen Elliott       F      Aurora           CO    58:53.1   58:39.9   9:26  42  4        F 40-49  
24    98   gregory jacob         M      Little Rock      AR    58:59.5   58:43.9   9:27  53  2        M 50-59  
25    8    Timothy Surdam        M      Castle Rock      CO    59:07.1   59:06.2   9:31  57  3        M 50-59  
26    17   Michelle Bodenstadt   F      Denver           CO    59:27.5   59:12.9   9:32  32  3        F 30-39  
27    117  Stacy Russell         F      Denver           CO    59:17.5   59:14.3   9:32  51  1        F 50-59  
28    15   Jessica Slattery      F      Highlands Ranch  CO    59:18.5   59:15.6   9:32  35  4        F 30-39  
29    50   James Cousin          M      Aurora           CO    59:58.3   59:53.4   9:38  53  4        M 50-59  
30    95   Krista den Dulk       F                             1:00:23.5 1:00:21.3 9:43  30  5        F 30-39  
31    142  Edith Clogg           F      Denver           CO    1:00:26.8 1:00:21.9 9:43  33  6        F 30-39  
32    60   Honey Batesole        F      Denver           CO    1:00:51.8 1:00:28.2 9:44  40  5        F 40-49  
33    85   Gina Jones            F                             1:01:34.2 1:01:31.4 9:54  30  7        F 30-39  
34    21   Kelly Triplett        F      Littleton        CO    1:01:55.6 1:01:39.4 9:55  49  6        F 40-49  
35    113  Crystal Jancovic      F      Lakewood         CO    1:02:23.5 1:02:18.6 10:02 34  8        F 30-39  
36    115  Jeremy Jancovic       M      Lakewood         CO    1:02:25.4 1:02:19.8 10:02 40  2        M 40-49  
37    131  Laura Nelson          F      Lafayette        CO    1:02:39.5 1:02:31.6 10:04 38  9        F 30-39  
38    849  Flonna Benally        F                       CO    1:03:12.7 1:02:59.1 10:08 41  7        F 40-49  
39    946  Dustin Warner         M      Franktown        CO    1:03:11.6 1:03:04.0 10:09 48  3        M 40-49  
40    43   Michelle Bambeck      F      Tulsa            OK    1:03:19.2 1:03:11.5 10:10 47  8        F 40-49  
41    44   Cecilia Billings      F      Castle Rock      CO    1:03:24.2 1:03:16.9 10:11 28  2        F 20-29  
42    82   Meghan Wong           F      Highlands Ranch  CO    1:03:50.7 1:03:38.4 10:15 37  10       F 30-39  
43    107  Ashley Kropp          F      Spanaway         WA    1:04:16.7 1:04:14.7 10:20 32  11       F 30-39  
44    55   Jeanne Watts          F      Centennial       CO    1:04:21.0 1:04:20.3 10:21 56  2        F 50-59  
45    41   holly wyatt           F      Denver           CO    1:04:35.7 1:04:26.2 10:22 52  3        F 50-59  
46    120  Lidia Baca            F      Manassas         VA    1:04:42.7 1:04:32.6 10:23 55  4        F 50-59  
47    146  Martin Shaw           M      Larkspur         CO    1:05:48.5 1:05:39.9 10:34 63  2        M 60-69  
48    102  Michelle Chapman      F      Colorado Springs CO    1:06:22.4 1:06:16.7 10:40 50  5        F 50-59  
49    103  Neil Chapman          M      Colorado Springs CO    1:06:24.7 1:06:20.7 10:41 51  5        M 50-59  
50    108  Ian Garrigan          M      Spanaway         WA    1:06:35.1 1:06:32.7 10:43 29  1        M 20-29  
51    19   Melissa Helmerich     F      Littleton        CO    1:07:36.5 1:07:20.4 10:50 48  9        F 40-49  
52    6    Michael charneskie    M                             1:08:18.5 1:08:08.6 10:58 55  6        M 50-59  
53    1136 Immaculate Anyanwu    F      Colorado Springs CO    1:09:08.3 1:08:52.0 11:05 50  6        F 50-59  
54    135  Thomas Roukema        M      Pueblo           CO    1:09:16.5 1:09:10.2 11:08 35  8        M 30-39  
55    99   Cassidy Smaldone      F      Castle Rock      CO    1:09:23.4 1:09:22.1 11:10 22  3        F 20-29  
56    100  Steven Smaldone       M      Castle Rock      CO    1:09:26.7 1:09:25.1 11:10 49  4        M 40-49  
57    1    Kim Watry             F      Broomfield       CO    1:09:48.1 1:09:36.0 11:12 46  10       F 40-49  
58    136  Marissa Dilka         F      Pueblo           CO    1:09:57.8 1:09:51.9 11:15 36  12       F 30-39  
59    105  Pamela Lapointe       F      Colorado Springs CO    1:10:14.2 1:09:56.4 11:15 44  11       F 40-49  
60    143  Holly Reid            F      Denver           CO    1:10:32.5 1:10:19.8 11:19 31  13       F 30-39  
61    65   Scott Wolfgang        M      CENTENNIAL       CO    1:11:00.6 1:10:48.9 11:24 37  9        M 30-39  
62    30   Annemarie Hofmeister  F                             1:11:13.7 1:10:55.5 11:25 28  4        F 20-29  
63    29   Megan Miller          F      Castle Rock      CO    1:11:14.3 1:10:56.0 11:25 28  5        F 20-29  
64    951  Kyong Kim-Jones       F      Broomfield       CO    1:11:34.6 1:11:14.7 11:28 46  12       F 40-49  
65    950  Randy Jones           M      Broomfield       CO    1:11:35.1 1:11:16.2 11:28 46  5        M 40-49  
66    11   Lori Cito             F      Erie             CO    1:11:37.7 1:11:30.0 11:30 52  7        F 50-59  
67    46   Jess MacLean          F      Englewood        CO    1:12:35.3 1:12:27.1 11:40 31  14       F 30-39  
68    1134 Rhoda Sowa            F      Colorado Springs CO    1:13:29.3 1:13:12.4 11:47 44  13       F 40-49  
