Prairie Dog Half and 10k - Castle Rock

Sat July 18, 2020 Castle Rock, CO US 80109 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City                 State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     45   Nate Billings       M      Castle Rock          CO    18:04.4 18:04.4 5:49  33  1        M Open   
2     139  Dominic Campbell    M                                 20:57.1 20:46.2 6:41  17  2        M Open   
3     952  Caleb Degen         M                                 22:10.2 22:10.2 7:08  16  3        M Open   
4     114  Courtney Glass      F      Elizabeth            CO    22:41.6 22:41.6 7:18  32  1        F Open   
5     148  R. Wilson           M      Mililani             HI    23:17.1 23:15.8 7:29  9   1        M 40-49  
6     27   Brett Hahnenkamp    M      Denver               CO    24:50.9 24:44.6 7:58  33  1        M 30-39  
7     88   Kent McGlincy       M      Centennial           CO    26:38.8 26:16.3 8:27  38  2        M 30-39  
8     1153 Alex Bodnar         M      Colorado Springs     CO    26:58.2 26:55.7 8:40  13  1        M 10-14  
9     132  AJ Kalvelage        M      Castle Rock          CO    27:28.4 27:28.4 8:51  17  1        M 15-19  
10    133  Ashley Wallweber    F                                 27:29.4 27:29.4 8:51  35  2        F Open   
11    138  Erin Barry          F      Colorado Springs     CO    28:03.1 27:51.8 8:58  29  3        F Open   
12    953  Alexandra Weil      F      Englewood            CO    28:30.9 28:18.3 9:07  22  1        F 20-29  
13    92   Sarah Zetocha       F      Monument             CO    28:37.4 28:33.4 9:11  13  1        F 10-14  
14    26   Grant Hahnenkamp    M      Denver               CO    28:44.2 28:36.6 9:13  26  1        M 20-29  
15    150  Noah Wilson         M      Mililani             HI    28:54.4 28:52.9 9:18  15  2        M 15-19  
16    48   T. Terblanche       F                                 28:56.5 28:54.9 9:18  9   1        F 0- 9   
17    49   Naas Terblanche     M                                 28:56.9 28:55.2 9:19  36  3        M 30-39  
18    25   Reiley Altenborg    F      Highlands Ranch      CO    29:02.8 28:56.5 9:19  32  1        F 30-39  
19    124  Jeff Holmes         M      Castle Rock          CO    29:29.7 29:17.4 9:26  53  1        M 50-59  
20    958  Tim Snyder          M      Littleton            CO    30:02.8 29:36.8 9:32  36  4        M 30-39  
21    134  Shanah Windey       F      Littleton            CO    30:08.7 29:58.5 9:39  53  1        F 50-59  
22    23   Brent Donnelly      M      Larkspur             CO    30:41.7 30:33.7 9:50  52  2        M 50-59  
23    56   Christina Selwyn    F      Castle Rock          CO    30:52.3 30:48.8 9:55  27  2        F 20-29  
24    53   Michael Selwyn      M      Castle Rock          CO    30:52.1 30:49.6 9:55  31  5        M 30-39  
25    123  Stefanie Holmes     F      Castle Rock          CO    31:19.7 31:08.3 10:01 38  2        F 30-39  
26    91   Erin Zetocha        F      Monument             CO    31:16.1 31:09.2 10:02 48  1        F 40-49  
27    948  Alyssa Mallette     F      Castle Rock          CO    31:36.9 31:16.6 10:04 30  3        F 30-39  
28    74   Robert Jones        M      Denver               CO    31:35.8 31:22.6 10:06 60  1        M 60-69  
29    119  Steve Pendleton     M      Colorado Springs     CO    31:38.2 31:23.0 10:06 69  2        M 60-69  
30    83   oubon phongsavath   F      Olathe               KS    32:54.2 32:43.3 10:32 39  4        F 30-39  
31    58   Kathy Williams      F      Lone Tree            CO    33:18.5 33:08.8 10:40 50  2        F 50-59  
32    67   Larissa Sbarbori    F      Castle Rock          CO    33:17.8 33:16.7 10:43 43  2        F 40-49  
33    112  Robert Paswaters    M      Parker               CO    33:48.2 33:42.6 10:51 84  1        M 80-99  
34    42   Nicole Fincham      F      castle rock          CO    33:54.6 33:54.6 10:55 40  3        F 40-49  
35    5    Aleia Breed         F      Littleton            CO    34:04.9 33:55.0 10:55 36  5        F 30-39  
36    72   Gary Lowndes        M      Castle Rock          CO    35:31.2 35:19.0 11:22 75  1        M 70-79  
37    109  Julie Braaten       F      Colorado Springs     CO    35:28.1 35:20.7 11:23 55  3        F 50-59  