69    68   Laurie Olsziewski     F      Parker           CO    1:14:24.3 1:14:05.5 11:55 59  8        F 50-59  
70    69   Kimberly Coday        F      Parker           CO    1:14:25.3 1:14:07.9 11:56 47  14       F 40-49  
71    949  Leticia Steele        F      Littleton        CO    1:15:00.8 1:14:47.1 12:02 50  9        F 50-59  
72    140  Erin Tatum            F      Palmer Lake      CO    1:16:02.7 1:15:52.1 12:13 51  10       F 50-59  
73    7    STEPHANIE BIFFLE      F      Glenrock         WY    1:16:15.7 1:16:06.7 12:15 44  15       F 40-49  
74    79   Christine Warkenthien F      Parker           CO    1:16:51.4 1:16:47.0 12:21 29  6        F 20-29  
75    78   JORDAN HALBLEIB       M      Aurora           CO    1:16:53.3 1:16:47.4 12:21 26  2        M 20-29  
76    35   Laura Kemper          F      Centennial       CO    1:17:53.9 1:17:31.0 12:29 41  16       F 40-49  
77    57   Suman Mathur          F      Castle Rock      CO    1:17:57.4 1:17:48.7 12:31 25  7        F 20-29  
78    137  kelly miller          F      Aurora           CO    1:18:01.3 1:17:51.7 12:32 35  15       F 30-39  
79    18   Marijane Widdop       F      Denver           CO    1:18:33.7 1:18:06.3 12:34 37  16       F 30-39  
80    71   Elizabeth Janich      F      Aurora           CO    1:18:29.4 1:18:13.8 12:35 43  17       F 40-49  
81    84   Brandon Heutmaker     M      Littleton        CO    1:20:53.3 1:20:40.3 12:59 45  6        M 40-49  
82    111  Amy Addison           F      Littleton        CO    1:22:56.5 1:22:28.2 13:16 36  17       F 30-39  
83    947  Tracy Bates           F      Denver           CO    1:23:33.3 1:23:13.2 13:24 46  18       F 40-49  
84    144  Tawnya Reitz          F      Lakewood         CO    1:24:02.5 1:23:34.4 13:27 37  18       F 30-39  
85    38   Tiffany Payne         F      Littleton        CO    1:24:34.7 1:24:24.9 13:35 47  19       F 40-49  
86    110  Chea Sanchez          F      Brighton         CO    1:26:34.3 1:26:24.4 13:54 40  20       F 40-49  
87    957  Tery Dombrowski       F                       CO    1:36:04.1 1:35:46.7 15:25 56  11       F 50-59  
88    956  Colleen Disher        F      Castle Rock      CO    1:36:59.7 1:36:41.5 15:34 54  12       F 50-59  
89    1135 Michael Sowa          M      Colorado Springs CO    1:41:08.6 1:40:52.7 16:14 46  7        M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Paul Bennett       145 42  4       M                        47:16.9 
2     Patrick Springston 39  38  5       M      PARKER CO US      48:46.5 
3     Jacob Best         77  27  6       M      Castle Rock CO US 48:58.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allie Whitelaw     126 31  1       F      Wellington FL US 42:11.7 
2     Ricki Vossenkemper 36  31  2       F                       46:37.7 
3     Jane Springston    37  39  3       F      Parker CO US     46:57.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ian Garrigan    108 29  50      M      Spanaway WA US 1:06:32.7 
2     JORDAN HALBLEIB 78  26  75      M      Aurora CO US   1:16:47.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicholas Jennings 14  39  8       M      Englewood CO US 50:03.3 
2     Justin Jenkins    16  38  9       M                      50:15.9 
3     David Gapper      64  37  10      M                      50:51.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Matt Mann       40  45  20      M      Littleton CO US 55:42.3   
2     Jeremy Jancovic 115 40  36      M      Lakewood CO US  1:02:19.8 
3     Dustin Warner   946 48  39      M      Franktown CO US 1:03:04.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Edward Pike    89  56  18      M      Denver CO US      54:27.7 
2     gregory jacob  98  53  24      M      Little Rock AR US 58:43.9 
3     Timothy Surdam 8   57  25      M      Castle Rock CO US 59:06.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bill Watts  54  61  7       M      Littleton CO US 49:07.8   
2     Martin Shaw 146 63  47      M      Larkspur CO US  1:05:39.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Julia Best       76  27  11      F      Castle Rock CO US 51:27.3   
2     Cecilia Billings 44  28  41      F      Castle Rock CO US 1:03:16.9 
3     Cassidy Smaldone 99  22  55      F      Castle Rock CO US 1:09:22.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Theresa Maynard     93  35  16      F      Littleton CO US   52:56.2 
2     Megan Bellairs      127 33  22      F      Castle Rock CO US 56:38.1 
3     Michelle Bodenstadt 17  32  26      F      Denver CO US      59:12.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Renee Renn    141 46  14      F      Colorado Springs CO US 52:08.2 
2     Lisa Werber   101 49  15      F      Denver CO US           52:53.4 
3     Kathy Huggins 96  48  21      F      Ashtabula OH US        56:36.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Stacy Russell 117 51  27      F      Denver CO US     59:14.3   
2     Jeanne Watts  55  56  44      F      Centennial CO US 1:04:20.3 
3     holly wyatt   41  52  45      F      Denver CO US     1:04:26.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.