38    66   Dennis Blanchard    M      Castle Rock          CO    35:57.2 35:57.0 11:34 50  3        M 50-59  
39    4    Joshua Kroschel     M                                 36:14.7 36:03.3 11:36 31  6        M 30-39  
40    33   Jordan Staab        F      Englewood            CO    36:17.6 36:04.8 11:37 29  3        F 20-29  
41    70   Kaylene Smith       F      Aurora               CO    36:16.5 36:05.8 11:37 33  6        F 30-39  
42    34   Justine Literal     F      New York             NY    36:19.7 36:07.2 11:38 33  7        F 30-39  
43    2    Sarah McCurry       F      Castle Rock          CO    36:48.8 36:30.2 11:45 42  4        F 40-49  
44    90   Lauren Opipari      F      Aurora               CO    37:02.1 37:02.1 11:55 24  4        F 20-29  
45    20   Doug Helmerich      M      Littleton            CO    37:22.3 37:06.9 11:57 48  2        M 40-49  
46    80   Dalena Good         F      Castle Rock          CO    38:08.3 37:55.7 12:12 42  5        F 40-49  
47    121  Sarah Higgs         F      Colorado Springs     CO    38:36.7 38:16.8 12:19 25  5        F 20-29  
48    122  Keith Higdon        M      Jeffersonville       IN    38:38.9 38:19.3 12:20 35  7        M 30-39  
49    955  Aaron Weil          M      Cherry Hills Village CO    38:56.5 38:43.9 12:28 20  2        M 20-29  
50    3    Jacqueline Giles    F      Johnstown            CO    39:04.6 38:57.0 12:32 46  6        F 40-49  
51    106  Melissa Jiminez     F      Greenwood Village    CO    40:18.5 40:06.5 12:55 37  8        F 30-39  
52    86   Andrea Stevens      F      Littleton            CO    41:26.4 41:05.6 13:14 40  7        F 40-49  
53    129  Joy Kranefuss       F      Aurora               CO    41:26.1 41:26.1 13:20 44  8        F 40-49  
54    147  Sara Haberkorn      F      Littleton            CO    42:07.5 41:47.8 13:27 41  9        F 40-49  
55    128  STACEY SCHOFIELD    F      Northglenn           CO    42:01.5 42:01.5 13:32 47  10       F 40-49  
56    130  Philip Kranefuss    M      Aurora               CO    42:02.2 42:02.2 13:32 44  3        M 40-49  
57    149  J. Wilson           M      Mililani             HI    42:40.3 42:38.4 13:43 9   1        M 0- 9   
58    9    Stacey Hamilton     F      Littleton            CO    43:17.5 43:01.6 13:51 49  11       F 40-49  
59    10   Kristin Pretty      F                           CO    43:17.3 43:02.9 13:51 41  12       F 40-49  
60    61   Lisa Sweeney        F      Castle Rock          CO    43:44.4 43:21.5 13:57 54  4        F 50-59  
61    75   Philip Lyons        M      Denver               CO    44:10.2 43:46.0 14:05 49  4        M 40-49  
62    954  Susan Weil          F      Englewood            CO    44:22.7 44:10.0 14:13 76  1        F 70-99  
63    125  India Johnston      F      castle rock          CO    45:21.4 45:10.3 14:32 16  1        F 15-19  
64    118  Susie Ryan          F      Centennial           CO    45:49.2 45:44.4 14:43 74  2        F 70-99  
65    52   Chris Muldoon       F      Castle Rock          CO    46:54.1 46:39.1 15:01 59  5        F 50-59  
66    51   Carrie Rose         F      Castle Rock          CO    46:55.6 46:40.4 15:01 41  13       F 40-49  
67    81   GAIL L. STEGER-MOCK F      Highlands Ranch      CO    47:47.2 47:46.9 15:23 72  3        F 70-99  
68    116  Jim Ryan            M      Aurora               CO    50:25.2 50:21.4 16:12 75  2        M 70-79  
69    97   Abigail Rump        F      Rangely              CO    51:06.9 50:41.0 16:19 31  9        F 30-39  
70    104  Jose Crushshon      M      Rangely                    51:05.9 50:41.7 16:19 47  5        M 40-49  
71    62   Susan Clapp         F      Fountain             CO    56:22.4 56:15.2 18:06 57  6        F 50-59  
72    63   Bonnie Stephens     F      Colorado Springs     CO    56:24.7 56:19.3 18:08 53  7        F 50-59  
73    13   Rick Stogsdill      M      Castle Rock          CO    59:05.3 58:51.2 18:57 59  4        M 50-59  
74    12   Debbie Calhoon      F      Castle Rock          CO    59:11.4 59:02.0 19:00 60  1        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nate Billings    45  33  1       M      Castle Rock CO US 18:04.4 
2     Dominic Campbell 139 17  2       M                        20:46.2 
3     Caleb Degen      952 16  3       M                        22:10.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Courtney Glass   114 32  4       F      Elizabeth CO US        22:41.6 
2     Ashley Wallweber 133 35  10      F                             27:29.4 
3     Erin Barry       138 29  11      F      Colorado Springs CO US 27:51.8 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     J. Wilson 149 9   57      M      Mililani HI US 42:38.4 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Alex Bodnar 1153 13  8       M      Colorado Springs CO US 26:55.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     AJ Kalvelage 132 17  9       M      Castle Rock CO US 27:28.4 
2     Noah Wilson  150 15  15      M      Mililani HI US    28:52.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Grant Hahnenkamp 26  26  14      M      Denver CO US               28:36.6 
2     Aaron Weil       955 20  49      M      Cherry Hills Village CO US 38:43.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brett Hahnenkamp 27  33  6       M      Denver CO US     24:44.6 
2     Kent McGlincy    88  38  7       M      Centennial CO US 26:16.3 
3     Naas Terblanche  49  36  17      M                       28:55.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     R. Wilson        148 9   5       M      Mililani HI US  23:15.8 
2     Doug Helmerich   20  48  45      M      Littleton CO US 37:06.9 
3     Philip Kranefuss 130 44  56      M      Aurora CO US    42:02.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeff Holmes      124 53  19      M      Castle Rock CO US 29:17.4 
2     Brent Donnelly   23  52  22      M      Larkspur CO US    30:33.7 
3     Dennis Blanchard 66  50  38      M      Castle Rock CO US 35:57.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Robert Jones    74  60  28      M      Denver CO US           31:22.6 
2     Steve Pendleton 119 69  29      M      Colorado Springs CO US 31:23.0 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gary Lowndes 72  75  36      M      Castle Rock CO US 35:19.0 
2     Jim Ryan     116 75  68      M      Aurora CO US      50:21.4 


Male Age 80
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert Paswaters 112 84  33      M      Parker CO US 33:42.6 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     T. Terblanche 48  9   16      F               28:54.9 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sarah Zetocha 92  13  13      F      Monument CO US 28:33.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     India Johnston 125 16  63      F      castle rock CO US 45:10.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alexandra Weil   953 22  12      F      Englewood CO US   28:18.3 
2     Christina Selwyn 56  27  23      F      Castle Rock CO US 30:48.8 
3     Jordan Staab     33  29  40      F      Englewood CO US   36:04.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Reiley Altenborg 25  32  18      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 28:56.5 
2     Stefanie Holmes  123 38  25      F      Castle Rock CO US     31:08.3 
3     Alyssa Mallette  948 30  27      F      Castle Rock CO US     31:16.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Erin Zetocha     91  48  26      F      Monument CO US    31:09.2 
2     Larissa Sbarbori 67  43  32      F      Castle Rock CO US 33:16.7 
3     Nicole Fincham   42  40  34      F      castle rock CO US 33:54.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Shanah Windey  134 53  21      F      Littleton CO US        29:58.5 
2     Kathy Williams 58  50  31      F      Lone Tree CO US        33:08.8 
3     Julie Braaten  109 55  37      F      Colorado Springs CO US 35:20.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Debbie Calhoon 12  60  74      F      Castle Rock CO US 59:02 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Susan Weil          954 76  62      F      Englewood CO US       44:10.0 
2     Susie Ryan          118 74  64      F      Centennial CO US      45:44.4 
3     GAIL L. STEGER-MOCK 81  72  67      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 47:46.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.